Global Marathon Challenge 2012 Half Marathon Honor Board

May 1–May 15

View Challenge Details

View Marathon Honor Board

Total number of people who have met the challenge: 574

Name
sort
Age
sort
City
sort
State
sort
Country
sort
Affiliation
sort
Number Rowed
sort
Jeffrey Pixler50 Houston TX USA LUNA-TICS 1
Dana Noeske55 Oldsmar FL USA LUNA-TICS 1
Jodi Nelson52 Jesup GA USA LUNA-TICS 1
Ronnie Mills47  Alligator Pond   JAM LUNA-TICS 2
Ron MacBruce60 Brookfield VT USA LUNA-TICS 7
Rivka Levitt44 Jerusalem   ISR LUNA-TICS 2
Christa Krause34 Pilsen   CZE LUNA-TICS 1
Jim (Jay) Kielma Jr.41 Hot Springs AR USA LUNA-TICS 1
Jim Kielma60     USA LUNA-TICS 1
Samuel Johnson74 Bethel AK USA LUNA-TICS 2
Ron Jaracz44 LaPorte IN USA LUNA-TICS 1
Harold Janusek63 Thunder Bay   CAN LUNA-TICS 1
Anita Holub45 Pilsen   CZE LUNA-TICS 1
Sarah Hallbeck33 Jerusalem   ISR LUNA-TICS 1
Elton Giogri58 Athens   GRC LUNA-TICS 1
Zander Fraser40  May Hill   JAM LUNA-TICS 1
Dennis Dishong58 Cleveland OH USA LUNA-TICS 1
Rosita Delacruz39  Mazatlan   MEX LUNA-TICS 1
Mike Crossley58 Richland WA USA LUNA-TICS 1
Daniel Cox70 Ormond Beach FL USA LUNA-TICS 1
Ted  Cowley-Gilbert53 Crawfordville FL USA LUNA-TICS 1
Cathie Chugak32 Bethel AK USA LUNA-TICS 2
Brian Castilho51 Torrance CA USA LUNA-TICS 1
Marie Ballantine46 Madison WI USA LUNA-TICS 1
David A. Alden53 Amberley Village OH USA LUNA-TICS 1
Ian Dowell50 Acton MA USA Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6
William Dolan37 Bernardsville NJ USA Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1
Christine Barnes52 Crystal Lake IL USA McHenry County College Fitness Center 1
Jeff Riegle35 Lake Elmo MN USA Michigan Technological University 1
Torsten Fröck51 Wismar   GER Million Meter Vikings 1
Horst Broß50 Wesel   GER Million Meter Vikings 2
Thomas Barembruch47 Alfeld(Leine)  NS GER Million Meter Vikings 2
Anne Rush34 Gainesville FL USA MIT 1
Thomas Kossert34 Hann. Münden   GER Muendener Ruderverein 1
Dennis Morehouse58 Juniper Hills CA USA NASA Erg Rowing Team 1
Shaun Chittick49 Chesapeake  VA USA Naval Special Warfare 1
Joseph Roush29 Slidell LA USA Naval Special Warfare SBT 22 1
Erik Mogelgaard51 Atlanta GA USA Navy 1
Scott Rosen46 North Caldwell NJ USA Nereid Boat Club 1
Kristie Mashburn64 APO AE USA Netzaberg Elementary School, Bavaria, Germany 1
Carol Lanigan64     USA Netzaberg Elementary School, Bavaria, Germany 1
Dave Gray55 Grafenwohr BA GER Netzaberg Elementary School, Bavaria, Germany 1
John Preston48 Westfield NJ USA New York University 5
Lynn Bender51 Newport Beach, CA  USA Newport Aquatic Center 1
Raphael Blum46 Perth WA AUS Next Generation Kings Park, Perth, Australia 1
Brodie Johnston22 Tauranga   NZL NZIndoorRowing 1
Richard Culligan65 Norwich Norfolk GBR Oasis Sports & Leisure Club, Norwich, UK 1
Nicole Pearson51 Eugene OR USA Oregon Association of Rowers (OAR) Rowing Club 1
Michael Haughton40 Gatineau  QC CAN Ottawa New Edinburgh Club 6
sylvain croteau50 cantley,qc   CAN Ottawa New Edinburgh Club 3