Global Marathon Challenge 2012 Half Marathon Honor Board

May 1–May 15

View Challenge Details

View Marathon Honor Board

Total number of people who have met the challenge: 571

Name
sort
Age
sort
City
sort
State
sort
Country
sort
Affiliation
sort
Number Rowed
sort
Jeff Garfinkle49  Aliso Viejo CA USA c2TweetCrew.com 1
Ronnie Mills48  Alligator Pond   JAM LUNA-TICS 2
ABD JALIL AZLEI41  BATU CAVES  SELANGOR MYS  1
Catherine Cox53  Blyton  Lincs GBR  2
Matthew Robertson39  Crozet VA USA TimbukTOO 1
Richard Tessier64  East Hampton  N.Y. USA LUNA-TICS 5
J-F HILLION_FRENCH ROWERS55  F.I.R.T   FRA FRENCH ROWERS 2
Georgina Price64  London   GBR Forum Flyers 1
Matt Morris61  Maidenhead   GBR  1
Zander Fraser41  May Hill   JAM LUNA-TICS 1
Rosita Delacruz36  Mazatlan   MEX LUNA-TICS 1
Joe Mariano37  N. Aurora IL USA Calamos Row Club 1
Peter Ryman56  Oxford  England GBR  1
Peter Molson29  Stratford-Upon-Avon  Warwickshire GBR Stratford Upon Avon Boat Club 1
Andrea Guerra54  Trento   ITA Prosport Trento, Italy 1
Margo James53  Troon  Scotland GBR RowPro Rowers 1
Barb Kramer63  Welland  On CAN Welland YMCA, Welland, ON 1
Jean-Marie GAYRAUD52  XL GYM CHATEAURENARD   FRA  1
Leendert van Melle72  Zierikzee Zeeland NLD  1
UKS Jedynka Znin POL36 Żnin   POL  1
Wojciech  Urbanowski40 Żnin  UKS Jedynka POL UKS Jedynka Znin POL 1
Brian Turner46 Abu Dhabi  Eh! Team UAE The Eh! Team 1
Ian Dowell51 Acton MA USA Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6
Samuel Tuckey37 Adelaide SA AUS  1
Neil Heyden56 Alameda CA USA  1
Brian Helm33 Albuquerque NM USA  1
max light77 albuquerque nm USA  1
dale sokkary71 albuquerque nm USA 82nd Airborne Division 1
Eric Schilling62 Alexandria VA USA  1
Thomas Barembruch48 Alfeld(Leine)  NS GER Million Meter Vikings 2
Wayne Fisher66 Allen TX USA  1
Ruud Jackel58 Almere   NLD RowPro Rowers 1
Rebecca Castro44 Alpharetta GA USA c2TweetCrew.com 1
Quirijn Spijker53 Alphen aan den Rijn  ZH NLD  1
David A. Alden55 Amberley Village OH USA LUNA-TICS 1
Ank Verrips54 Amersfoort   NLD Age Without Limits 1
Jim Hitt40 Amherst NY USA  1
Manus Willem Sipkes69 Amsterdam NH NLD  1
Mike Casedonte59 Anderson SC USA Age Without Limits 1
Mark Hadcock52 Anglesey Free Spirits GBR Free Spirits 1
Carl Haske56 Ann Arbor mi USA SAS RFC 21
Stephen Kinnard53 Ann Arbor MI USA Ann Arbor Rowing Club 3
Franklin Townsend46 Annville PA USA Pennsylvania State University 2
Kristie Mashburn66 APO AE USA Netzaberg Elementary School, Bavaria, Germany 1
kk condon47 ARCHER CROSSFIT ca USA  1
Barry Webster62 Ardrossan Scotland GBR Scotland The Wave 1
Lloyd Hudson57 Arlington Washington USA  1
Abigail Potter31 Arlington VA USA Capital Rowing Club 1
David Welch58 Arlington TX USA TimbukTOO 15
Roger Linkey64 Arvada CO USA US Army Reserve Veterans 1