Global Marathon Challenge 2012 Half Marathon Honor Board

May 1–May 15

View Challenge Details

View Marathon Honor Board

Total number of people who have met the challenge: 574

Name
sort
Age
sort
City
sort
State
sort
Country
sort
Affiliation
sort
Number Rowed
sort
Marc Armstrong52 Pateros WA USA Age Without Limits 1
Carlo Cerioni43 Rome (Lazio) Italy ITA Age Without Limits 1
Phillip Botha48 Durban  Shosholoza ZAF Shosholoza 1
Wayne Fisher65 Allen TX USA  1
Rebecca Castro43 Alpharetta GA USA c2TweetCrew.com 1
Phil Hume67 Cockermouth  Cumbria GBR W.I.S.E. (WelshIrishScotsEnglish) 1
Ralf Achenbach42 Leimen  C2TweetCrew/MannheimerRC GER c2TweetCrew.com 1
Chris Castle31 Darlington   GBR  1
dale sokkary70 albuquerque nm USA 82nd Airborne Division 1
Jordan Gaines25 Hershey PA USA St. Mary's College 1
Chris Blackwood58 Grimsby ON CAN St. Catharines Rowing Club, St.Catharines Ontario 1
Ake Svensson59 HÖGANÄS   SWE Team Sweden 1
Bruce Schwartz53 Hillsborough CA USA Stanford Rowing Center 1
Robert Steele62 Shrewsbury  Shropshire, GBR Free Spirits 1
Brian Bueche57 Grand Rapids MI USA  1
Andrew Meakin48 Edinburgh The Edinburgh Indoor Rowing Club (est. 1425) GBR  1
Andrea Guerra53  Trento   ITA Prosport Trento, Italy 1
David Junta46 Denver CO USA RowPro Rowers 1
Guy Nesbitt44 Wallingford   GBR Free Spirits 1
Terran Senftleben40 Dupont WA USA  1
Matt Morris60  Maidenhead   GBR  1
Lisa Hakesley52 Trabuco Canyon CA USA TimbukTOO 1
Mike Crowhurst51 Perth WA AUS Australian Army 1
Trina Garnett31 Wallacetown   NZL  1
Aaron Mielke34 Houston TX USA  1
Brent Curry44 San Diego CA USA TimbukTOO 1
Brian Doucet40 Newfoundland   CAN Free Spirits 1
Darren Whetton34 Wanganui   NZL Aramoho-Wanganui Rowing Club, Wanganui, NZ 1
Ben Sparks46 Renton WA USA Age Without Limits 1
Jarrett Peeples24 Athens GA USA University of Georgia 1
Gail Thornton56 PERTH Western Australia AUS FitMix50 1
Alan Stanier63 Colchester Essex GBR Age Without Limits 1
Pamela Jackson57 South Burlington VT USA  1
Kevin Hillman48 Blaxland NSW AUS FitMix50 1
Joey Tolan38 New York NY USA  1
Matthew Robertson38  Crozet VA USA TimbukTOO 1
Michael McElroy36 Fairfax VA USA Free Spirits 1
Diana Browning31 Missoula MT USA University of Montana 1
Mark Lindstrom44 Gonubie South Africa ZAF Shosholoza 1
Gaël SAGON _ aviron ENC19 bray dunes nord FRA FRENCH INDOOR ROWERS TEAM 1
Christoph Krumnacker49 Dortmund   GER  1
Jonathan Davies55 SWANSEA   GBR  1
Steve Snow49 Hingham MA USA Hingham High School Rowing Association 1
Karl Meyer52 Germantown OH USA Free Spirits 1
David Bier56 Yakima wa USA  1
Stanley Matthews54 Austin TX USA  1
Georgina Price63  London   GBR Forum Flyers 1
Wojciech  Urbanowski39 Żnin  UKS Jedynka POL UKS Jedynka Znin POL 1
Tim Heigl21 Athens GA USA University of Georgia 1
Raphael Blum46 Perth WA AUS Next Generation Kings Park, Perth, Australia 1