Global Marathon Challenge 2012 Marathon Honor Board

May 1–May 15

View Challenge Details

View Half Marathon Honor Board

Total number of people who have met the challenge: 154

Name
sort
Age
sort
City
sort
State
sort
Country
sort
Affiliation
sort
Number Rowed
sort
David Hunter54 Thornlands QLD AUS LUNA-TICS 1
Katrina Ozols25 Kodiak Alaska USA Hofstra University 1
Annette O'Shea52 Vancouver  CAN  1
Steve Hill44 Gosport   GBR Free Spirits 1
Stephen Kinnard52 Ann Arbor MI USA Ann Arbor Rowing Club 1
Gail Thornton56 PERTH Western Australia AUS FitMix50 1
Rolf Kägi49 Obfelden    CHE  1
Kevin Hillman48 Blaxland NSW AUS FitMix50 1
Sebastian Cohn26 Oakland CA USA Lake Merritt Rowing Club 1
Sylvia Speechley62 Droitwich Spa   GBR  1
Gary Pearce44 Norwich Norfolk GBR Age Without Limits 1
Rodney Sexton65 Battle Creek MI USA  1
Therese Tresco54 Holbrook Ma USA Scotland The Wave 1
Kristin Feeley42 Hingham MA USA Lincoln Maritime Center, Hingham, MA 1
Yisroel Homnick55 Indianapolis IN USA TimbukTOO 1
Walter Payne73 Eaton CO USA  1
Steve Roedde60 St. Joseph Island ONTARIO CAN Island Rowing Club, St Joseph Island, Ontario 1
Jay Berry50 Oceanside CA USA University of Notre Dame 1
Alan Snelson38 Braintree   GBR  1
Jamila Lammerts van Bueren44 Driebruggen ZH NLD  1
Alice Taylor72 Kalamazoo MI USA Borgess Health & Fitness Center 1
Anne Bourlioux53 Montreal QC CAN RowPro Rowers 1
Kay Bieri38 Ittigen   CHE c2TweetCrew.com 1
Christine Barnes52 Crystal Lake IL USA McHenry County College Fitness Center 1
Martin Basta34 Prague   CZE Concept Fitness, Prague, Czech Republic 1
Allan Petersen46 Bicester Oxfordshire GBR  1
Ron MacBruce60 Brookfield VT USA LUNA-TICS 1
Mick Compton46 Evesham Worcestershire GBR RAF REGIMENT 1
Michael Nelkin62 Tamarac FL USA  1
Jim Borden56 Villanova PA USA  1
Martin Macpherson64 Kerikeri Northland NZL  1
Mark Niles41 Ashford   GBR  1
Jack Jablonski19 Delray Beach Fl USA  1
Paul Buchanan39 Q-Power   IRL Q-Power 1
Judy Abbott73 Munster  IN USA  1
Jean Michel COUPE65 Bois d'Arcy 78-Yvelines  FRA FRENCH INDOOR ROWERS TEAM 1
Rebecca Bish46 Buffalo NY USA west side rowing club 1
Kerry Mummery59 Edmonton AB CAN  1
Justin Cheatle47 Oakham  Remigo Ergo Sum GBR Remigo Ergo Sum 1
Jim (Jay) Kielma Jr.41 Hot Springs AR USA TimbukTOO 1
Ryan Palmer31 Grahamstown  Shosholoza ZAF Shosholoza 1
Daniel Schwickrath41 Platteville WI USA CrossFit 1
Landon Mueller23 Tuscaloosa AL USA  1
yoash oster44 benton harbor mi USA  1
Dennis Morehouse58 Juniper Hills CA USA NASA Erg Rowing Team 1
Edward Duggan64 Beverly MA USA  1
P. A. Freye51 St. Joseph MI USA U.S. Naval Reserve 1
Tim Reed46   MA USA  1
Glen Clark41 Madison AL USA  1
Viachaslau Barsukou43 Gomel BY BLR  1