2017 10,000m RowErg Rankings
Rower Type: RowErg | Weight: H | Gender: M | Ages: 40-49 | Country: All | All Results | Adaptive: No
Pos. | Name | Age | Location | Country | Club/Affiliation | Time | Verified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Wollenschlaeger | 43 | Cape Town | RSA | Paddy Power IRC | 33:27.3 | Yes |
2 | Andrew Benko | 48 | Dubuque, IA | USA | 33:43.0 | No | |
3 | Tony Larkman | 47 | Bath | GBR | MAD Team IRC | 33:58.4 | No |
4 | Gregory Le Sage | 47 | Reston, VA | USA | Potomac Boat Club | 34:01.3 | Yes |
5 | David Timmerman-Vaughan | 49 | Rolleston | NZL | 34:33.0 | Yes | |
6 | John Davies | 44 | Taunton | GBR | MAD Team IRC | 34:34.3 | Yes |
6 | aled rees | 45 | GBR | 34:34.3 | Yes | ||
8 | Danny Graham | 41 | Sleaford, Lincs, UK. | GBR | Royal Air Force (UK) | 34:35.8 | Yes |
9 | Stephen Newberry | 44 | Knoxville, TN | USA | 34:40.6 | Yes | |
10 | Ally Cooper | 40 | Portrush | IRL | SUB-7 IRC | 34:42.8 | Yes |
11 | Scott Patrick | 44 | GBR | 34:47.9 | Yes | ||
12 | Lee Waddon | 46 | Taunton | GBR | Fitness Matters | 35:01.1 | Yes |
12 | Thomas Stottlemyer | 49 | Noank, CT | USA | Blood Street Sculls (Old Lyme, CT) | 35:01.1 | No |
14 | Raphaël RUBAN - Just rOw It | 40 | St Jean D'Illac | FRA | FRENCH INDOOR ROWERS TEAM | 35:09.0 | No |
15 | Damian Underwood | 40 | Sydney, NSW | AUS | 35:13.0 | No | |
16 | Fred KOWAL - Indoor Rowing Club Ajaccio | 46 | Ajaccio | FRA | FRENCH INDOOR ROWERS TEAM | 35:13.2 | Yes |
17 | Lewin "Spitfire" Hynes | 40 | Canterbury | GBR | Spitfire Boat Club | 35:14.6 | Yes |
18 | Craig Williams | 41 | Preston | GBR | The Ergomaniacs | 35:16.5 | Yes |
19 | Bjørn Stensheim | 49 | Norway | NOR | RowPro Rowers | 35:17.6 | No |
20 | Jeffrey Julian | 48 | Indialantic, FL | USA | Row Brevard | 35:19.2 | Yes |
21 | Warren Matthews | 47 | Swindon | GBR | SUB-7 IRC | 35:21.7 | Yes |
22 | Simon Jones | 43 | London | GBR | TEAM OARSOME IRC | 35:24.5 | Yes |
23 | Adam Lane | 41 | Louth, Lincolnshire | GBR | Fitness Matters | 35:31.0 | Yes |
24 | James Thomson | 42 | Gosport | GBR | Royal Navy (UK) | 35:33.5 | Yes |
25 | Matthew Parish | 44 | Putney | GBR | Remigo Ergo Sum | 35:33.7 | Yes |
26 | Mark Goddard | 41 | Hambleton | GBR | 35:34.5 | Yes | |
26 | Geraint Harvey | 41 | London, ON | CAN | 35:34.5 | Yes | |
28 | Steen Nielbo | 46 | Vanløse | DEN | Bagsværd Roklub | 35:36.0 | Yes |
29 | Georg Maier | 40 | Ulm | GER | 35:39.5 | Yes | |
30 | Oliver Thain | 45 | Cambridge | GBR | Remigo Ergo Sum | 35:39.6 | No |
31 | Mark McConnell | 42 | Hamilton | NZL | 35:40.0 | No | |
32 | Paul Buchanan | 42 | Q-Power | IRL | Q-Power | 35:42.4 | Yes |
33 | David Deschenes | 43 | Bellingham, WA | USA | 35:42.6 | No | |
34 | Howard Martin | 43 | Leicester | GBR | 35:43.0 | Yes | |
35 | Uwe ( Team Beuschau ) | 48 | Billum Jylland | DEN | 35:48.3 | No | |
36 | Jiri Dohnal | 40 | Valasske Klobouky | CZE | 35:48.4 | Yes | |
37 | Michael Weckerle | 42 | GER | 35:52.0 | No | ||
38 | W Adrian Theed | 46 | Taunton | GBR | Wimbleball Rowing Club | 35:53.4 | Yes |
39 | Steve Coles | 49 | Honiton | GBR | Sidmouth Cornish pilot gig rowing club | 35:54.7 | Yes |
40 | Saul Dransfield | 42 | Perth, WA | AUS | 35:55.3 | No | |
41 | Chris Constable | 45 | PA | USA | 35:56.0 | No | |
42 | Erik Pedersen | 49 | Randers | DEN | Free Spirits | 35:56.6 | Yes |
43 | Todd Cohen | 42 | Gold Coast, QLD | AUS | 35:56.9 | No | |
44 | Stewart Moss | 46 | Gosport | GBR | Royal Navy (UK) | 35:57.7 | No |
45 | Ben Molyneux | 42 | GBR | 35:58.6 | Yes | ||
46 | Matthew Turner | 44 | Pawtucket, RI | USA | Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 35:58.8 | Yes |
47 | James Hyde | 40 | Bristol | GBR | Royal Navy (UK) | 35:58.9 | Yes |
48 | Haico Aaldering | 49 | Brisbane | NED | 35:59.3 | No | |
49 | sean randall | 45 | GIB | 36:00.3 | Yes | ||
50 | Martin Evans | 42 | Shropshire | GBR | Bridgnorth Rowing Club | 36:01.4 | Yes |