Team Standings

Fall Rowing Challenge 2010

9/15/2010 through 10/15/2010 11:59:00 PM

View Individuals

Team Standings
Pos. Team Team Type Total Event Meters Team Members Average Meters
1 Age Without Limits Virtual Club45,817,262277165,405
2 Free Spirits Virtual Club18,564,560130142,804
3 ANCIENTS Virtual Club14,282,39031460,722
4 RowPro Online Virtual Club12,708,69098129,681
5 LUNA-TICS Virtual Club12,206,46668179,507
6 Greenville Indoor Rowing Health Club9,756,09310394,719
7 UK Rowers Virtual Club8,369,97766126,818
8 Empty the tanks Virtual Club8,093,78854149,885
9 Island Rowing Club Virtual Club7,468,69452143,629
10 CrossFit Frederick Health Club5,773,72049117,831
11 TimbukTOO Virtual Club5,523,91245122,754
12 'Team TRITON' Rowing Club5,430,20051,086,040
13 Team Canada Virtual Club5,185,3825594,280
14 St. Joseph Island Rowing Club Rowing Club5,140,65651,028,131
15 Baxter Fitness Solutions for Fifty and Beyond Health Club5,098,55723721,513
16 BHFC Rowers Health Club4,907,26910845,438
17 Team NAS Pensacola Military Facility4,727,09320023,635
18 SanDisk Corporate Fitness Center4,688,18934137,888
19 Sub7, Oarsome & PaddyPower FRC Team Virtual Club4,679,38736129,983
20 SAS RFC Corporate Fitness Center4,392,91332137,279
21 Forum Flyers Virtual Club4,120,02525164,801
22 c2TweetCrew.com Virtual Club3,818,37719200,967
23 CrossFit Decatur Health Club3,429,2536552,758
24 Million Meter Vikings Virtual Club3,387,13616211,696
25 SLRC Masters and Friends Rowing Club3,345,77028119,492
26 USMC School of Infantry-East Military Facility3,340,22818185,568
27 Concept2 - Morrisville, VT Corporate Fitness Center3,264,43931105,304
28 First in Fitness Health Club2,874,25020143,713
29 Spa Fitness Center Health Club2,869,59615191,306
30 CrossFit Springfield Health Club2,635,0845052,702
31 GU MVHW-2010 School/Univ Club2,548,87013196,067
32 Saratoga Springs YMCA (upstate New York) YMCA2,444,6792984,299
33 Powerhouse Fitness Rowing Club2,410,24423104,793
34 Ducks and Friends Together Virtual Club2,353,7202884,061
35 metrosouthmedicalcenter Medical Facility2,343,44615315,317
36 CrossFit Gordon Health Club2,238,16322101,735
37 Halifax Rowing Association Rowing Club2,174,97216135,936
38 Core Dynamics Team Health Club2,113,2445240,639
39 Town of Ajax Fitness and Health Centres, Ajax, ON. Health Club2,069,6982776,655
40 Pentagon Log Warriors Military Facility2,061,72112171,810
41 Montana Athletic Club - Libby Health Club2,048,82917120,519
42 MediFit - Utah Corporate Fitness Center2,031,9915040,640
43 Row-sham-bo Virtual Club1,833,29910183,330
44 CrossFit SoMO Health Club1,785,69513137,361
45 U.S. Navy Military Facility1,737,30714124,093
46 Postrodden Rote 87 Rowing Club Rowing Club1,714,9754428,744
47 Whitemarsh Boat Club Rowing Club1,710,14213131,549
48 East Berlin Fitness Health Club1,652,92416103,308
49 HealthPlex Health Club1,610,4655322,093
50 Mile High Rowing Club Rowing Club1,589,69214113,549
51 Tallahassee Rowing Club Rowing Club1,520,3972269,109
52 Raleigh Rowing Center Rowing Club1,465,30112122,108
53 Oak Bay Orcas Health Club1,456,6003485,533
54 Michigan River Ratz Virtual Club1,439,0902719,545
55 CrossFit Invictus Health Club1,365,5063440,162
56 Energy Center's Rockin Rowers Health Club1,356,0911496,864
57 Olympia Area Rowing Rowing Club1,353,07712112,756
58 Whitlock Recreation Health Club1,343,8411495,989
59 Arizona Outlaws Virtual Club1,277,7071491,265
60 ErgoMounties Fire/Rescue/Police1,273,48711115,772
61 Champlain Valley CrossFit Health Club1,270,08010127,008
62 Glory Days Virtual Club1,263,04410126,304
63 Island Fitness Health Club1,207,30812100,609
64 Final Results Fitness Health Club1,177,8611309,060
65 The Killer Bees Rowing Club1,150,1261295,844
66 Dansville Fitness Club Health Club1,149,3541295,780
67 Topeka Rowing Rowing Club1,143,6601481,690
68 ROW & FITNESS MONTERREY, N.L. Health Club1,138,2339126,470
69 Ex Royal Marines Military Facility1,138,2047162,601
70 Rome Rowing Club School/Univ Club1,119,7061479,979
71 South Niagara Rowing Club Rowing Club1,100,1026183,350
72 Civil Nuclear Constabulary (UK) Fire/Rescue/Police1,099,4505219,890
73 Rowing for Beer Virtual Club1,060,00910106,001
74 Gainesville Area Rowing Rowing Club1,053,5221287,794
75 Orlando Rowing Club Rowing Club1,048,2251380,633
76 Penn State Men School/Univ Club1,045,1921569,679
77 Rowfit Chicago Health Club1,033,2581286,105
78 Highveld Yacht Club Virtual Club1,022,0005204,400
79 Erg Peeps Virtual Club1,000,00010100,000
80 Rocket City Rowing Club Rowing Club986,5571375,889
81 CofC Cougars School/Univ Club983,3152736,419
82 C2 Gang @ Fitness on the Move Health Club975,5151845,302
83 Second Wind Virtual Club943,9501372,612
84 SparkPeople Indoor Rowers Virtual Club934,3949103,822
85 Sammamish Rowing Association Rowing Club924,3241092,432
86 East West Rowing Club Virtual Club911,5813303,860
87 Omni41 Health Club901,0621464,362
88 Team Gut Check Virtual Club889,8521274,154
89 Dirty Dampers Rowing Club884,7483294,916
90 Club O Santa Clara Corporate Fitness Center882,8951180,263
91 Ye Ole Mates Rowing Club872,6715174,534
92 Badlands Underground Health Club852,0283623,667
93 UAH Crew School/Univ Club849,9171270,826
94 Long Beach Rowing Association (LBRA) Rowing Club824,0881458,863
95 Dublin Shamrocks Corporate Fitness Center820,3877117,198
96 Pikelet IRC Virtual Club814,4125162,882
97 Not-so-Gently Down the Stream Virtual Club813,6344203,409
98 Mississippi Mudders School/Univ Club811,1285162,226
99 WCRI Rowing Club807,5702040,379
100 Girotti Machine Rowing Club802,604989,178
101 Grenville Rowing Club Rowing Club794,2175158,843
102 Crossfit Gainesville Health Club780,1511745,891
103 FEDS2010 Corporate Fitness Center773,389985,932
104 Shosholoza Virtual Club771,578896,447
105 Amoskeag Rowing Club Rowing Club741,0455148,209
106 Green & Grey Military Facility739,0824184,771
107 Team VF Virtual Club734,642891,830
108 WBC Rowing Club708,191888,524
109 Team British Isles - Rothesay Bay, NZ. Virtual Club705,5445141,109
110 DryLand Rowing Club Rowing Club697,5522348,776
111 Warwick Crew School/Univ Club690,132886,267
112 Vic Ringies Undefined688,6502344,325
113 TTLR Junior Crew Rowing Club670,9891160,999
114 VCIRC Virtual Club663,682973,742
115 Elite Fitness Training Health Club660,2521160,023
116 CrewOfHobbits Virtual Club646,2581064,626
117 Power 11 Virtual Club645,057792,151
118 Cleveland, TN - YMCA YMCA620,9106103,485
119 Pumpkin Hollows Rowing Club619,5002309,750
120 Cotton Lake Rowing Club Rowing Club611,8273203,942
121 The Roers Undefined608,0304152,008
122 Nelson Place Health Club Health Club589,7992294,900
123 Ewe Row! Virtual Club589,228965,470
124 JAKE Fitness Inc Health Club567,9051247,325
125 BCBSSC - Surfside Corporate Fitness Center557,3811634,836
126 Texas Crew School/Univ Club557,2851929,331
127 Ucandoit Virtual Club541,3702270,685
128 Bethlehem YMCA Rowing Team YMCA527,479865,935
129 LFD Fire/Rescue/Police524,0711534,938
130 Manhattan Masters Rowing Club Rowing Club519,8891147,263
131 Universal Rowing 2 Health Club514,720685,787
132 YMCA Downtown Omaha YMCA510,6851436,478
133 Harbor City Crossfit Health Club501,4065100,281
134 Fraser Valley Rowing Club Rowing Club479,224768,461
135 Gerrie's Fitness Center Health Club477,741679,624
136 MOTO Virtual Club457,490591,498
137 SA Rowers Unlimited Virtual Club455,0143151,671
138 Leander Rowing Club S.A Rowing Club450,4154112,604
139 Alcatel-Lucent Fitness & Wellness Center Corporate Fitness Center448,3113149,437
140 The Masochists Virtual Club446,8763148,959
141 The Training Center Health Club446,6041529,774
142 Avesta Roddklubb Rowing Club443,945763,421
143 Ann Arbor Rowing Club Rowing Club434,455854,307
144 South Bend Medical Foundation Medical Facility427,7584106,940
145 Hairy FourHeads Virtual Club415,629583,126
146 Marsh Academy Health Club414,4422814,802
147 Flywheel Fitness Health Club411,198582,240
148 Guilderland YMCA YMCA402,3723134,124
149 GGRC Rowing Club402,153944,684
150 Are We There Yet Virtual Club382,2243127,408
151 Fitness Plus Health Club378,9381427,067
152 AC Rowing Rowing Club370,4112185,206
153 Maroochydore SLSC Virtual Club359,552489,888
154 Hances Are GO! Rowing Club352,494570,499
155 Row Bears Virtual Club345,0002172,500
156 Missoula Sheepheads Undefined343,628657,271
157 No Good Bad and Ugly Virtual Club343,1422171,571
158 Wide Load Athletic Club (WLAC) Rowing Club340,223568,045
159 Row Row Row Virtual Club339,001484,750
160 ERG CLUB Corporate Fitness Center337,637567,527
161 University Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia Rowing Team School/Univ Club331,2311033,123
162 Chicago Rowing Union Rowing Club312,723934,747
163 Rat Island Rowing & Sculling Club Rowing Club311,226651,871
164 Bowlers Bored of Rowing Virtual Club309,4202154,710
165 Arizona Desert Rowers Virtual Club303,224475,806
166 RAS Rowers Undefined302,8783100,959
167 Grand Rapids Rowing Rowing Club293,647473,412
168 DNUK Virtual Club289,234741,319
169 The Rabid Toasters Undefined286,254471,564
170 Old Colony YMCA YMCA285,945835,743
171 get BUILT Chattanooga CrossFit Health Club285,300740,757
172 Bermuda Buoys & Gulls Undefined284,5632142,282
173 1000 Islands Rowing Club Rowing Club274,616468,654
174 Row Pain, Row Gain Virtual Club267,257389,086
175 Schlumberger Virtual Club262,683465,671
176 BAH Rowers Rowing Club262,677387,559
177 Yakima Training Center Military Facility262,126643,688
178 TaBoSe Rowing Club250,0052125,003
179 Penn State Women School/Univ Club246,435830,804
180 Virginia Tech Crew School/Univ Club245,5371615,346
181 AJR Undefined244,655381,552
182 Good Woody Team Virtual Club243,003381,001
183 FitMix50 (Australia) Virtual Club242,172734,596
184 Big Like Moose, Strong Like Ox! Virtual Club241,303640,217
185 kHz - Killa Hirts Corporate Fitness Center228,8322114,416
186 Visaform Annecy Epagny Health Club222,9472111,474
187 Pioneer Rowers School/Univ Club222,1701514,811
188 Bulldog CrossFit Health Club221,917326,935
189 4chewn8 en2siasm Rowing Club219,713543,943
190 Slicer Rowing Undefined219,3322109,666
191 ROCKLIFFE HALL Health Club216,8512010,843
192 CentenaryAlum Undefined215,6212107,811
193 Old and get out of our way Virtual Club213,2862106,643
194 Too Late for Lunch Virtual Club210,2622105,131
195 Rowed Warriors Virtual Club202,740367,580
196 3CITY BRZESZCZOTS Virtual Club202,634540,527
197 STS or Bust Virtual Club200,8202100,410
198 el chuco rowing club Virtual Club200,3152100,158
199 Suck My Wake Rowing Club200,2502100,125
200 1 on One Fitness Health Club200,1352100,068
201 Uranus Virtual Club200,0002100,000
202 HMS CORNWALL Military Facility196,140632,690
203 Team Awesome Unicorns and Panda Bears Undefined193,886364,629
204 Clarkson10-11 School/Univ Club192,112448,028
205 Cheesecake Chasers Health Club190,474447,619
206 Manufacturing Solutions, Inc.- Morrisville, VT Corporate Fitness Center188,464726,923
207 Row63 Virtual Club186,000293,000
208 Fanelli Team Danville Undefined185,000361,667
209 HuNott Hill Row-Ergz Virtual Club180,415290,208
210 Thin to win Medical Facility166,321533,264
211 Rocket's Resolute Rowers Virtual Club165,505282,753
212 Pulse Generators Corporate Fitness Center164,155208,208
213 Seven One Seven Undefined164,014282,007
214 Corning Family YMCA (Upstate New York) YMCA163,188354,396
215 QPRC wellness center Health Club151,623217,220
216 Lamorinda Crossfit Health Club150,613721,516
217 The Brundage Crew Virtual Club145,691272,846
218 TRKOA Virtual Club144,157818,020
219 COPDfighters Corporate Fitness Center140,712270,356
220 Saving Sinkers Rowing Club140,616346,872
221 St. Mary's Rhythmic Rowers Medical Facility138,050178,121
222 Big Daddys Trailer Park Yacht Club Piranhas Rowing Club138,000269,000
223 Connecticut College Rowing Alumni Virtual Club137,942268,971
224 Jenn_Mitch Corporate Fitness Center137,528268,764
225 University of Mars Virtual Club125,201262,601
226 NHergITES Virtual Club124,773262,387
227 Pugs Virtual Club122,921261,461
228 Pathways Ironman Crew Undefined122,693261,347
229 Barking Bulldogs School/Univ Club120,000260,000
230 Augusta Rowing Club Rowing Club117,477339,159
231 Station L Rowing Rowing Club116,417523,283
232 Moose Jaw Ground Squirrels Undefined115,519257,760
233 Tyner & Hernandez Virtual Club113,918256,959
234 Fit2Fight CrossFit Omaha Health Club110,949157,397
235 Kai's Crew Undefined110,350255,175
236 Carnegie Lake Rowing Assoc Rowing Club108,991336,330
237 Rowed to nowhere Virtual Club107,572253,786
238 HRC Quinta da Marinha Health Club107,471253,736
239 Ham Jammers Health Club106,153521,231
240 The Lizards Virtual Club104,687252,344
241 Ergonauts Virtual Club104,506334,835
242 Rowing Like Weasels Virtual Club103,063251,532
243 University of Dayton School/Univ Club98,370424,593
244 Notman RC Virtual Club96,000248,000
245 Team Steen Virtual Club92,696246,348
246 University of Georgia School/Univ Club92,026330,675
247 Greenbrier Country Club, VA Health Club90,860422,715
248 Team Canada Virtual Club89,328329,776
249 Black Sheep Rowing Club Rowing Club87,950517,590
250 UKS Jedynka Znin POL Rowing Club83,290810,411
251 Rowing in Circles Virtual Club80,500326,833
252 We've Got Your Back Virtual Club79,769239,885
253 Eastside Fire and Rescue Fire/Rescue/Police75,200515,040
254 Ottawa Rowing Club wRECkers Rowing Club75,000237,500
255 Creepers & Cougars Undefined73,765236,883
256 Team Kein Concept Virtual Club71,319417,830
257 Jersey Shore Rowers Rowing Club70,000235,000
258 ICZ Prague Undefined64,593232,297
259 TechNTone Undefined60,163320,054
260 Cazenovia College School/Univ Club58,235319,412
261 MonkeySpoilers Virtual Club53,552226,776
262 DreamTeam Undefined52,859226,430
263 Team SS Virtual Club48,899224,450
264 Alpenresort Schwarz.at Tyrol Austria Health Club44,729104,473
265 Row-n-Go Virtual Club43,600221,800
266 Crossfit Salem Health Club39,340219,670
267 Warrington FTW! Rowing Club39,22257,844
268 CrossFit Spotsy Undefined36,20057,240
269 UpandUnderGroup Undefined35,172217,586
270 The Open Gym Health Club34,946217,473
271 Aviron Guyanais 973 Rowing Club34,228217,114
272 Western Reserve Rowing Association Rowing Club28,101214,051
273 All Hungarians Rowing Club Virtual Club27,718213,859
274 PASD Staff Crew School/Univ Club22,78637,595
275 Stony Hill Rowing Club Rowing Club18,50744,627
276 Orafit Corporate Fitness Center13,65226,826
277 CrossFit Rochester Health Club5,15131,717
278 Polarcus Nadia Undefined5,00041,250
279 US Air Force Military Facility4,00022,000
280 Telecommuters Virtual Club50317
  369,974,250 4,345 85,149