Team Standings

Virtual Team Challenge 2010

1/1/2010 through 1/31/2010 11:59:00 PM

View Individuals

Team Standings
Pos. Team Team Type Total Event Meters Team Members Average Meters
1 Age Without Limits Virtual Club59,017,060302195,421
2 Free Spirits Virtual Club22,990,976186123,607
3 THE ANCIENTS Virtual Club18,838,24344428,142
4 Community Rowing, Inc Rowing Club17,536,699141124,374
5 RowPro Online Virtual Club16,479,131101163,160
6 LUNA-TICS Virtual Club14,786,352109135,655
7 HAVK Mladost Rowing Club13,527,777104130,075
8 Team Canada Virtual Club13,094,54214590,307
9 ARIEL TOY Virtual Club12,767,32848265,986
10 Riverside Rowing Club12,376,95453233,527
11 Greenville Indoor Rowing Health Club9,153,94187105,218
12 TIMBUK2 Virtual Club8,829,28283106,377
13 Oarsome, SUB7 & PaddyPower JVTC Team Virtual Club8,706,21653164,268
14 Empty the tanks Virtual Club8,214,81552157,977
15 UK Rowers Virtual Club7,956,58467118,755
16 Forum Flyers Virtual Club5,980,41035170,869
17 Bainbridge Island Virtual Team Virtual Club5,767,87147122,721
18 Ducks and Friends Together Virtual Club5,532,91138145,603
19 PBC Winter Warriors Rowing Club5,443,39842129,605
20 Baxter Fitness Solutions for Fifty and Beyond Health Club5,049,56218826,859
21 Million Meter Vikings Virtual Club4,934,35718274,131
22 Saratoga Rowing Association Masters Rowing Club4,771,96332149,124
23 Team Nereid Rowing Club4,763,89626183,227
24 PRAIRIELAND STROKERS Virtual Club3,922,95228140,105
25 First in Fitness Health Club3,764,11519198,111
26 Tulsa Rowing Club Rowing Club3,719,52918206,641
27 Long Beach Rowing Association Rowing Club3,355,08423145,873
28 St.Catharines Rowing Club Rowing Club3,176,96230105,899
29 Corvallis Rowing Club Rowing Club3,061,52618170,085
30 Spa Fitness Center Health Club3,044,88417179,111
31 Nashville Rowing Club Rowing Club3,028,11614216,294
32 Riverfront Men's Team Rowing Club2,985,19519157,116
33 Leander Rowing Club S.A Rowing Club2,984,00020149,200
34 Genesee Rowing Club Rowing Club2,885,47315192,365
35 Clarks Christmas Tree Farm Virtual Club2,809,19112234,099
36 East End Rowers Rowing Club2,777,71516173,607
37 Virginia Boat Club Rowing Club2,665,10120133,255
38 metrosouthmedicalcenter Medical Facility2,656,27315117,591
39 THE EAST ARM ERGSTERS Rowing Club2,627,20924109,467
40 Cooper Rowing Club Rowing Club2,545,32621121,206
41 Prince William Rowing Club Rowing Club2,526,16423109,833
42 U.S. Navy Virtual Club2,471,05819130,056
43 Ann Arbor Rowing Club Rowing Club2,454,3092887,654
44 WBC Rowing Club2,366,48117139,205
45 Briar Brae Rowing Club Virtual Club2,357,2013785,734
46 Taff Attack Racing Rowing Club2,327,05414166,218
47 Christiania Roklub 1 Rowing Club2,321,8883773,963
48 West Potomac High School Rowing School/Univ Club2,320,7817929,377
49 AARDVARK BROTHERS Virtual Club2,305,9638288,245
50 Station L Rowing Rowing Club2,261,6732398,334
51 The Killer Bees Rowing Club2,258,48717132,852
52 Team NAS Pensacola Military Facility2,190,52314215,426
53 Passaic River Rowing Association Rowing Club2,083,18111189,380
54 Upper Arlington Crew Undefined2,029,8555040,597
55 Shrunken Apple Heads Virtual Club2,024,0085404,802
56 Ottawa New Edinburgh Club Rowing Club1,967,40311178,855
57 The Eh!Team Virtual Club1,955,59014139,685
58 Bethlehem YMCA Rowing Team YMCA1,933,31113148,716
59 4 State Champions Virtual Club1,924,8854481,221
60 Rittenhouse River Health Club1,907,00811173,364
61 Cotton Lake Rowing Club Rowing Club1,896,1926316,032
62 Highveld Yacht Club Virtual Club1,877,0002938,500
63 Catawba Yacht Club Rowing Club1,862,16612155,181
64 Concept2 MXMMA Virtual Club1,847,58717108,682
65 Cape Cod Rowing Rowing Club1,792,04115119,469
66 Woodbridge YMCA YMCA1,789,8573596,619
67 Amoskeag Rowing Club Rowing Club1,737,81110173,781
68 Team Puppy Stompers Rowing Club1,733,3706288,895
69 Wide Load Athletic Club (WLAC) Rowing Club1,688,01313129,847
70 Maine Rowers Virtual Club1,620,3449180,038
71 Maritime Rowing Club Rowing Club1,605,17813123,475
72 Philadelphia Flying Phoenix Virtual Club1,599,8732466,661
73 Rowfit Chicago Health Club1,590,9372758,924
74 Avalon Rowing Club Virtual Club1,558,21615103,881
75 Concord Recreation--CB's Team Virtual Club1,550,0782173,813
76 USMC - Semper Row! Virtual Club1,538,83510153,884
77 Indy Rowing Center Rowing Club1,484,70913114,208
78 7K Per Day Virtual Club1,453,0222726,511
79 Row & Fitness, Monterrey, Mexico Health Club1,438,39711130,763
80 Rock Creek Rockers Virtual Club1,432,85213110,219
81 MastersCoaching Rowing Club1,432,0769159,120
82 Lincoln Park Boat Club Rowing Club1,431,52512119,294
83 Rat Island Rowing & Sculling Club Rowing Club1,428,3141689,270
84 Carnegie Lake Rowing Assoc Rowing Club1,427,0048178,376
85 Case Crew - Spartan Alumni School/Univ Club1,412,90713108,685
86 VCIRC Virtual Club1,408,03810140,804
87 Crew Chiefs Virtual Club1,390,6955278,139
88 The Training Center Health Club1,356,1168169,515
89 Crew Omni Fitness Health Club1,344,5296022,409
90 Row-Lo's Virtual Club1,338,1425267,628
91 Team Twitter Virtual Club1,318,6247188,375
92 Sammamish Rowing Association Rowing Club1,305,9811587,065
93 River City Rowers Rowing Club1,278,3589142,040
94 U Chicago Alumni Crew Undefined1,230,5791676,911
95 East West Rowing Club Virtual Club1,225,9484306,487
96 DREAM Team Rowing Club1,215,8794303,970
97 1000 Islands Rowing Club Rowing Club1,182,8031578,854
98 Manhattan Masters Rowing Club Rowing Club1,151,4701482,248
99 Not-so-Gently Down the Stream Virtual Club1,144,8154286,204
100 Concept2 - Morrisville, VT Corporate Fitness Center1,134,2191575,615
101 N-DIRT Rowing Club1,128,4867161,212
102 Lake Lanier Rowing Club Rowing Club1,118,2741293,190
103 Little Brig Undefined1,109,4647158,495
104 VRC Blades of Glory Rowing Club1,108,9332152,806
105 DryLand Rowing Club Rowing Club1,107,9762553,988
106 Inland EmperOars Virtual Club1,098,2019122,022
107 South Niagara Rowing Club Rowing Club1,085,2927155,042
108 ZLAC Rowing, LTD Rowing Club1,058,5641381,428
109 Blood Street Sculls Rowing Club1,058,2047151,172
110 Crossfit Salem Health Club1,041,7083331,567
111 Shosholoza Virtual Club1,039,3006173,217
112 The Brothers Kelly Virtual Club1,022,6884255,672
113 Diablo Crossfit Health Club1,015,4202050,771
114 TJHSST Winter Training School/Univ Club1,005,4522245,702
115 Elite Boxing Club Health Club987,5391282,295
116 Guelph Goodlife Fitness Undefined985,1003131,777
117 Fredensborg RC Denmark Rowing Club966,6697138,096
118 4chewn8 en2siasm Rowing Club965,3928120,674
119 Just For The Run Of It Health Club959,6535191,931
120 Arizona Desert Rowers Virtual Club938,7097134,101
121 Orcas Island Rowers Virtual Club911,4608113,933
122 Avesta Roddklubb Rowing Club908,9289100,992
123 Erg Riders Virtual Club893,7405178,748
124 FitMix50 (Australia) Virtual Club880,6861088,069
125 Philadelphia Main Line Virtual Club854,9694213,742
126 Alpenresort Schwarz.at Tyrol Austria Health Club853,6591365,666
127 Cincinnati Rowing - Alumni et al Virtual Club805,2065161,041
128 Brookline High School Varsity Boys School/Univ Club782,5251078,253
129 Raleigh Rowing Center Rowing Club777,0241170,639
130 Skidmore Community Rowing Rowing Club768,9281076,893
131 Brazil Nuts Virtual Club753,6185150,724
132 Arizona Outlaws Virtual Club751,3597107,337
133 ROWBICS -Long Beach Rowing Club750,418893,802
134 Milwaukee Women's Sweep Program Rowing Club738,2811167,116
135 Yakima Training Center Military Facility730,5444182,636
136 Topeka Rowing Rowing Club729,5135145,903
137 Team VF Virtual Club728,9671260,747
138 High Desert Rowing Undefined722,8663240,955
139 SoNo Rowing Club Rowing Club720,017890,002
140 Townnorth YMCA YMCA715,6961259,641
141 ARCJanuaryJunkies Rowing Club704,480888,060
142 Alcatel-Lucent Fitness & Wellness Center Corporate Fitness Center695,160799,309
143 Orlando Rowing Club Rowing Club694,7526115,792
144 Fanelli Team Danville Undefined694,350977,150
145 Rowed Scullers Undefined685,812797,973
146 Peterborough Ontario Masters Rowing Club664,962794,995
147 Vancouver Lake Crew Rowing Club645,1804161,295
148 Ewauna Rowing Club Rowing Club641,1306106,855
149 CrossFit Ignite in Westwood Undefined635,3121639,707
150 Erg in Madison Virtual Club634,7174158,679
151 Team Ro*Fast 2010 Rowing Club628,1421444,867
152 Tyner & Hernandez Virtual Club621,3285124,266
153 ARC Junior Team Undefined599,5242299,762
154 St. Joseph Island Rowing Club Rowing Club599,0133199,671
155 Marsh Academy Undefined593,8322721,994
156 Portage Lakes Rowing Rowing Club583,5891636,474
157 Longmont Scullers Rowing Club583,0201248,585
158 Row Pain, Row Gain Virtual Club574,2994143,575
159 HuNott Hill Row-Ergz Virtual Club568,3512284,176
160 GA Crew Undefined552,874778,982
161 TREE TRUNK ROWERS Virtual Club551,2222275,611
162 Old Colony YMCA YMCA533,3291731,372
163 St. Mary's Rhythmic Rowers Medical Facility513,1222818,326
164 VAMAconnection Undefined510,732863,842
165 British Army Military Facility501,1333167,044
166 Grand Rapids Rowing Rowing Club494,606682,434
167 Will Row For Beer (Or Tequila) Virtual Club494,5713164,857
168 Erg Peeps Virtual Club479,4521047,945
169 Power 11 Virtual Club479,4484119,862
170 Xiphias School/Univ Club477,4623159,154
171 Boston College Men's Rowing School/Univ Club461,883676,981
172 GILSTON'S Oak Lane Raiders Virtual Club454,425590,885
173 Rowing for Beer Virtual Club448,352589,670
174 WeCanRow-Buffalo, NY Rowing Club446,9162121,282
175 WMRC Novice Men Undefined444,252949,361
176 Big Blade Undefined442,281588,456
177 Big Dippers Undefined439,4634109,866
178 Victory Base Complex IRC Military Facility436,2144109,054
179 Take Charge Fitness Undefined435,9411725,644
180 Flywheel Fitness Undefined424,1943141,398
181 Outsiders Undefined420,3984105,100
182 Zag Nation Undefined420,0234105,006
183 Row Bears Virtual Club417,9502208,975
184 ROCKLIFFE HALL Health Club413,2691822,959
185 ShinerBockx2 Virtual Club411,7112205,856
186 Rocket City Rowing Club Rowing Club409,954668,326
187 Universal Rowing 2 Health Club402,200667,033
188 Charlotte Youth Rowing Rowing Club400,694580,139
189 yacf Virtual Club400,505757,215
190 R.C. Notman Virtual Club385,2922192,646
191 South Jersey Rowers Undefined379,702847,463
192 East Berlin Fitness Health Club359,3001819,961
193 Fitness Plus Health Club357,142751,020
194 Bainbridge Athletic Club Health Club355,7813118,594
195 Mendota Rowing Club Rowing Club354,710570,942
196 WeCanRow Lansing Rowing Club354,691659,115
197 Anchors Aweigh Virtual Club352,3133117,438
198 Cardiac Crunchers Medical Facility350,1951523,346
199 Team Kein Concept Virtual Club349,671487,418
200 ITACG Undefined340,661568,132
201 BA-Hstn Rowers Virtual Club333,3333111,111
202 Bonner Crew School/Univ Club329,1862164,593
203 South Bend Medical Foundation Medical Facility328,0803109,360
204 Down the Sound (and Back) Undefined326,897481,724
205 Rowing in Circles Virtual Club323,972653,995
206 Guilderland YMCA YMCA322,4143107,471
207 Cardiac Clot Busters Medical Facility319,2081619,951
208 Saratoga Springs YMCA (upstate New York) YMCA316,149745,164
209 WeCanRow DC Rowing Club314,025839,253
210 BAR Virtual Club311,5172155,759
211 Peckham Old Boys Undefined307,099651,183
212 Surf and Turf Undefined300,0003100,000
213 Team Philips Virtual Club299,388559,878
214 The Sand Sharks Health Club295,8771022,901
215 Office Shenanigans PHX Undefined295,0042147,502
216 ogden st. harriers Virtual Club290,583558,117
217 Humboldt Bay Rowing Association Rowing Club290,390558,078
218 Moms on ergs Virtual Club284,981471,245
219 No Good Bad and Ugly Virtual Club277,8892138,945
220 Saving Sinkers Undefined276,8792138,440
221 New Squall Association Virtual Club274,294554,859
222 UKS Jedynka Znin POL Rowing Club271,175738,739
223 LooseConnections Virtual Club269,893467,473
224 HB Rowing Club Virtual Club266,859466,715
225 Cambridge University Alumni Virtual Club266,106553,221
226 Rowing CUS Salerno School/Univ Club266,067388,689
227 Ford/Chivers Undefined263,7792131,890
228 Ewe Row! Virtual Club260,255552,051
229 Pioneer Rowers School/Univ Club259,525436,035
230 Walk of Life Virtual Club257,255385,752
231 Duck Feats Virtual Club256,1022128,051
232 ArjanSander Virtual Club252,6942126,347
233 Too Late for Lunch Virtual Club247,5262123,763
234 Suck My Wake Rowing Club241,3262120,663
235 The Unsinkables Virtual Club240,9722120,486
236 Row63 Virtual Club238,0002119,000
237 Dewy Cheetem and Howe Rowing Club236,8052118,403
238 North Staffs Rowing Club Rowing Club236,1972118,099
239 Crossfit Persevere Health Club235,7981416,843
240 Orlando Fire Department Undefined234,717458,679
241 Leonaway Virtual Club233,414377,805
242 Flying Kiwis Virtual Club229,721376,574
243 Sabatini's family Virtual Club228,754545,751
244 Scooby Deux Virtual Club226,025375,342
245 RowForPeace Virtual Club224,208637,368
246 Crossfit San Diego Health Club221,2791911,646
247 Sherwin-Williams Corporate Fitness Center216,549636,092
248 Kaukauna Kruisers Undefined215,9602107,980
249 Bupa Corporate Fitness Center214,6421514,309
250 TeamBee Virtual Club212,6672106,334
251 Navesink River Rowing Undefined211,107370,369
252 Worcester Rugby Club OGs Virtual Club206,369729,481
253 Meekins Girls Undefined204,923540,985
254 Old and get out of our way Virtual Club204,7402102,370
255 Rogues Undefined200,1062100,053
256 PCGymCZ Health Club199,545728,506
257 Lincoln Maritime Center Rowing Club198,480449,620
258 Ecorse Rowing Club Rowing Club197,892449,473
259 Huffers & Puffers Virtual Club197,198298,599
260 University of Georgia School/Univ Club191,506363,835
261 Augusta Rowing Club Undefined186,057293,029
262 Devoran Gig Club Rowing Club183,605445,901
263 Off Season Erging Undefined177,329288,665
264 Barking Bulldogs School/Univ Club176,500288,250
265 Washington-Lee Crew School/Univ Club173,5961017,360
266 PUC Rowers School/Univ Club142,792271,396
267 Hull Lifesaving Museum Undefined135,761345,254
268 Bopettes Virtual Club127,051342,350
269 1MLGComptroller Military Facility120,981620,164
270 Dehydrated Rowing Virtual Club120,030260,015
271 Black Warrior Rowing Club Rowing Club116,954338,985
272 49 north Virtual Club116,026338,675
273 Rudern, Veslovani, Remo & More Rowing Virtual Club115,717257,859
274 Team Wamuran Undefined113,061256,531
275 BHFC Rowers Health Club110,687522,137
276 Moose Jaw Ground Squirrels Undefined108,312254,156
277 Flexor Carpi Group School/Univ Club104,400911,600
278 Liters to kilometers Virtual Club99,000249,500
279 Des Moines Rowing Club Rowing Club97,567519,513
280 holyoke rows Rowing Club94,369247,185
281 EHT Dominators Rowing Club94,116247,058
282 Harris Family Undefined93,977246,989
283 HRCR - Harlem River Community Rowing Rowing Club88,857422,214
284 Team SS Virtual Club85,440242,720
285 ORC Junior Women Rowing Club85,377242,689
286 Telecommuters Virtual Club84,265421,066
287 Firm Fitness Center (Rehoboth Beach) Undefined83,097420,774
288 Rainbow Rowers Virtual Club80,754240,377
289 Kessler Foundation Virtual Club77,920238,960
290 Corgan Corporate Fitness Center75,694325,231
291 Rochester Institute of Technology Novice Crew 2010 School/Univ Club75,454237,727
292 Milwaukee FC Rowing Club75,117237,559
293 St. Andrew Rowing Club Rowing Club74,864418,716
294 Union Bay Rowing Club Rowing Club73,386236,693
295 Frequent Fliers Virtual Club72,509236,255
296 TEAM LYDOM Virtual Club71,653235,827
297 The Philly Forts Virtual Club55,500318,500
298 JDRF Virtual Rowing Team Virtual Club54,290227,145
299 Freshfield Floggers Virtual Club51,000412,750
300 Palafox Paddlers Undefined47,72867,955
301 Ithaca Rusty Rowers Undefined40,743220,372
302 Big Daddys Trailer Park Yacht Club Piranhas Rowing Club40,662220,331
303 Long Bar Rowing Virtual Club38,857219,429
304 Gimpy McLame Undefined38,042219,021
305 Dartmouth Alumni School/Univ Club36,449218,225
306 Hances Are GO! Virtual Club26,28464,381
307 The Brundage Crew Undefined25,333212,667
308 Rybnik Rowing Club Rowing Club21,758210,879
309 Garden Forum Crew Undefined16,81135,604
310 UpandUnderGroup Undefined12,62026,310
311 Michigan River Ratz Virtual Club11,40225,701
312 La gente de la familia de Cauley Virtual Club11,37025,685
313 team of 3 maybe more Virtual Club10,45042,613
314 CrossFit Nyack Undefined8,20024,100
315 Crossfit Ethos Undefined7,00032,333
316 Cape Cod Crew Rowing Club090
317 Team Chambers Virtual Club020
318 Applejacks Virtual Club020
319 Team BLACK & BLUE Undefined020
320 Channel Island Dolphins Undefined020
321 Crosstrainers Health Club020
322 Capital CrossFit London Undefined020
323 Mississauga Rattlers Undefined020
324 Grand Valley State Men Undefined020
325 Club Metz School/Univ Club080
326 Sully's Ergomaniacs Undefined020
327 Henry Clay High School AJROTC Undefined0250
  527,974,732 4,944 106,791