Team Standings

Virtual Team Challenge 2011

1/1/2011 through 1/31/2011 11:59:00 PM

View Individuals

Team Standings
Pos. Team Team Type Total Event Meters Team Members Average Meters
1 Age Without Limits Virtual Club58,264,846296196,841
2 THE ANCIENTS Virtual Club25,144,38450502,888
3 Free Spirits Virtual Club22,816,979160142,606
4 LUNA-TICS Virtual Club22,741,261102222,954
5 HAVK Mladost Rowing Club21,822,400141154,769
6 Community Rowing, Inc Rowing Club21,064,006174121,058
7 Riverside Rowing Club17,645,338100176,453
8 RowPro Online Virtual Club16,259,037103157,855
9 ARIEL TOY Virtual Club13,603,87950272,078
10 Team Canada Virtual Club9,426,60179119,324
11 Overcoming Disabilities Virtual Club9,376,76915625,118
12 Greenville Indoor Rowing Health Club8,909,37610584,851
13 Team KTMTalk.com Virtual Club8,837,45350176,749
14 UK Rowers Virtual Club8,568,23367127,884
15 New Haven Rowing Club Rowing Club8,212,53943190,989
16 TimbukTWO, Pat's Virtual Club8,129,54343189,059
17 Sub7, Oarsome & PaddyPower JVTC Team Virtual Club7,140,23457125,267
18 Bainbridge Island Virtual Team Virtual Club6,828,58343158,804
19 USMC School of Infantry-East Military Facility6,653,17238175,083
20 Greenwich Crew Rowing Club6,618,82934194,671
21 PBC Winter Warriors Rowing Club5,970,96438157,131
22 Flying Dutchmen Virtual Club5,206,68215347,112
23 Long Beach Rowing Association Rowing Club4,646,74926178,721
24 Team NAS Pensacola Military Facility4,443,84122220,017
25 Empty the tanks Virtual Club4,402,13538115,846
26 c2TweetCrew.com Virtual Club4,186,00216261,625
27 Team Nereid Rowing Club4,163,75224173,490
28 Corvallis Rowing Club Rowing Club4,155,99025166,240
29 Fairmount Rowing Association Rowing Club4,129,87925165,195
30 Upper Arlington High School School/Univ Club4,127,1496662,533
31 Erg Peeps Virtual Club3,782,46220189,123
32 Catawba Yacht Club Rowing Club3,616,70117212,747
33 NDIRT Rowing Club3,555,64710355,565
34 First in Fitness Health Club3,452,21121164,391
35 Baxter Fitness Solutions for Fifty and Beyond Health Club3,276,85525113,055
36 Saratoga Springs YMCA (upstate New York) YMCA3,212,63829110,781
37 Nashville Rowing Club Rowing Club3,159,55422143,616
38 Iron Run Orthopedics Medical Facility3,018,0836503,014
39 Powerhouse Fitness Rowing Club2,911,35720145,568
40 Maine Rowers Virtual Club2,852,60910285,261
41 Clarks Christmas Tree Farm Virtual Club2,796,23016174,764
42 metrosouthmedicalcenter Medical Facility2,618,2427435,382
43 Raleigh Rowing Center Rowing Club2,430,83518135,046
44 Shrunken Apple Heads Virtual Club2,318,3625463,672
45 Row-sham-bo Virtual Club2,315,50611210,501
46 EAST ARM ERGSTERS Rowing Club2,262,87515150,858
47 Cape Cod Rowing Rowing Club2,216,06512184,672
48 Riverfront Men's Team Rowing Club2,200,31412183,360
49 Rock Creek Rockers Rowing Club2,168,99418120,500
50 Ducks and Friends Together Virtual Club2,124,0872488,504
51 AARDVARK BROTHERS Virtual Club2,102,72913161,748
52 Virginia Boat Club Rowing Club2,097,1652391,181
53 Crew Chiefs Virtual Club2,080,2487297,178
54 UCR2 Yooper Flakes Virtual Club2,078,4332198,973
55 Vesper Boat Club Rowing Club2,051,27220102,564
56 Glory Days Virtual Club2,024,9355404,987
57 Cotton Lake Rowing Club Rowing Club2,002,7059222,523
58 Y.A.S.H.B's Virtual Club1,989,7162994,858
59 Maritime Rowing Club Rowing Club1,985,67518110,315
60 Tulsa Rowing Club Rowing Club1,957,77613150,598
61 Eh! Team Virtual Club1,943,12511176,648
62 Forum Flyers 2011 Virtual Club1,897,26412158,105
63 Golds Gym, Fredericksburg, VA Health Club1,851,4679205,719
64 Spa Fitness Center Health Club1,846,99113142,076
65 Million Meter Vikings Virtual Club1,813,1148226,639
66 U.S. Navy Military Facility1,808,17616113,011
67 St.Catharines Rowing Club Rowing Club1,734,5482086,727
68 Highveld Yacht Club Virtual Club1,721,8425344,368
69 University of Chicago Rowing Club1,653,4172082,671
70 Bachelors Barge Club Rowing Club1,594,99915106,333
71 South Niagara Rowing Club Rowing Club1,559,0336259,839
72 Team Canada Eh Virtual Club1,554,11512129,510
73 East West Rowing Club Virtual Club1,502,6973500,899
74 Concept2 - Morrisville, VT Corporate Fitness Center1,500,65011136,423
75 Dublin Shamrocks Corporate Fitness Center1,451,6599161,295
76 East End Rowers Rowing Club1,447,9848180,998
77 Olympia Area Rowing Rowing Club1,384,3359153,815
78 TJHSST Winter Training School/Univ Club1,384,2803638,452
79 4chewn8 en2siasm Rowing Club1,358,16513104,474
80 Saratoga Rowing Association Masters Rowing Club1,346,6591779,215
81 Whitemarsh Boat Club Rowing Club1,286,0578160,757
82 Halifax Rowing Assocation Rowing Club1,228,3951581,893
83 Inland EmperOars Virtual Club1,226,02011111,456
84 Upper Arlington Masters Rowing Club1,220,55912101,713
85 Williamsburg Boat Club Rowing Club1,212,01610121,202
86 Sammamish Rowing Association Rowing Club1,200,79511109,163
87 CRC SAW Rowers Rowing Club1,173,35810117,336
88 Down Under Battlers Virtual Club1,173,1446195,524
89 LFD Fire/Rescue/Police1,162,1901961,168
90 Station L Rowing Rowing Club1,147,0011295,583
91 Case Crew - Spartan Alumni School/Univ Club1,142,2751960,120
92 MM's Fitness Center Health Club1,134,0422251,547
93 Ottawa New Edinburgh Club Rowing Club1,088,6831477,763
94 MOG Virtual Club1,072,3973629,789
95 Girotti Machine Rowing Club1,068,9478133,618
96 Lincoln Park Boat Club Rowing Club1,060,3776176,730
97 Crossfit Salem Health Club1,046,0095917,729
98 OPRA - Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association Rowing Club1,035,7809115,087
99 Amoskeag Rowing Club Rowing Club1,010,6794252,670
100 Cooper Rowing Club Rowing Club1,010,45610101,046
101 Rat Island Rowing & Sculling Club Rowing Club995,2101190,474
102 CLRC-Masters Virtual Club984,7901098,479
103 Manhattan Masters Rowing Club Rowing Club977,7121097,771
104 Reluctant Rowers Virtual Club959,3772479,689
105 Shark Bite School/Univ Club958,5362047,927
106 Left Behind By Big Blue Boys Virtual Club954,8105190,962
107 Pentagon Log Warriors Military Facility942,2307134,604
108 U Chicago Alumni Crew Virtual Club927,3061277,276
109 Lincoln Maritime Center Rowing Club926,9021184,264
110 Go Gaels! School/Univ Club905,9928113,249
111 Rocket City Rowing Club Rowing Club870,437996,715
112 Carnegie Lake Rowing Assoc Rowing Club861,3674215,342
113 RowTreking Virtual Club859,3402429,670
114 Aviators, Sailors, Motorcyclists Virtual Club859,2084214,802
115 Big Blade Fire/Rescue/Police842,7605168,552
116 FitMix50 (Australia) Virtual Club840,7517120,107
117 West Potomac High School Rowing School/Univ Club839,8346313,331
118 Not-so-Gently Down the Stream Virtual Club833,7083277,903
119 Fanelli Team Danville Virtual Club802,0008100,250
120 Camden Rowing Club Virtual Club765,0003255,000
121 Topeka Rowing Rowing Club764,5647109,223
122 Rowing for Beer Virtual Club759,573984,397
123 Wide Load Athletic Club (WLAC) Rowing Club756,3727108,053
124 Row Pain, Row Gain Virtual Club756,3357108,048
125 TRC WINTER WATER Rowing Club750,6695150,134
126 Rowfit Chicago Health Club744,298982,700
127 PFP POWER Virtual Club731,0042036,550
128 The Killer Bees Rowing Club729,640981,071
129 rochester community rowing Rowing Club723,3184180,830
130 Chi-Row Virtual Club721,149980,128
131 yacf Virtual Club718,488889,811
132 Team VF Virtual Club695,279799,326
133 BCBS of Florida YMCA670,9342131,949
134 Corning Family YMCA (Upstate New York) YMCA666,3684166,592
135 Guilderland YMCA I YMCA659,5265131,905
136 CrossFit Gordon Health Club641,1521158,287
137 Visaform Annecy Epagny Health Club629,3604157,340
138 Penn State Men School/Univ Club613,8344153,459
139 Grand Rapids Rowing Rowing Club608,0486101,341
140 Alcatel-Lucent Fitness & Wellness Center Corporate Fitness Center585,8024146,451
141 Middlesex School Crews School/Univ Club576,3632919,875
142 Big Dippers Virtual Club573,3104143,328
143 Passaic River Rowing Association Rowing Club569,6554142,414
144 Outsiders Virtual Club568,8404142,210
145 1000 Islands Rowing Club Rowing Club562,4025112,480
146 Flywheel Fitness Health Club555,466869,433
147 Warwick Crew Rowing Club539,350689,892
148 Vic Ringies Virtual Club535,4462267,723
149 SparkPeople Indoor Rowers Virtual Club535,129866,891
150 Greater Lawrence Rowing Club533,017959,224
151 Washington Rowing School Rowing Club531,372688,562
152 PBA154 NJ Fire/Rescue/Police528,1385105,628
153 Cohasset Maritime Institute Rowing Club519,8734129,968
154 South Bend Medical Foundation Medical Facility509,7364127,434
155 Bethlehem YMCA Rowing Team YMCA504,360772,051
156 No Good Bad and Ugly Virtual Club502,8082251,404
157 Cardiac Clot Busters Medical Facility470,1281433,581
158 Ye Ole Mates Rowing Club465,4993155,166
159 Green & Grey Military Facility451,3764112,844
160 Saving Sinkers Rowing Club450,9552225,478
161 Team Midwest Virtual Club425,016760,717
162 Fredensborg RC Denmark Rowing Club423,1253141,042
163 Oak Bay Orcas Health Club421,7643140,588
164 Row-n-Go Virtual Club419,346583,869
165 European Rowing Challengers Virtual Club415,0512207,526
166 Rowed Warriors Virtual Club412,3794103,095
167 Erg Annapolis Virtual Club410,3692205,185
168 ALL IN THE FAMILY Virtual Club410,3353136,778
169 VaughanCon2 Crew Health Club401,025580,205
170 Fetchie Rowers Virtual Club400,2371040,024
171 Pioneer Rowing Club Rowing Club398,3211330,640
172 SLU Men's Crew School/Univ Club391,107665,185
173 Rocket's Resolute Rowers Virtual Club388,5332194,267
174 Arizona Outlaws Virtual Club387,248664,541
175 US Army Military Facility381,727576,345
176 Western Reserve Rowing Association Rowing Club381,215663,536
177 WeCanRow DC Rowing Club371,294941,255
178 Fitness Plus Health Club371,0911426,507
179 Vi sejler op af Ċen Virtual Club368,991492,248
180 LifeStyles Fitness Center Health Club349,628487,407
181 CantBeatATwinkie Virtual Club342,606568,521
182 Pugs Virtual Club342,3382171,169
183 MIDWEST MEYHAM Virtual Club340,7043113,568
184 The Ergsters Rowing Club340,693568,139
185 Take Charge Fitness Virtual Club337,0491917,739
186 Boiler Crew School/Univ Club321,3552160,678
187 Cheesecake Chasers Health Club315,771745,110
188 VRT Virtual Club315,5433105,181
189 Cardiac Crunchers Medical Facility307,7001421,979
190 Power 11 Virtual Club305,9432152,972
191 MARIA & DENIS RABIJ OF CURITIBA Virtual Club304,7332152,367
192 Burnt Hills Rowing Association Rowing Club301,907743,130
193 ZLAC Rowing, LTD Rowing Club301,7571030,176
194 Fitness by Design Health Club294,488473,622
195 Vancouver Lake Crew Rowing Club291,765397,255
196 Anchorage Rowing Association Rowing Club290,234741,462
197 The Rowing Zone Virtual Club285,0972142,549
198 SUPERIOR ATHLETIC CLUB Health Club284,398556,880
199 Milwaukee FC Rowing Club282,6612141,331
200 HuNott Hill Row-Ergz Virtual Club278,8152139,408
201 JAKE Fitness Inc Health Club273,738930,415
202 Pulse Generators Corporate Fitness Center270,6091914,243
203 Row63 Virtual Club270,0002135,000
204 Knotty Knitters Virtual Club266,750388,917
205 Vassar College Rowing Virtual Club266,320466,580
206 North Staffs Rowing Club Rowing Club254,051384,684
207 Are We There Yet Virtual Club252,3112126,156
208 Moore Better Virtual Club250,4432125,222
209 TaBoSe Virtual Club245,6192122,810
210 Toms River Fitness Health Club245,5002122,750
211 ErgoMounties Fire/Rescue/Police237,7191219,810
212 Scotland The Wave (VTC) Virtual Club230,970457,743
213 Little Brig Virtual Club222,5102111,255
214 Texas Crew School/Univ Club213,1181712,536
215 WACC Virtual Club211,895452,974
216 Milwaukee School of Engineering Virtual Club211,868370,623
217 BC's Beer Belly Burners Virtual Club210,589370,196
218 Dewy Cheetem and Howe Rowing Club208,0362104,018
219 Orlando Rowing Club Rowing Club207,775451,944
220 Rowed to nowhere Virtual Club202,2772101,139
221 MonkeySpoilers Virtual Club202,0432101,022
222 Michigan River Ratz Virtual Club201,0982100,549
223 Water E Dogs Virtual Club189,400447,350
224 Rowing for Records Virtual Club189,147447,287
225 Lobombo mombo Virtual Club185,653292,827
226 Pikelet IRC Virtual Club185,597292,799
227 BIAC Advanced Squad Rowing Club178,162822,270
228 Barnstable Rowing Club Rowing Club176,779358,926
229 University Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia Rowing Team School/Univ Club175,332443,833
230 ERG CLUB Corporate Fitness Center167,676441,919
231 UKS Jedynka Znin POL Rowing Club165,538723,648
232 U.S. Foreign Service Indoor Rowing Club Virtual Club163,322281,661
233 BHFC Rowers Health Club155,884991,575
234 Down the Sound (and Back) Virtual Club148,947437,237
235 Flying Kiwis Virtual Club146,939348,980
236 Hairy FourHeads Virtual Club145,934436,484
237 Bopettes Virtual Club143,510347,837
238 Ewe Row! Virtual Club142,550271,275
239 Team Philips Virtual Club134,257267,129
240 Yates Family YMCA YMCA131,1361111,921
241 MN Strokers Virtual Club126,053263,027
242 Kansas State Men's Crew Virtual Club124,482620,747
243 The Brundage Crew Virtual Club123,207261,604
244 Genesee Rowing Club Rowing Club119,686259,843
245 Old Colony YMCA YMCA118,897913,211
246 Woodshire Rowers Virtual Club116,403258,202
247 Maroochydore SLSC Virtual Club115,781428,945
248 Team 1 Leg 2 Legs Virtual Club114,094257,047
249 Yakima Training Center Military Facility113,950256,975
250 2nd Wind Virtual Club112,151256,076
251 Old and get out of our way Virtual Club110,805255,403
252 robbies rotten rowers Virtual Club107,704335,901
253 Twickenham Rowing Club Virtual Club105,891252,946
254 Orcas Island Rowers Virtual Club100,615250,308
255 Sustainability Awareness Team Virtual Club96,144248,072
256 Family Fitness Virtual Club96,042519,208
257 GYMCA II YMCA94,029423,507
258 Light Power Gs Virtual Club88,800244,400
259 Niedermiebach Highlanders Virtual Club87,253243,627
260 Auggies Rowers Virtual Club85,500242,750
261 Team Ro*Fast 2011 Rowing Club77,300238,650
262 Suck My Wake Rowing Club76,229238,115
263 Applejacks Virtual Club75,332237,666
264 Alpenresort Schwarz.at Tyrol Austria Health Club70,08888,761
265 RYNDOR Virtual Club63,420231,710
266 49 north Virtual Club60,279230,140
267 St. Andrew Rowing Club Rowing Club60,095230,048
268 All-American Rowing Camp Rowing Club59,987229,994
269 RPVW211 Virtual Club59,027229,514
270 Frequent Fliers Virtual Club54,363227,182
271 Inlet Rowing Club Rowing Club49,400412,350
272 Devoran Pilot Gig Club Rowing Club49,395316,465
273 PUSH CrossFit Health Club43,778133,368
274 Diablo Crossfit Health Club43,610221,805
275 Tartan Terror Military Facility43,214221,607
276 UCLBC Senior Women School/Univ Club40,634313,545
277 Vinalhaven Rowing Club Rowing Club40,328410,082
278 R & R Wells Virtual Club36,000218,000
279 3-2-1 Go! Health Club33,22448,306
280 Marquette VDubs 10-11 School/Univ Club27,597213,799
281 Rybnik Rowing Club Rowing Club23,646211,823
282 Civil Nuclear Constabulary (UK) Fire/Rescue/Police20,00045,000
283 Carolina Crossfit Health Club18,25036,083
284 The Philly Forts Virtual Club18,00029,000
285 Rowing in Circles Virtual Club14,73743,684
286 DRHN Millions! Virtual Club4,52731,509
287 SVC Virtual Club3,26521,633
288 The Angry Swedes Virtual Club3,22731,076
289 Mormor's Drenge Virtual Club2,24921,125
290 USAF Indoor Rowers Virtual Club2,07321,037
291 Telecommuters Virtual Club1033
  553,051,924 4,681 118,148