Team Standings

World Erg Challenge 2011

3/15/2011 through 4/15/2011 11:59:00 PM

View Individuals

Team Standings
Pos. Team Team Type Total Event Meters Team Members Average Meters
1 Age Without Limits Virtual Club51,958,477303171,480
2 Community Fitness Pointe of Munster, In. Health Club26,635,809232114,810
3 Free Spirits Virtual Club24,361,112147165,722
4 ANCIENTS Virtual Club17,859,31232558,104
5 LUNA-TICS Virtual Club16,325,163105155,478
6 RowPro Online Virtual Club15,300,25593164,519
7 Ottawa Rowing Club On-Water Club12,011,89087138,068
8 Greenville Indoor Rowing Health Club10,596,039102103,883
9 Greensburg Rowing Team Correctional Facility9,315,00061,552,500
10 UK Rowers Virtual Club8,890,81764138,919
11 UCanRow2 Health Club8,832,12568129,884
12 Sub7, Oarsome & PaddyPower WEC Team Virtual Club8,793,55555159,883
13 Rockwell Collins Recreation Center Corporate Fitness Center8,388,1479885,593
14 Team Canada Virtual Club7,977,4589385,779
15 A. E. Riesen Fitness First Corporate Fitness Center7,318,90528261,389
16 Move Your Body Health Club7,223,45610171,519
17 Grenville Rowing Club On-Water Club6,962,80310696,280
18 USMC School of Infantry-East Military Facility6,915,22132216,101
19 Shosholoza Virtual Club6,823,23917401,367
20 Iron Run Orthopedics Medical Facility6,755,81210675,581
21 TimbukTWO Virtual Club6,642,22750132,845
22 Team NAS Pensacola Military Facility6,598,67928223,400
23 Island Rowing Club Virtual Club6,573,60651128,894
24 Empty the tanks Virtual Club6,031,80850120,636
25 Aspirus Keweenaw Fitness Medical Facility5,994,2789563,098
26 c2TweetCrew.com Virtual Club5,896,62430196,554
27 Final Results Fitness Health Club5,893,74417932,926
28 BHFC Rowers Health Club5,870,39620229,061
29 pineapple-pRN Corporate Fitness Center5,472,2096912,035
30 Golds Gym Fredericksburg VA Health Club5,459,66612454,972
31 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation On-Water Club5,342,94347113,680
32 SBT 22 Military Facility5,156,59513438,482
33 Concept2 - Morrisville, VT Corporate Fitness Center4,238,96229146,171
34 Baxter Fitness Solutions for Fifty and Beyond Health Club3,679,18313726,855
35 Long Beach Rowing Association On-Water Club3,073,02819161,738
36 Manufacturing Solutions, Inc.- Morrisville, VT Corporate Fitness Center3,034,16628108,363
37 Eh! Team Virtual Club2,754,00314196,715
38 White Rock Boathouse On-Water Club2,617,5042893,482
39 Discover Fitness Center Corporate Fitness Center2,614,4484854,468
40 U.S. Navy Military Facility2,580,80018143,378
41 Forum Flyers 2011 Virtual Club2,534,55117149,091
42 Saratoga Springs YMCA (upstate New York) YMCA2,456,94220122,847
43 WPI crew School/Univ Club2,447,7512887,420
44 Tallahassee Rowing Club On-Water Club2,395,06615159,671
45 Kinetic Fitness Studio Denver, CO Health Club2,321,7233174,894
46 Nederland Virtual Club2,150,4288268,804
47 Rowfit Chicago Health Club2,097,6434645,601
48 STLCC Rowers School/Univ Club2,081,0763363,063
49 Million Meter Vikings Virtual Club2,069,37511188,125
50 First in Fitness Health Club2,032,87818112,938
51 Spa Fitness Center Health Club1,942,62018107,923
52 Rudy's Gym - McCall Health Club1,917,9007273,986
53 Powerhouse Fitness Health Club1,860,74613143,134
54 ROW & FITNESS MONTERREY, N.L. Health Club1,836,86413141,297
55 Highveld Yacht Club Virtual Club1,828,5617261,223
56 PeRaCom Rowing Team Virtual Club1,758,9004439,725
57 Team KTMTalk.com Virtual Club1,720,1742861,435
58 Dublin Shamrocks Corporate Fitness Center1,712,74012142,728
59 Ewauna Rowing Club On-Water Club1,708,4005341,680
60 HealthPlex Health Club1,703,6415340,728
61 HCC Ottawa Wolf Pack Military Facility1,702,1659189,129
62 Flywheel Fitness Health Club1,672,8021798,400
63 North Shore YMCA, Auckland, New Zealand YMCA1,578,2513249,320
64 HealthConnections Fitness Center RTP, NC Corporate Fitness Center1,577,4652271,703
65 Rat Island Rowing & Sculling Club On-Water Club1,564,33915104,289
66 OPRA - Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association On-Water Club1,514,09111137,645
67 Community Rowing, Inc On-Water Club1,503,1281788,419
68 Row-sham-bo Virtual Club1,500,4235300,085
69 Ann Arbor Rowing Club On-Water Club1,483,97814105,998
70 Whitlock Recreation Health Club1,480,3249164,480
71 CCT Health Club1,450,8602558,034
72 Saratoga Rowing Association Masters On-Water Club1,426,13714101,867
73 Arizona Outlaws Virtual Club1,420,43713109,264
74 Omni41 Health Club1,411,7012070,585
75 South Niagara Rowing Club On-Water Club1,407,82111127,984
76 Rowing for Beer Virtual Club1,364,1649151,574
77 Viking Atlantic Row On-Water Club1,336,62411121,511
78 Ducks and Friends Together Virtual Club1,311,1611681,948
79 Navesink Indoor Rowing On-Water Club1,291,4868161,436
80 Cotton Lake Rowing Club Virtual Club1,279,7283426,576
81 Cape Cod Rowing On-Water Club1,272,86111115,715
82 Erg Peeps Virtual Club1,270,9392160,521
83 Western Reserve Rowing Association On-Water Club1,242,1491582,810
84 Gerrie's Fitness Center Health Club1,175,4971483,964
85 Rehab Warriors Medical Facility1,163,4111389,493
86 HAVK Mladost On-Water Club1,152,0771328,728
87 The Wellness Center Health Club1,096,4941764,500
88 Greendale YMCA YMCA1,082,0614027,052
89 Jersey Shore Rowers On-Water Club1,065,1832532,592
90 Silvey Virtual Club1,061,4162530,708
91 St.Catharines Rowing Club On-Water Club1,061,1061381,624
92 Genesee Rowing Club On-Water Club1,044,8856174,148
93 Rockford High School Rowing On-Water Club1,028,6822148,985
94 CrossFit SoMO Health Club1,016,5798127,072
95 Training Center 530 AM Rowing Health Club1,012,4291759,555
96 Nashville Rowing Club On-Water Club1,000,4751471,463
97 Raleigh Rowing Center On-Water Club948,6191279,052
98 Amoskeag Rowing Club On-Water Club925,3177132,188
99 VI SEJLER OP AF ĊEN Virtual Club869,9142434,957
100 Rowed Scullers On-Water Club865,9265173,185
101 Remigo Ergo Sum Virtual Club845,2441365,019
102 SAS RFC Corporate Fitness Center837,5001176,136
103 Livestrong Virtual Club834,6208104,328
104 RowTreking Virtual Club813,2205162,644
105 maple sap suckers On-Water Club811,7843270,595
106 Riverfront Men's Team On-Water Club781,8767111,697
107 Row Pain, Row Gain Virtual Club770,4006128,400
108 EBB Rowers Fire/Rescue/Police759,0257108,432
109 Lincoln Park Boat Club On-Water Club723,4335144,687
110 Roquefort Rowers Virtual Club709,4822354,741
111 PRC - Team Woe On-Water Club707,6804176,920
112 Nerds on Ergs Virtual Club691,5824172,896
113 Wide Load Athletic Club (WLAC) On-Water Club690,999976,778
114 Swiss Rowers Virtual Club660,1564165,039
115 Minneapolis Frozen Oar On-Water Club651,680793,097
116 FitMix50 (Australia) Virtual Club609,332967,704
117 AMFers On-Water Club606,5831155,144
118 LFD Fire/Rescue/Police596,3551442,597
119 Metuchen Branch YMCA YMCA593,081874,135
120 Fitness Plus Health Club588,2661636,767
121 SA Rowers Unlimited Virtual Club577,9243192,641
122 Williams College Virtual Virtual Club572,185695,364
123 BBRC On-Water Club571,5285114,306
124 Knotty Knitters Virtual Club563,805780,544
125 Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club On-Water Club561,648693,608
126 Halifax Rowing Assocation On-Water Club558,3245111,665
127 get BUILT Chattanooga CrossFit Health Club556,746779,535
128 CURITIBA VIRTUAL ROWING TEAM Virtual Club552,9084138,227
129 The Eh! Team Virtual Club538,8755107,775
130 Guilderland YMCA I YMCA511,3305102,266
131 Westford Area Crew Club On-Water Club509,246863,656
132 FEDS2010 Corporate Fitness Center472,889859,111
133 Cheesecake Chasers Health Club462,404677,067
134 Alpenresort Schwarz Black Rowers Health Club453,638764,805
135 Duck Feats Virtual Club438,4522219,226
136 Girotti Machine On-Water Club438,135673,023
137 RAS Rowers Virtual Club434,0984108,525
138 Mansfield Community Center Health Club432,381672,064
139 ARS Remo Salvador On-Water Club427,9404106,985
140 Free Lancers Fire/Rescue/Police424,3593141,453
141 Bethlehem YMCA Rowing Team YMCA417,350583,470
142 CrossFit 609 Health Club409,5371234,128
143 Topeka Rowing On-Water Club407,990667,998
144 The Killer Bees On-Water Club394,968578,994
145 East Tennessee Rowing Organization On-Water Club389,3891427,814
146 Row63 Virtual Club384,0002192,000
147 yacf Virtual Club382,190663,698
148 No Good Bad and Ugly Virtual Club381,0892190,545
149 USAF Indoor Rowers Virtual Club379,8493126,616
150 BC's Beer Belly Burners Virtual Club364,495491,124
151 Delaware Fire Dept. Fire/Rescue/Police356,828489,207
152 Canterbury Rowing Team School/Univ Club356,8001918,779
153 CrossFit Denton County Health Club355,1152713,152
154 The Masochists Virtual Club348,902487,226
155 Hairy FourHeads Virtual Club347,159486,790
156 I delfini YMCA337,0332168,517
157 Just Do It Virtual Club333,2632166,632
158 Aviators, Sailors, Motorcyclists Virtual Club327,774481,944
159 Team India Virtual Club321,160564,232
160 Team Taplin Virtual Club318,1642159,082
161 SparkPeople Indoor Rowers Virtual Club306,829651,138
162 Team Kein Concept Virtual Club300,0003100,000
163 MonkeySpoilers Virtual Club298,7462149,373
164 Team Canada Virtual Club281,2222140,611
165 Rocket's Resolute Rowers Virtual Club270,6742135,337
166 UKS Jedynka Znin POL On-Water Club269,000929,889
167 Seattle Fire Department Fire/Rescue/Police266,019644,337
168 ZLAC Rowing, LTD On-Water Club262,940552,588
169 Row-n-Go Virtual Club247,347461,837
170 1000 Islands Rowing Club On-Water Club241,465380,488
171 Ewe Row! Virtual Club239,685379,895
172 SVC Virtual Club230,2832115,142
173 Birds of War Virtual Club223,700455,925
174 Carnegie Lake Rowing Assoc On-Water Club188,263294,132
175 Saving Sinkers On-Water Club187,253362,418
176 Pentagon Log Warriors Military Facility186,661537,332
177 Rowed Warriors Virtual Club182,895445,724
178 holyoke rows On-Water Club181,660290,830
179 Looney Two's On-Water Club179,563289,782
180 Old Colony YMCA YMCA177,9751116,180
181 LA Fitness Hunters Creek Health Club177,746288,873
182 Bulldog CrossFit Health Club173,2151412,373
183 QPRC wellness center Health Club171,760218,179
184 Paddlers R' US On-Water Club168,417356,139
185 Frequent Fliers Virtual Club166,274355,425
186 CrossFit Gordon Health Club163,998354,666
187 VaughanCon2 Crew Health Club161,118353,706
188 Sammamish Rowing Association On-Water Club161,000280,500
189 Moore Better Virtual Club160,879280,440
190 Team VF Virtual Club153,857438,464
191 Silvermountains Virtual Club150,893275,447
192 Fairfax Rowers Virtual Club149,401274,701
193 PittsbErghs Virtual Club145,198272,599
194 Team Woll Virtual Club144,500348,167
195 JAKE Fitness Inc Health Club140,799817,600
196 Auggies Rowers Virtual Club138,500346,167
197 Tempe Town Lake Rowing On-Water Club138,347346,116
198 Mendota Rowing Club On-Water Club132,397266,199
199 4chewn8 en2siasm On-Water Club131,597526,319
200 TRKOA Virtual Club128,643914,294
201 Maroochydore SLSC Virtual Club128,481525,696
202 Fetchie Rowers Virtual Club128,0151012,802
203 EZRow Virtual Club127,254263,627
204 Walk of Life Virtual Club127,000263,500
205 Friends of Port Rowing On-Water Club126,094914,010
206 AWHS ALUMNI School/Univ Club125,225262,613
207 North River Rowers Virtual Club123,533261,767
208 Otter Rowing Club Virtual Club110,685336,895
209 Blood Street Sculls On-Water Club101,882333,961
210 Beach Bodies Health Club101,594616,932
211 Power 11 Virtual Club96,367248,184
212 FYM rowing team On-Water Club92,954246,477
213 Pathways Ironman Crew Health Club92,100330,700
214 Williamsburg Boat Club On-Water Club84,371516,874
215 Spring Smoothies Virtual Club79,373239,687
216 Milwaukee FC On-Water Club79,240326,413
217 South Baltimore CrossFit Health Club72,366324,122
218 Oak Ridge Rowing On-Water Club70,667417,667
219 Orlando Rowing Club On-Water Club67,955322,652
220 Flying Kiwis Virtual Club63,000231,500
221 GYMCA II YMCA60,740320,247
222 Lobombo mombo Virtual Club55,361227,681
223 team (m)ardix Virtual Club53,000226,500
224 rochester community rowing On-Water Club52,692226,346
225 Green & Grey Military Facility50,450412,613
226 3CITY BRZESZCZOTS Virtual Club42,500221,250
227 32erg Virtual Club41,576220,788
228 University of Dayton School/Univ Club41,097410,274
229 Crossfit CFEV Military Facility39,79857,960
230 University Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia Rowing Team School/Univ Club37,30549,326
231 AC Rowing On-Water Club36,659312,220
232 The Philly Forts Virtual Club24,00038,000
233 Goatsdorow On-Water Club23,837211,919
234 Berwick Area YMCA YMCA23,60054,720
235 Chicago Rowing Union On-Water Club21,436210,718
236 ERG CLUB Corporate Fitness Center21,215210,608
237 Fort Collins Rowing Association (FCRA) On-Water Club18,20036,067
238 Rowed to nowhere Virtual Club15,00827,504
239 SUPERIOR ATHLETIC CLUB Health Club13,34643,337
240 Case Crew - Spartan Alumni School/Univ Club13,00043,250
241 Team Schweiz Virtual Club6,00023,000
242 Rolling Rowers Virtual Club4,50022,250
  498,108,911 4,839 102,936