Team Standings

World Rowing Challenge 2010

3/15/2010 through 4/15/2010 11:59:00 PM

View Individuals

Team Standings
Pos. Team Team Type Total Event Meters Team Members Average Meters
1 Age Without Limits Virtual Club55,486,282293189,373
2 Community Fitness Pointe of Munster, In. Health Club28,530,649205139,174
3 Free Spirits Virtual Club21,951,300152144,416
4 Keweenaw Fitness Medical Facility14,380,68919274,899
5 RowPro Online Virtual Club13,629,29483164,208
6 ANCIENTS Virtual Club13,459,46332420,608
7 Albion Rowing Club Correctional Facility12,986,000101,298,600
8 LUNA-TICS Virtual Club11,811,22370168,732
9 A. E. Riesen Fitness First Corporate Fitness Center10,472,43531337,820
10 Greenville Indoor Rowing Health Club10,000,24796104,169
11 TIMBUK2 Virtual Club9,002,45971126,795
12 Empty the tanks Virtual Club7,749,67246168,471
13 Move Your Body Health Club7,695,47010275,446
14 Kinetic Fitness Studio Denver, CO Health Club7,618,28110274,689
15 Island Rowing Club Virtual Club7,406,18663117,559
16 Sub7, Oarsome & PaddyPower WRC Team Virtual Club7,172,99840179,325
17 Final Results Fitness Health Club7,013,90643016,311
18 UK Rowers Virtual Club6,629,2786798,944
19 Rockwell Collins Recreation Center Corporate Fitness Center6,093,23410060,932
20 Forum Flyers Virtual Club5,553,01831179,130
21 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation Rowing Club5,361,98944121,863
22 Ex Royal Marines Military Facility4,730,58611430,053
23 Shosholoza Virtual Club4,502,36710450,237
24 ACR - NYC to Isles of Scilly Rowing Club4,208,62328150,308
25 First in Fitness Health Club4,145,63424172,735
26 Crew Omni Fitness Health Club3,703,4505666,133
27 West Side YMCA YMCA3,698,01515246,534
28 CHROME FIT Health Club3,492,6937498,956
29 Don Rowing Club Rowing Club3,442,76528122,956
30 SanDisk Corporate Fitness Center3,332,94925133,318
31 Concept2 - Morrisville, VT Corporate Fitness Center3,228,65526124,179
32 Spa Fitness Center Health Club3,060,01420153,001
33 Tallahassee Rowing Club Rowing Club2,642,28525105,691
34 c2TweetCrew.com Virtual Club2,570,62712214,219
35 Highveld Roklub Virtual Club2,450,0005490,000
36 U.S. Navy Virtual Club2,362,76917138,986
37 MediFit - Utah Corporate Fitness Center2,335,3837730,330
38 Saratoga Springs YMCA (upstate New York) YMCA2,330,34921110,969
39 CrossFit Springfield Health Club2,320,47723100,890
40 Team NAS Pensacola Military Facility2,190,09714015,644
41 USMC - Semper Row! Virtual Club2,184,86813168,067
42 Wenatchee Valley YMCA YMCA2,079,09616012,994
43 Cape Cod Rowing Rowing Club2,032,60910203,261
44 Rudy's Gym - McCall Health Club2,000,2338250,029
45 The Wellness Center Health Club1,965,8372481,910
46 Community Rowing, Inc Rowing Club1,899,7384245,232
47 Row-Lo's Virtual Club1,889,72312157,477
48 STLCC Rowers School/Univ Club1,878,2703750,764
49 Big Blue International Undefined1,835,7467262,249
50 Ducks and Friends Together Virtual Club1,829,50017107,618
51 Manufacturing Solutions, Inc.- Morrisville, VT Corporate Fitness Center1,792,9852961,827
52 Omni41 Health Club1,741,05015116,070
53 The Avengers Undefined1,698,1762849,088
54 SAS RFC Corporate Fitness Center1,675,6021893,089
55 Bethlehem YMCA Rowing Team YMCA1,658,8139184,313
56 Fit2Live Undefined1,600,5088219,518
57 Row & Fitness, Monterrey, Mexico Health Club1,597,18714114,085
58 St.Catharines Rowing Club Rowing Club1,581,51615105,434
59 Guilderland YMCA YMCA1,564,5278195,566
60 Adobe Fitness Center Corporate Fitness Center1,468,6914334,156
61 Fredensborg RC Denmark Rowing Club1,426,2619158,473
62 Amoskeag Rowing Club Rowing Club1,424,9088178,114
63 The Killer Bees Rowing Club1,396,3941499,742
64 Stockton Rowing Club Rowing Club1,316,85910131,686
65 Core Dynamics Team Health Club1,311,4533240,983
66 Taff Attack Racing Rowing Club1,301,25112108,438
67 Ann Arbor Rowing Club Rowing Club1,253,7931396,446
68 VCIRC Virtual Club1,245,46310124,546
69 Whitlock Recreation Health Club1,235,9769137,331
70 Lincoln Park Boat Club Rowing Club1,190,5136198,419
71 Boulder Crossfit Health Club1,172,1391390,165
72 HealthPlex Health Club1,127,4054281,851
73 FIT@SUN-BUR Corporate Fitness Center1,111,9961669,500
74 C2 Gang @ Fitness on the Move Health Club1,103,8431746,344
75 Pulse Generators Corporate Fitness Center1,099,9362152,378
76 Rat Island Rowing & Sculling Club Rowing Club1,081,5549120,173
77 DryLand Rowing Club Rowing Club1,068,8002534,400
78 Team Nereid Rowing Club1,065,1551196,832
79 Warwick Crew School/Univ Club1,030,6431760,626
80 ROWBICS -Long Beach Rowing Club1,015,4698126,934
81 YMCA Downtown Omaha YMCA1,011,9142836,140
82 Wide Load Athletic Club (WLAC) Rowing Club924,6471092,465
83 Civil Nuclear Constabulary (UK) Fire/Rescue/Police923,1225184,624
84 Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Rowing Club914,3057130,615
85 wRECking Crew Rowing Club899,4001089,940
86 FitMix50 (Australia) Virtual Club891,7461368,596
87 Green & Grey Military Facility887,7104221,928
88 Cotton Lake Rowing Club Rowing Club886,4093295,470
89 Halifax Rowing Association Rowing Club858,8738107,359
90 Girotti Machine Virtual Club843,6676140,611
91 Just For The Run Of It Health Club833,3676138,895
92 PRAIRIELAND STROKERS Virtual Club824,8651174,988
93 Fitness Plus Health Club805,8171457,558
94 Team VF Virtual Club805,4121080,541
95 South Niagara Rowing Club Rowing Club793,0594198,265
96 PeRaCom Rowing Team Virtual Club741,5322370,766
97 1000 Islands Rowing Club Rowing Club722,945890,368
98 get BUILT Chattanooga CrossFit Health Club721,8602134,374
99 South Bend Medical Foundation Medical Facility715,6714178,918
100 Power 11 Virtual Club704,0975140,819
101 Genesee Rowing Club Rowing Club695,744977,305
102 CrossFit Long Island City Health Club689,2983221,541
103 SA Rowers Unlimited Virtual Club655,5744163,894
104 Northern Lights Rowers Virtual Club646,3542323,177
105 CrossFit SoMo Health Club632,3776105,396
106 Rocket's Resolute Rowers Virtual Club627,6372313,819
107 ILSM Rowers Rowing Club616,2971736,253
108 BHFC Rowers Health Club609,756876,220
109 Manhattan Masters Rowing Club Rowing Club609,5671155,415
110 Firefighter Row Fire/Rescue/Police592,0955118,419
111 CrossFit Oahu Undefined587,275783,896
112 Postrodden Rote 87 Rowing Club Rowing Club579,9163193,305
113 Rowing for Beer Virtual Club571,1554142,789
114 Arizona Outlaws Virtual Club561,407780,201
115 Cincinnati Rowing - Alumni et al Virtual Club554,4835110,897
116 Club Cardio (Ham, NZ) Health Club548,0183182,673
117 Ottawa Rowing Club wRECkers Rowing Club547,777691,296
118 Brazil Nuts Virtual Club539,7165107,943
119 DREAM Team Rowing Club537,7265107,545
120 ErgoMounties Fire/Rescue/Police520,1644130,041
121 Are We There Yet Virtual Club513,1944128,299
122 Arizona Desert Rowers Virtual Club509,7124127,428
123 Alcatel-Lucent Fitness & Wellness Center Corporate Fitness Center503,4095100,682
124 St. Mary's Rhythmic Rowers Medical Facility498,5373713,474
125 ZLAC Rowing, LTD Rowing Club486,846769,549
126 Boeing Chicago Corporate Fitness Corporate Fitness Center471,8981239,325
127 Milwaukee Women's Sweep Program Rowing Club468,709766,958
128 Gerrie's Fitness Center Health Club448,948856,119
129 Cleveland, TN - YMCA YMCA442,5603147,520
130 BAH Rowers Rowing Club438,762587,752
131 University of Georgia School/Univ Club427,1743142,391
132 PUC Rowers School/Univ Club424,246584,849
133 UKS Jedynka Znin POL Rowing Club422,299946,922
134 Flywheel Fitness Undefined416,4292208,215
135 US Air Force Military Facility411,649668,608
136 Row Bears Virtual Club393,5002196,750
137 East Berlin Fitness Health Club379,5961231,633
138 D&M Fitness Health Club379,0893610,530
139 Team Steen Undefined377,8532188,927
140 British Army Military Facility375,2572187,629
141 WellZone Corporate Fitness Center374,5493012,485
142 CHIPS Fitness Center Corporate Fitness Center372,0611328,620
143 ERG CLUB Corporate Fitness Center357,925571,585
144 Lazy Team Rowing Club352,594488,149
145 CrossFit Birmingham Health Club341,4711424,391
146 The Fitness Group Health Club337,689842,211
147 ...the wicked Virtual Club333,3343111,111
148 Team Netzaberg Elementary School/Univ Club332,0482166,024
149 Dawgs Out of Water Rowing Club328,8253109,608
150 ShinerBockx2 Virtual Club321,6493107,216
151 4chewn8 en2siasm Rowing Club319,395839,924
152 PittsbErghs Undefined314,2712157,136
153 Bridgewaterless School/Univ Club311,462651,910
154 Metuchen Edison YMCA YMCA309,7353103,245
155 RAS Rowers Undefined307,3102153,655
156 Saving Sinkers Rowing Club303,3023101,101
157 Teh & Associates Virtual Club298,352399,451
158 Carnegie Lake Rowing Assoc Rowing Club286,242471,561
159 QPRC wellness center Health Club279,9231815,551
160 GSBC School/Univ Club279,851393,284
161 Wasabi Burn Rowing Club277,1302138,565
162 Argonauten Undefined276,430469,108
163 Nashville Rowing Club Rowing Club260,899552,180
164 Visaform Annecy Epagny Health Club254,8252127,413
165 No Good Bad and Ugly Virtual Club250,3552125,178
166 SAKnBlack Virtual Club247,3082123,654
167 Hances Are GO! Rowing Club244,515381,505
168 Fernwood Sunnybank Health Club229,594504,592
169 New Squall Association Virtual Club227,364375,788
170 Raleigh Rowing Center Rowing Club210,913542,183
171 Eastside Fire and Rescue Fire/Rescue/Police201,749728,821
172 Augusta Rowing Club Rowing Club196,548539,310
173 Pikelet IRC Virtual Club191,780295,890
174 yacf Virtual Club184,616536,923
175 Xiphias School/Univ Club176,745288,373
176 Stephenson College Durham School/Univ Club162,831532,566
177 Dewy Cheetem and Howe Rowing Club162,418281,209
178 Massassauga Rattlers Virtual Club159,839439,960
179 Rybnik Rowing Club Rowing Club157,625278,813
180 Sammamish Rowing Association Rowing Club153,185625,531
181 Team Kein Concept Virtual Club152,334438,084
182 Crossfit Salem Health Club146,021348,674
183 41 Virtual Club143,646271,823
184 Team Philips Virtual Club141,743347,248
185 Delta5Fitness.com Undefined141,397528,279
186 WUSTL Crew Pair Virtual Club137,557268,779
187 University of Mars Virtual Club137,445268,723
188 National Institute for Fitness and Sports Health Club134,626344,875
189 SFU Rowing School/Univ Club129,850432,463
190 Rudern, Veslovani, Remo & More Rowing Virtual Club122,910261,455
191 Tyner & Hernandez Virtual Club119,419259,710
192 Old Colony YMCA YMCA117,838716,834
193 Big Daddys Trailer Park Yacht Club Piranhas Rowing Club117,342258,671
194 Xtreme Fitness Undefined115,000257,500
195 Spring Smoothies Virtual Club107,048253,524
196 HB Rowing Club Virtual Club88,921329,640
197 robbies rotten rowers Virtual Club87,835329,278
198 Grand Rapids Rowing Rowing Club86,114421,529
199 Black Warrior Rowing Club Rowing Club85,250328,417
200 Call911 Virtual Club85,156242,578
201 MaD Crossfit Wellington, NZ Undefined82,500241,250
202 Mendota Rowing Club Rowing Club76,953325,651
203 Applejacks Virtual Club74,519237,260
204 Rowed to nowhere Virtual Club73,771236,886
205 Fraser Valley Rowing Club Rowing Club62,369231,185
206 TotalFitness4U Health Club59,500229,750
207 Babe Rowing Club Virtual Club59,015229,508
208 North Staffs Rowing Club Rowing Club57,436228,718
209 CrossFit St. Louis Health Club50,18968,365
210 Carpe Remex Virtual Club49,639316,546
211 Bobpitch Rowing Club Virtual Club38,700312,900
212 Harris Family Undefined33,434216,717
213 Crossfit Ramstein Undefined24,58454,917
214 Alpenresort Schwarz.at Tyrol Austria Health Club23,42592,603
215 Horseheads RS Undefined18,50036,167
216 Water Bouys Rowing Club6,25841,565
217 SparkPeople Indoor Rowers Virtual Club5,00022,500
218 Walkabout Wellness Undefined4,3406723
219 Rowfit Chicago Health Club020
220 Grenville Rowing Club Rowing Club070
221 Diablo Crossfit Health Club020
  442,014,959 4,674 94,569