World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2018 Men's Adaptive Results

March 07-11, 2018

Go to Adaptive Category: PR3 PR2 PR1
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
PR3
1 Ergo Mets 28 EST 3:16.0 Yes
2 Daniel Longo 35 USA 3:37.2 Race
3 Frédéric CHAILLET 46 FRA 3:37.8 Yes
4 Marco Brabander 19 GER 3:41.0 Race
4 Christian Ti-Paon 49 PYF 3:41.0 Race
6 Oriol Bruguera 21 ESP 3:46.0 Race
7 Korbenian Germer 16 GER 3:47.0 Race
8 Joe Mooney 55 USA 3:51.6 Yes
9 Yves REMY - Aviron Tours Métropole 59 FRA 3:52.6 Yes
10 Mohamed Bilel Guerbaj 28 TUN 3:57.1 Yes
11 Arsen Xachatryan 22 ARM 4:00.8 Race
11 Arsen Xachaturyan 22 ARM 4:00.8 Yes
13 Ricard Marin 28 ESP 4:01.4 Race
14 Isaías Alborés Rodríguez 18 ESP 4:09.4 Race
15 Pablo Casado 21 ESP 4:10.6 Race
16 Heiarii RIVETA 58 PYF 4:13.3 Race
17 Alberto Abalde Alves 41 ESP 4:24.9 Race
18 Michael Burling 60 GBR 4:28.3 No
19 Tutavake Ragivaru 17 PYF 4:29.2 Race
20 Mitch Gable 53 USA 4:30.5 Yes
21 Jean Luc Kapetanovic 64 FRA 4:32.0 Yes
22 Günther Hausinger 52 GER 4:37.6 Yes
23 Gerardo Rodríguez Acevedo 60 ESP 4:45.0 Race
24 Damien Casanova 20 FRA 4:46.9 Race
25 Jordi Bonilla 42 ESP 4:52.4 Race
26 Fionn Ludewig 17 GER 4:54.0 Race
27 Vince Home 92 AUS 4:55.9 Yes
28 Florian Roßkamp 17 GER 5:02.0 Race
29 Chris Humphrey 38 USA 5:05.8 Yes
30 Chuck Linderman 70 USA 5:37.2 Race
31 Paco Alonso 70 ESP 5:44.6 Race
32 Dana Linsel 18 GER 5:49.0 Race
33 Luc Casanova 22 FRA 5:50.2 Race
34 Frederick L. Chidester Sr. 81 USA 6:21.3 Yes
35 Héber Rodríguez Vaquero 27 ESP 7:06.3 Race
PR2
1 Stéphane Tardieu 47 FRA 3:29.9 Race
2 Jorge Pineda Matabuena 20 ESP 3:45.9 Yes
3 Christophe Lavigne 46 FRA 3:50.3 Race
4 Alexandre Duthoit 47 FRA 4:16.6 Race
5 Rendu Patrice 52 FRA 4:17.5 Race
6 Sherman Anderson 42 USA 4:45.2 Race
7 Miguel Reboura Sánchez 35 ESP 5:02.8 Race
8 Hamlet Arzumanyan 27 ARM 5:05.5 Race
9 Burt Murray 66 USA 6:05.2 Race
10 Xavi Duacastilla 57 ESP 7:03.0 Race
11 Antonio Riveiro 58 ESP 13:43.5 Race
PR1
1 Al Colwell 69 CAN 4:24.8 No
2 Mike Shelton 44 USA 5:35.6 Race
3 Jim Brooks 71 USA 5:36.1 No
4 Manuel Rodriguez 50 FRA 5:37.2 Race
5 Ali Ataman 39 USA 5:44.3 Race
6 Joe Tezak 43 USA 6:28.2 Race
7 Pascal Tuiho 50 PYF 8:14.9 Race
FES
1 Geir Hermansen 43 NOR 3:30.5 Yes