World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2019 Men's Adaptive Results

March 6-10, 2019

Go to Adaptive Category: PR3 PR2 PR1
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
PR3 - Junior 18
1 Sebastian Johnson 17 GBR 4:02.7 Yes
2 Caden Gressinger 15 USA 4:26.6 Race
3 Vardibek Najaryan 16 ARM 4:47.3 Race
4 Narek Martirosyan 18 ARM 4:48.4 Yes
5 Armen Ghulyan 17 ARM 4:59.5 Race
6 Tutea Rehia 14 PYF 5:13.6 Race
PR3 - 19-49
1 Evgenii Borisov 34 RUS 2:54.0 Yes
2 Laurent Charlot 35 FRA 3:04.1 Race
3 Ray Lowrie 38 GBR 3:13.6 Yes
4 Ollie Dousset 25 AUS 3:17.3 Yes
5 Johan van Etten 34 NED 3:21.0 Yes
6 michel dremiere 39 FRA 3:25.9 Yes
7 Dan Longo 36 USA 3:32.4 Race
8 Remero.ES Moraes Fiego 28 ESP 3:33.3 No
9 Frédéric CHAILLET 47 FRA 3:33.4 Yes
10 Ben Marsden 26 GBR 3:36.0 Yes
11 Dammie Onafeko 34 USA 3:40.9 Race
12 Joel Howe 49 USA 3:48.4 Yes
13 Miguel Acevedo 38 USA 3:52.1 Yes
14 Arsen Xachaturyan 23 ARM 3:58.0 Race
15 Mike Varro 36 USA 4:03.4 Yes
16 Karen Poghosyan 28 ARM 4:10.3 Race
17 Michael-Robbert Brans 37 NED 4:11.3 Yes
18 Tigran Poghosyan 32 ARM 4:11.6 Race
19 Karen Grigoryan 37 ARM 4:27.0 Race
20 Vahan Pinachyan 45 ARM 4:27.8 Race
21 Jérôme Klein 36 FRA 4:29.1 Race
22 Karapet Nikoghosyan 33 ARM 4:31.0 Race
23 Narek Barseghyan 23 ARM 4:31.1 Race
24 Movses Yeghiazaryan 33 ARM 4:38.1 Race
25 Gevorg Nazaryan 20 ARM 5:09.0 Race
PR3 - 50+
1 Kiki Ti-Paon 50 PYF 3:45.0 Race
2 Stan Moore 64 USA 3:52.2 No
3 Michael Winegarden 53 CAN 3:54.3 Yes
4 Richard Wassell 52 AUS 3:56.5 Yes
5 Mitch Gable 54 USA 3:58.3 Yes
6 Yves REMY - Aviron Tours Métropole 60 FRA 4:07.2 Yes
7 Michael Burling 61 GBR 4:21.2 No
8 Gerardo Rodríguez Acevedo 62 ESP 4:39.4 Race
9 Christian Nosari 61 FRA 4:51.2 Race
10 François Galland 58 FRA 4:51.6 Race
11 Charles Linderman 71 USA 5:23.8 Race
12 Martial Noel 62 FRA 5:24.5 Race
13 Daniel Yu 57 USA 6:23.1 Yes
PR2 - Junior 18
1 Nico Muñoz Paerdellas 17 ESP 6:35.6 Race
PR2 - 19-49
1 Ken Marrs 21 USA 4:17.4 Race
2 Hamlet Arzumanyan 28 ARM 4:34.3 Race
3 Sherman Anderson 43 USA 4:43.1 Race
4 Miguel Rebouras Sánchez 36 ESP 4:49.2 Race
5 Gor Geghamyan 25 ARM 5:03.5 Yes
6 Héber Rodríguez vaquero 28 ESP 7:08.2 Race
7 Moro Sylla 20 FRA 8:49.9 Race
PR1 - 19-49
1 Алексей Чувашев 33 RUS 3:44.5 Yes
2 Дмитрий Рышкевич 32 BLR 3:58.4 No
3 Augustas Navickas 28 LTU 4:12.2 Yes
4 Paul Walmsley 30 GBR 5:16.4 Yes
5 Shannon Franks 41 USA 5:18.8 Race
6 Dave Innes 47 CAN 5:27.2 Yes
7 Florentin Corvisier 23 FRA 10:58.2 Race
PR1 - 50+
1 Jim Brooks 72 USA 5:38.0 No