2017 10,000m Indoor Rower Rankings

Rower Type: Indoor Rower | Weight: H | Gender: M | Ages: 40-49 | Country: All | All Results | Adaptive: No

Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
1 Luke Wollenschlaeger 43 RSA 33:27.3 Yes
2 Andrew Benko 48 USA 33:43.0 No
3 Tony Larkman 47 GBR 33:58.4 No
4 Gregory Le Sage 47 USA 34:01.3 Yes
5 David Timmerman-Vaughan 49 NZL 34:33.0 Yes
6 John Davies 44 GBR 34:34.3 Yes
6 aled rees 45 GBR 34:34.3 Yes
8 Danny Graham 41 GBR 34:35.8 Yes
9 Toby Backhouse 47 GBR 34:39.4 Yes
10 Stephen Newberry 44 USA 34:40.6 Yes
11 Ally Cooper 40 IRL 34:42.8 Yes
12 Scott Patrick 44 GBR 34:47.9 Yes
13 Lee Waddon 46 GBR 35:01.1 Yes
13 Thomas Stottlemyer 49 USA 35:01.1 No
15 Raphaël RUBAN - Just rOw It 40 FRA 35:09.0 No
16 Damian Underwood 40 AUS 35:13.0 No
17 Fred KOWAL - Indoor Rowing Club Ajaccio 46 FRA 35:13.2 Yes
18 Lewin "pirate""" Hynes 40 GBR 35:14.6 Yes
19 Craig Williams 41 GBR 35:16.5 Yes
20 Bjørn Stensheim 49 NOR 35:17.6 No
21 Jeffrey Julian 48 USA 35:19.2 Yes
22 Warren Matthews 47 GBR 35:21.7 Yes
23 Simon Jones 43 GBR 35:24.5 Yes
24 Adam Lane 41 GBR 35:31.0 Yes
25 James Thomson 42 GBR 35:33.5 Yes
26 Matthew Parish 44 GBR 35:33.7 Yes
27 Geraint Harvey 41 GBR 35:34.5 Yes
27 Mark Goddard 41 GBR 35:34.5 Yes
29 Steen Nielbo 46 DEN 35:36.0 Yes
30 Georg Maier 40 GER 35:39.5 Yes
31 Oliver Thain 45 GBR 35:39.6 No
32 Mark McConnell 42 NZL 35:40.0 No
33 Paul Buchanan 42 IRL 35:42.4 Yes
34 David Deschenes 43 USA 35:42.6 No
35 Howard Martin 43 GBR 35:43.0 Yes
36 Uwe ( Team Beuschau ) 48 DEN 35:48.3 No
37 Jiri Dohnal 40 CZE 35:48.4 Yes
38 Michael Weckerle 42 GER 35:52.0 No
39 W Adrian Theed 46 GBR 35:53.4 Yes
40 Steve Coles 49 GBR 35:54.7 Yes
41 Saul Dransfield 42 AUS 35:55.3 No
42 Chris Constable 45 USA 35:56.0 No
43 Erik Pedersen 49 DEN 35:56.6 Yes
44 Todd Cohen 42 AUS 35:56.9 No
45 Stewart Moss 46 GBR 35:57.7 No
46 Ben Molyneux 42 GBR 35:58.6 Yes
47 Matthew Turner 44 USA 35:58.8 Yes
48 James Hyde 40 GBR 35:58.9 Yes
49 Haico Aaldering 49 NED 35:59.3 No
50 sean randall 45 GIB 36:00.3 Yes