2018 1000m RowErg Rankings
Rower Type: RowErg | Weight: L | Gender: All | Ages: 50-59 | Country: All | Verified Results | Adaptive: No
Pos. | Name | Age | Location | Country | Club/Affiliation | Time | Verified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alastair Peake | 51 | Appledore | GBR | Fitness Matters | 3:08.1 | Yes |
2 | Stefan Pollmann | 51 | Westport, CT | GER | Saugatuck Rowing Club | 3:10.9 | Yes |
3 | Peter Roberts | 51 | Toowoomba , QLD | AUS | 3:11.3 | Yes | |
4 | Mike De Petris | 52 | Trieste | ITA | 3:11.9 | Yes | |
5 | Mike Smith | 55 | Pottstown, PA | USA | Wilmington Rowing Center | 3:12.7 | Yes |
6 | Craig Fussell | 52 | Cape Town | RSA | University of Cape Town | 3:13.6 | Race |
7 | Tim Bailey | 50 | IRL | 3:15.8 | Yes | ||
8 | Vincent Garner | 51 | FARNBOROUGH, Hampshire | GBR | 3:16.9 | Yes | |
9 | James Howard | 54 | Warrington | GBR | SUB-7 IRC | 3:17.6 | Yes |
10 | Matt Richardson | 51 | Henley on Thames | GBR | 3:18.3 | Yes | |
11 | Arwed Egger | 54 | Oldenburg 🇩🇪 | GER | RowPro Rowers | 3:19.4 | Yes |
12 | Toby Lunn | 53 | GLOUCESTER | GBR | SUB-7 IRC | 3:20.4 | Yes |
13 | Jean Christophe Cap marara winter | 54 | Papeete | PYF | FRENCH INDOOR ROWERS TEAM | 3:21.3 | Race |
14 | Hannu Heinilä | 50 | FIN | 3:21.4 | Yes | ||
14 | William Nugent | 59 | Essendon, VIC | AUS | Essendon Rowing Club, Melbourne, Aus | 3:21.4 | Yes |
16 | Lawrence Beck | 53 | Carnation, WA | USA | Microsoft | 3:21.7 | Yes |
17 | Frans van der Steen | 59 | Ossenzijl | NED | Aengwirden Heerenveen NLD | 3:22.0 | Yes |
18 | Allan McGregor | 50 | Alexandria | GBR | Loch Lomond Rowing Club | 3:22.2 | Yes |
19 | Rob Ellis | 54 | Port Adelaide, SA | AUS | Port Adelaide Rowing Club | 3:22.3 | Yes |
20 | Derrick Towell | 55 | Solihull | GBR | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 3:24.3 | Yes |
21 | Michael Kowal | 55 | Perth, WA | AUS | 3:25.0 | Race | |
21 | Jim Deschenes | 50 | SLC, UT | USA | 3:25.0 | Yes | |
23 | Jonas Bohr | 51 | Stockholm | SWE | 3:25.5 | Yes | |
24 | David Jubb | 57 | Edinburgh | GBR | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 3:25.9 | Yes |
25 | Ron Batt | 57 | Yarralumla, ACT | AUS | 3:26.4 | Race | |
26 | Roberto Rizzato | 53 | Trento | ITA | Prosport Trento Italy | 3:26.9 | Race |
27 | Bob Hoover | 54 | Nashville, TN | USA | Nashville Rowing | 3:27.0 | Race |
27 | Robert Symonds | 59 | Magalloway Township, ME | USA | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 3:27.0 | Yes |
29 | Patrick Louazel | 53 | Saint-Jorioz | FRA | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 3:27.2 | Yes |
30 | Arthur Glasfeld | 56 | Portland, OR | USA | Station L Rowing Club | 3:28.8 | Yes |
31 | Glen Yates | 51 | Huntsville, AL | USA | RCRC Masters | 3:29.7 | Race |
31 | Todd Clark | 56 | Menomonee Falls, WI | USA | 3:29.7 | Yes | |
33 | Steve Helm | 57 | Perth, WA | AUS | 3:29.9 | Yes | |
34 | Chuck Beebe | 51 | Media, PA | USA | 3:30.3 | Yes | |
35 | Russell Parkin | 54 | Derby | GBR | Forum Flyers | 3:31.3 | Yes |
36 | Frank Jäger | 55 | Oldenburg | GER | Oldenburger Ruderverein Oldenburg | 3:32.0 | Race |
37 | Frank Muir | 59 | Devizes | GBR | Army Gunners RA | 3:32.3 | Yes |
38 | Colin Sharpe | 51 | Workington | GBR | Intrim Fitness, Workington, UK | 3:32.9 | Yes |
39 | Alex Raiche-Marsden | 57 | Dartmouth, NS | CAN | Mic Mac AAC Rowing Winter Training 2017-18 | 3:33.5 | Race |
40 | Carel Doreleijers | 57 | Harderwijk | NED | Amenophis Zeewolde | 3:34.0 | Yes |
41 | Juan Barreras García-Reboredo | 56 | Vigo | ESP | Ifit-Centro Ponte | 3:34.1 | Race |
42 | Alain Canton | 55 | FRA | 01037 - BELLEY-VIRIGNIN-ABHR | 3:34.3 | Race | |
43 | Ian Silvester | 54 | GBR | 3:34.5 | Yes | ||
44 | Graham Hunt | 57 | Adelaide, SA | AUS | 3:34.8 | Race | |
45 | Tom Dugan | 53 | Phoenix, AZ | USA | 3:37.1 | Yes | |
46 | Gary Ginsberg | 55 | USA | 3:37.2 | Yes | ||
47 | Rickard Olsson | 53 | Linköping | SWE | Ericsson | 3:37.3 | Yes |
48 | Gabriel Haythornthwaite | 53 | Drummoyne, NSW | AUS | 3:37.4 | Race | |
49 | Frans Kraak | 58 | Oss | NED | 3:37.5 | Yes | |
50 | Dénia Amon | 51 | Dortmund | GER | SUB-7 IRC | 3:37.8 | Yes |