2018 1000m RowErg Rankings
Rower Type: RowErg | Weight: H | Gender: M | Ages: All | Country: All | All Results | Adaptive: No
Pos. | Name | Age | Location | Country | Club/Affiliation | Time | Verified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pavel Shurmei | 41 | BEL | 2:43.3 | Race | ||
2 | Derek Peterson | 34 | Magnolia, TX | USA | Texas Department of Public Safety | 2:43.5 | Yes |
3 | Maciej Maciejewski | 40 | Inowrocław | POL | RowZone, PL | 2:44.6 | Yes |
4 | Ivan Saric | 31 | GER | 2:45.7 | Yes | ||
5 | Justin Farina | 36 | Sarnia, ON | CAN | GARAGEATHLETE | 2:47.9 | Yes |
6 | Tom Jackman | 28 | Bedford | GBR | Royal Air Force (UK) | 2:48.5 | Yes |
7 | Joosep Laos | 25 | Pärnu | EST | 2:49.1 | No | |
8 | Andrew Benko | 50 | Dubuque, IA | USA | 2:49.2 | Yes | |
9 | Oli Gray | 29 | Preston | GBR | ESPRIT | 2:49.4 | Yes |
10 | Graham Benton | 44 | Southsea | GBR | MAD Team IRC | 2:49.8 | Yes |
11 | Marcos César Morales | 42 | ESP | 2:50.5 | Yes | ||
12 | Ivan Korshunov | 17 | Tiraspol | MDA | 2:50.9 | Yes | |
13 | Lucas Patterson | 30 | EAGLE PASS, TX | USA | Texas Dept Of Public Safety | 2:51.0 | Race |
14 | Adam Harriman | 24 | Dubai | UAE | Fitness Matters | 2:51.5 | Yes |
15 | Athanasios Tsochas | 31 | Volos | GRE | GoRow Performance Training | 2:51.7 | Yes |
16 | Jason Gibbs | 56 | Ile bizard, QC | CAN | 2:51.8 | No | |
17 | Ben Brown | 36 | USA | U.S. Army Veterans | 2:52.5 | Yes | |
18 | Christoffer Kruse | 23 | Copenhagen | DEN | Danish Students Rowing Club | 2:52.6 | Race |
19 | Zoltán Bogár | 39 | HUN | Pénzügyőr SE. | 2:52.8 | Yes | |
20 | Craig Williams | 42 | Preston | GBR | The Ergomaniacs | 2:53.4 | Yes |
21 | Alexandru Mașnic | 19 | Бендеры | MDA | 2:53.5 | Yes | |
22 | Raphaël RUBAN - Just rOw It | 41 | St Jean D'Illac | FRA | FRENCH INDOOR ROWERS TEAM | 2:53.6 | Yes |
22 | Ryan Thornton | 35 | Wellington | NZL | 2:53.6 | Yes | |
24 | Kirill Visockii | 20 | Tiraspol | MDA | 2:54.2 | Yes | |
25 | Matthew Kroon | 22 | Cape Town | RSA | University of Cape Town | 2:54.4 | Race |
25 | Sebastian Peterlin | 29 | Copenhagen | DEN | Danish Students Rowing Club | 2:54.4 | Race |
27 | Adam Harris | 37 | Denver | USA | 2:54.9 | Race | |
27 | Paul Jeffrey | 54 | Gold coast , QLD | AUS | 2:54.9 | Yes | |
29 | Tim Garratt | 36 | Isles of Scilly | GBR | 2:55.0 | Yes | |
30 | Jeffrey Julian | 50 | Indialantic, FL | USA | Row Brevard | 2:55.3 | Yes |
31 | Christopher Gottschalk | 18 | Pretoria | RSA | Tuks Rowing Club | 2:55.7 | Race |
31 | Mark Hartsteen | 26 | Copenhagen | DEN | Danish Students Rowing Club | 2:55.7 | Race |
33 | Nick Papas | 21 | Cape Town | RSA | University of Cape Town | 2:55.8 | Race |
34 | Nicholas Ford | 21 | Perth, WA | AUS | 2:55.9 | Race | |
35 | David Rackstraw | 36 | Sunderland | GBR | MAD Team IRC | 2:56.3 | Yes |
36 | Caine Stringer | 42 | GBR | 2:56.4 | Yes | ||
37 | James Saxton | 38 | Alnwick | GBR | Royal Air Force (UK) | 2:56.6 | Yes |
38 | Jonnie Andersson | 28 | Linköping | SWE | 2:56.7 | Yes | |
38 | Timo Pursiheimo | 47 | FIN | 2:56.7 | Yes | ||
40 | stef louw | 41 | Langebaan | RSA | 2:56.8 | Yes | |
41 | Arturo Conde Pereira | 27 | VIGO | ESP | Mais Que Auga | 2:56.9 | Race |
41 | Lars Hildebrand | 22 | Hannover | GER | 2:56.9 | No | |
43 | Mārtiņš Markovs | 26 | Riga | LAT | Riga Stradins university | 2:57.1 | Race |
43 | Mārtiņš Mellakauls | 28 | Riga | LAT | Riga Stradins university | 2:57.1 | Race |
45 | Scott Keane | 43 | Beaverton, OR | USA | 2:57.2 | Yes | |
45 | Garnett Pollock | 31 | Atlanta, GA | USA | 2:57.2 | Yes | |
47 | Warren Matthews | 47 | Swindon | GBR | SUB-7 IRC | 2:57.4 | Yes |
48 | James Hall | 31 | Newcastle under Lyme | GBR | Ski Squad | 2:57.6 | Yes |
49 | Max Rolfes | 29 | GER | WASP v 1920 e.V. | 2:57.7 | Race | |
49 | Stewart Moss | 47 | Gosport | GBR | Royal Navy (UK) | 2:57.7 | No |