2018 500m RowErg Rankings
Weight: All | Gender: M | Ages: 80-89 | Country: All | All Results | Adaptive: No
Pos. | Name | Age | Location | Country | Club/Affiliation | Time | Type | Verified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Lancaster | 80 | Worthing | GBR | TRAX Health and Fitness Club, Worthing, UK | 1:41.2 | R | Yes |
2 | Edwin Berry | 82 | Bigfork, MT | USA | California Institute of Technology | 1:41.5 | R | Yes |
3 | Mike Hurley | 82 | Dartmouth | GBR | Willpower Fitness | 1:41.6 | R | Yes |
4 | Cal Sutliff | 80 | USA | 1:48.5 | R | Race | ||
5 | J Michael Jeffcock | 82 | Co. Tipperary Ireland | GBR | 1:49.9 | R | No | |
6 | spencer foster | 82 | emerald isle, NC | USA | 1:50.7 | R | No | |
7 | Philip Price | 83 | Torquay, VIC | AUS | Free Spirits | 1:51.5 | R | Yes |
8 | Larry Wisler | 81 | Greer, SC | USA | Greenville Indoor Rowing | 1:54.3 | R | Yes |
9 | Larry Mooney | 81 | Roseburg, OR | USA | 1:55.4 | R | No | |
10 | Douglas Bruce Clement | 83 | Vancouver, BC | CAN | 1:56.3 | R | No | |
11 | Brian Cort | 80 | Torquay | GBR | Teign Scullers | 1:56.6 | R | Yes |
12 | Andrew Jakubowski | 82 | Baie d'Urfe, QC | CAN | Polish Indoor Rowing Team | 1:57.4 | R | Yes |
13 | ROY CAMPBELL | 80 | MILTON KEYNES | GBR | 1:59.8 | R | No | |
14 | Dirk Stobbe | 81 | AUS | 2:00.0 | R | Race | ||
15 | Grahame Cooper | 83 | GBR | Sparkhill Harriers | 2:00.9 | R | Race | |
16 | Marshall Marriott | 83 | Arvada, CO | USA | 2:02.2 | R | No | |
17 | Donald Morris | 84 | Kidderminster | GBR | Bewdley Rowing Club | 2:04.4 | R | Yes |
18 | Victor Gilbert | 80 | Newtongrange | GBR | 2:05.0 | R | Yes | |
19 | John Walker | 80 | Sunshine Coast, QLD | AUS | 2:06.4 | R | Race | |
20 | Jay French | 86 | Saratoga Springs, NY | USA | Saratoga Springs YMCA | 2:07.4 | R | No |
21 | Colin South | 81 | BURGHFIELD COMMON | GBR | 2:07.6 | R | Yes | |
22 | Anibal Sanchez-Salazar | 87 | jacksonville, FL | USA | Jacksonville Rowing Club | 2:09.6 | R | Yes |
23 | Bert Janes | 84 | Sunshine Coast, QLD | AUS | 2:09.9 | R | Race | |
24 | Thomas Sowell | 81 | Bixby, OK | USA | Tulsa Rowing | 2:10.4 | R | No |
25 | Barry Cave | 82 | geelong, VIC | AUS | Barwon Rowing Club, Victoria, Australia | 2:11.0 | R | No |
26 | Roger Burrell | 86 | Chester le Street | GBR | Free Spirits | 2:12.6 | R | Yes |
26 | Warren Breckenridge | 85 | Yarmouthport, MA | USA | Cornell University | 2:12.6 | R | No |
28 | John Hendrie | 81 | Roseville, CA | USA | Ancient Mariners - The Ancients Organization (TAO) | 2:14.9 | R | No |
29 | John Stahl | 85 | Baldwin, NY | USA | Age Without Limits | 2:16.2 | R | No |
30 | Marty Feldman | 80 | Owl's Head, ME | USA | Megunticook Rowing Club, Camden, ME | 2:16.9 | R | Yes |
31 | Gene Peters | 82 | Sun City, AZ | USA | Ancient Mariners - The Ancients Organization (TAO) | 2:22.1 | R | No |
32 | Gerry Rosenthal | 83 | Bradford, VT | USA | Ancient Mariners - The Ancients Organization (TAO) | 2:29.5 | R | Yes |
33 | Frederick L. Chidester Sr. | 80 | Milford, CT | USA | 2:30.0 | R | Yes | |
34 | Ray Gellerman | 86 | Custer, SD | USA | U.S. Army | 2:33.8 | R | No |
35 | Bernard Blum | 84 | Rockland, ME | USA | 2:35.0 | R | No | |
36 | Barry Shelkin | 89 | USA | 2:51.5 | R | Race | ||
37 | Bruce Gilbert-Smith | 88 | Crossville, TN | USA | 2:55.3 | R | No |