Sub7 Indoor Rowing Club

OK everybody, let's sign up and row!!!!

Fall Team Challenge Participants

Pos. Athlete Age Location Country Challenge
53 Dean Didion 50 Mühldorf GER 457,028m
32 Steve Plank 60 Basingstoke GBR 405,551m
82 Alice Smith 50 Epping GBR 380,000m
17 Paul Smith 46 Epping GBR 333,333m
70 Gert Hansen 56 Vallensbæk DEN 331,212m
80 Ally Cooper 42 Portrush IRL 323,041m
69 Alfred Okello 22 Kampala UGA 317,346m
19 Toby Lunn 55 GLOUCESTER GBR 309,636m
61 Patrick Louazel 55 Saint-Jorioz FRA 287,238m
44 Walter Zagzebski 47 Redondo Beach, CA USA 254,767m
56 Robert Jones 52 GOSPORT GBR 241,688m
28 Nigel Brockton 48 Vienna, VA USA 229,002m
65 Martin Evans 45 Shropshire GBR 217,149m
98 Cy Gwyllt 46 Llanelli GBR 215,136m
97 Steve Kamdem-lewe 33 GBR 213,359m
38 Ken Fairley 48 Portsmouth GBR 213,139m
4 Warren Matthews 49 Wiltshire GBR 206,299m
52 Stuart Jackson 41 Aldershot GBR 201,066m
6 Gareth Owen 50 Pwllheli GBR 200,091m
96 Name withheld 200,073m
75 Ben Carney 42 USA 200,028m
25 Dimos Georgiades 50 London GBR 200,000m
29 Mark Powell 50 Warwickshire GBR 194,350m
72 James Thornton 37 Paisley GBR 189,548m
39 Jonty Leese 39 West Midlands GBR 185,733m
3 Lee (Chet) Cressman 65 Upper Gwynedd, PA USA 178,836m
68 Stewart Moss 48 Gosport GBR 178,179m
95 Jez Davis 47 Saltburn-by-the-Sea GBR 177,693m
22 Gary Campbell 49 Longhoughton GBR 172,717m
48 Sara Chesney 40 Gympie, QLD AUS 172,612m
58 Dan Stanley 35 Swansea GBR 172,000m
30 James Howard 56 Warrington GBR 168,826m
40 Carlos Rodríguez 54 Cantabria ESP 166,813m
10 Richard Steventon 67 Shrewsbury GBR 163,450m
34 Anthony Gothard 39 Sydney, NSW AUS 160,690m
100 Gianluigi Barone 53 Roma ITA 156,300m
42 Martin Schädler 59 Schaan LIE 151,017m
7 volkert wagenaar 52 eindhoven NED 151,011m
90 Cathryn Trentham 31 GBR 140,844m
5 Lee Alison Crawford 62 Plymouth, VT USA 140,831m
23 Charles Bradley 43 Carndonagh IRL 138,950m
77 Alexander Doidge 46 Manly, NSW AUS 136,351m
101 Tomek Cichocki 32 POL 128,840m
20 Simon Jones 45 London GBR 127,099m
55 Scott Pollock 37 Catterick Garrison GBR 118,146m
26 Ruth Boetzel 53 Ramsgate GBR 115,000m
16 craig douglass 38 Suffolk GBR 112,958m
50 Simon Matterface 42 Horsham GBR 111,907m
99 Fiona Jamie 60 Brighton GBR 111,269m
14 Rod Chinn 61 East Sussex GBR 110,000m
13 Ian Wilde 41 Colchester GBR 109,273m
60 Sean Mcguigan 49 Newcastle GBR 106,429m
86 Trevor Evans 41 Birmingham GBR 101,165m
62 Stuart Stronach 48 Drumlithie GBR 100,572m
64 Duncan Roy 29 Northallerton GBR 100,491m
76 Tom Dolly 51 St helens GBR 100,038m
11 Steve Richie 55 Ashland USA 97,637m
15 Carol Woodward 60 East Sussex GBR 97,500m
27 Diana Kornbrot 79 London GBR 90,739m
47 Kim Mihell 35 Sault Ste. Marie, ON CAN 85,474m
59 Robert Boyle 56 Mount Vernon, NY USA 83,670m
51 Clare Rainbow 55 Glasgow GBR 77,861m
91 Donald Trentham 65 Derby GBR 76,250m
74 Casey Clarke 40 Brighton GBR 73,917m
45 Alan Champion 58 Bridgnorth GBR 71,775m
46 Kristi Stoddard 49 Seattle, WA USA 70,146m
71 Barry McKechnie 52 Bristol GBR 67,517m
31 Paul Wilkinson 65 Norwich GBR 65,539m
78 Andrew Breen 37 arklow IRL 64,190m
49 Hilary McNally 51 Dundee GBR 60,447m
37 Martin Stefan 54 Cambridge GBR 60,013m
57 Adam Russett 31 Norwich GBR 55,015m
93 Rhian Bowen 32 GBR 51,753m
88 Kerstin Didion 50 GER 49,669m
67 Alan Wassell 66 Wakefield GBR 43,366m
89 Sean Gaffney 48 GBR 41,536m
8 Alex Dunne 47 Nottingham GBR 40,476m
73 Stan Butler 68 Bridgnorth GBR 40,425m
12 Susan Young 54 Birmingham GBR 39,599m
79 kylie millett 30 GBR 36,235m
9 Marjorie Roome 68 Teignmouth, Devon GBR 35,766m
87 Leah Sill 40 GBR 35,435m
1 Dénia Amon 53 SUB7 IRC 🇩🇪 GER 30,335m
33 Luke Spiers 42 West Brom GBR 28,234m
41 Jon Ciarlo 48 Kanata, ON CAN 28,016m
94 timothy turner 46 Brandon GBR 27,762m
36 Chris Farwell 57 Chippenham GBR 26,513m
83 Apassara Wichaisri 24 Aldershot GBR 26,260m
24 David Scott 55 East Winterslow GBR 18,421m
63 John McCarthy 40 Hoboken, NJ USA 17,979m
84 John Davies 42 Swansea GBR 16,572m
85 Alison Thornton 36 Larkhall GBR 15,100m
81 James Bradbourn 39 Llanelli GBR 11,083m
35 Penny Powell 45 Warwickshire GBR 8,232m
54 Lochrie Graham 44 QLD AUS 5,000m
66 Paul Yount 49 Issaquah, WA USA 3,025m
21 David Haldane 53 Glasgow GBR 2,555m
2 Antony Stansbie 56 Hitchin GBR 0m
43 Dominic Grierson 39 Craignure Isle of Mull GBR 0m
18 Gordon Crouch 49 Bedford GBR 0m
92 Christian Rosjat 38 GER 0m