2012 Skeleton Crew Honor Board
The 10,000m Honor Board is only open to juniors aged 16 and under and adaptive rowers and skiers.
Total people: 106
Name | Age | Location | Country | Affiliation | Distance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
mike adelson | 61 | hermantown, MN | USA | 10,000m | |
Matthew Alleyne | 42 | Sarpsbrog | NOR | 27,300m | |
Peter Ambagtsheer | 43 | Apeldoorn | NED | 10,000m | |
Niles Arner | 16 | Warwick, NY | USA | East Arm Rowing Club | 15,000m |
Victoria Balcheva | 14 | Istanbul | TUR | Empty the Tanks | 31,447m |
Marie Ballantine | 42 | Madison, WI | USA | Overcoming Disabilities | 36,976m |
Anthony Barton | 42 | Nampa, ID | USA | 10,000m | |
Angie Bates | 44 | Little Rock, AR | USA | 19,158m | |
Charles Bell | 13 | Ware | GBR | 25,389m | |
Jacob Bertrand | 11 | USA | 10,147m | ||
Alys Bockman | 11 | SA | AUS | 31,337m | |
Fer Bolweg | 73 | Almere-Buiten | NED | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 50,000m |
harold bostick | 43 | la quinta, CA | USA | U.S. Marines | 27,914m |
Scott Brown - PR2 Adaptive | 45 | Jacksonville, FL | USA | Brooks Adaptive Rowing | 35,764m |
michael burton | 59 | hamilton | NZL | Team Diamonds | 99,145m |
R C | 16 | VA | USA | 10,000m | |
Eddie Castaneda | 13 | GER | 31,252m | ||
Zhu Lin Ch'ng | 16 | Seberang Prai | MAS | 31,000m | |
Jason Chang | 14 | USA | Cranbrook-Kingswood Crew | 15,000m | |
Cathie Chugak | 29 | Bethel, AK | USA | Overcoming Disabilities | 62,000m |
Erin Clark | 16 | Glenville, NY | USA | Burnt Hills Rowing Association | 10,787m |
Dylan D | 10 | VA | USA | 24,141m | |
Nicole D | 8 | VA | USA | 15,264m | |
Petar Damnjanović | 16 | Smederevo | SRB | Serbian Air Defenses | 27,450m |
Luca De Giosa | 16 | Bari | ITA | 52,880m | |
Rosita Delacruz | 33 | Mazatlan | MEX | Overcoming Disabilities | 42,004m |
Jeff Dupuy | 16 | FAIRFAX, VA | USA | Oakton Crew | 65,000m |
Tim Edsell | 51 | Melbourne, FL | USA | 17,116m | |
Dan Farmer | 14 | Leeds | GBR | 21,097m | |
Zander Fraser | 38 | May Hill | JAM | LUNA-TICS | 36,500m |
Andrew Freeman | 14 | Shrewsbury, MA | USA | 10,925m | |
FRANK FRYE | 74 | SAN DIEGO, CA | USA | U.S. Marines | 33,000m |
Edward Gobbett | 13 | Rovereto | ITA | Ancient Mariners - The Ancients Organization (TAO) | 30,328m |
Arkadiusz Grzechowiak | 15 | Żnin | POL | UKS \Jedynka\"\" Znin POL\"" | 15,076m |
Martin Hayes | 26 | AR | USA | Overcoming Disabilities | 20,525m |
Michael Higgins | 48 | Orlando, FL | USA | 26,500m | |
Anita Holub | 42 | Pilsen | CZE | Overcoming Disabilities | 36,105m |
Vince Home | 87 | Alexandra Hills | AUS | Ancient Mariners - The Ancients Organization (TAO) | 38,269m |
Chloe Belle Hooton | 16 | Del Mar, CA | USA | san diego rowing club | 17,439m |
Maria Hruska | 16 | The Woodlands, TX | USA | 12,000m | |
hunter hutchison | 15 | pegram, TN | USA | 20,878m | |
Harold Janusek | 60 | CAN | Overcoming Disabilities | 28,196m | |
Samuel Johnson | 71 | Bethel, AK | USA | Overcoming Disabilities | 35,334m |
Sean Kelly | 16 | NJ | USA | Mercer Junior Rowing Club | 16,000m |
Kevin Kitching | 56 | Petersfield | GBR | Royal Air Force (UK) | 73,190m |
Nicholas Kochanek | 15 | Upper Arlington, OH | USA | Upper Arlington High School | 15,116m |
Christa Krause | 32 | Pilsen | CZE | Overcoming Disabilities | 37,275m |
Sammie Kurtz | 15 | Westport, CT | USA | Saugatuck Rowing Club | 57,173m |
Michael L | 12 | OR | USA | 11,225m | |
Charles Laflamme | 16 | West Palm Beach, FL | USA | North Palm Beach Rowing Club | 22,526m |