2018 2000m RowErg Rankings
Weight: All | Gender: M | Ages: 40-49 | Country: All | All Results | Adaptive: No
Pos. | Name | Age | Location | Country | Club/Affiliation | Time | Type | Verified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | William Bailey | 42 | NY | USA | 8:10.8 | R | Yes | |
2001 | Leaf McGregor | 43 | USA | 8:10.8 | R | Yes | ||
2003 | Omer Koseoglu | 48 | Ankara | TUR | 8:10.9 | R | Yes | |
2004 | Ed Allen | 48 | USA | 8:11.0 | R | Yes | ||
2004 | Richard Carroll | 48 | GBR | 8:11.0 | R | No | ||
2006 | Nick Fletcher | 47 | Kingston-Upon-Hull | GBR | UK Military Veterans | 8:11.1 | R | Yes |
2007 | Chad McBride | 42 | Hyrum, UT | USA | 8:11.2 | R | Yes | |
2008 | Neil Crook | 49 | Euxton | GBR | 8:11.3 | R | No | |
2009 | Joseph Carringer | 44 | Greater Pittsburgh Area, PA | USA | Syracuse University | 8:11.4 | R | Yes |
2009 | Gwyn O Murchu | 40 | IRL | South Dublin Strength & Conditioning | 8:11.4 | R | Yes | |
2011 | Kevin Harden | 46 | USA | 8:11.5 | R | No | ||
2012 | david repasky | 49 | Westlake, OH | USA | Ohio State University | 8:11.6 | R | Yes |
2012 | Guenther Heldt | 48 | Erftstadt | GER | Team Ruderathlet | 8:11.6 | R | No |
2014 | Kenny Wise | 43 | USA | 8:12.0 | R | Yes | ||
2014 | Dukhyun Yun | 40 | KOR | 8:12.0 | R | Yes | ||
2016 | Peter Poulsen | 47 | Odder | DEN | Odder Roklub | 8:12.2 | R | Yes |
2017 | Peter Bennison | 48 | CAN | 8:12.4 | R | Yes | ||
2017 | Adrian Garza | 42 | Kansas City, MO | USA | Free Spirits | 8:12.4 | R | Yes |
2017 | Alan Hulsbergen | 47 | SUI | 8:12.4 | R | Yes | ||
2020 | David Bedwell | 49 | AUS | 8:12.5 | R | Yes | ||
2020 | Stuart Greig | 46 | Inverurie | GBR | 8:12.5 | R | Yes | |
2020 | Gavin Watkinson | 46 | Chesterfield | GBR | Age Without Limits | 8:12.5 | R | Yes |
2023 | Justin Drury | 45 | CAN | 8:12.6 | R | Yes | ||
2023 | Troy Moroz | 48 | CAN | Excel Fitness | 8:12.6 | R | Yes | |
2025 | Martin Joyce | 43 | Columbus, OH | USA | 8:12.7 | R | No | |
2026 | Jean-Philippe THOMAS | 45 | Corse | FRA | FRENCH INDOOR ROWERS TEAM | 8:12.8 | R | Yes |
2027 | Tomasz Bąk | 43 | Szczecin | POL | 8:13.3 | R | Yes | |
2027 | Mark Folkes | 44 | GBR | 8:13.3 | R | Yes | ||
2029 | Andrew Gumley | 49 | CAN | 8:13.4 | R | Yes | ||
2029 | Yungjin Oh | 41 | AUT | Linear Accelerators | 8:13.4 | R | Yes | |
2031 | Dmitry Zakharov | 45 | Moscow- Chernogolovka | UNAFF | 8:13.5 | R | Yes | |
2031 | Kevin Otter | 49 | Preston | GBR | 8:13.5 | R | No | |
2033 | Igor Klymenko | 40 | Melitopol | UKR | 8:13.6 | R | Yes | |
2033 | David Norfolk | 40 | Leeds | GBR | 8:13.6 | R | Yes | |
2033 | Richard Spurr | 48 | Basingstoke | GBR | 8:13.6 | R | Yes | |
2036 | Roger Lante | 48 | Adelaide, SA | AUS | Australia | 8:13.7 | R | Yes |
2037 | FRiC | 45 | TPE | 8:13.8 | R | Yes | ||
2037 | Tronje Ikarus | 46 | GER | 8:13.8 | R | Yes | ||
2039 | Robert Scott | 48 | Eastleigh | GBR | Fitness Matters | 8:13.9 | R | Yes |
2039 | John Stock | 48 | Basingstoke | GBR | RowAlong | 8:13.9 | R | No |
2041 | Daniel Barto | 41 | San Antonio, TX | USA | San Antonio Fire Department | 8:14.0 | R | Yes |
2041 | Andy Vane | 46 | GBR | 8:14.0 | R | No | ||
2043 | Tony Andela | 40 | Manhattan/ Ft Riley, KS | USA | 1st Infantry Division, Army | 8:14.1 | R | Yes |
2043 | Chris Jones | 44 | Bristol | GBR | 8:14.1 | R | Yes | |
2043 | Karl Wallevik | 40 | NOR | 8:14.1 | R | No | ||
2046 | Shaunie Boyle | 40 | Donegal | IRL | 8:14.2 | R | Yes | |
2046 | Edinborogh :) | 40 | Manila | PHI | Darkhorse Rowing | 8:14.2 | R | No |
2046 | Brian Thomas Puglise | 42 | USA | 8:14.2 | R | No | ||
2046 | Marty Taylor | 40 | Bunbury, WA | AUS | 8:14.2 | R | No | |
2050 | Trevor Ball | 47 | GBR | 8:14.3 | R | No |