2018 2000m RowErg Rankings
Rower Type: RowErg | Weight: H | Gender: M | Ages: 40-49 | Country: All | All Results | Adaptive: No
Pos. | Name | Age | Location | Country | Club/Affiliation | Time | Verified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Benton | 44 | GBR | MAD Team Indoor Rowing Club | 5:54.0 | Race | |
2 | Pavel Shurmei | 41 | UNAFF | 5:57.7 | Race | ||
3 | Raphaël ruban | 41 | FRA | 6:05.6 | Race | ||
4 | Marcos Cesar Morales | 42 | ESP | 6:05.7 | Race | ||
5 | Benno den Teuling | 41 | Amsterdam | NED | Roeivereniging RIC | 6:08.4 | Race |
6 | Craig Williams | 42 | Preston | GBR | The Ergomaniacs | 6:10.9 | Yes |
7 | Danny Graham | 41 | Sleaford, Lincs, UK. | GBR | Royal Air Force (UK) | 6:11.3 | Race |
8 | Caine Stringer | 42 | GBR | Kerin Cruises | 6:11.9 | Race | |
9 | Tony Larkman | 48 | Bath | GBR | MAD Team IRC | 6:12.9 | Race |
10 | Tobias Ayer | 43 | Salisbury, CT | USA | Salisbury School | 6:13.7 | Race |
11 | Marius Tyrdal Sandmael | 40 | Horten | NOR | SUB-7 IRC | 6:17.0 | Yes |
12 | Gregory Le Sage | 47 | Reston, VA | USA | Potomac Boat Club | 6:17.6 | Yes |
13 | Warren Matthews | 48 | Swindon | GBR | SUB-7 IRC | 6:18.5 | Yes |
14 | Walter Zagzebski | 45 | Redondo Beach, CA | USA | Long Beach Rowing Association | 6:19.6 | Yes |
14 | Stewart Moss | 47 | Gosport | GBR | Royal Navy (UK) | 6:19.6 | No |
16 | John Langford | 49 | Drummoyne, NSW | AUS | 6:19.8 | Race | |
17 | Alex Doidge | 45 | Drummoyne, NSW | AUS | 6:20.0 | Race | |
17 | John Davies | 45 | Taunton | GBR | MAD Team IRC | 6:20.0 | Yes |
17 | Alexander Doidge | 45 | Manly, NSW | AUS | Mosman Rowing Club | 6:20.0 | No |
20 | Aaron Greenup | 40 | Canberra, ACT | AUS | 6:20.1 | Race | |
21 | Kim Andre Eriksen | 40 | NOR | 6:20.2 | Race | ||
22 | Stu Moss | 47 | GBR | 6:20.5 | Race | ||
23 | Paul Buchanan | 43 | Q-Power | IRL | Q-Power | 6:20.6 | Yes |
24 | Yvan Deslaviere | 44 | FRA | Boulogne Billancourt ACBB | 6:20.9 | Race | |
25 | James Thomson | 42 | GBR | Royal Navy | 6:21.6 | Race | |
25 | Richard Blank | 45 | Uitgeest | NED | 6:21.6 | No | |
27 | Scott Keane | 44 | Beaverton, OR | USA | 6:21.9 | No | |
28 | Darran Hoare | 45 | GBR | Royal Navy | 6:22.7 | Race | |
29 | ruda hradecky | 40 | KVM 1881 | CZE | 6:23.0 | Yes | |
30 | Jim Thomson | 43 | GBR | Royal Navy RNIRPP | 6:23.2 | Race | |
31 | Alan Bird | 46 | GBR | Maidenhead Rowing Club | 6:23.8 | Race | |
32 | Lewin "Spitfire" Hynes | 41 | Canterbury | GBR | Spitfire Boat Club | 6:23.9 | Yes |
33 | stef louw | 41 | Langebaan | RSA | 6:24.1 | Yes | |
34 | Brian Killion | 44 | San diego, CA | USA | 6:24.4 | No | |
35 | Leif Gunleifsen | 48 | NOR | Gym 36 , Norway | 6:25.3 | Race | |
36 | James Hyde | 41 | Bristol | GBR | Royal Navy (UK) | 6:25.7 | Yes |
37 | Philippe Marcion | 46 | Saint ouen l'aumône | FRA | 6:25.8 | Yes | |
38 | Tom Blythe | 47 | GBR | Royal Navy | 6:26.1 | Race | |
39 | Allan Ridler | 41 | GBR | Fitness Matters | 6:26.4 | No | |
40 | James McMurtry | 49 | IRL | 6:27.1 | Race | ||
41 | Paul Connor | 46 | GBR | MPA Fitness | 6:27.2 | Race | |
42 | Jeff Julian | 49 | USA | 6:27.4 | Race | ||
43 | Jim Hyde | 41 | GBR | Royal Navy RNIRPP | 6:27.6 | Race | |
44 | Esmoreit van Velde | 43 | Amersfoort, NL | NED | Concept2, Inc, Morrisville, VT | 6:27.9 | No |
45 | Chad Jungbluth | 49 | USA | 6:28.1 | Race | ||
45 | Andrew Priston | 40 | London | GBR | GARAGEATHLETE | 6:28.1 | Yes |
45 | Matt Knowles | 40 | Newcastle upon Tyne | GBR | Fitness Matters | 6:28.1 | No |
48 | Daniel Winney | 41 | GBR | The Delivery Room | 6:28.6 | No | |
49 | Paweł Mateńko | 41 | Warszawa | POL | Polish Indoor Rowing Team | 6:28.8 | Yes |
49 | Dave Pimm | 45 | Springfield, NSW | AUS | Fitness Matters | 6:28.8 | No |