2020 2000m RowErg Rankings
Rower Type: RowErg | Weight: H | Gender: M | Ages: 50-59 | Country: All | All Results | Adaptive: No
Pos. | Name | Age | Location | Country | Club/Affiliation | Time | Verified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timothy Buchanan | 56 | Spokane, WA | USA | Spokane Indoor Rowing International Team (SPIRIT) | 6:11.3 | No |
2 | Thomas Jensen | 51 | Copenhagen | DEN | 6:12.1 | Yes | |
3 | John Thomson | 52 | Whanganui | NZL | 6:14.5 | Yes | |
4 | Tony Larkman | 50 | Bath | GBR | MAD Team IRC | 6:15.5 | Race |
5 | David Dix | 52 | GBR | Rob Roy Rowing Club | 6:18.2 | Race | |
6 | Andrew Shuck | 52 | Worcestershire | GBR | 6:19.2 | Yes | |
7 | Paul Nash | 53 | GBR | Royal Navy | 6:21.5 | Race | |
7 | Fred Frey | 53 | Austin, TX | USA | Texas Rowing Center | 6:21.5 | No |
9 | Ejaz Hamed | 51 | Dubai | UAE | 6:22.7 | No | |
10 | Peder Thorstenson | 50 | Tualatin, OR | USA | SUB-7 IRC | 6:22.9 | Yes |
11 | Andriy Stogornyuk | 51 | Montreal, QC | CAN | Montreal Rowing Club | 6:24.5 | No |
12 | Ole Kristian Karlsen | 55 | Skedsmo | NOR | SUB-7 IRC | 6:26.5 | Race |
13 | Frans Bouwmans | 57 | Kemptville, ON | CAN | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 6:27.1 | Yes |
14 | Peter King | 50 | GBR | Wallingford Rowing Club | 6:28.1 | Race | |
15 | Mark Powell | 50 | Warwickshire | GBR | SUB-7 IRC | 6:28.2 | Race |
16 | Thomas Payton | 53 | Lewes, DE | USA | GARAGEATHLETE | 6:28.6 | Yes |
17 | Keith Thompson | 51 | Delaware, OH | USA | SHRED CrossFit | 6:29.4 | Race |
18 | Joey Wurtz | 51 | Marbury, AL | USA | 6:30.0 | No | |
19 | Steve Turner | 55 | GBR | Broxbourne | 6:30.3 | Race | |
20 | William Davison | 50 | GBR | 6:30.4 | Race | ||
21 | Mark Fountaine | 52 | Brit/Aussie dual citizen living in Christchurch NZ | AUS | SUB-7 IRC | 6:30.5 | Yes |
21 | Lubos Vesely | 53 | Praha | CZE | 6:30.5 | No | |
23 | Warren Matthews | 50 | Swindon | GBR | SUB-7 IRC | 6:30.7 | Yes |
24 | Toby Backhouse | 50 | Lepe | GBR | Remigo Ergo Sum | 6:30.8 | No |
25 | Gary Scott | 57 | GBR | MP Fit | 6:32.1 | Race | |
26 | James Ball | 53 | Albany, NY | USA | Albany Rowing Center | 6:32.3 | Yes |
27 | Paul Cole | 59 | Maidstone Kent | GBR | SUB-7 IRC | 6:32.5 | Yes |
28 | Iain Edmondson | 50 | Yorkshire | GBR | 6:34.5 | No | |
29 | Nick Holland | 59 | Bridgnorth | GBR | Remigo Ergo Sum | 6:34.7 | No |
30 | Kevin Barth | 51 | Danville, CA | USA | 6:35.5 | No | |
31 | Gareth Evans | 56 | Bude, Cornwall | GBR | Bideford Amateur Rowing Club | 6:35.8 | Yes |
32 | Peter Gammeltoft | 53 | DEN | 6:36.3 | Race | ||
33 | Andrew Smith | 56 | London, ON | CAN | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 6:36.8 | Race |
34 | Will Greene | 53 | Rochester, NY | USA | 6:36.9 | No | |
35 | Stephan Bon | 51 | Amsterdam | NED | KARZV De Hoop, Amsterdam | 6:37.8 | No |
36 | Tom Michaud | 54 | Peachtree Corners, GA | USA | GARAGEATHLETE | 6:38.0 | No |
37 | Bryan Hencke | 51 | Sturgis, SD | USA | 6:38.1 | Yes | |
38 | Kelvin Mulholland | 56 | Sydney, NSW | AUS | 6:38.2 | Race | |
39 | Martin Mario Jelani | 58 | Copenhagen | DEN | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 6:38.8 | No |
40 | Gerry Halmagyi | 59 | Wilmington, DE | USA | Wilmington Rowing Center | 6:39.1 | Yes |
40 | Richard Pruce | 51 | London | GBR | SUB-7 IRC | 6:39.1 | No |
42 | Martin Bye | 54 | Sheffield | GBR | 6:39.4 | Yes | |
43 | Scott Smith | 55 | Virginia Beach, VA | USA | Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Norfolk, VA | 6:39.6 | No |
44 | JCRS 38240 | 52 | MEYLAN | FRA | 6:40.1 | No | |
45 | Peter Heilsberg | 50 | Dresden | GER | 6:40.5 | No | |
46 | Morten Haugseng | 57 | Sandnes | NOR | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 6:40.6 | No |
47 | Paul Sanderson | 52 | GBR | Crossfit Leyland | 6:41.0 | Race | |
48 | Matt Eades | 50 | Ottawa, ON | CAN | SUB-7 IRC | 6:41.1 | Yes |
49 | Peter FitzSimons | 58 | Neutral Bay, NSW | AUS | 6:41.2 | Race | |
50 | Michael Schulz | 56 | Frankfurt | GER | 6:41.3 | No |