2024 5000m RowErg Rankings
Weight: All | Gender: M | Ages: All | Country: All | All Results | Adaptive: No
Pos. | Name | Age | Location | Country | Club/Affiliation | Time | Type | Verified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate O'Boyle | 16 | Andover , MA | USA | Greater Lawrence Rowing | 2:18.1 | R | No |
2 | Ian Dodds | 14 | Saratoga Springs | USA | 10:29.3 | R | No | |
3 | André Pinto | 22 | Viana do Castelo | POR | 15:36.7 | R | Yes | |
4 | Marcus Lorgen | 18 | USA | 15:38.3 | R | Yes | ||
5 | Adam Holland | 18 | Adelaide, SA | AUS | Adelaide Rowing Club | 15:48.9 | R | Yes |
6 | Ben Clayton | 22 | Perth , WA | AUS | University of Western Australia Boat Club (UWABC) | 15:51.5 | R | Yes |
7 | Tom Anderson | 22 | Sydney, NSW | AUS | 16:00.2 | R | Yes | |
8 | Karl Udy | 49 | Auckland | NZL | 16:06.1 | R | Yes | |
9 | Big Tone | 19 | NY | USA | Cornell University | 16:08.0 | R | Yes |
10 | Toby Lassen | 21 | Marlow | GBR | Oxford Brookes University | 16:08.4 | R | Yes |
11 | Kyle Larson | 40 | Napa, CA | USA | University of Washington - Alumni | 16:16.7 | R | Yes |
12 | Graham Benton | 50 | Southsea | GBR | MAD Team IRC | 16:18.0 | R | Yes |
13 | Joel Naukkarinen | 30 | Kuopio | FIN | Rowingfinn | 16:18.5 | R | Yes |
14 | Jack McGrath | 27 | IRL | 16:19.9 | R | Yes | ||
15 | Charles Wu | 32 | Roswell, GA | USA | Riverside Boat Club | 16:22.8 | R | Yes |
16 | Steve Holloway | 46 | Adelaide, SA | AUS | 16:23.0 | R | No | |
17 | Joonas Kuivalainen | 32 | SALO | FIN | 16:23.2 | R | Yes | |
18 | Jim Berriman | 41 | GBR | 16:24.7 | R | Yes | ||
19 | Will Hoppitt | 45 | GBR | 16:24.8 | S | Yes | ||
19 | Ivan Milan | 47 | USA | 16:24.8 | R | Yes | ||
21 | leander spalek | 21 | GER | 16:26.0 | R | Yes | ||
22 | Ryan Cheale | 33 | GBR | Lea Rowing Club | 16:28.0 | R | Yes | |
23 | Nikita Žoglo | 22 | EST | 16:28.2 | R | No | ||
24 | Grey Braybrooks | 28 | WA | USA | Potomac Boat Club | 16:29.3 | R | Yes |
25 | Chris Kilborn | 30 | Guilford, CT | USA | Riverside Boat Club | 16:30.3 | R | Yes |
26 | Shane Gazdus | 19 | Shrewsbury, NJ | USA | 16:31.6 | R | No | |
27 | Chi Fung Chan | 25 | HON | 16:31.9 | R | Yes | ||
28 | Toby Clay | 50 | Adsubia, Spain | GBR | Fitness Matters | 16:33.9 | R | Race |
29 | Thomas B | 17 | USA | Community Rowing Inc. | 16:34.5 | R | No | |
30 | Lorenzo Venturini | 29 | London | GBR | London Rowing Club | 16:36.2 | R | Yes |
31 | Bryan Bunch | 52 | Arab, AL | USA | The Delivery Room | 16:37.0 | R | Yes |
32 | James Bennett | 28 | GBR | 16:37.1 | R | Yes | ||
33 | Jordan Monnink | 35 | ON | CAN | Team Canada | 16:37.2 | R | Yes |
34 | Larus Melka | 36 | GER | STRONGMOVE® Athletic Club - Cologne | 16:38.3 | R | Yes | |
35 | Ben Stephens | 31 | GBR | 16:38.9 | R | Yes | ||
36 | Clyde Cutajar | 31 | Bormla | MLT | Lakes Fitness Studio | 16:39.0 | R | Yes |
37 | Nick Antich | 17 | USA | Nereid Boat Club | 16:39.8 | R | No | |
38 | Andrew Benko | 56 | Dubuque, IA | USA | 16:40.9 | R | Yes | |
39 | Mick Yator | 36 | London | GBR | 16:41.8 | R | Yes | |
40 | Constantin Knauer | 30 | GER | Akademischer Ruderverein zu Leipzig e.V. | 16:42.5 | R | Yes | |
41 | Randolph Eddy | 17 | Greenwich, CT | USA | 16:44.1 | R | Yes | |
41 | Tiny Timmy Nall | 40 | AUS | 16:44.1 | R | Yes | ||
43 | Joshua Lomas | 22 | GBR | Harper Adams University College | 16:44.6 | R | Yes | |
44 | Lawson Morris-Whyte | 29 | Dunedin | NZL | Cure Boating Club, Kaiapoi, NZ | 16:44.8 | R | Yes |
45 | Caden Kowalski | 19 | USA | 16:45.0 | R | Yes | ||
46 | Philip Umeadi | 20 | USA | 16:45.7 | R | Yes | ||
47 | Steven Arms | 32 | Portland, OR | USA | VikingErgChallenge.com | 16:46.0 | R | Yes |
48 | David Rackstraw | 42 | Sunderland | GBR | MAD Team IRC | 16:46.1 | R | Yes |
49 | Connor Barron | 29 | Arlington, VA | USA | 16:46.2 | R | Yes | |
50 | Daniel Nagl | 35 | Kitzingen | GER | 16:46.4 | R | No |