40-4-40 Honor Board

November 6

Total people: 2346

Name Age Location Country Affiliation Time
Dirk . 46 BEL 55:58
Martin Aagesen 39 Hørsholm DEN RowPro Rowers 40:08
Even Aamodt 44 Brandval NOR 48:27
Indrek Aavik 46 EST Sõudespinning Estonia 1:22:04
Thierry Abaziou 44 FRA 1:00:00
Chris Abraham 46 Arlington, VA USA Potomac Boat Club 41:42
Larry Ackerman 53 Farmington Hills, MI USA 1:14:49
Daniel Acquard 50 Horseheads, NY USA Corning Community YMCA 40:01
Michael Adam 32 GER 59:30
David Adams 67 Mountain View, CA USA Age Without Limits 1:15:47
Dwayne K. Adams 52 Phoenix, AZ USA Free Spirits 2:15:00
Patti Adams 65 Chapel Hill, NC USA Carolina Masters 51:53
Gary Adamson 66 Santa Maria, CA USA California Institute of Technology 49:35
John Adcock 46 GBR Curlew Rowing Club 1:00:00
Gavin Adcock 47 Arzier SUI 1:38:29
Vincent Adema Just Row It 53 BORDEAUX FRA FRENCH INDOOR ROWERS TEAM 1:00:16
Anthony Adkins 50 Leeds GBR 44:48
Siddharth Agrawal 47 Clyde Hill, WA USA Club One/Performance Max 40:00
Sandra Ahn 59 USA 45:00
Flavio Aicardi 34 Roma ITA 42:01
Nicola Ainsworth 31 Manchester GBR Free Spirits 40:00
Marc Alan 40 Delaware, OH USA 40:00
Mark Albrecht 54 Stow, OH USA 52:17
MJ Alcoke 37 USA 41:55
David A. Alden 56 Amberley Village, OH USA LUNA-TICS 1:30:00
Susan Aldworth 55 Atlanta, GA USA 1:31:26
John Alexander 55 GBR 44:28
Warren Alexander 30 Caerphilly GBR 48:48
John Allen 71 London GBR 40:01
vincent allen 36 USA 1:00:01
James Allen 48 St Albans GBR The 100 Peaks Challenge 40:07
Howard Allison 53 Vienna AUT 42:27
Joanna Allsebrook 52 KENT GBR 1:40:00
Mohammed Alrubaee 34 USA 1:45:00
Lex Altink 66 Hilversum NED RowPro Rowers 1:04:00
Ufuk Altunel 51 GER 55:12
Graham Alway 43 st austell GBR RAF REGIMENT 40:00
Matthew Amidon 45 Flower Mound, TX USA U.S. Marines 45:00
Sharon Anderson 49 Mullan, ID USA 1:09:32
Ellen Anderson 58 USA 1:30:00
Ewen Anderson 16 Edinburgh GBR 49:42
richard anderson 44 GBR 43:29
Brenden Anderson 48 Tampa, FL USA 75th RGR RGT 49:55
Conny Andersson 40 Stockholm SWE Stockholms roddförening 1:08:00
Johan Andersson 44 Anderstorp SWE 1:07:06
Lawrence Anellis 66 Newport, OR USA 52:40
Joachim Antensteiner 36 AUT 1:02:15
Joachim Anthon 51 GER 1:17:25
Walter Anthonissen 57 Hemiksem BEL 1:00:00
Carlo Arbitrio 50 Scilla (RC) ITA 44:45