RowElite

RowElite was founded by Multiple time World Champion rower, Matthew Tarrant who was part of Team GB at the Rio Olympics and is still a full-time member of the Great Britain Rowing Team training towards the Tokyo Olympics in 2020. Our team is open to everybody and we'll offer support where ever possible. So, become part of the RowElite family and start your journey with us today.

Athlete Age Location Country
abdullah aldamak 42 KSA
Abdullah Alhay 36 KSA
Alberto Fernández diez 40 ESP
Ali Alharthi 20 KSA
Amy Gadhia 21 GBR
Anderson SantAna 45 BRA
ANDREW DAVIS 42 GBR
Bence Kormos 37 London GBR
Charlie Brown 42 Watford GBR
Clementine Hambly 41 GBR
Connie Kim 41 Los Angeles, CA USA
Dan Ward 48 St Albans GBR
Dan Pipe 35 York GBR
Dave Williams 37 GBR
Dave Scott-Hepburn 47 Sheffield GBR
Diego Soto-Eisenberg 22 USA
Edward Small 29 GBR
Emily Ross 32 GBR
Finn Airikkala 18 GBR
Finn Lewis 20 GBR
Gary Davies 50 GBR
Giles Gray 34 GBR
Graham Tooth 42 Reading GBR
H Ahilan 53 Chippenham GBR
Harry Cotten 23 Reading GBR
henry bunkall 19 London GBR
Isabelle Cotten 21 Reading GBR
Ivana Jurković 24 CRO
J G 44 MI USA
Jade HAVENHAND 35 GBR
jamie wood 34 GBR
Jan Visser 42 almere NED
Joe Kolenda 48 St Michael, MN USA
John McDonald 21 new albany, OH USA
Josiah Sulouff 43 Somerville, NJ USA
Josipa Jurkovic 24 CRO
Karla Milošević 31 CRO
Kate Osborn 32 GBR
Kenneth Pryor 57 MD USA
krimi Khadija 28 Tunis TUN
Kristian Maxwell 35 Manchester GBR
Lawrence Ross 43 Edmonton, AB CAN
Lawrence Ross 43 Edmonton, AB CAN
Lee Bird 39 GBR
Louise Cramp 38 GBR
Mandy Cotten 56 GBR
Marc Victor 51 San Jose, CA USA
Marc Mourad 48 Granada Hills, CA USA
Marcela Milosevic 33 Zagreb CRO
Matthew Tarrant 33 GBR
Maxence Dubois 34 Paris FRA
Meshaal Alhumaidhi 24 KSA
Michelle Bia - GBR
Milan Elezovic 58 GBR
Moe Hadhrawi 39 Riyadh KSA
Mohammed Alattas 31 KSA
Mollie Darwin 28 Skipton GBR
Nanda Bezuijen-Wilkes 47 NED
Natalia Elezovic 22 GBR
Nicholas Christopher 39 GBR
Patrick Tetsall 52 USA
Paul Wickward 23 USA
Phil Colonel Mustard 32 Sunderland GBR
Rachel Wilkinson 48 GBR
Rhys Kirk 43 Chester GBR
Rich Peck 52 Sliema MLT
Richard Hawes 20 GBR
Ryan Ritter 48 Charlottesville, VA USA
Ryan Gillard 26 Nottingham GBR
Saud Alhakeem 31 KSA
Saudi Rowing 33 KSA
Shane Black 38 Sydney, NSW AUS
Shane Riley 36 Cardiff GBR
Shelby Adair 31 USA
Simon Whiting 52 GBR
Stefan Paetow - GBR
Tim Adams 45 GBR
Tim Hawes 52 UK GBR
Toby Lassen 21 Marlow GBR
Toby Lassen 21 Marlow GBR
Tracy Mcclelland 46 GBR
tristan costa 63 Montreuil FRA
Tynan Scope 44 Coventry AUS
Valeria Jimenez 45 MEX
William Caley 25 GBR