Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing

Training for health, enjoyment or performance. We welcome all ages and abilities to our friendly club.

Virtual Team Challenge Participants

Pos. Athlete Age Location Country Challenge
53 Max O'Malley 25 Chicago, IL USA 724,217m
74 Simon Chainey 40 Poole GBR 513,856m
34 Cemlyn Jones 67 Lipa City PHI 448,764m
14 Greg Phillips 54 Trophy Club, TX USA 360,126m
37 JoLynn Morse 54 Spokane, WA USA 351,845m
83 Sarah Rogerson 39 GBR 338,312m
26 Shane Kingsland 33 Fitness Matters GBR 331,841m
92 Danny Ryan 46 IRL 322,171m
23 Celester Harrison 48 Belton, TX USA 308,914m
25 John Steventon 44 Glasgow GBR 304,835m
90 Ian Holmes 53 Lincoln GBR 295,859m
80 Paul Osborne 40 Yorkshire GBR 292,602m
41 TONI Dam 52 FRO 286,130m
45 Jarrett Moore 42 Punta Gorda, FL USA 275,041m
4 Sam Blythe 43 Fitness Matters Exeter GBR 260,718m
33 Chris Chapman 34 ESPRIT GBR 260,162m
24 Fiona Bridge 58 Plymouth GBR 254,162m
28 Luke Meldon 34 GBR 248,801m
42 Rowdy Hurst 28 Salt Lake City, UT USA 236,631m
75 David Moody 30 GBR 234,557m
31 Tobias Stöhr 38 GER 231,909m
69 Argo Lember 35 Kuressaare EST 210,000m
44 Roger Johansen 47 Haroey NOR 206,175m
21 Howard Brammer 57 Roskilde DEN 206,071m
48 Andrew Hajek 55 Framingham, MA USA 202,096m
35 Mark Gaffney 41 Kilkenny IRL 195,583m
38 Sarah GibbsESPRIT 45 ESPRIT GBR 193,666m
84 Keane Ryan 25 IRL 187,991m
9 Gary Curtis 53 GBR 184,701m
17 Harry Hellam 61 Leeds GBR 177,162m
65 Amir Mishriky 42 Cairo EGY 172,333m
56 Kirk Friedenberger 46 Aurora, IL USA 172,149m
60 Justin Farina 37 Sarnia, ON CAN 170,667m
77 Kim Hansen 52 Copenhagen DEN 167,576m
12 Jeffrey Julian 51 Indialantic, FL USA 159,397m
27 Paul Grimster 47 Gillingham GBR 158,591m
36 Lori Lindahl 55 Prospect Heights, IL USA 157,045m
47 Claire Sowerby 41 Taunton GBR 153,980m
73 Barbara Cameron 44 Fitness Matters GBR 153,168m
8 Stuart Thorp 47 Charnock Richard GBR 153,054m
13 Nigel Colley 64 Fitness Matters GBR 151,465m
43 Annfríð Hansen 42 Rituvík FRO 147,551m
91 Scott Watier 38 USA 146,221m
63 Anthony Walpole 51 Luton GBR 143,345m
70 Paul Hind 49 Coventry GBR 143,042m
76 Ray Lowrie 38 Devon GBR 141,883m
29 Paul Febery 64 Cheltenham GBR 139,587m
58 David Douglas 38 Pontefract GBR 137,533m
95 Lukasz Szymczyk 38 Warsaw POL 134,175m
61 Eddie Edwards ESPRIT 46 Gdynia POL 134,094m
30 Dean Harris 33 Manchester GBR 131,755m
71 Gail Hind 46 GBR 127,158m
64 Eva Hellmund 50 Bonn GER 122,970m
57 Tim Garratt 38 Isles of Scilly GBR 121,342m
10 Paul Walline 71 Sequim, WA USA 116,336m
81 Alan Le Sueur 36 Dorset GBR 114,954m
79 Ashley Dawe 27 GBR 114,691m
55 Pete Edkins 45 Coventry GBR 113,444m
51 Crystal Montanez 37 Lorena, TX USA 112,297m
11 Matt Moren 48 Richmond, KY USA 108,555m
15 John Pritchard 55 Stroud GBR 108,408m
5 ObeseMan Rowing 61 Woolton Hill To Tokyo GBR 96,647m
6 Helen Sainsbury 50 North Devon GBR 96,001m
32 Julian Warrick 49 Belvedere GBR 94,951m
40 Victoria Taylor ESPRIT 45 ESPRIT GBR 94,335m
39 Kevin James 24 Pitttsburgh, PA USA 90,873m
97 Christine Maier 37 GBR 87,195m
87 James Rees 49 East Devon GBR 86,543m
18 Mark Dickinson 51 Fitness Matters GBR 83,142m
1 Stephen Perkins 56 Sarasota, FL USA 81,511m
78 Paula Battrick 40 ESPRIT GBR 80,332m
93 Larry Lindahl 60 Prospect Heights, IL USA 75,182m
16 Christopher Leonard 49 Dubai UAE 73,361m
96 Katie Millington 28 GBR 72,924m
68 Carrie Enriquez 49 Winder, GA USA 72,421m
50 Rune Åbø 41 Fjell NOR 66,921m
7 Dave Pongracz 46 Geraldton, WA AUS 64,513m
62 Mark Shaw 42 Dartford GBR 57,123m
88 Michelle Robinson 38 Tamworth GBR 56,449m
86 David Ashton 47 GBR 48,424m
52 Donna Ellsworth 36 Lake Havasu City, AZ USA 45,751m
82 Barry Lougher 48 GBR 43,537m
99 Elizabeth Gambill 40 Mountain Home, AR USA 43,092m
66 Thomas Müller 38 Buchholz GER 43,038m
67 Sophie Hooper 40 GBR 43,000m
89 Liam Conneely 32 Lincoln GBR 41,000m
20 Rhodri Jones 46 Wales GBR 36,665m
94 Carl Quick 39 Orangebug USA 27,700m
98 Morten Bergli 35 Fredrikstad NOR 18,358m
72 Dan Hodgson 38 GBR 10,332m
49 Craig Jamieson 43 Exeter GBR 10,000m
46 lee buckley 48 Kent GBR 10,000m
22 Dave Pimm 47 Springfield, NSW AUS 8,013m
54 Rob Childs 39 Yorkshire GBR 5,000m
59 Ben Withers 34 Singleton, NSW AUS 0m
2 Catherine Lake 54 Lynton GBR 0m
19 David Blanksby 46 GBR 0m
85 John Healey 37 GBR 0m
3 Ole Bahlmann 41 Berlin GER 0m