Team Oarsome IRC


Athlete Age Location Country
# Liam Price # 41 Benson GBR
Ade Peel 54 Northumberland GBR
Alex Hall 39 Manchester GBR
Alex Winser 52 West Sussex GBR
Andy Burrows 48 GBR
Ange Westbrook 50 Lincoln GBR
Angelo Grossi 54 Bologna ITA
Annette Smith 41 Harrisburg, PA USA
Arlene "BikeErg" Wade 59 Bainbridge Island, WA USA
Ashlee Edwards 41 Augusta, GA USA
Ashley Trice 37 GBR
Bill Ward 61 Newmarket GBR
Brad White 52 Brisbane , QLD AUS
Brian Graham 72 Stockton on Tees GBR
Brian Lee 76 Darlington GBR
Carl Raisen 41 Lincoln GBR
Catherine Sutherland 61 Bear River, NS CAN
Chantel Gullaher 40 Edmonton, AB CAN
Chris Rogers 65 Chulmleigh GBR
Chris Morrill 53 Royal Air Force GBR
Claire Graham 45 GBR
Craig Mumby 38 Portsmouth, UK GBR
Damen Sanderson 39 Peterborough GBR
Name withheld
Dave Kerrison 56 Royal Air Force GBR
David Speed 50 Weymouth GBR
David Chmilowskyj 57 Caledon East, ON CAN
David Chmilowskyj 57 Caledon East, ON CAN
David Black 47 POL
Dawn Zalas 58 GBR
Edward Carpenter 35 London GBR
Fay Jordan 38 GBR
Garth Blair 47 USA
Gerald Armstrong 50 Lake Forest, IL GBR
Gordon Kirk 70 Calgary, AB CAN
Grahame Todd 59 Coventry GBR
Greg Hoch 44 MA USA
Hannah Hawkins 48 Tiverton GBR
Heather Driver 46 GBR
Helen Hall 62 Staffrdshire GBR
Henrietta Högberg 44 SWE
Ian Wright 54 GBR
Ian Wright 54 GBR
James Morrison 22 GBR
James Saxton 45 Alnwick GBR
Jamie Hammond 53 Brisbane, QLD AUS
jane leitner 60 Normandie, France GBR
Janette Lowe 52 Killarney, VIC AUS
Jaromir Moravec 29 Plzeň CZE
jed gushman 51 Kauai, HI USA
Jeff Arquette 62 Overland Park, KS USA
Jeff Wolff 49 Herndon, VA USA
Jez Done 36 GBR
Joshua Cherwinski 43 West greenwich, RI USA
Julian Warrick 54 Belvedere GBR
Julie Bailey 56 Yendon, VIC AUS
Jurgen Whitehouse 51 GBR
KAY HUGHES 65 PORTSMOUTH GBR
Keith Thompson 56 Delaware, OH USA
Kevin Meatyard 49 GBR
Kristýna Poršová 28 Plzeň CZE
Larry Tait 67 Bear River , NS CAN
Lee Stevens 52 Crickhowell GBR
Lou Elkington 61 Lincolnshire GBR
Maria Scotland 67 Northampton GBR
Michael Kostur 49 Visby SWE
Miroslav Šipka 35 Sokolov CZE
Mitchell King 32 WI USA
Natalie Cole 45 GBR
Nicola Goss 36 Palmerston North NZL
Olga Mazuruk 38 GBR
Oliver Kellett 37 Melbourne, VIC AUS
Paul Savage 41 Bury St Edmunds GBR
Paul Alderson 51 GBR
Pavlina Zizkova 43 CZE
Peter Clowes 58 GBR
Philippa Trice 38 GBR
Roy Brook 73 London GBR
Ryan Platt 39 GBR
Ryan Krastins 38 Roseau, MN USA
Sascha Klysz 43 GER
Sevtün Algan Sofyalı 41 Istanbul TUR
Shannon Belgarde 45 Nashville, TN USA
Simon Jones 50 London GBR
Stacey Denyer 37 Bedford GBR
Steve Roedde 70 St. Joseph Island, ON CAN
Steve Thomas 48 Hockley GBR
Stu Wenman 50 Liverpool GBR
Tereza Horejsova 44 CZE
Tom Jackman 35 Bedford GBR
Tracey Barnes 59 GBR
Tyson Whitt 46 Canal Winchester, OH USA
Vanda Horejsova 15 CZE
Victoria Wright 26 Birmingham GBR
Yan Herat 48 Biscarrosse FRA