Rowlympics 2016 Silver Medallists Honor Board
Total people: 457
Name | Age | Location | Country | Affiliation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
JCRS 38240 | 49 | MEYLAN | FRA | 12:47:37 | |
Daniel Acquard | 50 | Horseheads, NY | USA | Corning Community YMCA | 10:01:33 |
John Adams | 63 | Peyia | CYP | 11:10:48 | |
Arthur Adams | 66 | Claremont, NH | USA | 12:54:02 | |
Gary Adamson | 66 | Santa Maria, CA | USA | California Institute of Technology | 10:00:33 |
Mark Allen | 57 | Portsmouth, NH | USA | 14:40:00 | |
Howard Allison | 52 | Vienna | AUT | 11:15:11 | |
Chantal Ammann | 39 | SUI | 11:36:03 | ||
Dan Anderson | 44 | Burnt Hills, NY | USA | Burnt Hills Rowing Association | 10:06:41 |
Connor Anderson | 17 | Oakton, VA | USA | Oakton Crew | 13:30:00 |
Johan Andersson | 44 | Anderstorp | SWE | 10:33:11 | |
Lawrence Anellis | 66 | Newport, OR | USA | 10:55:18 | |
Alex Araujo | 45 | San Antonio, TX | USA | 10:28:02 | |
mike arnold | 58 | university park, MD | USA | Capital Rowing Club | 12:55:00 |
Paul B | 0 | USA | 10:19:27 | ||
Bert Bacskai | 53 | Mission Viejo, CA | USA | Rowing for Beer | 12:41:01 |
Lynne Badley | 62 | Sleaford | GBR | Team Diamonds | 13:00:07 |
Erin Baggs | 28 | USA | 10:05:13 | ||
Jim Baker | 66 | Selinsgrove, PA | USA | Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association | 10:13:00 |
Austin Baker | 17 | Battle Ground, WA | USA | Vancouver Lake Crew | 10:41:30 |
Jules Baker | 35 | Columbia, SC | USA | 10:14:18 | |
Kevin Baker | 53 | USA | 10:01:20 | ||
Thomas Barembruch | 49 | Alfeld(Leine) | GER | Million Meter Vikings | 10:48:09 |
steve barrows | 63 | montpelier, VT | USA | First in Fitness, Montpelier, VT | 14:24:54 |
Rich Bartels | 65 | Albia, IA | USA | 11:26:50 | |
Terri Bartels | 66 | Albia, IA | USA | 12:51:37 | |
Reinhold Bauhoffer | 58 | Münchingen | GER | EXR Rowing | 11:21:36 |
Tom Begley | 57 | Helsinki | FIN | Free Spirits | 10:06:00 |
Roger Bell | 73 | West Mids | GBR | 10:27:43 | |
Allan Belzberg | 70 | Vancouver, BC | CAN | 14:52:00 | |
Scott Bender | 55 | Camano Island, WA | USA | 13:06:59 | |
Lance Benedict | 56 | Nashville, TN | USA | 11:01:39 | |
Michael Benjamin | 36 | Charlestown, MA | USA | 10:24:11 | |
Levente Bereczki | 19 | HUN | 10:15:10 | ||
Doug Berg | 73 | Excelsior, MN | USA | The Diamonds (Over Sixties Erging Group) | 10:00:39 |
Brian Berland | 47 | Littleton, CO | USA | 13:50:51 | |
Jan Bezkolan | 31 | ALB | 13:51:00 | ||
John Biederman | 56 | Cincinnati, OH | USA | Free Spirits | 12:54:03 |
Linda Bilek | 33 | Prague | CZE | 12:23:33 | |
John Billingsley | 67 | Lynn Haven, FL | USA | USAF Veterans | 12:00:00 |
Brian Birch | 62 | Folsom, CA | USA | Capital Crew, Sacramento | 10:42:57 |
Paul Bloom | 25 | Austin, TX | USA | Austin Rowing Club | 13:19:50 |
Marty Blum | 66 | Bethel Park, PA | USA | 10:38:49 | |
Nadine Boles | 55 | Brooklyn, NY | USA | Red Line Rowers | 10:11:34 |
John Boothman | 46 | Kildare | IRL | Red Line Rowers | 10:16:27 |
Robert Boucher | 52 | Strafford, NH | USA | 11:09:10 | |
Robert Boyle | 63 | Dothan, AL | USA | Age Without Limits | 10:00:11 |
Rob Bragan | 69 | Bethesda, MD | USA | Rock Creek Crossfit | 10:47:59 |
David Bray | 68 | Skegness, Lincolnshire | GBR | 11:38:31 | |
Darlene Brennan | 73 | Garden City, KS | USA | Ancient Mariners - The Ancients Organization (TAO) | 14:11:25 |