World Urban Games Qualification Women's Results

July 19-28, 2019

Pos. Name Country Time Time Pos. Last Split Last Split Pos. Total
1 Vwaire Obukohwo GBR 4:00.0 1 0:58.6 2 3
2 Marloes Oldenburg NED 4:01.0 2 0:57.9 1 3
3 Jordan Falcone USA 4:02.8 3 0:58.7 3 6
4 Anna Muehle GER 4:03.3 4 0:58.7 3 7
5 Jing Sun CHN 4:07.6 6 1:00.9 6 12
6 Beck Smith AUS 4:06.8 5 1:01.0 8 13
7 Morgan McGrath USA 4:10.6 8 1:00.9 6 14
8 Carly Richardson USA 4:08.9 7 1:01.1 9 16
9 Nina Thölking SUI 4:10.8 9 1:02.0 11 20
10 D'Arcy Arends CAN 4:13.0 11 1:02.0 11 22
11 Sally Lancaster GBR 4:11.6 10 1:02.2 14 24
12 Nicola Goss NZL 4:15.8 14 1:01.7 10 24
13 Elené Lourens RSA 4:13.0 11 1:02.7 15 26
14 Amber Haines AUS 4:17.3 15 1:02.0 11 26
15 Sarah Pidgen CAN 4:14.7 13 1:03.2 17 30
16 Justine Reston GBR 4:17.9 16 1:02.9 16 32
17 Tracy Watkins GBR 4:19.4 17 1:03.4 18 35
18 Karen Bohme RSA 4:39.1 31 1:00.8 5 36
19 Malwina Tritt IRL 4:23.4 18 1:05.2 21 39
20 Elvira Thonhofer AUT 4:26.9 20 1:04.4 19 39
21 Tracy Mcclelland GBR 4:29.8 23 1:05.0 20 43
22 Chan K HKG 4:25.1 19 1:06.6 25 44
23 Mollie Darwin GBR 4:31.0 24 1:06.0 23 47
24 Laura Ghioldi ITA 4:28.7 22 1:06.9 26 48
25 Rebecca Marshall GBR 4:28.5 21 1:07.8 28 49
26 Tatiana Noszczyk BRA 4:37.2 29 1:05.2 21 50
27 Mallory Singleton USA 4:34.0 27 1:06.5 24 51
28 Sabrina Brodnik Cercle Aviron Nogentais (CAN) FRA 4:32.4 25 1:07.5 27 52
29 Alison Bryant USA 4:33.4 26 1:08.7 31 57
30 Julie Bailey AUS 4:36.8 28 1:10.6 33 61
31 Tiina Kapten EST 4:39.8 32 1:07.9 29 61
32 Kimberley Prince AUS 4:38.5 30 1:11.7 34 64
33 Vanessa MacKinnon CAN 4:43.9 34 1:08.1 30 64
34 Berenice Costa Aguilar MEX 4:44.8 36 1:10.3 32 68
35 Stacey Denyer GBR 4:41.8 33 1:12.2 36 69
36 Samantha Scanlen RSA 4:46.2 37 1:11.9 35 72
37 Denise McCabe GBR 4:43.9 34 1:12.9 39 73
38 Christina Burkart GER 4:55.6 40 1:12.7 37 77
39 Atiriya Dasgupta IND 4:57.6 42 1:12.7 37 79
40 DRIKPRIYA PAUL IND 4:48.8 38 1:14.3 43 81
41 VANSIKA JHAWAR IND 4:53.2 39 1:13.2 42 81
42 Liz Hellings USA 4:56.9 41 1:13.1 40 81
43 Susan Young GBR 4:58.1 43 1:13.1 40 83
44 Kathleen Tarr USA 4:59.6 44 1:15.0 44 88
45 Elaine Huskinson GBR 5:00.2 45 1:15.0 44 89
46 Jennifer Zvitco USA 5:02.1 46 1:15.9 46 92
47 Haley Jordan (was Thomson) GBR 5:02.2 47 1:19.7 49 96
48 Jeanett Enger Helgesen NOR 5:12.1 49 1:17.1 47 96
49 Yashvi Singhania IND 5:09.6 48 1:20.7 50 98
50 Niharika Saraf IND 5:17.8 51 1:17.6 48 99
51 Yashita Choraria IND 5:13.8 50 1:21.4 51 101
52 SARAH WASEK ZAMAN IND 5:31.6 52 1:24.6 52 104
53 Beverly White USA 6:27.8 53 1:34.2 53 106