World Urban Games Qualification Men's Results

July 19-28, 2019

Pos. Name Country Time Time Pos. Last Split Last Split Pos. Total
1 Jason Marshall CAN 3:24.2 1 0:49.2 3 4
2 Ivan Saric GER 3:28.9 5 0:49.4 4 9
3 Shurmei Pavel BLR 3:27.0 4 0:50.2 6 10
4 Josh Penrice GBR 3:30.1 8 0:48.7 2 10
5 Paul Marcy USA 3:29.6 7 0:49.7 5 12
6 Phil Clapp GBR 3:30.6 9 0:50.4 7 16
7 Bo wullings NED 3:26.8 3 0:51.7 15 18
8 Isaiah Harrison USA 3:29.1 6 0:51.5 13 19
9 Nathan Klaff USA 3:33.2 13 0:50.4 7 20
10 Hongliang Guo CHN 3:30.6 9 0:51.6 14 23
11 Vincent Matz FRA 3:32.8 12 0:51.1 11 23
12 Scott Macdonald CAN 3:35.3 14 0:50.8 9 23
13 Liang Zhang CHN 3:25.3 2 0:54.0 25 27
14 Logan Pulsifer USA 3:40.0 19 0:50.8 9 28
15 Andreas Tilelis GRE 3:31.6 11 0:53.4 19 30
16 Wynand Bosch RSA 3:39.6 17 0:52.5 17 34
17 Sam Ellison USA 3:41.7 23 0:51.4 12 35
18 Michael Marsh AUS 3:39.6 17 0:53.9 23 40
19 Steven Arms USA 3:42.0 24 0:52.7 18 42
20 Paulo Talaska BRA 3:42.1 26 0:52.1 16 42
21 Bence Kormos GBR 3:40.9 22 0:53.5 21 43
22 GEORGE GIOUPIS GRE 3:36.9 15 0:54.5 29 44
23 Nick Karwoski USA 3:39.1 16 0:54.4 28 44
24 Alan Kukutschka MEX 3:40.0 19 0:54.1 26 45
25 John Huppi USA 3:43.3 29 0:53.4 19 48
26 Roman Vidybida UKR 3:42.2 27 0:53.9 23 50
27 David Duggan IRL 3:40.8 21 0:55.5 33 54
28 Brenton Button CAN 3:44.2 32 0:54.1 26 58
29 Pawel Matenko POL 3:51.4 36 0:53.8 22 58
30 Сергей Павлий RUS 3:42.0 24 0:55.9 35 59
31 David Sands GBR 3:44.1 31 0:55.2 31 62
32 Guillaume Thominet FRA 3:43.3 29 0:56.0 36 65
33 Todd Cohen AUS 3:45.0 33 0:55.3 32 65
34 Muzamil Shahzad PAK 3:43.2 28 0:56.9 38 66
35 Dylan Jones CAN 3:51.9 38 0:54.9 30 68
36 Richard Pruce GBR 3:51.8 37 0:55.5 33 70
37 Ben Jago GBR 3:46.0 34 0:57.5 40 74
38 Robert Carson USA 3:50.2 35 0:58.0 41 76
39 Timothy Davis USA 3:52.3 39 0:56.6 37 76
40 Chris Heathcote GBR 3:55.3 41 0:57.2 39 80
41 Justin Beese GBR 4:26.5 81 0:45.9 1 82
42 Jan Tanti MLT 3:54.0 40 0:58.7 44 84
43 Wojciech Urbanowski POL 3:57.9 43 0:59.6 46 89
44 Anthony Walpole GBR 3:58.7 46 0:59.2 45 91
45 matt brouff AUS 3:59.4 49 0:58.2 42 91
46 Hannes Hase-Bergen GER 3:58.2 45 1:00.0 48 93
47 Ángel Obregón Sierra ESP 3:58.1 44 1:00.4 51 95
48 Mik Mol DEN 4:06.3 54 0:58.2 42 96
49 Phillip Fong USA 3:56.2 42 1:00.9 57 99
50 Matej Čambal SVK 4:00.4 51 1:00.1 49 100
51 Austin Gaudette CAN 3:59.3 48 1:00.7 54 102
52 Yogesh Jadhav IND 4:00.0 50 1:00.6 52 102
53 Adrian Cachinero Vasiljevic SUI 4:00.7 52 1:00.6 52 104
54 Helmut Berger AUT 4:08.0 58 0:59.8 47 105
55 GIL VAZQUEZ MEX 3:59.2 47 1:01.6 60 107
56 Florian Vetter GER 4:09.2 60 1:00.3 50 110
57 Javier Basteri ARG 4:07.0 55 1:02.1 61 116
58 Romain RATEL FRA 4:07.8 57 1:01.5 59 116
59 David Woodmore AUS 4:09.6 61 1:00.8 55 116
60 Zach Wittchow USA 4:08.6 59 1:01.2 58 117
61 Kris Martinez USA 4:04.2 53 1:04.1 67 120
62 Andrii Martynov UKR 4:12.7 65 1:00.8 55 120
63 Hemant Lamba IND 4:07.1 56 1:04.1 67 123
64 Jean Pelser RSA 4:10.6 64 1:03.3 64 128
65 chris thomas GBR 4:10.2 63 1:04.0 66 129
66 Ken Lake MLT 4:13.5 67 1:02.5 62 129
67 J.D. Gagnon USA 4:10.0 62 1:04.5 70 132
68 G B GBR 4:19.1 69 1:02.6 63 132
69 Fabien Paleyron FRA 4:21.3 70 1:03.7 65 135
70 Alexandre Varas FRA 4:15.1 68 1:04.8 72 140
71 Jonathan Kurka USA 4:22.1 74 1:04.1 67 141
72 Michael Mazengarb AUS 4:22.1 74 1:04.5 70 144
73 Scott Rich USA 4:21.8 71 1:05.5 75 146
74 Saro Micalizzi ITA 4:23.2 76 1:05.1 73 149
75 Tim Hamilton USA 4:21.9 73 1:06.3 78 151
76 Mirco Hillebrand GER 4:13.0 66 1:07.9 86 152
77 Will Spilsbury GBR 4:25.8 80 1:05.4 74 154
78 Brendan Cruise IRL 4:25.3 79 1:05.7 76 155
79 Tim Johnson GBR 4:25.1 78 1:06.6 79 157
80 PJ BJJ CAN 4:21.8 71 1:08.0 87 158
81 Frank Cabrera USA 4:26.9 83 1:06.2 77 160
82 Jaime Rodriguez USA 4:26.5 81 1:06.8 81 162
83 Jamie Ross CAN 4:23.7 77 1:08.9 89 166
84 jonny wignall GBR 4:28.2 84 1:07.4 84 168
85 Hugh Atkin CAN 4:35.2 89 1:06.6 79 168
86 Marek Guman SVK 4:34.3 88 1:07.6 85 173
87 Georges Zaayter LIB 4:33.9 87 1:08.7 88 175
88 Martin Newell-Large USA 4:30.0 85 1:09.1 91 176
89 Thomas Droll GER 4:41.0 94 1:07.3 83 177
90 Raphael Menezes BRA 4:32.9 86 1:10.4 98 184
91 Jason Tulk CAN 4:37.1 92 1:09.4 92 184
92 Richard Williams GBR 4:36.9 91 1:09.7 94 185
93 Brad Redden CAN 4:57.3 105 1:06.9 82 187
94 Henry Rundell AUS 4:44.5 98 1:09.0 90 188
95 Royce Repka USA 4:35.8 90 1:11.0 100 190
96 Jesse Hoskins USA 4:40.4 93 1:10.3 97 190
97 Brian Karcz USA 4:43.6 97 1:09.9 96 193
98 Peter Lomnitzer GER 4:49.2 101 1:09.7 94 195
99 David Buley AUS 4:42.8 95 1:11.6 101 196
100 Jinwoong Um KOR 4:54.9 104 1:09.5 93 197
101 Jeff Berrie USA 4:48.0 99 1:10.9 99 198
102 Jerry Miller USA 4:42.8 95 1:15.8 106 201
103 Anshul Kashyap IND 4:48.0 99 1:14.3 104 203
104 HG P USA 4:50.7 103 1:12.5 103 206
105 Dan Bampton AUS 4:49.3 102 1:15.5 105 207
106 Andreas Hildebrandt SUI 5:08.6 109 1:12.3 102 211
107 John Ravenswood USA 4:58.3 106 1:17.6 108 214
108 Chad Rawn CAN 5:06.0 108 1:16.3 107 215
109 mart in GBR 5:02.0 107 1:18.1 109 216
110 Philip White USA 6:10.0 110 1:34.5 110 220