Sub7 Indoor Rowing Club

OK everybody, let's sign up and row!!!!

World Erg Challenge Participants

Pos. Athlete Age Location Country Challenge
54 Casey Hall 47 Cornville, AZ USA 625,331m
24 Daniel M. Lynch 62 CT USA 577,777m
52 Sergio Curra 42 Moaña ESP 458,587m
47 Paul Morton 56 Uttoxeter GBR 402,681m
46 Timothy Moores 56 Harrow GBR 328,154m
58 Dylan Dragswiek 45 Grand Marais, MN USA 311,030m
34 Jon Peck 79 Santa Fe, NM USA 294,500m
1 Xià Amon 58 Dortmund GER 285,000m
57 Rob Phillips 40 GBR 269,448m
22 Peter Dixon 29 Kent GBR 244,856m
55 Julie Drake 55 Brighton GBR 242,066m
45 Alan Denby 49 GBR 240,084m
29 Benita Clausen 52 Oslo NOR 234,300m
41 Ben Jago 44 Penzance GBR 231,741m
60 Al Treacy 57 Locks Heath GBR 215,834m
32 Mike Pearce 66 Somerset GBR 210,012m
9 Dimos Georgiades 55 London GBR 188,654m
6 Ian Wilde 46 Colchester GBR 182,853m
33 Morgan McGrath 44 Fresno, CA USA 181,732m
26 Paul Westfoot 50 GBR 180,000m
19 Mike Pfirrman 59 Catalina, AZ USA 176,401m
12 Harry Wilkes 44 Bournemouth GBR 175,308m
39 Stuart Cragg 52 Spilsby, Lincs GBR 174,137m
37 Ron Peterson 39 Key West , FL USA 168,523m
30 Andy Street 40 Liverpool GBR 167,674m
23 manuel freund 43 GER 153,688m
43 Steve Tague 61 Bend, OR USA 142,030m
14 John Cameron-Martin 67 Seoul KOR 140,000m
56 Chris Andrew 51 Bournemouth GBR 137,014m
62 Asger Friis 48 NOR 130,053m
44 John Walsh 55 Wigan GBR 124,763m
18 Sean Mcguigan 53 Newcastle GBR 123,584m
10 Mark Powell 55 Warwickshire GBR 122,483m
61 Andy Pike 49 GBR 116,345m
27 Karl Wilding 51 Colchester GBR 115,687m
50 Dean Rogers 45 Milton Keynes GBR 114,578m
48 David Thorley 44 Bracknell GBR 110,572m
11 Penny Powell 50 Warwickshire GBR 107,218m
42 Kevin Carter 46 Basildon GBR 105,609m
13 Jackie Hamer 55 Wilmslow GBR 105,241m
5 Susan Young 59 Birmingham GBR 100,111m
3 Ray Len 53 Neptune Beach, FL USA 97,370m
16 Robert Boyle 61 Mount Vernon, NY USA 95,248m
35 Anton Gazal 43 QLD AUS 94,642m
51 Jørn Gunnar Kleven 56 Lillehammer 🇳🇴 NOR 84,506m
2 Chris Marchant 61 Oxford GBR 73,321m
49 Ciaran McGowan 47 Randalstown IRL 71,108m
59 Michael Bull 59 Epsom GBR 70,049m
17 Tassana Landy 61 Red Bank, NJ USA 69,842m
15 Robert Jones 57 GOSPORT GBR 69,230m
4 Simon Bracken 60 Chatham GBR 69,179m
8 John Crilly 60 Shrewsbury, NJ USA 65,474m
64 Andrew Woodyatt 51 Sydney, NSW AUS 56,685m
25 Mac McNelis 49 Shefford GBR 48,896m
28 Malin Faraasen 55 Karlskrona SWE 44,999m
38 Mark Dooley 51 Benidorm ESP 41,980m
31 Steve Isaacson 54 Richmond, UT USA 32,365m
7 Tony Green 67 Huntingdon GBR 26,316m
53 Desiree Luebkemann 46 Burnaby, BC CAN 24,748m
36 Eddie McSharry 46 Lisburn GBR 17,640m
20 Yvonne Apitz 41 Dresden GER 13,851m
40 Brendon Ross 53 Christchurch NZL 12,000m
21 James Thornton 42 Paisley GBR 0m
63 Steve Stone 36 USA 0m