BikeErg Sprints 2019 Age Category Results

July 3-7, 2019

Go to Age Category: Junior 18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+
Pos. Name Age Country Time
0-12
1 Frank M 10 IRL 10:09.6
2 Jack F 9 USA 10:26.8
3 Alexandros Odysseos 12 CYP 12:27.3
4 Artem Dyrdin 11 CYP 13:02.7
13-18
1 Sotiris Karapateas 17 CYP 7:02.4
2 Evangelos Evangelou 15 CYP 8:05.9
3 Ilias Loizou 14 CYP 8:08.3
4 Dominic Done 15 USA 8:14.1
5 Emiio Fernandez 15 USA 8:22.0
6 Shivam Jaggi 18 IND 8:32.2
7 Nathan F 13 USA 8:57.1
8 Theodoris Epitidios 13 GRE 9:36.4
9 Giannis Miltiadous 15 CYP 13:21.3
19-29
1 Guillaume Nel 29 RSA 6:25.4
2 Alessandro Andreolli 27 ITA 6:35.3
3 ERIK ESTEBAN NAVIA SANCHEZ 20 MEX 6:39.2
4 Domenico Cioffi 29 ITA 6:40.4
5 Jan Tanti 28 MLT 6:45.9
6 hector enrique jimenez cebrian 19 MEX 6:52.9
7 Lewis Ray 25 AUS 6:54.1
8 Zayas Jeff 26 AUS 6:55.1
9 Franco Morris 29 AUS 6:55.9
10 Konstantinos Argirakos 24 GRE 6:56.8
11 Gareth Swanson 29 GBR 6:58.0
12 Theo Tsalkitzoglou 28 AUS 7:01.1
13 CAM SHEEDY 29 AUS 7:01.2
14 Cody Marooney 26 USA 7:01.3
15 Liam Gleeson 24 AUS 7:02.3
16 Sajan Agarwal 29 IND 7:05.0
17 Matthew Asciak 29 MLT 7:05.4
18 George Karapateas 21 CYP 7:08.8
19 Luke Piper 23 USA 7:11.5
20 Moseley Jack 28 AUS 7:11.8
21 Sebastian Kapelas 28 GRE 7:18.2
22 Denzil Agius 29 MLT 7:19.2
23 George Georgiadis 25 GRE 7:19.6
24 Sai chand Upputuri 25 USA 7:19.9
25 Damion Figueroa 26 USA 7:22.0
26 Nikos Mpountouroglou 25 GRE 7:22.9
27 Hunter Wilson 26 USA 7:25.0
28 Anthony Filippello 28 AUS 7:28.0
29 Rogan Murphy 24 USA 7:34.5
30 Conor Murray 27 IRL 7:37.6
31 Anastasios Lamaris 21 CYP 7:38.4
32 Joe Patrick 26 AUS 7:43.6
33 Mattia Rocca 29 ITA 7:48.6
34 Vishal Kurhade 21 IND 7:55.5
34 Vishal Kurhade 22 IND 7:55.5
36 Udayan Vidyanta 25 IND 7:57.8
37 Nitesh Kumar 27 IND 8:03.2
38 Sagar Chavan 29 IND 8:15.6
39 john Wickstrom 19 USA 8:17.0
40 Anshul Kashyap 23 IND 8:21.2
41 Dimitris Vetas 22 GRE 8:31.0
42 Mangesh Mankar 29 IND 8:35.1
43 Abrar Sheikh 24 IND 8:51.5
44 Mohit Tarar 27 IND 9:10.0
30-39
1 Tom Sparkes 31 GBR 6:08.8
2 Kegan Dillon 35 USA 6:12.6
3 Jody Detemmerman 38 BEL 6:13.1
4 Simon Maudsley 39 GBR 6:14.0
5 Mihail Klimov 38 RUS 6:15.9
6 Matthew R. Brown 35 USA 6:19.0
7 Michael Lamanna 31 USA 6:22.1
8 Chris Feather 37 AUS 6:22.6
9 Nick Bunyard (74kg) 39 GBR 6:24.3
10 Jesse Gale-Driscoll 32 AUS 6:25.2
11 Jon Paul Ramirez 38 USA 6:27.8
12 Leo Laher 36 AUT 6:29.7
13 Daniel Strickland 39 AUS 6:31.0
14 GEORGE GIOUPIS 37 GRE 6:31.5
14 George Gioupis 38 GRE 6:31.5
16 Michael Singline 30 AUS 6:32.2
17 Peter Carroll 36 IRL 6:33.9
18 Iain Hall 33 IRL 6:34.7
19 Lachie Cameron 32 AUS 6:36.6
20 Pat Gilles 36 USA 6:36.7
21 Neal Boylan 31 IRL 6:36.8
22 Robbie Earl 34 USA 6:37.2
23 Brian Snow 39 USA 6:37.7
24 ethan teas 39 AUS 6:38.5
25 Rasmus Schjøtt-Bugge 38 NOR 6:39.0
26 Warren Naested 30 RSA 6:39.8
27 Alan Davis 33 USA 6:40.0
28 Aidan Diedericks 34 RSA 6:42.1
29 Anton Gazal 38 AUS 6:44.1
30 Mat McColley 36 AUS 6:44.5
31 Michael Puhle 33 AUS 6:47.8
31 Niall McCarthy 32 AUS 6:47.8
33 Luke Madsen 31 AUS 6:49.9
34 Matt Chapman 32 AUS 6:50.5
35 Ben Armstrong 37 AUS 6:51.5
36 Dan Fennell 36 GBR 6:52.0
37 Ross Glodowski 35 USA 6:56.6
37 David Smith 30 AUS 6:56.6
39 Shaun Hughes 39 AUS 6:57.5
40 Athanasios Tsochas 32 GRE 6:57.6
41 David Douglas 38 GBR 6:57.7
42 Aristotelis Ioannou 33 CYP 6:58.1
43 Andrea Caudera 35 ITA 6:58.4
44 James Hildebrand 39 USA 6:58.8
45 Clayton Fiteni 36 MLT 6:59.2
46 Adam Ross 36 AUS 6:59.8
47 Tom Glover 32 AUS 7:00.1
48 Luke Roberts 31 AUS 7:01.4
49 Shaun Greenblo 33 AUS 7:04.0
50 Lloyd Hart 34 GBR 7:05.0
51 Rod Smith 38 AUS 7:05.1
52 Nic Goard 34 AUS 7:07.0
53 scott lamps 38 USA 7:07.6
54 Mitch Taylor 31 AUS 7:08.8
55 Andrew Coorey 34 AUS 7:10.3
56 Andrey Fokin 30 RUS 7:10.7
57 Aris Giannopoulos 34 GRE 7:12.7
58 Marcel Oliveira 38 AUS 7:13.2
59 Dan Pumphrey 30 AUS 7:14.4
60 Barry Lyons 38 IRL 7:16.2
61 Kobe Robertson 34 AUS 7:17.7
62 Anthony Doueihi 37 AUS 7:18.6
63 Vassilis Manthos 30 GRE 7:19.9
64 James Tonkin 32 AUS 7:20.0
65 ALLISTER SVENDSEN 36 AUS 7:25.5
66 George Vlahos 34 AUS 7:26.3
67 Ben Carroll 37 AUS 7:27.3
68 Leftheris Karasavas 36 GRE 7:27.5
69 David O'Brien 36 IRL 7:28.9
70 Chase Kieler 33 USA 7:29.0
71 Niall Matthews 36 IRL 7:30.0
72 Chris Allen 37 AUS 7:31.4
73 Will Close 33 AUS 7:35.3
74 Darell S 33 USA 7:37.9
75 Antonis Sipsas 38 GRE 7:38.4
76 Dan Culhane 37 USA 7:40.0
77 Hamish Watts 39 AUS 7:40.7
78 Nate Dirksen 38 USA 7:42.6
79 Aaron Fai 34 USA 7:43.1
80 Thomas Katsigiannis 38 GRE 7:43.9
81 Johan van Etten 34 NED 7:45.3
82 Travis Gavinski 38 USA 7:49.7
82 Blake Cameron 35 USA 7:49.7
84 Giulio Mazzotti 38 ITA 7:50.1
85 Mathew Indra 33 USA 7:55.7
86 Joseph Stephan 37 AUS 7:57.5
87 Brian Waits 39 USA 7:58.4
88 Jean Pierre Busuttil 39 MLT 8:03.7
89 Gabriel Waknin 33 AUS 8:04.2
90 Christos Alexandris 30 GRE 8:07.7
90 Shreiyansh Jain 31 IND 8:07.7
92 Theofilos Papadopoulos 32 GRE 8:09.7
93 Andrew Burdick 33 AUS 8:10.6
94 Michele Segatta 33 ITA 8:13.1
95 George Triantafillidis 35 GRE 8:15.0
96 Frederic Neitzel 30 GER 8:17.3
97 Anshul Kashyap 33 IND 8:21.2
98 Andreas Ifantis 34 GRE 8:28.9
99 Dheeraj Chawla 38 IND 8:35.8
99 Dhiraj Chawla 38 IND 8:35.8
101 Vilas Galande 32 IND 8:42.0
102 Ahmed Harb 31 AUS 8:43.3
103 Neil Andrade 34 IND 8:49.8
104 Vinay Mestry 32 IND 8:49.9
105 Prateek Dwivedi 35 IND 8:58.6
106 Kostas Zisis 38 GRE 8:59.6
107 Prateek Dwiwedi 35 IND 9:03.9
108 Colm Keohane 31 IRL 9:28.4
109 George Dimitrakos 31 GRE 10:32.7
40-49
1 Casey Clarke 40 GBR 6:10.4
2 Albert Maher 46 IRL 6:11.3
3 Stephen Newberry 46 USA 6:23.7
4 Esmoreit van Velde 45 NED 6:28.5
5 Alexandros Tatakos 46 GRE 6:33.9
6 Darryl Thomas 49 AUS 6:37.1
7 Dave Shenton 41 GBR 6:37.3
8 Michael O' Callaghan 44 IRL 6:38.7
9 Dave Barber 49 GBR 6:43.9
10 Chris Smith 43 AUS 6:45.4
11 Chris Kahn 41 AUS 6:45.6
12 K Seeley 46 CAN 6:57.4
13 Phil Coorey 44 AUS 6:58.4
14 Steve Isaacson 48 USA 6:58.5
15 Ewen Roth 40 FRA 6:59.0
16 Travis Fitzpatrick 47 AUS 7:03.3
17 Simon Fordham 42 AUS 7:04.0
18 Rowan Mills 46 GER 7:06.7
19 Edoardo Zuppardi 40 ITA 7:07.3
20 Nick Balazs 43 USA 7:09.3
21 Wade Ferkey 44 USA 7:11.1
22 Doug Rathburn 44 USA 7:11.3
23 gideon scoggin 42 USA 7:13.6
24 Brian Baker 47 GBR 7:14.1
25 Matthew Mercieca 42 MLT 7:15.2
26 Adam Trippe-Smith 43 AUS 7:18.0
27 Patrick Heaney 41 USA 7:18.2
27 Aron Penski 41 USA 7:18.2
29 Peter Sprekos 43 AUS 7:20.2
30 Tomasz Holubczuk 42 IRL 7:21.0
31 Samuele Barba 47 ITA 7:24.9
32 Antoine Sciberras 41 MLT 7:25.1
32 Antoine Scibberas 41 MLT 7:25.1
34 George Vavdinos 44 AUS 7:26.0
35 Andy McGuire 41 USA 7:26.8
36 Keith Wallace 48 IRL 7:30.8
37 Jeff Clarke 45 MLT 7:32.2
38 Giuseppe Spenga 42 ITA 7:33.2
39 Steffen Knaup 41 GER 7:41.7
40 Matthew Harkin 45 GBR 7:47.9
41 David Moores 45 RSA 7:48.3
42 Peter Pryde 41 USA 7:54.3
43 Jason Koch 49 USA 7:54.8
44 Nacho Ramos 44 ESP 8:02.4
45 George Pandoulas 48 GRE 8:03.6
46 David Fernandez 43 AUS 8:06.5
47 Nikos Isaiadis 41 GRE 8:14.3
48 Christian Wasylchak 42 USA 8:20.8
49 Vikram Solanki 41 IND 8:37.7
50 Mitul Dave 40 IND 8:46.6
51 Dave justl 42 USA 8:52.1
52 Santosh Shitole 45 IND 8:58.6
53 Rahul Galande 42 IND 9:10.0
54 Dave S. 48 USA 9:11.4
50-59
1 Michael Gaw 50 USA 6:27.1
2 Dean Swick 54 USA 6:28.1
3 Patrik Gustafsson 53 AUS 6:32.4
4 Stewart Heaton 50 GBR 6:36.6
5 Robert Jones 52 GBR 6:38.4
6 Jeff Longley 52 USA 6:40.4
7 Klaus Bischof 52 GER 6:43.1
8 Tim Clarke 58 GBR 6:44.0
9 Dennis Kleinert 54 GER 6:46.3
10 Vasilis Sakellaropoulos 54 GRE 6:50.7
11 Peter Somers 53 GBR 6:53.2
12 Antonello Cantera 53 ITA 6:53.8
13 Mihkel Klementsov 55 EST 6:56.6
14 Michael Rutherford 59 USA 6:59.1
15 Roberto Rizzato 55 ITA 7:00.1
16 Robby Fromin 50 USA 7:00.7
17 Andrea Cavaliere 51 ITA 7:01.2
18 Alastair Hazlewood 51 GBR 7:02.8
19 Cory Kramer 52 USA 7:07.1
20 Ton Mulders 55 NED 7:07.8
21 Mauro Decol 55 ITA 7:10.4
22 Martin Criss 52 AUS 7:13.2
23 Guido Bonanomi 54 ITA 7:14.2
24 Paul Skillend 56 GBR 7:14.6
25 Neil Tulip 51 GBR 7:16.7
26 Roberto Barrra 54 ITA 7:20.9
27 Ian Brown 51 GBR 7:23.1
28 Marcello Barba 50 ITA 7:26.2
29 Michael Philips 54 MLT 7:29.8
30 Jason Juma-Ross 50 AUS 7:38.1
31 Pierluigi Picozzi 51 ITA 7:38.3
32 Andrea Guerra 58 ITA 7:38.4
33 Fabio Brondi 53 ITA 7:39.9
34 Flavio Daprà 57 ITA 7:40.8
35 Daniele Passigli 56 ITA 7:44.8
36 Scott Grefshem 51 USA 7:47.3
37 Nick Cole 57 AUS 7:49.5
38 Fred Sass 58 GER 7:53.6
39 Sean Hollick 56 USA 8:04.1
40 Paolo Gardumi 56 ITA 8:04.9
41 Rob Staveley-Brown 56 GBR 8:22.4
42 Nikos Christodoulou 54 CYP 8:35.1
43 Victor Mansberg 57 AUS 8:53.0
44 Pandelis Daveronas 53 GRE 8:57.6
45 Andy Rardin 50 USA 8:59.4
60-69
1 Emanuele Romoli 62 ITA 6:39.1
2 Jonathan Bone 63 POL 6:39.8
3 Ken Lake 65 MLT 6:49.0
4 Royce Banks 63 GBR 6:52.6
5 Stan Shatenstein 65 CAN 6:53.9
6 Erick Sokn 60 USA 7:01.8
7 Richard Harenberg 63 USA 7:14.9
8 Neville Wyatt 63 AUS 7:19.5
9 James Hooton 62 GBR 7:37.5
10 Roberto Iori 61 ITA 7:48.4
11 Hub Crijns 61 NED 7:55.0
12 Sveinung Myrnes 65 NOR 7:56.2
13 Hugh Atkin 61 CAN 7:59.6
14 Alfred Vassalo 65 MLT 8:14.5
15 David Spector 64 USA 8:19.0
16 Pan Kyun Kim 62 KOR 8:24.6
17 steve hare 66 USA 8:36.5
18 Konrad Buhagiar 60 MLT 8:37.7
19 Chris Brockwell 69 AUS 8:49.7
20 Paul Zammit-Cutajar 67 MLT 9:28.1
21 Francis Busuttil 64 MLT 9:44.3
22 Giannakis Ioannou 62 CYP 10:56.5
70-79
1 Steve Schaffran 76 USA 7:36.8
2 Rick Gadde 71 CAN 8:36.5
3 William Power 78 USA 8:48.4
4 David Gayle 76 MLT 10:31.5