World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2016 Women's Junior Results

March 11-13, 2016

Go to Age Category: Junior 12 13-18
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
Junior 12
1 Bianca Horrell 12 AUS 3:52.4 Yes
2 Jeanne Roche 12 FRA 3:58.1 Race
3 Élise Chaumiole 12 GER 4:07.7 Yes
4 Liv Mcgowan 12 SWE 4:22.4 Race
5 Gizem Sapan 12 FRA 4:31.6 Race
6 Selena Santiago 12 FRA 4:36.2 Race
7 Roxane Duplan 12 FRA 4:36.6 Race
8 Tenzin Chevret 11 FRA 4:41.3 Race
9 Eloisa M 11 GBR 4:41.4 Yes
10 Milla Massemin 12 FRA 4:43.7 Race
11 Amelie Bayol 12 FRA 4:45.3 Race
12 Laury Anne Santiago 12 FRA 4:45.6 Race
13 Lou Remoiville 12 FRA 4:46.6 Race
14 Abigail Dean 12 GBR 4:51.2 Race
15 Libby Davey 12 GBR 4:53.1 Race
16 Natalia S 10 POL 4:53.5 Yes
16 Emma Daniell 12 GBR 4:53.5 Race
18 Eva Gakiere 11 FRA 4:54.2 Race
19 Lily Meldrum 12 GBR 4:55.1 Race
20 Maud Derien 12 FRA 5:00.3 Race
21 Maelle Baudoux 12 FRA 5:02.7 Race
22 Brooklyn M 11 USA 5:02.9 Yes
23 Delia Fritz 10 USA 5:04.2 Race
24 Maeva Mazenaud 11 FRA 5:05.9 Race
25 Loann Arnaudo 12 FRA 5:09.2 Race
26 Coraline Gerdolle 12 FRA 5:12.3 Race
27 Anais Lechevaillier 11 FRA 5:17.0 Race
28 Katharine Rose M 12 USA 5:19.8 Yes
29 Jade Girard 12 FRA 5:20.1 Race
30 Elisa Dalmas 11 FRA 5:26.3 Race
31 Elissia Di Gioia 11 FRA 5:29.5 Race
32 Servane Michell 12 FRA 5:31.6 Race
33 Lucie Nicot 11 FRA 5:31.7 Race
33 Sarah T 11 CAN 5:31.7 No
35 Fanny Liaudois 11 FRA 5:34.1 Race
36 Cerise Karouia 11 FRA 5:35.0 Race
37 Manon Boulanger 11 FRA 5:35.6 Race
38 Cameron M 9 USA 5:35.7 No
39 Claire S 6 USA 5:36.6 Yes
40 Séléna Monet 12 FRA 5:36.8 Race
41 Ines Vallenet 12 FRA 5:37.3 Race
42 Mutty Ortova 11 FRA 5:39.8 Race
43 Addie S 8 USA 5:40.8 Yes
44 Jeanne Monet 12 FRA 5:43.4 Race
45 Mirina Khalfaoui 11 FRA 5:44.6 Race
46 Clelie Flamant 11 FRA 5:46.7 Race
47 Clara Palys 11 FRA 5:55.0 Race
48 Aglae Brun 11 FRA 5:56.0 Race
49 Noemy Giacomi 11 FRA 5:59.9 Race
50 Thalia Perez 11 FRA 6:05.9 Race
51 Silia Marques 11 FRA 6:07.4 Race
52 Maeva Lombard 10 FRA 6:13.8 Race
53 Aisha Hak 11 USA 6:16.7 Race
54 Nina Cemut 11 FRA 6:18.8 Race
55 Ambre Pailharey 12 FRA 6:24.0 Race
56 Elsa Ciaccio 11 FRA 6:24.7 Race
57 Sylvie Hu 12 FRA 6:32.8 Race
58 Aurelie Marques 11 FRA 6:42.0 Race
59 Hannah Bibby 7 USA 6:42.3 Race
60 Eva Filippone 11 FRA 6:44.3 Race
61 Ida Frizzi 11 FRA 6:47.9 Race
62 Fanny Zanella 11 FRA 6:50.7 Race
63 Julia Sciberras 8 MLT 6:59.3 Race
64 DJ Belanoff 10 USA 7:30.7 Race
65 Beth D 6 GBR 8:50.6 Yes
13-18
1 Abby Tarquinio 16 USA 3:19.8 Yes
2 Clare Frances Moloney 17 USA 3:28.2 Yes
3 Karin Sundberg 18 SWE 3:31.9 Race
4 Taylor Lust 18 USA 3:33.5 No
5 Katie Bower 17 USA 3:35.5 No
6 Natasa Zaric 18 SWE 3:36.5 Race
7 Natasha Kozak 17 CAN 3:37.0 Race
8 Cyrine Guellim 17 TUN 3:37.4 No
9 Kaylin Myburgh 18 RSA 3:38.0 Race
10 Jamie Venter 15 RSA 3:38.1 Race
11 Casey Batson 14 USA 3:39.3 No
12 Elvira Trolltoft 18 SWE 3:39.9 Race
13 Jessica King 18 RSA 3:41.4 Race
14 Isabel van Opzeeland 15 NED 3:41.7 No
15 Maddison Byrd 18 USA 3:43.3 Race
16 Tess Meecham 18 SWE 3:44.7 Race
17 Salome Garnier 16 FRA 3:45.9 Race
18 Alicia Schatz 16 FRA 3:46.7 Race
19 Nikita Prinsloo 18 RSA 3:46.8 Race
20 Francisco Miguel Xep Tuy 16 GUA 3:47.3 Race
21 Camilla Plumb 18 GBR 3:47.7 Race
22 Lindsey Rust 15 USA 3:47.8 No
23 ounis malek 18 TUN 3:48.2 No
24 Nicola Anderson 14 FRA 3:49.5 Race
24 Liz Sadrakula 17 USA 3:49.5 No
26 Lelah Conway 15 USA 3:51.7 No
27 Fanny Silvestri 15 FRA 3:52.2 Race
28 Boulares sarah 16 TUN 3:53.8 No
29 Anna Mayle 15 USA 3:54.2 No
29 Camille Legrand 15 FRA 3:54.2 Race
31 Cierra German 17 USA 3:54.4 Race
32 Kylie Caputi 17 USA 3:54.8 Race
33 Alina Prusser 15 CAN 3:55.0 Race
34 Malaury Thierry 15 FRA 3:55.1 Race
34 JULIE EON_Club Nautique Creusotin 13 FRA 3:55.1 Yes
36 Coline Grosse 15 FRA 3:55.8 Race
37 Marion Bellinger 14 FRA 3:56.3 Race
38 Alexandra Caromicoli  15 CAN 3:56.7 Race
38 Lucie Loeffler 15 FRA 3:56.7 Race
40 Lou Fabing 15 FRA 3:57.7 Race
41 Lexi Armstrong 17 CAN 3:57.9 Race
42 Alice Hoglund 16 SWE 3:58.6 Race
43 Margaux Petitjean 13 FRA 3:58.7 Race
44 Matilda Walpole 13 GBR 3:59.2 Yes
45 Mariana Vazquez 16 CAN 3:59.3 Race
46 Cléophée Kaczmarek 14 FRA 3:59.4 Race
47 Caitlin Cooke 18 RSA 3:59.5 Race
48 Victoria Miller 16 USA 3:59.7 Race
49 Imogen Barrass 14 GBR 4:00.0 No
50 Laurie Rossi 14 FRA 4:00.1 Race
51 Eloïse Menard 14 FRA 4:00.7 Race
52 Camille Fossaert 15 FRA 4:01.2 Race
53 Georgina Coste-Ramsay 16 CAN 4:01.5 Race
54 Grace McCutcheon 17 CAN 4:01.6 Race
55 Loanne Guivarc'H 17 FRA 4:02.4 Race
56 Sarah Turner-Orten 13 RSA 4:02.5 Race
57 Tessa Butterman 17 USA 4:02.7 Race
58 Mathilde Dumont 16 FRA 4:02.9 Race
59 Chloé Signori-Bolzinger 14 FRA 4:03.1 Race
59 Dorian Díaz 17 GUA 4:03.1 Race
61 Kaylee Harwood 17 USA 4:03.2 Race
62 Elisa Maurin 13 FRA 4:03.3 Race
63 Pauline Licausi 14 FRA 4:03.6 Race
64 Emma Stirk 18 RSA 4:04.1 Race
65 Anne-Claire Frey 18 FRA 4:04.5 Race
66 Anna Schlernitzaller 13 FRA 4:05.0 Race
67 Shelby Bruce 18 RSA 4:05.6 Race
68 Kayleigh Potgieter 14 RSA 4:07.6 Race
69 Marion Chagnot 14 FRA 4:08.0 Race
70 Hannah Cooper 17 CAN 4:08.4 Race
71 Rhona Wallace 16 GBR 4:09.0 Race
71 Laurianne Martin 14 FRA 4:09.0 Race
73 Charlotte Dudderidge 13 GBR 4:09.2 Race
74 Molly Taylor 16 GBR 4:09.9 Race
75 Chantel Van Heerden 18 RSA 4:10.2 Race
76 Emily Rusin 15 CAN 4:10.7 Race
77 Cait McCann 14 RSA 4:10.9 Race
78 Ashley Mortmer 13 RSA 4:11.2 Race
79 Solène Fuchs-Leconte 14 FRA 4:11.4 Race
80 Meaghan MacKenzie 17 CAN 4:11.8 Race
81 Landrie Warfield 15 CAN 4:12.1 Race
82 Laura Huet 13 FRA 4:13.3 Race
83 Cassidy Roff 15 RSA 4:13.7 Race
83 Flora Vives 15 FRA 4:13.7 Race
85 Alexandra Vanwelsenaers 16 USA 4:13.8 Race
86 Jeanne Simoutre 13 FRA 4:13.9 Race
87 Inaya Boura 13 FRA 4:14.1 Race
88 Alejandra Ramírez 15 GUA 4:14.2 Race
89 Kimberlee Craythorn 18 RSA 4:15.2 Race
90 Fiona Carnegie 13 GBR 4:16.0 Race
91 Eve Meyer Hilfiger 15 FRA 4:16.4 Race
92 Eloise Brindle 13 GBR 4:16.6 Race
93 Katherine De La Cruz 15 GUA 4:16.8 Race
93 Any Carrera 14 GUA 4:16.8 Race
95 Marie Dorignac 17 FRA 4:17.6 Race
96 Helen Forbes 14 RSA 4:17.7 Race
97 Hannah Forgeron 13 CAN 4:18.0 Race
97 Stefany Aguilar 14 GUA 4:18.0 Race
99 Lilou Ledez 15 FRA 4:18.3 Race
100 Linnéa Fleischmann 13 FRA 4:18.5 Race
100 Manel Guenouche 13 FRA 4:18.5 Race
102 Ines Aissa 14 FRA 4:18.7 Race
103 Odett Zenteno 15 GUA 4:19.2 Race
104 Anushka Tintor 15 CAN 4:19.7 Race
105 Déline Iung 14 FRA 4:20.8 Race
106 Inga Lawson 15 GBR 4:21.3 Race
107 Talicia Bruneau 13 FRA 4:21.7 Race
108 Anaïs Sliman 18 FRA 4:22.0 Race
109 Romane Remiatte 15 FRA 4:22.4 Race
110 Maria Magdalena Galindo Xitamul 18 GUA 4:22.5 Race
111 Dana Prodehl 13 RSA 4:22.8 Race
112 Marine Mathieu 14 FRA 4:23.0 Race
113 Cécilia Cane 14 FRA 4:23.2 Race
114 Steph Jackson 13 GBR 4:23.5 Race
115 Justine Roge 15 FRA 4:23.7 Race
116 Ana Arps 13 CAN 4:24.0 Race
116 Simone Foster 15 CAN 4:24.0 Race
118 Ilana Benetiere 13 FRA 4:24.8 Race
118 Genevieve Salahor 15 CAN 4:24.8 Race
120 Amanda Tounsi Le Bras 13 FRA 4:26.0 Race
121 Yenifer Álvarez 14 GUA 4:26.4 Race
122 Sheila Reyes 16 GUA 4:26.5 Race
123 Bethany Hunter 14 GBR 4:26.6 Yes
124 Erin Gillanders 18 CAN 4:26.8 Race
125 Ashlyn Álvarez 14 GUA 4:27.3 Race
126 Clarisse Brau 13 FRA 4:27.9 Race
127 Jeanne Begard 13 FRA 4:28.9 Race
128 Solène Gagliano 15 FRA 4:29.7 Race
129 Anokhi Amaradasa 13 CAN 4:29.9 Race
130 NOR AFIFAH 18 MAS 4:31.1 Yes
131 Vielka Aguilar 15 GUA 4:31.2 Race
132 Victoria Abigail Cumez Velasquez 16 GUA 4:31.8 Race
133 Olivia Fisk 13 GBR 4:32.1 Race
134 Bethan Havard 13 GBR 4:35.0 Race
135 Grace Donley 15 USA 4:35.1 Race
135 Sofía Pérez 16 GUA 4:35.1 Race
137 Niamh Anderson 15 GBR 4:36.5 Race
138 Lesly Rodriguez 15 GUA 4:37.0 Race
139 Charlotte Green 13 RSA 4:38.2 Race
140 Marilyn Rodriguez 16 GUA 4:39.0 Race
141 Alix Scavazin 17 FRA 4:39.2 Race
141 Marissa Lyon 14 CAN 4:39.2 Race
143 Andrea López 18 GUA 4:39.9 Race
144 Sophinka Dmytryshyn 14 CAN 4:41.0 Race
145 Mishel Valderramos Navichoc 17 GUA 4:41.6 Race
146 Maddie Bray 15 USA 4:41.9 Race
147 Eva Cometti 13 FRA 4:42.1 Race
148 Emilie Tessier 14 CAN 4:42.4 Race
149 Léa Toussenot 13 FRA 4:42.6 Race
150 Lison Peuple 15 FRA 4:42.7 Race
151 Charlotte Ives 14 USA 4:44.7 Yes
152 Coline Boyé 13 FRA 4:45.5 Race
153 Karla Daniela Alinán Xocop 15 GUA 4:45.8 Race
154 Britney Gómez 16 GUA 4:47.4 Race
155 Jill Beard 14 GBR 4:47.5 Race
156 Lisa Verplaetse 13 FRA 4:47.8 Race
157 Catherine Mourani 14 FRA 4:48.4 Race
158 Rami Anand 18 USA 4:49.0 Race
159 Vanessa Atannasov 13 GBR 4:49.2 Race
160 Maeva Munier 14 FRA 4:50.5 Race
161 Chloé Sjoberg 13 FRA 4:50.8 Race
162 Georgia Kent 14 RSA 4:55.3 Race
162 Lile Rodriguez 13 FRA 4:55.3 Race
164 Amy Cooper 13 RSA 5:00.1 Race
165 Ségolène Du Cleiuzon 15 FRA 5:01.0 Race
166 Fanny Rouffet 14 FRA 5:04.1 Race
167 Léa Glaudel 13 FRA 5:04.8 Race
168 Julia Maison 13 FRA 5:05.0 Race
169 Ema Bordier 14 FRA 5:08.3 Race
170 Lily Leeson 13 GBR 5:10.4 Race
171 Victoire Don 16 FRA 5:16.0 Race
171 Camille Estachy 13 FRA 5:16.0 Race
173 Amelia M 13 GBR 5:18.2 No
174 Kelly Horner 16 USA 5:35.5 Yes
174 Sarah Gauthier 17 CAN 5:35.5 Race
176 Jessica Leff 15 USA 6:14.9 Race
177 Lilly B 13 USA 6:27.4 Yes