World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2022 Women's Junior Results

March 9-13, 2022

Go to Age Category: Junior 12 13-14 15-16 17-18
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
Junior 12
1 Hammachi Elyn H 12 FRA 3:57.6 No
2 Maram Chegniou l 12 TUN 4:24.6 Yes
3 Runza Emma 12 ITA 4:27.0 Race
4 Takwa ouerdienne l 12 TUN 4:28.4 Yes
5 Safiyya Mebarki 11 FRA 4:29.8 Race
6 Celia Belaroussi 11 FRA 4:44.4 Race
7 Lily Gassan 11 FRA 4:45.5 Race
8 Kami Azzopardi 11 FRA 4:46.2 Race
9 Racha Bouchakour 11 FRA 4:48.5 Race
10 Chloé Leflon 12 FRA 4:49.4 Race
11 Anita MERCIER 12 PYF 4:52.6 Race
12 Laeticia Cepollina 11 FRA 4:53.7 Race
13 Zhalara C 11 AUS 4:59.6 Yes
14 Charline Ducos 11 FRA 5:02.7 Race
15 Jade Leperlier 11 FRA 5:04.3 Race
16 Emilie SANA 12 PYF 5:05.7 Race
17 Sammy Koscielski 12 USA 5:06.6 Race
18 Manon FAGOTIN 12 PYF 5:14.0 Race
19 Jenna Zouaoui 12 FRA 5:19.2 Race
20 Ichrak Chammakhi l 10 TUN 5:20.0 Yes
21 Alycia Amini 11 FRA 5:20.6 Race
22 Mila Carchon 11 FRA 5:24.1 Race
23 Ines CAUBLIER 12 PYF 5:25.2 Race
24 Aurane B 9 FRA 5:26.3 Yes
25 Moana TOUSSAINT 11 PYF 5:30.1 Race
26 Roudayna Ben Jemaa l 10 TUN 5:32.9 Yes
27 Chloe Altier Viver 11 FRA 5:38.7 Race
28 Eleonore C 7 FRA 11:57.9 Yes
13-14
1 Marie Fall 14 FRA 3:38.4 Race
2 Nilai Le Corre 13 FRA 3:52.0 Race
3 Alyssa McCreary 14 USA 4:00.2 Race
4 Islem Ben Daoud 13 TUN 4:01.2 Yes
5 Kaia Few 13 USA 4:03.4 Race
6 Alicia Perez 13 FRA 4:03.5 Race
7 Siwar Ben hariz 14 TUN 4:03.6 Yes
8 Nada Ben Harzallah 14 TUN 4:08.0 Yes
9 Karina Novello 13 USA 4:08.5 Race
10 Sasha Hallouin 13 FRA 4:08.6 Yes
11 Layla Morrissey 13 USA 4:09.9 Race
12 Oswa Nefoussi 14 TUN 4:10.2 Yes
13 Orivai AMIOT 14 PYF 4:11.9 Race
14 Elda Devictor 13 FRA 4:12.0 Yes
15 Lily Gognat 14 FRA 4:13.4 Yes
16 Amal Maadi 14 TUN 4:13.7 Yes
17 Kiersten Shulfer 14 USA 4:14.2 Race
18 Aliza Adnan 14 PAK 4:14.7 Race
19 Clara Dremiere 14 FRA 4:15.9 Race
20 Yassmine Ben Daali 14 TUN 4:17.3 Yes
21 Mariem Chegniou 14 TUN 4:18.3 Yes
22 Oceane FAOA 14 PYF 4:20.7 Race
23 Nourhene Daouay 13 TUN 4:30.3 Yes
24 A P 13 GER 4:31.5 Yes
25 Zoha Farrukh Shaikh 14 PAK 4:34.1 Race
26 Eeshal Rehman 14 PAK 4:35.8 Race
27 Maya Weiler 13 GBR 4:44.4 No
28 Lucinda Cleary 13 GBR 4:54.6 No
29 Maryam Naveed 13 PAK 4:56.0 Race
30 Emma Montebello 13 MLT 4:58.0 Race
31 Aiza Aasim Yaqub 14 PAK 5:02.4 Race
32 Clara LUCIANO 14 PYF 5:04.8 Race
33 Sanaya Lee 14 USA 5:12.2 No
34 Morgan Behling 14 USA 5:20.0 No
35 C Irwin 13 USA 5:23.4 Yes
36 Lya Belettre 13 FRA 5:28.3 Race
37 Caroline Krell 14 USA 5:30.2 No
38 Margot SCHWIZER 13 PYF 5:32.0 Race
39 Meha Khanna 14 USA 5:40.0 No
40 Meela Karmer 14 USA 5:45.1 Race
41 Catherine Dwyer 14 USA 6:38.9 No
15-16
1 Morens Levana 16 FRA 3:30.8 Race
2 Bulot Belize 15 FRA 3:32.8 Race
3 Victoria Conrad 16 USA 3:36.5 Yes
4 Hyewon Suh 16 USA 3:50.6 Yes
5 Avery Douglas 16 USA 3:52.7 Yes
6 Heipoe PECQUEUR 16 PYF 3:53.0 Race
7 Avery Weiner 15 USA 3:54.2 Yes
8 Zouhour Chammakhi 16 TUN 3:55.3 Yes
9 Maggie Zimmerman 16 USA 3:58.6 Race
10 Abby Mazurczyk 15 USA 4:02.8 Yes
10 Ava Dianis 15 USA 4:02.8 Race
12 Arden Maloney 16 USA 4:03.1 Yes
13 Regan Pollina 16 USA 4:03.2 Race
14 Evelyn Glasby 16 USA 4:06.4 Yes
15 Mollura Sabrina 15 ITA 4:08.8 Race
16 Ina Benzo 16 GBR 4:26.0 No
17 Angelina MANUOKIKILA 15 PYF 4:30.0 Race
18 Eashal Najeeb 15 PAK 4:46.3 Race
19 Rooha Noor Yousuf 16 PAK 4:49.4 Race
20 Aliyah Kasimov 15 USA 4:54.0 No
21 Rebecca James 15 USA 5:01.0 No
22 Taylor Hughes 15 USA 5:08.0 No
23 Lauren Chotard 15 USA 5:12.0 No
24 Liza Grimes 15 USA 5:40.8 No
25 maddie devillers 15 USA 5:45.0 No
17-18
1 Jadyn Kelsey 18 USA 3:37.2 Yes
2 Anastasia Iakovlev 18 SVK 3:46.2 Yes
3 Chloe Cresswell 18 RSA 3:46.5 Race
4 Eva Panfil 18 USA 3:49.2 Yes
5 Ashleigh Kafka 18 USA 3:50.4 Race
6 Lweji Padre 18 GBR 3:53.9 No
7 Mariam Faizan 18 PAK 3:54.6 Yes
8 Delia Massell 17 USA 3:55.5 Yes
9 Jayden Grisaffe 18 USA 3:57.9 No
10 Jip Meijer 17 GBR 3:58.5 No
11 Alicia Potgieter 18 RSA 3:59.8 Race
12 Alefiya Najam 17 PAK 4:00.0 Yes
13 Yassemine Boutar 17 TUN 4:04.1 No
14 Paige King 18 USA 4:10.0 Yes
15 Vareesha Imran Malik 18 PAK 4:15.4 Race
16 Anouschka Seha 18 NAM 4:15.8 Race
17 Aiesha Ather Iqbal 17 PAK 4:19.6 Race
18 Eszter Szatmári 17 HUN 4:22.0 Race
19 Aimen Khan 17 PAK 4:25.0 Race
20 Sarina Diwan 17 PAK 4:28.6 Race
21 Hiba Faraz 17 PAK 4:29.5 Race
22 Laura Romanin 17 FRA 4:31.1 Race
23 Amna Saqib 17 PAK 4:33.1 Race
24 Mahnoor Hussain 17 PAK 4:38.0 Race
25 Fatima Pathan 17 PAK 4:39.5 Race
26 Shaliya Ramparshad 18 RSA 5:11.8 Race
27 Duma Duma 18 RSA 5:13.0 Race
28 Xenia Kamran 17 PAK 5:15.4 Race
29 Ane Greyling 18 RSA 5:25.7 Race
30 Fiona Swinford 18 USA 6:20.3 Race
31 Lacey Brady 17 USA 6:29.6 No