World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2022 Men's Adaptive Results

March 9-13, 2022

Go to Adaptive Category: PR3 PR3-II PR2 PR1
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
PR3
1 Milan Lackovič 47 SVK 3:02.7 Yes
2 Václav Trnka 49 CZE 3:16.5 Yes
3 Robert Niesyczyński 28 POL 3:17.9 Yes
4 Juanlu Moraes Fiego 31 ESP 3:24.5 Yes
5 FESTOR Franck 50 FRA 3:25.7 Yes
6 Keith Emery 43 GBR 3:34.1 Yes
7 Tutavake RAGIVARU 21 PYF 3:34.6 Race
8 José Domingas 52 FRA 3:38.0 Race
9 Kevin TEIEFITU 18 PYF 3:47.4 Race
10 Christian TI-PAON 53 PYF 3:48.0 Race
11 Allgower MARUAE 33 PYF 4:01.3 Race
12 Haidar Aldhamin 53 USA 4:03.4 Yes
13 Mohamed Bilel Guerbaj 32 TUN 4:06.1 Yes
14 Quentin Lahaye 29 FRA 4:11.2 Race
15 Richard Wassell 55 AUS 4:14.0 Yes
16 Noatera SALMON 17 PYF 4:14.3 Race
17 Carlos Javier Mozos Pérez 47 ESP 4:16.2 Yes
18 Kevin Kitching 65 GBR 4:18.2 Yes
19 Michael Burling 64 GBR 4:18.6 Yes
20 Mitch Gable * PR3 Adaptive 57 USA 4:23.9 Yes
21 Garth Wigle 66 CAN 4:29.8 Yes
22 Tutea REHIA 17 PYF 4:32.4 Race
23 Damien Yam Oum 32 FRA 4:34.4 Race
24 Jerry O'Sullivan 51 IRL 4:34.8 Yes
25 Frederic Nowack 63 FRA 4:38.8 Race
26 Michael Boitte 39 FRA 4:39.4 Race
27 Stuart John 41 AUS 4:42.8 Yes
28 Joel Setyo 14 USA 4:49.8 Race
29 Rubel TUIHAGI 29 PYF 4:52.4 Race
30 Austin Cannon 15 USA 4:58.6 Race
31 Gabriele Di Dio 17 ITA 4:58.7 Race
32 Gheorghe Mihai Comsa 34 FRA 5:02.0 Race
33 Jean Juste Sita 67 FRA 5:14.1 Race
34 Mehdi Belarbi 44 FRA 5:16.4 Race
35 Joel Howe 52 USA 5:20.5 No
36 Ludovick Beck 45 FRA 5:24.9 Race
37 Frédéric Driot 50 FRA 5:36.7 Race
38 Christopher Davis 50 USA 5:48.7 Yes
39 Frederick L. Chidester Sr. 85 USA 5:58.8 Yes
40 George Zeiter 69 USA 6:03.5 Yes
41 Matorai TEREINO 21 PYF 6:21.0 Race
42 Emmanuel François 46 FRA 6:49.0 Race
43 Christian Campos 17 USA 7:06.8 Race
44 Heimanarii FAAEPA 32 PYF 7:43.5 Race
45 Moanaiti TEFAAORA 29 PYF 8:34.0 Race
46 Dominique Gallois 69 FRA 9:15.2 Race
PR3-II
1 R Robinson 47 GBR 3:42.3 Race
2 Thomas Disciullo 21 USA 4:34.2 Race
3 Etienne Granson-Frêne 17 FRA 4:45.3 Yes
4 Matthew McLaughlin 28 USA 4:48.7 Race
5 Olivia Bosco 24 USA 6:01.8 Race
6 Wilem Thompson 16 USA 7:03.2 Race
7 Baptiste Etchegaray 35 FRA 7:36.0 Yes
8 Léo C 9 FRA 11:56.4 Yes
PR2
1 Peter Brown 40 AUS 3:43.8 Yes
2 Randel Peerna 41 EST 4:05.7 No
3 Cedric Moreau 39 FRA 4:14.2 Race
4 Patrick Prin 50 FRA 4:49.6 Race
5 Philippe Sartori 59 FRA 6:15.0 Race
6 Michele Di Dio 17 ITA 7:12.4 Race
7 Jean Luc Dominé 62 FRA 7:54.9 Race
8 Michael Seigneur 49 FRA 16:13.7 Race
PR1
1 Tristin Condon 41 AUS 4:39.0 Yes
2 Michal Deal 68 USA 4:46.6 Yes
3 Joel Vanderzwan 32 AUS 5:32.4 Yes
4 Carmelo Barcella 56 ITA 7:27.7 Race
5 David Coutant 54 FRA 8:14.0 Race
6 Steven Bond 60 FRA 11:06.0 Race
7 Robert Naudin 42 FRA 14:43.8 Race