SkiErg Sprints 2009

Men's Age Category Results

November 14-15, 2009

Go to Age Category: Junior 12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
0-12
1 Patrick Lawlor 12 USA 4:59.4 Race
2 Nathanael Kuzio 12 USA 5:04.2 Race
3 Kestrel Owens 11 USA 5:10.1 Race
4 Adrián Teja 12 ESP 5:16.0 Race
5 Ivan Rico 10 ESP 5:22.2 Race
6 Matthew Lawlor 10 USA 5:32.3 Race
7 Benjamin Gillott 10 USA 5:42.3 Race
8 Fernando Marquez 11 ESP 6:07.3 Race
9 Juan Casal 12 ESP 7:03.5 Race
10 Kevin Ruiz 11 ESP 7:05.8 Race
11 Marco Aragonés 11 ESP 7:40.8 Race
12 Aaron Rocillo 12 ESP 7:50.1 Race
13 Christian Ruiz 9 ESP 8:30.5 Race
13-18
1 Skyler Davis 17 USA 3:17.9 Race
2 Nick Hunter 17 USA 3:22.2 Race
3 Corey Hill 18 USA 3:23.6 Race
4 Dan Brodhead 18 USA 3:28.2 Race
5 Jake Barton 18 USA 3:30.1 Race
6 Danny Kuzio 18 USA 3:33.0 Race
7 Madis Kalmus 18 EST 3:33.9 Race
7 Daniel Kuzio 18 USA 3:33.9 Race
9 Daniel Moore 17 CAN 3:34.3 Race
10 Bridger Tyler 17 USA 3:34.4 Race
11 Casey Jones 18 USA 3:35.4 Race
12 Charlie Fereday 17 USA 3:36.4 Race
13 Cristofer Hillep 17 EST 3:39.8 Race
14 Ryley Walker 16 USA 3:42.2 Race
15 Austin Cobb 17 USA 3:42.5 Race
16 Magnus Bigelow 16 USA 3:43.9 Race
17 Will McCartney 18 USA 3:48.0 Race
18 Alec McGovern 17 USA 3:48.6 Race
18 Austin Caldwell 17 USA 3:48.6 Race
20 Chris Stock 18 USA 3:48.9 Race
20 Lars Kroesse 18 NED 3:48.9 Race
22 Nate Fuller 18 USA 3:49.8 Race
23 Jared Supple 18 USA 3:49.9 Race
24 Donald Kreiken 18 NED 3:52.4 Race
25 Kevin Sprague 18 USA 3:54.7 Race
26 Hamish McEwen 14 USA 3:56.8 Race
27 Spencer Knickerbocker 17 USA 3:58.9 Race
28 Erik Brote 15 USA 3:59.5 Race
29 J Castan 15 GBR 4:02.0 Race
30 Thijmen Boekling 18 NED 4:02.7 Race
31 Zach Daniels 16 USA 4:03.1 Race
32 Kai Sharp 16 USA 4:04.8 Race
33 Tyler Foulkes 14 USA 4:07.0 Race
34 Alex Goff 18 USA 4:09.6 Race
35 Devlin Shea 14 USA 4:11.0 Race
36 Alessandro Andreolli 17 ITA 4:16.5 Race
37 Zac Johnson 18 USA 4:16.6 Race
38 Luke Costley 15 USA 4:17.3 Race
39 Aaron Bellamy 18 GBR 4:18.1 Race
40 Christian Ocejo 15 ESP 4:18.5 Race
41 Gerrit Egnew 15 USA 4:21.2 Race
42 Victor Bedia 14 ESP 4:24.2 Race
43 Joey Izzo 15 USA 4:24.9 Race
44 Nate Capone 15 USA 4:25.1 Race
45 Miguel Sierra 15 ESP 4:29.7 Race
46 Josh Harrington 15 USA 4:34.8 Race
47 VALENTIN RAMOUSSET 18 FRA 4:35.0 Race
48 Davide Bert 14 ITA 4:36.0 Race
49 Will Fieroh 15 USA 4:45.9 Race
50 Akram Millhim 18 NED 4:46.0 Race
51 Samuel Santiuste 15 ESP 4:47.9 Race
52 Francisco González 14 ESP 4:53.3 Race
53 John Bish 18 GBR 4:54.3 Race
54 Victor Martínez 13 ESP 5:09.5 Race
55 Warren Taylor 13 USA 5:21.2 Race
56 Javier Cagigas 14 ESP 5:27.7 Race
57 Xavier Miller 13 USA 5:41.8 Race
58 Julian Valmaseda 15 ESP 6:09.7 Race
59 Pedro Cuesta 13 ESP 6:18.8 Race
19-29
1 Zachary Hall 25 USA 3:14.6 Race
2 Simi Hamilton 24 USA 3:15.1 Race
3 Rolf Figi 22 SUI 3:15.9 Race
4 Keith Kantack 20 USA 3:16.7 Race
5 Marshall Greene 28 USA 3:18.6 Race
6 Tim Reynolds 23 USA 3:19.3 Race
7 Jeffrey Bush 21 USA 3:19.5 Race
8 Miles Havlick 19 USA 3:20.3 Race
9 Colin Rodgers 28 USA 3:20.8 Race
10 Dimitri Luthi 20 SUI 3:21.7 Race
11 Erik Anderson 20 USA 3:21.9 Race
12 Nikolai Kubota 22 USA 3:22.5 Race
12 Harry Poole 22 USA 3:22.5 Race
14 Ben Fick 21 USA 3:23.6 Race
14 Ollie Burruss 23 USA 3:23.6 Race
16 Matt Briggs 22 USA 3:23.7 Race
17 Karl Walzak 29 USA 3:23.8 Race
18 Ardo Arusaar 21 EST 3:23.9 Race
19 Anthony Oteri 28 USA 3:24.9 Race
20 Gerry Matyschsyk 27 USA 3:27.1 Race
21 Timothy M. Weston 28 USA 3:27.6 Race
22 Evan Dethier 20 USA 3:28.0 Race
22 Trevor Petach 20 USA 3:28.0 Race
24 Boyd Welsink 20 NED 3:28.2 Race
25 Tom Smith 20 USA 3:28.7 Race
26 T Naylor 21 GBR 3:29.0 Race
27 Chase Hammond 20 USA 3:29.3 Race
28 Spencer Eusden 19 USA 3:30.0 Race
29 Koen Boterman 21 NED 3:31.0 Race
30 Varga Tamas 25 NED 3:31.8 Race
31 Rasmus Bugge 28 NOR 3:33.3 Race
32 Doug Meagher 24 USA 3:34.7 Race
33 Alex Taylor 20 USA 3:35.4 Race
34 Janar Vabarna 29 EST 3:35.5 Race
35 J Naylor 24 GBR 3:35.6 Race
36 S Cotterell 22 GBR 3:35.7 Race
37 V Van Der Leer 20 GBR 3:36.0 Race
38 Ian Havlick 21 USA 3:36.2 Race
38 Aleksei Lipintsov 27 EST 3:36.2 Race
40 Caleb Lucy 21 USA 3:37.2 Race
41 Bobby Zeurrel 29 USA 3:37.6 Race
42 D Thomas 19 GBR 3:37.9 Race
43 Joris Gorkum, van 21 NED 3:39.1 Race
44 Michele Marchi 28 ITA 3:39.5 Race
44 Leho Soosilla 28 EST 3:39.5 Race
46 Ryan Kelly 28 USA 3:39.8 Race
47 Martijn Froon 22 NED 3:40.4 Race
48 Lucas Milliken 19 USA 3:40.6 Race
49 Juan Carlos Imhof 20 ESP 3:42.0 Race
49 T Rodwell 20 GBR 3:42.0 Race
51 Tony Ryerson 19 USA 3:42.9 Race
52 Ben Haydock 20 USA 3:44.3 Race
53 Matthew Piper 20 USA 3:45.3 Race
53 Robby Cuthbert 21 USA 3:45.3 Race
55 Patrick Coffey 29 USA 3:46.4 Race
56 Derick Hopper 27 USA 3:46.5 Race
56 Ben Smeltzer 22 USA 3:46.5 Race
58 Jeremy Blazar 20 USA 3:47.2 Race
59 Joseph Rzeszutek 25 USA 3:47.7 Race
60 D Beech 25 GBR 3:48.0 Race
61 Tim Bouwmeester 26 NED 3:48.7 Race
62 Valeri Prosvirnin 23 EST 3:49.1 Race
63 Jonathan Lemaire 23 NED 3:49.9 Race
64 Brandon Cooper 22 USA 3:50.7 Race
65 Brais Pérez 20 ESP 3:50.9 Race
66 Isaac Kreisman 19 USA 3:52.5 Race
67 Vegar Almås 29 NOR 3:54.0 Race
68 Sam Mathes 21 USA 3:57.1 Race
69 Tom Wigan 22 GBR 3:58.5 Race
70 A Walker 25 GBR 3:59.0 Race
71 Bart Planque, de 19 NED 3:59.1 Race
72 A Boothroyd 27 GBR 4:03.4 Race
73 Wyatt Fereday 21 USA 4:05.1 Race
74 A Harper 20 GBR 4:07.0 Race
75 Antonio Gonzalez 27 USA 4:08.0 Race
76 Nicolas STALMACH 25 FRA 4:09.8 Race
77 Matt Ponte 25 USA 4:15.6 Race
77 Adam Sessa 21 GBR 4:15.6 Race
79 Hugh Wilson 20 GBR 4:22.9 Race
80 Pete Vass 20 GBR 4:24.8 Race
81 Bill Spittal 19 GBR 4:26.7 Race
82 Peter Enz 20 USA 4:27.0 Race
83 Joshua Moran 20 USA 4:29.2 No
84 SYLVAIN THOREAU 26 FRA 4:33.0 Race
85 Bryan Genovese 21 USA 4:40.0 No
86 Francesco Rosanelli 22 ITA 4:43.0 Race
87 Andy Mapley 19 GBR 4:44.2 Race
88 Aitor Lapuente 19 ESP 4:49.1 Race
89 Ben Spratt 19 GBR 5:00.0 Race
90 Tom Freeman 20 USA 5:14.0 Race
30-39
1 Alex Dunne 37 GBR 3:20.9 Yes
2 Greg Hammond 39 USA 3:22.5 Race
3 Mart Kajari 38 EST 3:24.0 Race
4 Justin Beckwith 30 USA 3:24.5 Race
5 josh carlson 38 USA 3:25.0 Race
6 Marko Koppa 34 EST 3:27.6 Race
7 Jesse Downs 32 USA 3:30.8 Race
8 Dave Robertshaw 30 GBR 3:32.8 Race
9 John Napolitano 30 USA 3:36.3 Race
10 Gianmaria Grassi 34 ITA 3:39.7 Race
11 Joe Jensen 36 USA 3:44.3 Race
12 Bertrand VECTEN 37 FRA 3:53.8 Race
13 PJ Beck 39 USA 3:56.1 Race
14 John Shilt 30 USA 3:56.5 Race
15 Gary Riccini 30 USA 3:56.6 Race
16 Alex Enna 32 USA 4:01.4 Race
17 Frédéric DESPOTHUIS 34 FRA 4:02.2 Race
18 Dan Hooley 34 USA 4:02.4 Race
19 Pat Cote 34 USA 4:06.4 Race
20 Kyle Himel 34 USA 4:22.0 Race
21 Chris Vonde 34 USA 4:26.5 Race
22  Damon Kluck 32 USA 4:38.2 Race
23 Emanuel DENEVEAUX 31 FRA 4:48.2 Race
24 STEPHANE BOUDART 33 FRA 4:57.0 Race
25 JEROME RABUSSEAU 31 FRA 5:17.0 Race
26 JOHNNY ROUCHER 39 FRA 5:51.0 Race
40-49
1 Andy Milne 46 USA 3:28.0 Race
2 Mihkel Klementsov 45 EST 3:29.2 Race
3 Renzo Bert 45 ITA 3:30.8 Race
4 Toivo Tasa 45 EST 3:35.4 Race
5 Oscar Rijneveld 41 NED 3:38.2 Race
6 Marc Gilbertson 40 USA 3:38.4 Race
7 A Endruweit 43 GBR 3:39.0 Race
8 Aivar Vaus 46 EST 3:41.1 Race
9 Jacques Klok 41 NED 3:42.1 Race
10 Adrian Owens 41 USA 3:43.7 Race
11 Andy Jaekels 44 USA 3:43.9 Yes
12 Steven Drewes 40 USA 3:44.3 Race
13 Doug Poulin 44 USA 3:44.7 Race
14 Terje Strøm 42 NOR 3:47.0 Race
15 Randy Acker 45 USA 3:50.0 Race
16 Attilio Angeli 45 ITA 3:51.3 Race
17 Eric Jensen 42 USA 3:54.4 Race
18 Mart Välba 49 EST 3:54.9 Race
19 Thierry LOUVET 47 FRA 3:56.5 Race
20 Vicente Fullera 46 ESP 3:57.0 Race
20 JEAN PHILIPPE PROT 42 FRA 3:57.0 Race
22 Mike Young 42 USA 4:01.0 Race
23  Denny Dragan 43 USA 4:01.4 Race
24 Daryl Hegerle 43 USA 4:04.3 Race
25 Jeff Gasser 41 USA 4:08.2 Race
26 Wainer Fumagalli 41 ITA 4:10.4 Race
27 JEAN PIERRE DESHAIX 40 FRA 4:12.0 Race
28 Shawn Larose 45 USA 4:12.6 Race
29 Jay Pedro 42 USA 4:12.9 Race
30 Philthy O'Bryan 41 USA 4:14.4 Race
31 José Luis Fernández 47 ESP 4:16.7 Race
32 Andrea Guerra 48 ITA 4:17.5 Race
33 Paul Jozwik 45 USA 4:19.8 Race
34 Eskinder Sinne 45 NOR 4:20.0 Race
35 Antoine BOUET 49 FRA 4:21.5 Race
36 Gianmarco Casagrande 40 ITA 4:35.0 Race
37 Flavio Daprà 48 ITA 4:36.2 Race
38 Juan Carlos Casal 47 ESP 4:46.4 Race
39 OLIVIER BOULAIN 41 FRA 5:33.0 Race
40 matt smith 44 USA 5:48.9 No
50-59
1 Ants Einsalu 50 EST 3:29.4 Race
2 Peter Dreissigacker 58 USA 3:36.0 Race
3 Tore Foss 57 NOR 3:38.9 Race
4 Jon Williams 58 USA 3:43.2 Race
4 Emanuele Romoli 52 ITA 3:43.2 Race
6 Jim Stock 53 USA 3:54.0 Race
7 Dave Smullen 56 USA 3:55.1 Race
8 Paul Keating 53 USA 3:55.3 No
9 Rick Kapala 58 USA 3:57.0 Race
10 Rob Hanson 52 USA 4:00.2 Race
11 Renzo Resenterra 51 ITA 4:00.6 Race
12 Jeff Fereday 59 USA 4:04.3 Race
13 Jeff Wilhelm 50 USA 4:09.9 Race
14 Dale Reynolds 55 USA 4:12.0 Race
14 Brian McMahon 54 USA 4:12.0 Race
16 Judge Hank Boomer 59 USA 4:12.3 Race
17 Jim Turvo 55 USA 4:15.6 Race
18 Art Troutner 54 USA 4:22.2 Race
19 Dean Woodbeck 53 USA 4:23.6 Race
20 Clyde Cody 59 USA 4:28.1 Race
21 Fausto Eccher 59 ITA 4:28.2 Race
22 Dan Fuhrmann 52 USA 4:37.1 Race
23 Mike Weber 57 USA 4:37.2 Race
24 Ben Hipple 53 USA 5:14.1 Race
25 rick Nelson 50 USA 5:31.1 No
60-69
1 Dick Dreissigacker 62 USA 3:33.7 Race
2 John Brodhead 65 USA 3:42.1 Race
3 Ed Elliott 62 USA 3:56.6 Race
4 Oscar Vogt 65 NOR 4:15.2 Race
5 Bob Sharkey 61 USA 4:33.6 Race
6 Dave Hayes 67 USA 4:59.3 Race
70-79
1 George Hall 74 USA 4:21.7 Race
2 Phil Wood 70 GBR 4:26.4 No
2 Franco Girardi 72 ITA 4:26.4 Race
4 Len Buldoc 70 USA 5:31.4 Race
5 Frank Durham 77 USA 6:39.6 Race