Workout of the Day

« May 30, 2024

500m/1000m/500m/1000m/500m with two minutes rest.

Intervals of 500m, 1000m, 500m, 1000m, 500m with two minutes rest between each interval. (BikeErg: 1K, 2K, 1K, 2K, 1K)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1 Jordan Monnink 36 CAN 10:50.1 1:32.8
2 Michael Bissmeyer 45 USA 11:32.1 1:38.8
3 Bérenger Lahouste 37 FRA 11:32.3 1:38.9
4 Ben Fennell (OG) 52 GBR 11:38.3 1:39.7
5 Mathias Schneider 40 GER 11:41.4 1:40.2
6 Luke Kneebone 43 AUS 11:52.0 1:41.7
7 Cam Fletcher 31 NZL 11:53.2 1:41.8
8 Isaiah Dean 32 USA 11:55.0 1:42.1
9 Daniel Levis 44 CHN 11:56.3 1:42.3
10 Dylan James (OG) 51 GBR 11:56.5 1:42.3
11 Franck Schaller 38 SIN 11:56.6 1:42.3
12 Julien D’ABOVILLE 37 FRA 11:57.1 1:42.4
13 Simon Pincock 34 GBR 11:58.5 1:42.6
14 Modest Guerola 42 ESP 11:58.9 1:42.7
15 lee Gibson (OG) 51 GBR 12:00.6 1:42.9
16 Sebastijan Mašić 44 CRO 12:03.2 1:43.3
17 jim kocierz 37 GBR 12:03.8 1:43.4
18 Fiachra Lennon 49 IRL 12:05.0 1:43.5
19 Raffaele Mercato 49 SUI 12:05.2 1:43.6
20 Vlad Lazurenko 27 UKR 12:05.5 1:43.6
21 Henrik Martin Andersen 39 DEN 12:08.2 1:44.0
22 Christer Pantzar 59 SWE 12:11.0 1:44.4
23 Eric Kearney 47 USA 12:11.5 1:44.5
24 Ingo Feldmann 46 GER 12:12.8 1:44.6
25 Travis Manning 45 AUS 12:13.3 1:44.7
25 Will Greenwood 51 GBR 12:13.3 1:44.7
27 Paul Nedorost 58 USA 12:14.2 1:44.8
28 Greg Smith 35 USA 12:18.3 1:45.4
29 Gerard Fraser 45 FRA 12:21.0 1:45.8
30 Tyler Smith 40 USA 12:21.7 1:45.9
30 Andreas Neubert 45 GER 12:21.7 1:45.9
32 Matthew Giliberto 37 AUS 12:24.4 1:46.3
32 Shane Fox 44 CAN 12:24.4 1:46.3
34 Adam Leddy 40 USA 12:24.5 1:46.3
35 Jarosław Hertmanowski 58 POL 12:24.6 1:46.3
36 Billy Howes 33 AUS 12:25.3 1:46.4
37 Timothy Moores 55 GBR 12:26.0 1:46.5
38 Ken Letterle 41 USA 12:27.9 1:46.8
39 Jessy Caron-Moreau 26 CAN 12:28.0 1:46.8
40 Stanislav Hubacek 34 CZE 12:28.6 1:46.9
40 Peter Byrne 64 GBR 12:28.6 1:46.9
42 Robert Cooney 54 USA 12:28.8 1:46.9
43 Fabrice Martin 46 FRA 12:29.0 1:47.0
43 Andrew Outhouse 37 USA 12:29.0 1:47.0
45 Sheridan Catlin 37 USA 12:29.3 1:47.0
46 Chris Hiller 43 AUS 12:29.9 1:47.1
47 Thomas Mory 34 AUT 12:30.0 1:47.1
48 Christian Bisgaard 39 DEN 12:30.1 1:47.1
49 Adrian Gale 43 GBR 12:32.7 1:47.5
50 Steven Bishop 43 AUS 12:33.1 1:47.5