Workout of the Day

« April 15, 2024

2000/1500/1000/500m with three minutes rest

A 2000m interval, followed by a 1500m interval, then 1000m, then 500m. Three minutes light between intervals. (BikeErg: 4000/3000/2000/1000m)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1 Vincent Shepherd 35 AUS 16:47.1 1:40.7
2 Yevgueniy IZBASH 40 FRA 17:17.8 1:43.7
3 Ivan Forsgren 37 SWE 18:11.9 1:49.1
4 Petar Ratkovic 41 SRB 18:12.3 1:49.2
5 Sascha "Alex" Schlein 45 FRA 18:35.7 1:51.5
6 Xavier Michel 49 FRA 18:41.3 1:52.1
7 Adam Seymour 38 GBR 18:54.5 1:53.4
8 Colin Littlefield 26 USA 19:05.0 1:54.5
9 Wayne Ronaldson 48 AUS 19:34.5 1:57.4
10 Philip Maddox 53 GBR 19:36.1 1:57.6
11 Rocky Cianfrocca 44 USA 19:37.5 1:57.7
12 Nourdine Zeghoudi 49 FRA 19:44.2 1:58.4
13 Matthis DOS SANTOS 29 FRA 19:57.4 1:59.7
14 Ugis Bisenieks 56 LAT 20:04.0 2:00.4
15 Aaron Fleming 36 AUS 20:05.1 2:00.5
16 Adrien Schiada 31 FRA 20:09.3 2:00.9
17 Markus Rienecker 47 GER 20:19.9 2:01.9
18 Jack Lange 60 FIN 20:22.2 2:02.2
19 Kodi Hepi 37 NZL 20:23.6 2:02.3
20 Alexander Dolgon 65 UNAFF 20:28.0 2:02.8
21 Jason Cole 53 GBR 20:28.4 2:02.8
22 Dan Milam 47 SIN 20:33.4 2:03.3
23 Lauro Nunes 43 POR 20:50.8 2:05.0
24 Robb McArthur 45 AUS 20:53.5 2:05.3
25 Ben Wheeler 55 USA 21:00.7 2:06.0
26 morten sørensen 41 DEN 21:00.9 2:06.0
27 Ian Lewis 53 GBR 21:17.8 2:07.7
28 Hannes Botes 64 RSA 21:26.5 2:08.6
29 Johannes Biedermann 52 GER 21:30.9 2:09.0
30 Josy Federspiel 47 LUX 21:36.0 2:09.6
31 Brian McLaughlin 54 USA 22:23.8 2:14.3
32 Kristin Göhl 44 GER 22:26.6 2:14.6
33 Michael Emery 53 GBR 22:41.1 2:16.1
34 Keith Day 47 CAN 22:51.2 2:17.1
35 Tim Barnett 54 GBR 22:56.4 2:17.6
36 Ruud van Swieten 67 NED 23:16.7 2:19.6
37 [노젓는당] Simon LEE 37 KOR 23:25.6 2:20.5
38 Luc Lu 42 CHN 23:41.8 2:22.1
39 Simon Roe 59 GBR 23:47.7 2:22.7
40 Patrick Dowd 56 USA 23:53.6 2:23.3
41 Siv Howard 61 USA 23:59.2 2:23.9
42 Mario Tissi 49 SUI 24:06.1 2:24.6
43 Iwan Bourton 51 GBR 24:25.9 2:26.5
44 Satu — 45 FIN 24:35.7 2:27.5
45 Cuong Vu 55 USA 24:50.0 2:29.0
46 Darius Potts 56 USA 27:04.7 2:42.4
47 Joaquín De Colombres 61 MEX 27:13.0 2:43.3
48 Abby Katt 65 USA 27:56.1 2:47.6
49 Sandra Benjamin 59 USA 28:03.1 2:48.3
50 Timothy Keeler 48 USA 28:06.6 2:48.6