Workout of the Day

« April 15, 2024

2000/1500/1000/500m with three minutes rest

A 2000m interval, followed by a 1500m interval, then 1000m, then 500m. Three minutes light between intervals. (BikeErg: 4000/3000/2000/1000m)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1 Andy Pike 49 GBR 16:50.7 1:41.0
2 Frank Mouson 50 GER 17:08.9 1:42.8
3 Dave Brown 37 GBR 17:13.9 1:43.3
4 Paul Richardson 50 GBR 17:15.7 1:43.5
5 Dave Bainbridge 54 GBR 17:21.0 1:44.1
6 Kyle Hecht 31 USA 17:32.7 1:45.2
7 Dane Greenfield 38 AUS 17:39.8 1:45.9
8 Taylor Ragans 34 USA 17:40.2 1:46.0
9 Ed Condry 70 GBR 17:55.5 1:47.5
10 Andrew Beckinsale 41 GBR 18:13.5 1:49.3
11 David Delmares 35 FRA 18:15.4 1:49.5
12 Andreas Markolwitz 31 GER 18:17.7 1:49.7
13 Sylvain Pelletier 43 FRA 18:18.1 1:49.8
14 Richard Harenberg 68 USA 18:27.4 1:50.7
15 Szabolcs Semperger 46 HUN 18:36.6 1:51.6
16 Joe Aroneo 36 USA 18:36.8 1:51.6
17 john Clayton 65 GBR 18:37.1 1:51.7
18 Anthony Doran 50 USA 18:39.4 1:51.9
19 Robert Winkler 64 USA 18:39.9 1:51.9
20 Dale Robinson 46 AUS 18:45.2 1:52.5
21 Martin Hamer 34 GBR 18:45.3 1:52.5
22 Bradley Hintz 36 AUS 18:47.5 1:52.7
23 Ivor Christie 66 GBR 18:49.2 1:52.9
24 Baptiste Boucault 26 FRA 18:49.8 1:52.9
25 Patrick Lamoureux 36 CAN 18:53.6 1:53.3
26 Simon Drolet 51 CAN 18:54.5 1:53.4
27 Gareth Jones 44 GBR 18:58.1 1:53.8
28 Antoine Manteau 38 FRA 18:59.9 1:53.9
29 Dave Penberthy 67 GBR 19:01.4 1:54.1
30 George Stanyard - GBR 19:01.9 1:54.1
31 Hector T 36 USA 19:06.4 1:54.6
32 Nick Corrigan 36 GBR 19:06.6 1:54.6
33 Toph Ross 44 CAN 19:08.5 1:54.8
34 Joanne Zakaria 44 IRL 19:08.8 1:54.8
35 Patrik Palm 48 SWE 19:09.3 1:54.9
36 Matthew Jiang 35 AUS 19:09.4 1:54.9
37 Guillaume Pudin 39 FRA 19:09.7 1:54.9
38 David COUPÉ 46 FRA 19:10.3 1:55.0
39 Benoit Power 42 FRA 19:11.7 1:55.1
40 Guillaume Beauvais 39 CAN 19:19.3 1:55.9
41 Verónica Pericacho 35 ESP 19:19.6 1:55.9
42 Barry Mccartin 41 IRL 19:21.2 1:56.1
43 Jonathan Brisebois 36 CAN 19:27.4 1:56.7
44 Michael McDougall 30 AUS 19:27.5 1:56.7
45 Victor Jungbauer 47 AUT 19:28.9 1:56.8
46 Viola Meccariello 29 ITA 19:32.9 1:57.2
47 Paul Williams 43 GBR 19:34.6 1:57.4
48 Kai Esser 38 GER 19:35.2 1:57.5
49 Luca Vailati 42 ITA 19:35.5 1:57.5
50 Jeremy Salisbury 59 GBR 19:36.2 1:57.6