Workout of the Day

« April 15, 2024

2000/1500/1000/500m with three minutes rest

A 2000m interval, followed by a 1500m interval, then 1000m, then 500m. Three minutes light between intervals. (BikeErg: 4000/3000/2000/1000m)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1 Steven Arms 32 USA 16:17.5 1:37.7
2 Piotr Grzegdala 35 POL 16:22.3 1:38.2
3 Eric Mika 29 USA 16:40.7 1:40.0
4 Franck Schaller 38 SIN 17:04.6 1:42.4
5 Warren Matthews 54 GBR 17:11.7 1:43.1
6 Arnaud Richard 50 FRA 17:13.3 1:43.3
7 Edward Mallett 45 AUS 17:14.9 1:43.4
8 Tijmen de Haan 31 NED 17:20.8 1:44.0
9 Stephen Briggs 47 GBR 17:21.9 1:44.1
10 Michael Lehmann 55 GER 17:22.3 1:44.2
11 Martin Müller 38 DEN 17:28.9 1:44.8
12 Сергей Павлий 47 UNAFF 17:29.1 1:44.9
13 Simon Pincock 34 GBR 17:30.6 1:45.0
14 Dawid Kucharski 34 POL 17:34.3 1:45.4
15 Christian Bisgaard 39 DEN 17:37.2 1:45.7
16 Guy Ellison 46 GBR 17:37.8 1:45.7
17 Peio Lamarca 38 CUB 17:38.1 1:45.8
18 Mark Buse 31 ITA 17:38.4 1:45.8
19 Martin Bye 58 GBR 17:40.3 1:46.0
20 Markus Tobiassen 32 NOR 17:41.3 1:46.1
21 Mark Francis 59 GBR 17:43.2 1:46.3
22 Henrik Martin Andersen 38 DEN 17:43.4 1:46.3
22 Jordan Mayes 32 GBR 17:43.4 1:46.3
24 Robert James 38 GBR 17:45.6 1:46.5
25 David Smith 38 AUS 17:47.1 1:46.7
25 Jonny Linehan 33 USA 17:47.1 1:46.7
27 Mikkel Schmidt 37 DEN 17:47.7 1:46.7
28 Hywel Adams 39 GBR 17:48.9 1:46.8
29 Dario Del Vecchio 36 ITA 17:49.9 1:46.9
30 Robert Madden 37 AUS 17:52.3 1:47.2
31 Chris John 51 GBR 17:53.4 1:47.3
32 Stephen Jenkinson 26 AUS 17:54.1 1:47.4
33 Iain Arseneau 36 CAN 17:56.5 1:47.6
34 JB Mitchell 59 USA 17:59.0 1:47.9
35 Vincent Shepherd 35 AUS 17:59.5 1:47.9
36 Craig Owen 38 GBR 18:01.3 1:48.1
37 Stanislav Hubacek 34 CZE 18:02.5 1:48.2
38 Claus Fey 43 DEN 18:02.6 1:48.2
39 Mark Welch 41 USA 18:02.9 1:48.2
40 Logan Freeman 34 USA 18:04.4 1:48.4
41 Tim Fallon 36 USA 18:06.3 1:48.6
42 Oscar Qualtrough 15 USA 18:07.2 1:48.7
43 Fabian K 37 GER 18:08.8 1:48.8
44 Noel Fechhelm 49 USA 18:10.1 1:49.0
45 Mathieu Lastapis 38 FRA 18:10.7 1:49.0
46 Twan Bakker 35 NED 18:11.0 1:49.1
47 Kevin Ringrose 35 CAN 18:12.3 1:49.2
48 Arthur Sluiter 32 NED 18:13.2 1:49.3
49 Kevin O’Grady 34 CAN 18:13.5 1:49.3
50 Mark Jennings 41 AUS 18:14.8 1:49.4