Workout of the Day

« April 15, 2024

2000/1500/1000/500m with three minutes rest

A 2000m interval, followed by a 1500m interval, then 1000m, then 500m. Three minutes light between intervals. (BikeErg: 4000/3000/2000/1000m)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
51 Twan Bakker 35 NED 18:11.0 1:49.1
52 Kevin Ringrose 35 CAN 18:12.3 1:49.2
53 Arthur Sluiter 32 NED 18:13.2 1:49.3
54 Kevin O’Grady 34 CAN 18:13.5 1:49.3
55 Mark Jennings 41 AUS 18:14.8 1:49.4
56 Matthew Hill 42 CHN 18:16.4 1:49.6
56 Marti Taru 53 EST 18:16.4 1:49.6
58 Troels Thomsen 38 DEN 18:17.1 1:49.7
59 Pat Allen 39 USA 18:17.7 1:49.7
60 Carlton H 33 AUS 18:18.9 1:49.8
61 James Hintze 64 USA 18:19.0 1:49.9
62 Brecht Van der biest 22 BEL 18:20.5 1:50.0
63 Jonathan Stancel 43 USA 18:21.4 1:50.1
64 Will Pettinger 28 USA 18:22.1 1:50.2
65 Jiri Lazar Zizka 44 CZE 18:22.2 1:50.2
66 Robert Dornbrach 43 GER 18:22.6 1:50.2
67 Filip Wojtkowiak 41 POL 18:23.5 1:50.3
68 Andreas Markolwitz 31 GER 18:24.5 1:50.4
69 Will Krause 57 USA 18:25.7 1:50.5
70 Vlad Lazurenko 27 UKR 18:26.2 1:50.6
71 Michael Little 42 GBR 18:27.0 1:50.7
72 Tomasz Marciniak 49 POL 18:29.8 1:50.9
73 Norbert Szegfu 47 HUN 18:30.0 1:51.0
73 Viktor Man 40 KAZ 18:30.0 1:51.0
75 Gareth Whittington 48 IRL 18:30.8 1:51.0
76 Anthony Clarke 54 GBR 18:30.9 1:51.0
77 Tatiana Corso 25 ITA 18:31.0 1:51.1
78 Lu Lu 38 CHN 18:31.3 1:51.1
79 Darren Sheridan 48 CYP 18:32.0 1:51.2
80 Jari Pulkkinen 48 FIN 18:32.3 1:51.2
81 lee Gibson 51 GBR 18:32.4 1:51.2
82 Kevin Schmidt 51 USA 18:33.7 1:51.3
83 James Winton 48 AUS 18:34.1 1:51.4
84 Jason Woodward 47 AUS 18:34.9 1:51.4
85 Ian Allen 39 GBR 18:35.1 1:51.5
86 Alan Agnew 64 GBR 18:35.5 1:51.5
87 Tom Phillips 68 USA 18:35.8 1:51.5
88 Jon Fletcher 45 USA 18:36.5 1:51.6
89 Tobias Savage 44 GBR 18:36.6 1:51.6
90 Palle Falkenberg 49 DEN 18:38.1 1:51.8
91 Eliot Bassett 43 USA 18:38.5 1:51.8
92 Kevin Argauer 37 USA 18:38.9 1:51.8
93 Cristian Leusciatti 34 SUI 18:39.0 1:51.9
94 Perry Fisher 49 GBR 18:40.3 1:52.0
95 Drew Lavey 36 USA 18:40.9 1:52.0
96 Thomas Gillespie 32 GBR 18:41.8 1:52.1
97 Gero Barmeier 36 GER 18:42.3 1:52.2
98 Torben Mathiassen 50 DEN 18:44.6 1:52.4
99 Pierre-Emmanuel Sales 37 FRA 18:44.7 1:52.4
100 John Weber 36 USA 18:45.0 1:52.5