Workout of the Day

« April 15, 2024

2000/1500/1000/500m with three minutes rest

A 2000m interval, followed by a 1500m interval, then 1000m, then 500m. Three minutes light between intervals. (BikeErg: 4000/3000/2000/1000m)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
250 Peter Spencer 58 GBR 19:48.5 1:58.8
252 Kevin Brennan 36 USA 19:48.6 1:58.8
253 Marek L 36 POL 19:49.1 1:58.9
254 Torgeir Killi Haugstad 43 NOR 19:49.3 1:58.9
255 Bert Rutten 63 NED 19:49.4 1:58.9
256 Jean-Marc Respaut 58 FRA 19:49.5 1:58.9
257 Charles Whitehouse 51 GBR 19:49.7 1:58.9
258 Georg Reinhold 59 GER 19:50.8 1:59.0
258 Anine Kristiansen 34 NOR 19:50.8 1:59.0
260 Eli Pullman 29 USA 19:51.4 1:59.1
260 Kevin Kilbane 64 USA 19:51.4 1:59.1
260 Dan Milam 47 SIN 19:51.4 1:59.1
263 Geoff Goodman 64 GBR 19:51.7 1:59.1
263 Mike Kourakis 56 AUS 19:51.7 1:59.1
265 JI HYEOK BAEK 47 KOR 19:52.3 1:59.2
265 Tobias Schwarte 44 GER 19:52.3 1:59.2
267 Miki Miki 28 POL 19:52.5 1:59.2
268 Paul Verity 61 GBR 19:52.6 1:59.2
269 Jamie Burk 51 USA 19:53.2 1:59.3
270 Doug Brownridge 60 GBR 19:53.4 1:59.3
271 Kris Walentynowicz 41 POL 19:53.9 1:59.3
272 Mattia Pradella 40 AUS 19:54.5 1:59.4
273 Guy Nesbitt 54 GBR 19:54.8 1:59.4
274 Chad Sexton 48 USA 19:55.4 1:59.5
275 Domonkos Varga 32 HUN 19:55.7 1:59.5
276 Aaron Farber-Chen 41 USA 19:56.7 1:59.6
277 Sven Schulz 40 GER 19:56.8 1:59.6
278 Jean Paul Jeanneau 62 FRA 19:57.2 1:59.7
279 Martin Edser 62 GBR 19:57.7 1:59.7
280 Fonawah Atang 53 GBR 19:58.2 1:59.8
281 Marko Saarijärvi 48 FIN 19:58.3 1:59.8
282 jeb man 56 NED 19:59.5 1:59.9
283 Christian Marnitz 47 CHN 19:59.8 1:59.9
284 Bora Gulari 48 USA 20:00.3 2:00.0
284 Jamie White 43 GBR 20:00.3 2:00.0
286 Barry Foster 53 USA 20:00.4 2:00.0
286 Nigel Wilson 52 GBR 20:00.4 2:00.0
288 Nico Basson 43 CAN 20:01.4 2:00.1
289 Steven Taylor 48 GBR 20:02.0 2:00.2
290 Kåre Larsen 49 NOR 20:02.5 2:00.2
291 Jinjae Park 40 KOR 20:02.9 2:00.2
292 Jon Schwerer 38 USA 20:03.0 2:00.3
293 Malcolm Belt 44 USA 20:03.7 2:00.3
293 Mitchell Palermo 30 USA 20:03.7 2:00.3
295 Alex Nonnemacher 49 USA 20:03.9 2:00.3
296 Ross Pitcairn 46 USA 20:04.2 2:00.4
297 Bob North 69 GBR 20:04.4 2:00.4
298 John Stansfield 46 GBR 20:05.0 2:00.5
299 Bob Tomassi 54 USA 20:05.2 2:00.5
300 Harry Inia 62 NED 20:05.8 2:00.5