World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2020 Men's Adaptive Results

March 4-8, 2020

Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
PR3 - Junior 12
1 Daniel Tonyan 8 USA 10:11.7 Race
PR3 - 17-18
1 Sebastian Johnson 18 GBR 4:08.0 No
PR3 - 19-29
1 Jack Calderan 20 AUS 3:29.3 Race
2 Arsen Xachaturyan 24 ARM 3:48.1 Yes
3 Nikolai Olding 25 AUS 4:07.4 Race
4 Emeric Martin 25 FRA 5:06.9 Race
5 Muhammad Riaz 21 PAK 5:22.0 Race
6 Héber Rodríguez 29 ESP 7:16.8 Race
PR3 - 30-39
1 Ray Lowrie 39 GBR 3:14.4 Yes
2 Johan van Etten 35 NED 3:22.1 Yes
3 Dmytro Oliinyk 37 UKR 3:55.6 Yes
4 Mohamed Bilel Guerbaj 30 TUN 4:01.7 Yes
5 Miguel Rebouras Sánchez 37 ESP 4:42.8 Race
6 Mamoudou Kourouma 34 FRA 5:28.1 Race
7 Benjamin Aubriet 31 FRA 6:32.2 Race
PR3 - 40-49
1 Milan Lackovič 45 SVK 3:00.7 Yes
2 Tom Crane 48 USA 3:21.2 Yes
3 Alexey Gerasimov 41 GER 3:39.6 Yes
4 Brian Baker 47 GBR 3:41.5 No
5 J A 41 USA 3:41.9 Yes
6 Stephen Lawler 42 AUS 3:46.1 Race
7 Ben Johnson 42 USA 3:47.2 Yes
8 Carlos Javier Mozos Pérez 45 ESP 4:22.8 Yes
9 Jordi Balaguer Antoli 40 ESP 4:58.7 Race
PR3 - 50-59
1 Matt Long 53 USA 3:38.7 Yes
2 Alan Strauss Mccristal 56 AUS 4:09.9 Race
3 Richard Wassell 53 AUS 4:11.4 No
4 Xavier Dalmau Casals 57 ESP 4:32.9 Race
5 Patrick Goupil 56 FRA 4:39.4 Yes
6 Xavier Reyes García 50 ESP 4:43.4 Race
7 Francisco Gomez Cordoba 52 ESP 5:13.1 Race
8 Bill Morrissey 58 USA 5:15.9 Race
9 Daniel Yu 58 USA 8:39.5 Yes
10 Emmanuel Charlier 52 FRA 9:39.7 Race
PR3 - 60-69
1 Stan Moore 65 USA 3:56.8 No
2 Chris Boys 66 GBR 3:57.4 Yes
3 Yves REMY - Niort Aviron Club 61 FRA 4:06.9 Yes
4 Patrick Barbay 64 FRA 4:21.4 Race
5 Gerardo Rodríguez Acevedo 63 ESP 5:09.4 Race
PR3 - 70-79
1 Jacques Batteux 73 FRA 5:33.9 Race
2 Gérard Oudin 75 FRA 9:04.0 Race
PR3 - 80+
1 Frederick L. Chidester Sr. 83 USA 6:04.9 Yes
PR2 - 15-16
1 MICHELE DI DIO 15 ITA 8:13.4 Race
PR2 - 19-29
1 Sam Elkobaili 29 AUS 4:10.0 Race
2 Hamlet Arzumanyan 29 ARM 4:14.8 Yes
PR2 - 30-39
1 Corne de Koning 30 NED 3:17.5 Yes
PR2 - 40-49
1 Travis Engeman 43 USA 3:54.9 Race
2 Fermin Ahedo 42 ESP 3:55.6 No
PR2 - 50-59
1 Josep Ramos Gil 59 ESP 8:53.8 Race
PR2 - 70-79
1 Michel Hanrion 74 FRA 16:51.4 Race
PR1 - 15-16
1 GABRIELE DI DIO 15 ITA 5:13.8 Race
PR1 - 19-29
1 Florentin Corvisier 24 FRA 8:46.1 Race
2 Baptiste Libra 23 FRA 9:19.3 Race
PR1 - 30-39
1 Kingsley Ijomah 37 GBR 5:01.6 Yes
2 Tristin Condon 39 AUS 5:15.4 Yes
PR1 - 40-49
1 Chris Anslow 47 GBR 4:02.7 Yes
PR1 - 50-59
1 Manzar Khurshid 51 PAK 11:14.4 Yes
PR1 - 70-79
1 Jim Brooks 73 USA 5:31.0 No