World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2023 Men's Adaptive Results

March 8-12, 2023

Go to Adaptive Category: PR3 PR3-II PR2 PR1
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
PR3
1 Milan Lackovič 48 SVK 3:07.1 Yes
2 Hugo Barbotin 37 FRA 3:13.7 Race
3 Václav Trnka 50 CZE 3:19.8 Yes
4 Warren Jones 52 GBR 3:21.7 Yes
5 FESTOR Franck 51 FRA 3:22.6 Yes
6 Tutavake RAGIVARU 22 PYF 3:30.2 Race
7 Tim Fallon 35 USA 3:32.8 Yes
8 Kevin TEIEFITU 19 PYF 3:54.4 Race
9 HAMMER DAVID 53 FRA 4:03.1 Race
10 Giancarlo Esposito 54 ITA 4:04.0 Race
11 Yves REMY - Aviron Club Auray 56 64 FRA 4:07.0 Yes
12 Mohamed Bilel Guerbaj 33 TUN 4:10.9 Yes
13 Richard Wassell 56 AUS 4:11.0 Yes
14 Garrett "Boots" Field 52 USA 4:11.6 Yes
15 Derek Wilson 50 CAN 4:17.0 Yes
16 Steven Garratt 32 GBR 4:20.3 Yes
17 Haidar Aldhamin 54 USA 4:22.7 Yes
18 Ethan Wurges 13 FRA 4:23.5 Race
19 Garth Wigle 67 CAN 4:37.6 Yes
20 Michal Deal 69 USA 4:50.8 Yes
21 Christopher Davis 51 USA 4:54.9 Yes
22 Stan Moore 68 USA 4:57.0 Yes
23 Patrick Goupil 59 FRA 4:59.2 Yes
24 Bjørn Larsen 66 DEN 5:00.0 No
25 Rubel TUIHAGI 31 PYF 5:04.0 Race
26 Gabriele Di Dio 18 ITA 5:05.3 Race
27 Anthony Groff 47 USA 5:19.4 Yes
28 Michel Marchand 74 FRA 5:30.5 Race
29 Guillaume Boulnoy 41 FRA 5:36.4 Race
30 Pierre Dupuy 33 FRA 5:45.8 Race
31 Rabhi Akli 56 FRA 5:51.8 Race
32 Maheinui FANAURAI 13 PYF 5:58.8 Race
33 Fabian Dardenne 43 FRA 6:10.2 Race
34 Frederick L. Chidester Sr. 86 USA 6:21.1 Yes
35 Matorai TEREINO 22 PYF 6:24.8 Race
36 Chris Donnelly 32 USA 6:31.9 No
37 Henri Robert Deletree 65 FRA 6:42.7 Race
38 Heimanarii FAAEPA 33 PYF 7:26.5 Race
39 Younès Fougani 11 FRA 7:41.2 Race
40 Jean-Luc Diot 62 FRA 9:11.4 Race
41 Abdelghani Rida 47 FRA 13:44.1 Race
PR3-II
1 R Robinson 48 GBR 3:57.0 Yes
2 Noatera SALMON 18 PYF 4:01.9 Race
3 Alexis Myrcik-Foisnel 12 FRA 4:14.8 Race
4 Jules Laporte 16 FRA 4:17.1 Race
5 Elouan Laporte 13 FRA 4:29.3 Race
6 Giovanni Rinaldi 24 ITA 4:30.4 Race
7 François Maréchalle 17 FRA 4:41.6 Race
8 Etienne Granson-Frêne 18 FRA 4:44.9 Race
9 Baptiste Etchegaray 36 FRA 7:44.5 Race
PR2
1 Owen Mallia 24 MLT 4:26.0 Yes
2 Jean-Luc Champion 61 FRA 7:38.1 Race
3 Moanaiti TEFAAORA 30 PYF 8:38.4 Race
4 Jean-Pascal TANGI 24 PYF 14:08.2 Race
PR1
1 Tristin Condon 42 AUS 4:49.8 Yes
2 Carmelo Barcella 57 ITA 7:21.6 Race
3 Michele Di Dio 18 ITA 7:46.3 Race
4 Remy PIIVAI 21 PYF 9:58.9 Race