Scandinavian Vikings

Vikings were Germanic Norse seafarers, speaking the Old Norse language, who rowed/sailed, raided and traded from their Scandinavian homelands across wide areas of northern and central Europe, as well as European Russia, during the late 8th to late 11th centuries. We are their descendants..

Athlete Age Location Country
Alex Liebert 55 Örebro SWE
Anders Norvik 39 Melhus NOR
Andrew Fenn 48 Esbjerg DEN
Björn Åhman 41 Strängnäs SWE
Bjørnar Landheim 51 Hamar NOR
Bob Johnson 35 USA
Brian Berg 58 North Country, NY USA
Carl Stewart 42 Kungsbacka SWE
Carsten Christensen 48 Mariager DEN
Chip Tangen 60 Inver Grove Heights, MN USA
Christian Vestergaard Poulsen 56 Lynge DEN
Claus Rasmussen 55 Svenstrup DEN
Claus Bertelsen 52 Sønderborg DEN
Dana McElligott 38 MO USA
Daniel Lehn 34 Minneapolis, MN USA
Eivind Hansen 39 Flekkeroy NOR
Felix Warning 30 GER
Gaute Vaage 47 Sunde NOR
Gustav Nelson 66 Le Sueur, MN USA
Göran Andersson 67 Jönköping SWE
Heimir Heiðarsson 48 Akureyri ISL
Helge Mejlholm 68 Nanaimo, BC CAN
Henrik Sørensen 55 Tønsberg NOR
Henrik Thorn 54 TPE
Henrik Mikkelsen 57 Roskilde DEN
Henrik Aagaard Nielsen 65 Mesinge DEN
Jacob Mejdal 52 Odense DEN
Jakob Sand 50 Kokkedal DEN
Jan Chr Sjo 60 Høvik NOR
Jeanette Jørgensen 33 DEN
Jesper Fink Petersen 49 Farum DEN
Johanna Herranen 48 FIN
Jonas Christiansen 48 DEN
Jonas Valkonen 36 Göteborg SWE
Jonas Döpping 55 Risskov DEN
Jonas Edenvik 60 North Vancouver, BC CAN
Jonas Ericsson 48 SWE
Jørn Nielsen 55 Oslo NOR
Kasper Dam Lisby 43 Horsens DEN
Keira P 17 USA
Keld Juhl Jensen 54 DEN
Kenn Johansen 51 Sorø DEN
Kjell Overgaard 38 OR USA
Lars Tore 46 NOR
Lars Abrahamsen 50 DEN
Lars Olav Melkild 48 Sunndal NOR
Laxton Mursell 51 Jægerspris DEN
Leif Persson 67 Knivsta SWE
Magnus Vaernqvist 49 Basement SWE
Miah B 53 Stockholm SWE
Michael Lindström 64 Gimo, Region Uppsala SWE
Michael Birgersson 63 Stockholm SWE
Mikkel Lambek 32 Odense DEN
Nicholai Korsgaard 39 Oslo NOR
Nicolaj Willerup 54 Frederikssund DEN
Oddvar Steinsland 44 NOR
Peder Mandrup Overgaard 71 Ribe DEN
Per-Axel Lundin 59 Uppsala SWE
Per Olav Buchardt 54 Tvedestrand NOR
Peter Ernst Stryger 46 Vallensbæk DEN
Petter Hartmann 42 Skodje NOR
Pia Ecklon Lange 50 DEN
Poul-Erik Juhl 62 Grenaa DEN
Preben Elias Maack 71 Frederikssund DEN
Ragnhild Hansen 34 Steinkjer NOR
Rejith Reghunathan 40 IND
Roar Amundsen 43 NOR
Sarah Shaw 42 Dawson Creek CAN
Staffan Lidén 49 Stockholm SWE
Stefan Kronberg - FIN
Stefan Jørgensen 61 Gjern DEN
Stephen Seiler 58 Kristiansand NOR
Søren Leth-Espensen 45 Copenhagen DEN
Søren Secher Olesen 58 Bagsværd DEN
Ted Jennings 48 Texarkana, TX USA
Thomas Fragtrup 47 Fredericia DEN
Thomas Rasmussen 52 DEN
Thor Moldskred 34 Ulsteinvik NOR
Thor Erik Hamre 51 NOR
Tom Stenstrom 51 Fort Washington, PA USA
Torbjørn Laundal 43 Skien NOR
Tore Lyse 51 Sandefjord NOR
Ulrik Samild 66 Odense DEN
Øystein R Finvold 51 NOR
Øyvind Sørstrøm 52 Horten NOR