World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2017 Men's Age Category Results

March 10-12, 2017

Go to Age Category: 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
19-29
1 Kálmán Furkó 19 HUN 3:00.7 Yes
2 Hin Chun Chiu 22 HKG 3:02.8 Race
3 Tobin McGee 28 USA 3:03.6 Yes
4 Bergur Robert Dam Jensen 29 FRO 3:04.5 Yes
5 Chiu Mang Tang 26 HKG 3:05.6 Race
6 Murray Bales-Smith 20 RSA 3:05.7 Race
7 Damien Trincat 19 FRA 3:05.8 Race
8 Declan Williams 23 RSA 3:05.9 Race
9 Wai Kin Wong 24 HKG 3:06.5 Race
10 Sarunas Stepukonis 29 LTU 3:08.5 Yes
11 Leif Ericksen Catalan Flores 27 GUA 3:08.9 Race
12 Sascha Dubrovo 24 RSA 3:09.3 Race
13 Brian Brummer 19 RSA 3:09.6 Race
13 Yuk Man Chan 20 HKG 3:09.6 Race
15 Tik Lun Chan 19 HKG 3:10.0 Race
16 Piers Johnston 21 RSA 3:10.5 Race
17 Luis Maria Gonzalez 19 ESP 3:11.1 Race
18 Dimitri Xides 20 RSA 3:12.2 Race
19 Yun Lam Yuen 23 HKG 3:13.1 Race
20 Ryan Delaney 22 RSA 3:13.3 Race
21 Yu Hin Nathan Ho 19 HKG 3:13.5 Race
22 Lin Cheuk Ngai Lin 23 HKG 3:14.1 Race
23 Bradley Pierie 20 RSA 3:14.3 Race
23 Dima Usynin 19 GBR 3:14.3 No
25 Gérald Routier 27 FRA 3:15.0 Race
26 Max Kokurin 27 USA 3:15.1 Yes
27 George Karapateas 19 CYP 3:15.4 Race
28 John Dempster 23 RSA 3:16.6 Race
29 Kang Yue Kenneth Liu 24 HKG 3:16.8 Race
30 Ergo Mets 27 EST 3:17.3 Yes
31 Patricio Garcia 20 ESP 3:18.1 Race
32 Josue David Ruiz Sanchez 24 GUA 3:18.9 Race
33 Lloyd Tinney 23 RSA 3:19.7 Race
34 Diego Pineda 22 ESP 3:20.0 Race
35 Baptiste Sassi 29 FRA 3:20.2 Race
36 Marios Zavos 24 GRE 3:20.5 Race
37 Takayuki Shiina 29 JPN 3:21.5 Race
38 Karim Hennous 24 FRA 3:21.7 Race
39 Thomas Coward 20 RSA 3:21.8 Race
40 Vincent Heyman 25 PYF 3:22.1 Race
41 Jeremie Kempf 25 FRA 3:23.2 Race
41 Alfred Okello 20 UGA 3:23.2 No
43 Taylor Dough 20 USA 3:23.8 Yes
44 Hugues Vedrine 29 FRA 3:24.3 Race
45 Byron Spratt 19 RSA 3:24.6 Race
46 Tholang Cossa 21 RSA 3:24.7 Race
47 Jamie Whiting 21 GBR 3:24.9 Race
48 Mitch Barratt 20 GBR 3:26.1 Race
49 Denzil Agius 27 MLT 3:27.1 Race
50 Mindaugas Jasas 27 LTU 3:27.9 No
51 Thomas Lungu 22 RSA 3:28.0 Race
51 Yuval Belisha 22 RSA 3:28.0 Race
53 Alex Turner 21 GBR 3:28.1 Race
54 Brice Huaulme 27 FRA 3:28.2 Race
55 Pierre Llopis 27 FRA 3:28.6 Yes
55 Tosin Edun 19 GBR 3:28.6 Race
57 Will Beardell 21 USA 3:28.9 Yes
57 Ricky Aitamai 25 PYF 3:28.9 Race
59 Alexander Goff 19 USA 3:29.4 Yes
60 Jeremy Richeux 20 FRA 3:31.3 Race
61 Jade Repapis 21 RSA 3:33.1 Race
62 Pétru Mamberti 27 FRA 3:33.6 Race
62 Sheldon Phillips 19 RSA 3:33.6 Race
64 Mickael Lopez 26 FRA 3:33.8 Race
65 Takatoshi Hoki 20 JPN 3:34.1 Race
66 Florian Remy_Aviron_Tours_Métropole 22 FRA 3:35.4 Yes
67 Adam Pamart 25 FRA 3:35.7 Race
68 Richard Dolan 24 USA 3:35.9 Race
69 Louis Nel 19 RSA 3:36.1 Race
70 Julien Fecelle 29 PYF 3:36.5 Race
71 James van Eyk 19 RSA 3:36.6 Race
72 Vasilis Skamagkis 28 GRE 3:37.1 Race
72 Josef Pisani 19 MLT 3:37.1 Race
74 Vincent Monier 27 FRA 3:37.5 Race
75 Alex Spaccesi 24 FRA 3:37.6 Race
76 Tevai Maroaunui 25 PYF 3:38.4 Race
77 Ryan Smoker 23 USA 3:39.2 No
78 Thomas Donnellan 25 GBR 3:39.3 Yes
79 Quentin Paté 22 FRA 3:41.3 Race
79 Jorge Pineda 19 ESP 3:41.3 Race
81 Dale Edwards 25 RSA 3:41.5 Race
82 Robbie Stuart 21 RSA 3:41.7 Race
83 Ludumo Mgobo 24 RSA 3:41.8 Race
84 Rory McNeill 19 RSA 3:42.2 Race
84 Benjamin Pullicino 20 MLT 3:42.2 Race
86 Thibaut Balanche 28 PYF 3:42.3 Race
87 Sulyvan Legrand 19 FRA 3:42.7 Race
87 Tom Gill 19 GBR 3:42.7 Race
89 David Lorente Moldes 23 ESP 3:42.9 Race
90 Adams Dylan 25 USA 3:43.1 Race
91 Ryan Foster 20 RSA 3:43.2 Race
92 Francois Banon 26 FRA 3:44.0 Race
93 Patrick O'Reagan 23 USA 3:44.4 Race
94 Devon Cash 21 RSA 3:44.7 Race
95 Kanun Jackson 21 USA 3:45.0 Race
96 Mzimasi Ndzombane 22 RSA 3:46.2 Race
97 Lucas Lopes 26 BRA 3:46.3 Race
98 Mathieu Ayard 23 PYF 3:46.5 Race
99 Jean Laurent Mori 20 FRA 3:46.8 Race
100 Keegan Snell 19 RSA 3:47.0 Race
101 Tehei Tehio 29 PYF 3:47.7 Race
102 Jure Novak 27 SLO 3:49.2 Yes
103 Quentin Morant 29 FRA 3:51.7 Race
104 Stéphane Racamier 23 FRA 3:52.7 Race
105 Corentin Leblanc 26 FRA 3:53.3 Race
106 Adam Brett 27 GBR 3:54.0 Race
107 Koketso Phoko 24 RSA 3:55.4 Race
107 Cyril Gombert 29 PYF 3:55.4 Race
109 Flávio Azevedo 24 BRA 3:55.6 Race
110 Timothy Lihaku 21 RSA 3:56.7 Race
111 Martin Dubern 20 FRA 3:57.1 No
112 Antoine Kuhnel 22 FRA 3:58.2 Race
113 Cody Retherford 24 USA 3:59.2 Race
114 Enrico Coleman 22 RSA 3:59.8 Race
115 Amaury Coup 23 FRA 4:00.5 Race
116 Mattieu Ferreira 28 FRA 4:00.7 Race
117 Alexandre Genet 26 FRA 4:01.1 Race
118 Thomas Berthelot 20 FRA 4:03.3 Race
119 Alexandre Bondonnat 20 FRA 4:03.4 Race
120 Zweli Mthofhwa 23 RSA 4:04.2 Race
121 John Denis 20 FRA 4:10.2 Race
122 Dylan Baldwin 19 RSA 4:11.0 Race
122 Estian Vogel 19 RSA 4:11.0 Race
124 Swarag Tadepally 21 RSA 4:13.0 Race
125 Chong An 27 CHN 4:15.7 Yes
126 Adam Bastock 24 GBR 4:18.0 No
127 Josh Brice 28 USA 4:27.0 Race
128 Kabelo Moiloa 19 RSA 4:40.6 Race
129 Maximilien Lucas 22 BEL 4:47.6 Yes
130 Fabien Lutgen 25 FRA 4:48.0 Race
131 Clement Sainton 25 FRA 4:49.0 Race
132 Jérémy Laug 25 FRA 4:52.0 Race
133 Roger David 28 FRA 5:06.3 Race
134 Justin Tareq 21 CAN 6:19.0 No
30-39
1 Damian Alonso Alonso 34 ESP 3:02.7 Yes
2 Aristotelis Ioannou 31 CYP 3:05.4 Race
3 Etienne Deleau 30 FRA 3:05.9 Yes
4 Andrew Neils 31 USA 3:07.8 Race
5 Joshua Cherwinski 35 USA 3:10.5 Yes
6 Chun Shek Leung 30 HKG 3:10.7 Race
7 Alfonso José Riveiro Cabaleiro 38 ESP 3:10.8 Yes
8 Shinpei Kawaura 33 JPN 3:14.2 No
9 Salim Mokrani 32 FRA 3:15.3 Race
10 Camille Laeca 36 FRA 3:16.1 Race
11 T. Scott Major jr. 38 USA 3:16.9 Yes
12 Mathieu Lastapis 31 FRA 3:18.8 Yes
13 Noel Stoddart 39 GBR 3:19.0 Yes
14 Marcos Rogelio Alonso González 33 ESP 3:20.2 Yes
15 Javier Acevedo San Roman 31 ESP 3:21.8 Race
16 Bruno Tauhiro 34 PYF 3:22.7 Race
17 Matthieu Forge 35 PYF 3:22.9 Race
18 Luca Giavara 30 ITA 3:23.6 Race
19 Andrew Craig 32 RSA 3:23.8 Race
20 William McCormack 38 USA 3:24.3 Race
21 Joe Waudby 35 GBR 3:24.8 Yes
22 Binne Hovinga 38 NED 3:24.9 Yes
23 Régis Wuller 35 FRA 3:27.4 Race
24 Jonathan Near 36 USA 3:27.5 Race
25 Stefano Giustinoni 38 ITA 3:28.4 Race
26 Thomas Müller 36 GER 3:28.5 Yes
27 Christophe Chueikani 34 FRA 3:29.5 Race
28 Kevin Hubert 31 FRA 3:30.7 Race
29 Remy Dorlan 32 FRA 3:31.2 Race
30 Tobias Hieke 39 GER 3:32.0 Yes
30 Dario Cantatore 32 USA 3:32.0 Yes
32 Johannes Scholl 33 GER 3:32.9 Yes
33 Hugues Vehil 37 FRA 3:33.1 Race
34 Liam B 36 GBR 3:33.2 Yes
35 Daniel Tavanae 36 PYF 3:33.4 Race
36 T.J. Collins 31 USA 3:33.9 Yes
37 David Evrard 35 FRA 3:34.2 Race
38 Rudy Pereiira Martins 32 ESP 3:34.8 Race
39 Julien Sudrat 39 PYF 3:35.3 Race
40 Johan Miller 36 FRA 3:35.4 Race
41 Martin Persson 35 SWE 3:36.0 No
41 Alexandre Lassis 38 FRA 3:36.0 Race
43 Fabrice Billard 35 FRA 3:36.3 Race
44 Frédéric Galeani 39 FRA 3:37.4 Race
45 Inge Skaarud Karlsen 36 NOR 3:37.6 Yes
45 Matthieu Dumas 39 PYF 3:37.6 Race
47 Kris Littlefield 31 JPN 3:38.7 Race
48 Alexandre Desrues 30 FRA 3:39.1 Race
49 David Beney 35 FRA 3:39.4 Race
50 Thierry Funke 39 FRA 3:39.8 Race
51 Ludovic Bourdin 39 FRA 3:39.9 Race
52 George Ford 31 GBR 3:42.0 Race
52 Steve Dwyer 37 USA 3:42.0 Yes
54 Stefan Kammerhofer 34 AUT 3:42.2 Yes
55 Joaquin Magallanes Martins 36 ESP 3:42.3 Race
56 Damien Girault 32 PYF 3:42.6 Race
57 Aurélien Buttet 31 FRA 3:43.5 Race
58 Michele Campailla 35 ITA 3:43.9 Yes
59 Matty Carey 39 USA 3:44.0 No
60 Mat Humbert 30 FRA 3:44.4 Race
61 Olivier Tesniere 38 FRA 3:45.5 Yes
62 Simon Heinze 36 GER 3:46.2 No
63 Roman Iten 33 SUI 3:47.5 Yes
64 Masahiro Nishimura 31 JPN 3:47.6 Race
65 Ed Hart 37 USA 3:48.0 No
66 John Howorth 37 DEN 3:48.3 Race
67 Toshinori Kimura 32 JPN 3:48.9 Race
68 ATSUSHI ITO 34 JPN 3:49.2 No
69 Alexandre Payot 33 FRA 3:50.5 Race
70 Amaury Oubre 34 PYF 3:50.9 Race
71 Ben Atkinson 34 GBR 3:51.5 Race
72 Fabien Faure 36 FRA 3:52.6 Race
73 Kevin Obolsky 34 USA 3:53.8 Yes
74 Martyn Pallett 30 GBR 3:56.7 Yes
75 Todd Brook 38 USA 3:58.0 Race
76 Luc Pentz 30 USA 3:59.1 Race
77 Thomas Bureau 37 FRA 4:00.9 Race
78 Julien Lengrand 36 FRA 4:01.0 Race
79 Rafael Torales 33 BRA 4:01.7 Race
80 David Ferrer 35 ESP 4:02.0 Race
81 Benjamin Robinson 39 USA 4:03.0 Yes
82 Grigori Yourganov 39 USA 4:04.0 No
83 Martyn Osbourne 34 GBR 4:05.0 Race
84 Xavier Pagès 34 ESP 4:08.0 Race
85 Jay Milbrandt 34 USA 4:10.3 No
86 Luis Gomez Moncada 38 MEX 4:16.2 Yes
87 Mel Horner 36 CAN 4:21.9 Race
88 Bedlet Leon Jean-Baptiste 37 USA 4:24.5 Race
89 Sofien Bendjemai 30 FRA 6:23.2 Race
40-49
1 Jesus González Álvarez 42 ESP 3:00.9 Yes
2 Keith Darby 41 GBR 3:08.2 No
3 Johan Myklebust 40 NOR 3:09.4 Yes
4 Paul Timmons 47 USA 3:09.7 Yes
5 Luis Amallobieta 41 ESP 3:10.3 Race
6 Adán Heil aldeguer 46 ESP 3:11.1 Yes
7 Iñigo Martinez de Alegria 45 ESP 3:13.0 Race
8 meurice robinson 40 GBR 3:14.0 Race
9 Ian Griffiths 45 AUS 3:16.2 Yes
9 Mario Bolz 40 GER 3:16.2 Yes
11 Luke Haines 41 AUS 3:16.9 Yes
12 Paul Towey 42 GBR 3:18.7 Yes
13 VLADIMIR OSSIPOV 44 EST 3:19.0 No
14 Robby Fromin 48 USA 3:22.4 Yes
15 Sébastien Janež 40 SLO 3:22.7 Yes
16 Carlos García Gutierrez 45 ESP 3:23.2 Yes
17 Jean-Michel Bernard 47 FRA 3:23.5 Race
18 Robert Thompson 41 GER 3:25.9 Race
19 Håkan Jonsson 42 SWE 3:26.2 Yes
20 Yves Brousseau 48 CAN 3:27.3 Yes
21 Tom Sibson 49 USA 3:27.4 No
22 Craig Ingram 45 GBR 3:27.5 Yes
23 Oscar Entenza 44 ESP 3:27.9 Yes
23 ian hazelton 45 USA 3:27.9 Race
25 Ventura Pontes 47 POR 3:28.8 Yes
26 Jean Pierre Foucault 48 FRA 3:28.9 Race
27 Richard Port 40 GBR 3:29.2 Yes
28 Jeffrey Dweck 44 USA 3:29.3 Yes
29 Yan Herat 41 FRA 3:29.4 Yes
30 David Loison 45 FRA 3:30.2 Race
31 William Batty 43 USA 3:33.5 Yes
32 Christophe Molinier 46 FRA 3:34.0 Race
33 Louie Malatesta 47 GBR 3:34.5 No
33 Satoshi Kariya 44 JPN 3:34.5 Race
35 Jean Philippe Hirigoyen 48 FRA 3:35.2 Race
36 Jörg Öynhausen 49 GER 3:35.5 Yes
36 Joseph Grima 42 MLT 3:35.5 Race
38 Piergiorgio Nasi 46 ITA 3:35.7 Race
39 Fred Pastor 40 FRA 3:35.9 Race
40 Humberto Llavador 49 ESP 3:36.4 Race
41 Adrian Gonzalez 47 USA 3:36.7 No
42 Andrew Wheatcroft 48 GBR 3:37.7 No
43 Kenneth Bourassa 41 USA 3:37.8 Yes
44 Yves Delondedieu 47 FRA 3:38.2 Race
45 MARK BURGESS 49 USA 3:38.7 Yes
46 Long Brian 40 USA 3:39.0 Race
47 Dominique Kuta 45 FRA 3:39.5 Race
47 Christophe Farigoul 48 FRA 3:39.5 Race
49 Patrick Neill 45 USA 3:40.2 Yes
50 Steven Pettingill 44 USA 3:40.4 Yes
51 Laurent Tonini 46 FRA 3:40.8 Race
52 Gaëtan Babinot 42 FRA 3:41.1 Race
53 John Hug 41 USA 3:41.9 No
53 greg simons 45 USA 3:41.9 Yes
55 Justin Barham 44 USA 3:42.5 Yes
56 Tobias Habermehl 41 GER 3:42.9 Yes
57 Jérôme Mondoloni 48 FRA 3:43.1 Race
58 Tano Novoa 48 ESP 3:43.3 Yes
59 Dave Fowler 49 USA 3:43.7 Yes
60 Daniel Vieser 42 GER 3:43.8 Race
61 Nicolas Coulet 48 FRA 3:44.7 Race
62 Mark Williams 48 CAN 3:45.7 No
63 Yves Giraud 42 FRA 3:46.0 Race
64 Joël Rosset 46 FRA 3:46.1 Race
65 Gilles Dauchot 43 FRA 3:46.7 Race
66 Thomas Schenk 46 FRA 3:47.5 Race
67 Stuart Johnson 46 GBR 3:47.7 Race
68 Anre Nõmme 44 EST 3:48.2 No
69 Peter Dunn 44 USA 3:48.5 Yes
70 Olivier Louis 45 PYF 3:49.6 Race
70 Dirk Germonpré 42 BEL 3:49.6 Yes
72 Thierry Blay 47 FRA 3:49.8 Race
72 François Bragigand 44 FRA 3:49.8 Race
72 Olivier Gerin 44 FRA 3:49.8 Race
75 Kane Synder 48 USA 3:50.6 Race
76 Laurent Bonin 41 FRA 3:50.8 Race
77 Davide Leone 44 ITA 3:51.8 Race
78 Jean Philippe Thomas 44 FRA 3:52.6 Race
79 Joe Porcheddu 41 USA 3:52.9 No
80 Shawn Lauer 41 USA 3:53.0 Yes
81 Lavigne Christophe 45 FRA 3:54.6 Race
82 Jean Dominique Paoli 45 FRA 3:55.5 Race
83 Dominique Filipi 41 FRA 3:56.0 Race
84 Andy Beullens 40 BEL 3:56.2 Yes
85 Romain Waller 48 FRA 3:57.0 Race
86 Ron Fowler 48 USA 3:57.1 Race
87 Christophe Puons 45 FRA 3:57.9 Race
88 Ed K 45 USA 3:59.0 Yes
89 James Auciello 45 USA 3:59.4 Yes
90 Christophe Kassel 46 FRA 4:00.3 Race
91 Bruno Tartiere 42 FRA 4:00.8 Race
92 Romain Vidal 48 PYF 4:01.2 Race
93 Christophe Nguyen Van 42 FRA 4:04.2 Race
94 Alexandre Vanghersdaele 41 FRA 4:08.0 Race
95 Joel Talento 44 CAN 4:08.4 Yes
96 Didier Hamelin 43 PYF 4:09.9 Race
97 Matt Krause 40 USA 4:10.7 Yes
98 Duthoit Alexandre 45 FRA 4:11.4 Race
99 Matthew Long 42 GBR 4:13.3 Yes
100 Giovanni Pierandrea 43 ITA 4:15.8 Yes
101 Brad DeGrandis 43 USA 4:17.0 Yes
102 Stewart Thomas 49 USA 4:19.4 No
103 Jason Young 45 PHI 4:19.5 Yes
104 Dominique Morin 44 FRA 4:20.5 Race
105 Gonzalo Martinez 42 FRA 4:21.2 Race
106 Chad Walby 40 USA 4:24.2 No
107 Laurent Chevrolier 47 FRA 4:24.7 Race
108 Rick Cox 47 USA 4:33.0 Yes
109 Joan Arriasol 42 ESP 4:34.0 Race
110 Luis Carvalho 48 BRA 4:38.0 Race
111 Edinborogh :) 40 PHI 4:41.7 Yes
112 Peter Steel 43 GBR 4:43.0 Yes
113 Stéphane Billiet 48 FRA 4:43.5 Race
114 Richard Green 46 GBR 4:52.0 Yes
115 Stefan Marchesan 40 NOR 5:05.0 No
50-59
1 Alastair Peake 50 GBR 3:05.8 Yes
2 Michele De Petris 51 ITA 3:08.9 Yes
3 Jeff Arquette 55 USA 3:10.5 Yes
4 Peter Roberts 50 AUS 3:13.0 Yes
5 jim stork 50 USA 3:13.2 Yes
6 James Howard 54 GBR 3:15.4 Yes
7 Jean-Pierre GORIN_Just rOw It 59 FRA 3:21.4 Race
8 Alex Burton 55 GBR 3:25.2 Yes
9 Jean-François Pellerin 54 CAN 3:25.9 No
10 Michael Powell 52 CAN 3:27.0 No
11 Robert Symonds 58 USA 3:28.7 Yes
12 David Jubb 56 GBR 3:29.1 No
13 Wes Kessenich 54 USA 3:29.6 No
14 Rain Vellerind 51 EST 3:29.9 No
15 Richard Kilanski 59 CAN 3:31.0 Yes
16 Benoit Dufresne 52 FRA 3:31.2 Yes
17 Mark Basquill 55 USA 3:32.8 Race
18 Francisco Grassi 54 FRA 3:32.9 Race
19 Jean Christophe Thibaud 54 FRA 3:34.0 Race
20 Duncan Wilson 51 GBR 3:34.2 Yes
21 Alain Canton 54 FRA 3:34.9 Race
21 Gary Cook 55 GBR 3:34.9 Race
23 Stephan Leschka 50 GER 3:35.2 Race
24 John Hunt 58 GBR 3:35.4 No
25 Jean-Charles Letallec 57 FRA 3:36.9 Race
26 Alex Raiche-Marsden 56 CAN 3:37.4 No
27 Bill Olayos 59 AUS 3:37.8 Yes
28 Earl Veale 56 CAN 3:39.5 Yes
29 Sean Harbison 56 USA 3:40.5 No
30 Paul Tomlinson 56 GBR 3:42.7 Yes
31 Steve Lawson 57 GBR 3:43.0 No
32 Joseph Ragno 52 USA 3:43.5 Yes
33 Thierry SCHERER - Aviron Tours Métropole 52 FRA 3:43.6 Yes
34 Colin James 54 GBR 3:44.0 No
35 Christophe Chollet 50 FRA 3:44.2 Race
36 Bob Seaver 59 USA 3:44.6 No
37 Rob M 51 HKG 3:44.9 Yes
37 Mike Mitchell 58 USA 3:44.9 Race
39 Antoine Loué 56 FRA 3:45.7 Race
40 Steve LW Kåla 58 FIN 3:46.2 Yes
41 Mike Beard 53 GBR 3:46.7 Yes
42 Ian Moxon 51 GBR 3:47.2 Race
43 Daryl Blink 55 USA 3:47.9 Yes
44 Ousmane Sanon 51 FRA 3:48.2 Race
44 Shunji Ohta 55 JPN 3:48.2 Race
46 Diego Pardo 53 FRA 3:48.6 Race
46 Martin Doyle 58 AUS 3:48.6 Race
48 Frans Kraak 57 NED 3:48.7 Yes
49 Mark Craig 59 USA 3:48.8 Yes
50 Joe Gasperi 51 USA 3:48.9 No
51 Jon Green 55 USA 3:49.0 Yes
52 Juan Mir 58 USA 3:49.2 Race
53 M Armstrong 59 USA 3:49.3 Yes
54 Lars Pedersen 58 DEN 3:50.1 Race
55 Jim Divan 57 USA 3:51.9 Yes
56 David Plumb 53 GBR 3:52.0 No
57 Steve Platt 57 AUS 3:52.7 No
58 Steven Dowd 59 USA 3:52.8 Yes
59 Peter Muyldermans 54 FRA 3:53.3 Race
60 Matthew Butt 50 GBR 3:54.1 Yes
61 Matthew Elmes 51 GBR 3:55.5 Race
62 Tim Jeffries-Harris 51 GBR 3:55.6 Race
63 THIERRY LESTRADE 55 FRA 3:55.9 Yes
64 Aluysio Marques 53 BRA 3:56.2 Race
65 Martin Turner 53 GBR 3:56.4 Yes
66 Jeroen Jeurissen 57 LUX 3:56.8 Yes
67 Jeremy Sternberg 51 USA 3:57.5 No
68 Carles Moreu 57 ESP 3:58.7 Race
69 Tom Soisson 54 USA 3:58.9 Yes
70 Laurent Rigoreau 52 PYF 4:00.5 Race
71 lou dregely 57 USA 4:00.9 Yes
72 Joel Morin 53 FRA 4:02.2 Race
73 Jörg Müller 55 SUI 4:03.6 Yes
74 Pierre Verdino 55 FRA 4:03.8 Race
75 Orange 65 51 GBR 4:05.8 No
76 Pascal Cavalcante 53 FRA 4:06.4 Race
77 Ron Peel 54 AUS 4:07.3 Race
78 Makoto Nakamura 55 JPN 4:08.9 Race
79 Jean-Claude SCOTT_CAP marara 57 FRA 4:09.8 Yes
80 Hidemasa Iwami 57 JPN 4:13.1 Race
81 Simon Turnbull 55 GBR 4:14.0 No
82 Philippe Cordier 59 FRA 4:14.8 Race
83 Steve Elliott 56 GBR 4:15.3 Yes
84 Robert Roselli 54 FRA 4:15.4 Race
85 Andy Chang 51 USA 4:15.9 Yes
86 Adrian Colston 55 GBR 4:18.1 No
87 PETER HODGES 56 GBR 4:20.5 No
88 Mark Reiber 53 USA 4:21.6 No
89 Michel Lamour 54 FRA 4:22.1 Race
90 Jeremy Munday 56 GBR 4:23.3 Yes
91 Andrej Moskalenko 56 GER 4:23.5 Yes
92 Steven Saslow 58 USA 4:23.8 Yes
93 Mathieu Gentil 51 FRA 4:24.2 Race
94 Mikola Volobuev 55 UKR 4:26.5 Yes
95 Keith Harris 57 GBR 4:27.5 Race
96 Erik Winberg 53 USA 4:31.6 Yes
97 David Roberts 56 GBR 4:37.3 No
98 Gérard Lalande 52 FRA 4:39.9 Race
99 Francis Ferry 55 FRA 4:43.5 Race
100 Manuel Lima 55 FRA 4:55.7 Race
101 Henrik Woergaard 56 DEN 4:56.0 Yes
102 nigel pasea 58 UAE 5:02.0 No
103 Ed Zuk 53 USA 5:14.4 Yes
104 Marco Oosterling 52 USA 5:28.5 Yes
105 Cyrille Genet 53 FRA 5:58.1 Race
106 Ubbo van der Linde 57 NED 6:00.0 No
107 Roge González 58 ESP 6:15.9 Yes
108 Ed Bolton 59 USA 6:33.6 No
60-69
1 Steve Roedde 63 CAN 3:14.7 Yes
2 Gérard LE FLOHIC 62 FRA 3:14.9 Yes
3 Daniel Sauers 60 USA 3:17.7 Yes
4 Alain Mangin 68 FRA 3:22.3 Race
5 Stan Shatenstein 62 CAN 3:25.4 Yes
6 Frank Vetrano 60 USA 3:26.3 No
7 Edward Peterson 60 USA 3:26.5 Yes
8 Rainer Bode 64 GER 3:26.6 Yes
9 Patrick Desmettre 64 FRA 3:32.3 Race
10 Paul Jackson 63 GBR 3:37.3 Yes
11 Joe Bell 68 USA 3:41.1 Race
12 Jim Dwyer 63 CAN 3:41.6 Yes
13 Dennis Dishong 60 USA 3:44.7 Yes
14 Larry Keating 62 USA 3:45.5 Yes
15 Don Wade 61 USA 3:46.0 No
16 DAVID COOKE 62 GBR 3:47.3 Yes
17 Alex Dakiniewicz 62 GBR 3:48.8 No
18 Gerald Riley 65 USA 3:49.9 Yes
19 Anthony Medina 62 USA 3:50.9 No
20 Eric Peltosalo 67 USA 3:52.6 No
20 Joel Dunesme 66 FRA 3:52.6 Race
22 David Chinn 64 GBR 3:55.7 Race
23 Edilberto Salvador 63 USA 3:57.4 Race
24 Durham Monsma 69 USA 3:59.1 No
25 Yves David 61 FRA 4:01.1 Race
26 Mark Wideman 65 CAN 4:03.6 Yes
27 Gregory Stevenson 61 USA 4:06.4 Yes
28 David Brackpool 66 GBR 4:08.0 No
28 Larry Haberman 68 USA 4:08.0 Race
30 Alexis Blanc 62 FRA 4:10.0 Race
31 Dominique Ray 64 FRA 4:10.6 Race
32 Mike Egan 68 USA 4:11.5 Race
33 Keith Cornish 67 GBR 4:12.7 Race
34 Joseph Salemme 65 USA 4:17.0 Race
35 Richard Tamlin 63 GBR 4:17.9 Yes
36 Myron Smith 67 USA 4:18.5 Yes
37 Dennis O'Hara 64 USA 4:22.8 Yes
38 Jesus Devesa 62 USA 4:25.0 No
39 Harold Borkowski 68 USA 4:25.7 Race
40 Ugo Argenone 68 FRA 4:29.5 Race
41 Francis Soirat 68 FRA 4:46.0 Race
42 Francis Busuttil 61 MLT 4:46.7 Race
43 Jacques Loetscher 68 FRA 4:48.0 Race
44 Marc Pheline 65 FRA 4:50.1 Race
45 Ginette Comiti 60 FRA 4:50.9 Race
46 Keith Bunker 63 GBR 4:58.5 Race
47 John Taylor 68 GBR 5:22.9 Yes
48 peter verdirame 62 USA 5:32.0 No
49 Alan Weatherley 67 USA 5:34.7 No
50 Alan McVay 64 USA 5:40.0 No
51 Claude Dassaud 68 FRA 6:29.6 Race
70-79
1 Jacques Aarts 74 CAN 3:32.6 Yes
2 Hugh Spurway 72 USA 3:34.7 Race
3 Hugh Pite 72 CAN 3:39.9 Yes
4 Georges Gainard 70 FRA 3:42.4 Yes
5 Jean-François Dupuy 70 FRA 3:43.6 Race
6 Doug Berg 73 USA 3:44.5 Yes
7 Chris Proud 70 GBR 3:53.3 Yes
8 Murray Robb 70 NZL 3:56.2 No
9 Peter Sheean 72 AUS 3:56.6 No
10 Randy Southam 70 GBR 4:06.0 Yes
11 Roc Hogan 78 USA 4:07.0 No
12 Bruce Matthews 70 NZL 4:12.5 No
13 William Power 75 USA 4:19.7 Yes
14 Tom Soper 79 USA 4:29.2 No
15 Christian Rivel 75 FRA 4:34.5 Race
16 John Stokley 74 USA 5:00.3 Race
17 James Weber 70 USA 5:05.2 Race
18 Paul Chamberlin 76 USA 5:20.8 No
19 Benoit Ammannati 72 FRA 5:27.1 Race
80+
1 Robert Sleigh 84 USA 4:05.6 Yes
2 Donald Morris 82 GBR 4:19.2 Yes
3 Grahame Cooper 82 GBR 4:27.9 Yes
4 Thomas Sowell 81 USA 4:28.9 No
5 Marshall Marriott 82 USA 4:36.1 No
6 joe milligan 82 USA 4:51.6 Yes
7 Jacques Kremser 83 FRA 5:43.0 Race