World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2018 Women's Age Category Results

March 7-11, 2018

Go to Age Category: 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
19-29
1 Anna Ioannou 25 CYP 3:29.0 Race
2 Sarita Kristina Hansen 29 FRO 3:30.9 Yes
3 Lars Brannys 22 GER 3:35.2 Race
4 Philumena Bauer 22 AUT 3:39.3 Race
5 Nora Möller 24 GER 3:40.0 Race
6 Katelyn Wilson 21 USA 3:43.2 Yes
7 Jessica King 20 RSA 3:46.9 Race
8 Jen Cleary 21 RSA 3:47.6 Race
9 Jane Jacobsen 26 DEN 3:48.6 Race
10 Annabel Vincent 22 RSA 3:51.6 Race
11 Georgi Sabio 21 RSA 3:52.3 Race
12 Ariana Watkins 20 RSA 3:53.2 Race
13 Rain de Jager 20 RSA 3:53.5 Race
14 Shelby Bruce 20 RSA 3:53.6 Race
15 Rosy Cantlon 27 IRL 3:54.4 Yes
16 Crimson Hux 23 USA 3:55.0 Race
17 Jess Robinson 21 RSA 3:55.7 Race
18 Samantha Turco 28 USA 3:56.0 Race
19 Sandra Ho 22 CAN 3:56.4 Race
20 Justine Olshan 20 USA 3:56.9 Race
21 Kelsey Loughman 27 USA 3:58.8 Race
22 Katie Wakefield 21 USA 3:59.6 Race
23 Elodie Butty 27 SUI 4:00.2 Race
24 Zulay Tatiana Gil Aristizabal 19 COL 4:01.0 Race
25 Kari Midgett 28 USA 4:02.4 Race
26 Lia Ceslar 20 RSA 4:02.7 Race
27 Lucélia Mendes 28 BRA 4:03.0 Race
28 Michelle Knowles 23 RSA 4:03.9 Race
29 Amy Hallett 26 GBR 4:04.1 Yes
30 Rosemarie Desmarais 21 RSA 4:05.9 Race
31 Monica Natalia Jimenez Salazar 23 COL 4:06.0 Race
32 Julia Borchardt 24 GER 4:06.1 Race
33 Teal Alves 21 RSA 4:06.3 Race
34 Beatrice Lüße 22 GER 4:06.6 Race
35 Hilary Vance 25 USA 4:07.9 Race
36 Ash Rosslee 22 RSA 4:09.7 Race
37 Barbara Wolf 26 BRA 4:10.0 Race
38 Rachael Wells 23 GBR 4:10.6 No
39 Maria Brincat 25 MLT 4:11.2 Race
40 Ioana Stavrinidou 27 CYP 4:12.6 Race
40 Bri Cameron 26 USA 4:12.6 Race
42 Martina Giraldi 28 ITA 4:13.0 Race
42 Mónica De la parra 29 MEX 4:13.0 Race
44 Amanda Jones 26 GBR 4:13.2 No
45 Annie Tufts 29 USA 4:13.3 Yes
46 Maria Cabral 23 BRA 4:14.0 Race
47 Maxime Bocquet 25 SUI 4:14.1 Race
48 Magdalena Koenig 28 PYF 4:15.0 Race
48 Virgine Clement 23 SUI 4:15.0 Race
50 Josie Wissema 19 RSA 4:16.8 Race
51 Mayara Nekrausis 28 BRA 4:17.0 Race
52 Lizz Darcy 28 USA 4:17.1 Race
53 Caitlin Arendse 22 RSA 4:18.3 Race
54 Lara Abbott 21 RSA 4:18.4 Race
55 Sandra Viviana Jimenez Salazar 24 COL 4:18.9 Race
56 ALBA CODINA 24 ESP 4:20.0 Race
57 Nicole Deetlefs 22 RSA 4:20.4 Race
58 Lilian Lorena Marroquin Sandoval 19 GUA 4:20.6 Race
59 Cami Fausett 27 USA 4:21.5 Race
60 Natea SAGE 29 PYF 4:22.2 Race
61 Heirani LECHAT 29 PYF 4:22.6 Race
62 Giorgia Dal Zilio 24 ITA 4:22.8 Race
63 Nikki Mendu 19 RSA 4:22.9 Race
64 Clara Liz 29 BRA 4:23.0 Race
65 Viviane Pedroni 29 SUI 4:23.2 Race
66 Angélica Maçaneiro 28 BRA 4:24.0 Race
67 Lilinoe Bal 24 USA 4:24.1 Race
68 Froso Gavrielidou 20 CYP 4:24.3 Race
69 Mignon Black 20 RSA 4:24.4 Race
70 Nicola Farrell 19 RSA 4:25.6 Race
71 Sarah Simon 20 USA 4:25.7 Race
72 Jane Nallely 22 USA 4:28.0 Race
72 Bárbara Calheiros 25 BRA 4:28.0 Race
74 Brittany Champagne 29 USA 4:28.5 Yes
75 Joy Jing 27 USA 4:29.0 Race
75 Anne Souza 25 BRA 4:29.0 Race
77 Fanny Chataignier 21 FRA 4:29.2 Race
78 Brenda Elisa Martínez 27 MEX 4:30.0 Race
79 Lynne Clarke 22 RSA 4:30.8 No
80 Sakhe Budaza 20 RSA 4:32.0 Race
81 Carmen Domínguez Pérez 23 ESP 4:32.5 Race
82 Jéssica Silva 19 BRA 4:33.0 Race
83 IRENE MARTINEZ 27 ESP 4:34.0 Race
84 Mia de Burca 27 AUS 4:34.2 Yes
85 Malagnoux Elsa 29 FRA 4:35.1 Race
86 Onela Makupula 22 RSA 4:36.3 Race
87 Bermet Nogoeva 29 CYP 4:36.5 Race
88 Liahna Gonda-King 29 USA 4:38.6 Race
89 Fanyana Unknown 20 RSA 4:38.8 Race
89 Elisabeth Teapehu 29 PYF 4:38.8 Race
91 Karenina Borba 29 BRA 4:39.0 Race
92 Lisa Pravato 28 ITA 4:39.1 Race
93 Manana Kgomongwe 21 RSA 4:39.9 Race
94 Casey-Lee Layton 19 RSA 4:40.9 Race
94 Liz Nguyen 25 USA 4:40.9 Race
96 Kristin Mankins 29 USA 4:41.0 Race
97 Adriane Souza 27 BRA 4:42.0 Race
98 Lilit Karapetyan 25 ARM 4:42.2 Race
98 Rashida Williams 20 VIN 4:42.2 Yes
100 Evelyne TALBOT 24 PYF 4:42.8 Race
101 ANTIA BERNARDEZ 23 ESP 4:43.3 Race
102 Faeena Fortune 24 RSA 4:43.4 Race
103 Renette Esterhuizen 20 RSA 4:43.8 Race
103 Rebeca Lires 24 ESP 4:43.8 Race
105 Julie Schultz 23 USA 4:44.4 Race
106 Erin Kavanagh 22 USA 4:44.7 Race
107 Elin Söderberg 24 SWE 4:44.8 Yes
108 Veronne Lawrence 19 RSA 4:46.7 Race
109 Lea Braconnay 29 FRA 4:47.2 Race
110 Relebogil Molefe 21 RSA 4:48.1 Race
111 Luyanda Khalaki 22 RSA 4:48.7 Race
111 Natasha Câmara 28 BRA 4:48.7 Race
113 Maria Bezerra 25 BRA 4:50.0 Race
113 Mooria Raina 19 PYF 4:50.0 Race
115 BELEN FERNANDEZ 20 ESP 4:50.1 Race
116 Angela Delgado 26 CRC 4:50.4 Yes
117 Karabo Unknown 20 RSA 4:51.5 Race
118 Anahit Movsisyan 27 ARM 4:52.0 Race
119 Aqeelah Benjamin 22 RSA 4:52.5 Race
120 Nontsikelelo Dhlamini 21 RSA 4:55.4 Race
121 Shanice Ncabane 20 RSA 4:57.2 Race
122 Dimitra Kalaitzi 26 GRE 4:57.9 Race
123 Amaal Sahabodien 20 RSA 5:05.7 Race
124 Alison Mattei 20 FRA 5:05.8 Race
125 Ayanda Moshete 21 RSA 5:09.4 Race
126 Preety Aubeeluck 29 FRA 5:12.3 Race
127 Christine Taupua 26 PYF 5:13.7 Race
128 Emily Dawskundas 19 USA 5:16.3 Race
129 Daphne Tan 25 USA 5:16.8 Race
130 Stefania Panagakou 26 GRE 5:17.5 Race
131 Sara Martinez 20 ESP 5:20.5 Race
132 Tehetinaea Barf 20 PYF 5:22.1 Race
133 Mariatina Christou 19 CYP 5:23.1 Race
134 Lethabo Shai 22 RSA 5:25.4 Race
135 Tshuku Balisa 21 RSA 5:27.8 Race
136 Tshepiso Bogacwi 22 RSA 5:31.2 Race
137 Nuria Amaya 22 ESP 5:37.4 Race
138 Dimakatso Nhlapo 20 RSA 5:37.6 Race
139 Antia Covelo 29 ESP 5:56.9 Race
140 Stéphanie TUOHE 29 PYF 5:57.9 Race
141 Saminah Unknown 20 RSA 5:59.6 Race
142 Carolyn Tran 24 USA 6:05.5 Race
143 Hararii Rehua 19 PYF 6:26.3 Race
144 Mpho Unknown 20 RSA 6:35.0 Race
145 Kristina Otto 20 PYF 6:50.0 Race
30-39
1 Heather Kenton 37 USA 3:28.2 Yes
2 Malwina Tritt 35 IRL 3:35.2 Yes
3 Kristin Carpenter 38 USA 3:46.6 Race
4 Heather Cisowski 31 USA 3:47.4 Yes
5 Anthoulla Nestoros 30 CYP 3:48.6 Race
6 Alicia Weber 37 USA 3:48.8 Race
7 Tanya Haeffele 38 GBR 3:51.6 No
8 Victoria Lawrence 32 GBR 3:51.7 Yes
9 Lisa Bates 39 AUS 3:52.5 Race
10 Elodie Pillot 37 PYF 3:53.3 Race
11 Tapeta MAI 32 PYF 3:53.9 Race
12 Tereza Basler 39 SUI 3:54.5 Yes
13 Nathalie Phillips 33 SUI 3:54.8 Race
14 Patricia Walsh 37 USA 3:55.7 Race
15 Camille Blanchot 31 FRA 3:55.8 Race
16 Karine Demasi 37 FRA 3:56.2 Race
17 Giedre Perminaite 32 FRA 3:58.2 Race
18 Dana Horgen 30 USA 3:59.3 Yes
19 Nathalie Paccot 36 FRA 3:59.8 Race
20 Valerie Labelle 30 CAN 4:00.1 Race
21 Melissa Gaiquy 31 AUS 4:03.1 Yes
22 Becca Marsh 32 USA 4:03.8 No
23 Thelma Cantlon 32 IRL 4:05.3 Race
24 Elaine J Davies 38 GBR 4:05.7 Yes
25 Elizabeth Turner 35 USA 4:08.0 Yes
26 Kubi Sproat 30 USA 4:08.6 Race
27 Jazzmine Jenkins 32 USA 4:09.1 Race
28 Judith Vautherin 34 SUI 4:09.2 Race
29 Anca Vasilescu 32 CAN 4:09.8 No
30 Zoey Davol 39 USA 4:10.3 Race
31 Melissa Morello 36 USA 4:10.4 Race
32 Holly Stewart 36 USA 4:10.7 Race
33 Sara Condini 38 ITA 4:11.9 Race
34 Annie Henke 32 USA 4:12.2 Race
35 Kayley Thompson 30 RSA 4:12.7 Race
36 Raquel PEREZ 30 ESP 4:12.8 Race
36 Marie Steiblen 30 FRA 4:12.8 Race
38 Marcela Lopesdottir 37 BRA 4:13.0 Race
39 Melissa Davis 39 USA 4:13.5 Race
39 Kimberley Rizzo 37 USA 4:13.5 Yes
41 Johanna Kutsche 33 GER 4:14.1 Race
42 Hinatea Danielou 32 PYF 4:14.8 Race
43 Mojca Cerkvenik 39 ITA 4:14.9 Race
44 Carina Greger 32 GER 4:15.0 Race
45 smith marcia 38 USA 4:15.3 Yes
46 Amanda Venable 30 USA 4:15.4 Race
46 anna bruns 32 USA 4:15.4 Yes
48 Noemi-Imola Szocs 39 HUN 4:15.5 Yes
49 Linda Pawlik 34 USA 4:16.0 Race
50 Meri Antin 33 USA 4:16.3 Race
51 Kristin Buchanan 31 USA 4:17.1 Race
52 Angela Hersey 32 CAN 4:17.9 Race
53 Xanthippe Kaponi 39 GRE 4:19.2 Race
54 Leah Benner 36 USA 4:19.7 Race
54 Julia Woch 37 GER 4:19.7 Race
56 Donica Rodriguez 33 USA 4:19.8 Race
57 Joice Bernardes 31 BRA 4:20.1 Race
58 Marianna Ciociola 37 ITA 4:20.3 Race
59 Rosy Cantlon 39 IRL 4:21.1 Race
59 Marie-Sarah Gagné 31 CAN 4:21.1 Race
61 Hermine Achilles 39 GER 4:21.6 Race
62 Angélica Lopes 32 BRA 4:22.0 Race
63 Sally MacNicholas 32 USA 4:23.3 Race
63 Amy Ponnampalam 37 BER 4:23.3 Race
65 Amber Serrano 35 USA 4:23.7 Race
66 Emily DeFour 35 USA 4:24.5 Race
67 Érica Tatiane 33 BRA 4:27.0 Race
68 Kristin Coggins 36 USA 4:27.6 Yes
69 Lorena Costas Ballesteros 39 ESP 4:27.7 Race
70 Myriam Tardy 33 SUI 4:28.0 Race
71 Dana Evernden 37 USA 4:28.4 Race
72 Eva FAAFATUA 37 PYF 4:28.7 Race
73 SANDRA ALONSO 38 ESP 4:28.8 Race
74 kathleen Barlow 33 USA 4:29.1 Race
75 Christine Portelli 34 MLT 4:29.3 Race
76 Allison MacDougall 32 CAN 4:29.5 Race
77 Sara Cardoza Centeno 39 CRC 4:30.0 Yes
78 Maire Mapu 32 PYF 4:30.7 Race
79 Ashley Muna 30 USA 4:30.9 Yes
80 Diana Dalakashvili 30 ARM 4:31.7 Race
81 Céline Charchali 39 FRA 4:32.9 Race
82 Aurelie Moreau 32 FRA 4:33.1 Race
83 Vairani Temauri 31 PYF 4:33.4 Race
84 Christine Todd 37 USA 4:34.0 Race
85 Jenny Shupe 39 USA 4:34.6 Race
86 Evangelina Taylor 33 USA 4:35.5 Race
87 Emma Thompson-Chesters 31 GBR 4:37.0 Yes
88 Pamela Sabatier 34 FRA 4:37.2 Race
89 Chele Pulido 37 USA 4:38.1 Race
90 Cecilla Murriel 30 USA 4:39.4 Race
91 Cecilla Muriell 30 USA 4:39.5 Race
92 Silvana Silva 35 BRA 4:42.0 Race
93 Sandrine Riba 30 FRA 4:43.2 Race
94 Fanny Demaria 33 FRA 4:44.0 Race
95 emmamahsa saki 30 ITA 4:44.5 Yes
96 Eleftheria Galiatsatou 33 GRE 4:45.6 Race
96 Stalo Kyriakou 36 CYP 4:45.6 Race
98 Yolanda Gulín 39 ESP 4:48.3 Race
99 Jessica Pierce 36 USA 4:58.6 Race
100 Viton Virginie 38 FRA 4:59.1 Race
101 Holly Weigle 39 USA 5:01.9 Race
102 Carole White 37 PYF 5:09.4 Race
103 Jessica Kurz 32 USA 5:10.4 Yes
104 Xenia Raptodimoy 37 GRE 5:13.5 Race
105 Stephany CASSEL 34 PYF 5:19.0 Race
106 Daniela Fagel 32 USA 5:20.1 Race
107 Erin Martin 31 USA 5:56.3 Yes
108 kirsten hermanns 39 GER 6:13.2 Yes
109 Marta Castro 30 ESP 8:42.0 Race
40-49
1 Justine Reston 48 GBR 3:31.5 Yes
2 Lucy O'Brien 49 IRL 3:35.6 Yes
3 Karen Symonds 45 USA 3:51.2 Yes
4 Laurence Brison 43 FRA 3:51.5 Race
5 Jill Larocco 42 USA 3:51.7 Race
6 Christel Stoklund 46 SUI 3:52.4 Race
7 Colleen Drummond 46 GBR 3:52.8 Yes
8 Pamela Houlihan 49 USA 3:54.2 Yes
9 Teresa Padovese cap marara 49 PYF 3:56.0 Race
9 Teresa Padovese Cap Marara Tahiti 49 PYF 3:56.0 No
11 chloe saunier-Just Row It 41 FRA 3:56.9 Yes
12 Kristin Hatch 43 AUS 3:59.0 Yes
13 Connie Sciolino 48 USA 3:59.6 Race
14 Rene Brovelli 40 RSA 4:01.0 Race
15 Cristina Miranda 41 FRA 4:01.5 Race
16 Bernadette Dierderichs 47 GER 4:03.0 Race
17 Maeva Tefaatau 40 PYF 4:04.2 Race
18 Pita Godinez 44 MEX 4:05.1 Race
19 Lídia Guerrero Sànchez 47 ESP 4:05.2 Race
20 Eileen Coolbaugh 47 USA 4:05.6 Yes
21 Isabelle Bouteiller 40 PYF 4:06.9 Race
21 Karen Lewing 44 GBR 4:06.9 Race
23 Stéphanie Proux 48 FRA 4:07.6 Race
24 Ester Pons 43 ESP 4:08.2 Race
25 Casey Easton 42 USA 4:08.6 Race
26 Denise Andreozzi 45 USA 4:08.9 Race
27 Lidia Guerrero 48 ESP 4:09.1 Race
28 Kelly Brigley 45 CAN 4:09.9 Yes
29 Kara Larsen 48 USA 4:10.2 Race
30 Brenda Swintak 46 USA 4:10.8 Race
31 Aranzazu Mutiozabal 46 ESP 4:11.0 No
32 Claudia Cattoi 42 ITA 4:11.1 Race
33 Barbara Busigny 48 SUI 4:11.6 Race
34 Ioana Dogaru 47 CAN 4:12.0 No
34 Marlène Lauret 45 FRA 4:12.0 Race
36 Jane Chadwick 42 GBR 4:12.6 No
37 Sandrine Chataignier 48 FRA 4:12.9 Race
38 Nita Haorea 41 PYF 4:13.0 Race
39 Ana Varón Frau 45 ESP 4:13.4 Yes
40 Lea Raiche 49 CAN 4:14.0 Race
40 Dilany Calvo Garita 40 CRC 4:14.0 Yes
42 ROSA RIAL 48 ESP 4:15.2 Race
43 Vicky Zimmerman 49 USA 4:15.5 Yes
44 Kiirsten Flynn 47 USA 4:17.0 No
44 Blanca Bermudez 47 MEX 4:17.0 Race
46 Nicki Ferramosca 41 USA 4:17.2 Race
47 Mara Ropelato 46 ITA 4:19.0 Race
47 Gaby Echevery 40 FRA 4:19.0 Race
49 Margarita Gomez Torres 46 MEX 4:19.1 Race
50 Renata Bolognini 49 ITA 4:19.8 Race
51 Tracy Jay 49 USA 4:20.1 Race
52 Juliana Farrugia 47 MLT 4:20.4 Race
53 Fiona Harrington 40 AUS 4:20.7 No
54 Kristen Mawbey 42 AUS 4:21.6 No
55 Amy Beilke 47 USA 4:22.2 Race
56 Teresa Castro Ledezma 48 MEX 4:22.6 Race
57 Jeanette Herrle 48 CAN 4:22.8 Yes
57 Katrin Daigle 42 SUI 4:22.8 Race
59 Anna Salvadori 40 ITA 4:23.1 Race
60 Aneta Meyer 41 GER 4:23.4 Race
61 Ann Knudsen 40 USA 4:25.7 Race
62 Sophie Whecler 40 FRA 4:25.8 Race
63 Sonia Ferrari 49 ITA 4:28.7 Race
64 Katy Graham 41 GBR 4:29.7 Race
65 Mandi Papich 44 USA 4:29.9 Race
66 Cathy Doetkott 42 USA 4:30.2 Race
67 Nathalie Daussy 47 FRA 4:30.8 Race
68 Béatrice Reynier 45 FRA 4:30.9 Race
69 Agnes Capel 43 FRA 4:31.2 Race
70 Deidre Spiridopoulos 42 AUS 4:31.8 Race
71 Pamela Hollick 49 USA 4:32.5 Race
72 Holly Craig 48 USA 4:33.3 Race
73 Karine Frisinghelli 49 ITA 4:33.9 Race
74 Salle Beckwith 44 USA 4:34.1 Race
75 Maro Gouli 48 GRE 4:34.4 Race
76 Niurka Lucrezia 44 SUI 4:34.5 Race
77 Antonella Dorigatti 49 ITA 4:34.7 Race
78 Catherine Tobie 43 FRA 4:35.2 Race
79 Carin van Niekerk 48 RSA 4:36.1 Race
80 Sileny Campos Castro 49 CRC 4:37.0 Yes
81 Silvia Decarli 44 ITA 4:37.1 Race
82 Julie Fenyk 44 USA 4:38.2 Yes
83 Dina Henry 45 USA 4:38.9 Race
84 Marylène Vandal 45 CAN 4:39.3 Race
85 Pavla Coufalova 44 CZE 4:39.6 Race
86 Karen Houle 40 USA 4:39.9 Yes
87 Christelle Nguyen-Van 44 FRA 4:40.1 Race
87 Ursula Hinterkirchner 48 AUT 4:40.1 Race
89 Marie PELLERIN 44 PYF 4:40.3 Race
90 Vicky OMalley 48 USA 4:42.0 No
91 Susanna Reuter 49 USA 4:42.5 Race
92 Penny Fulkersin 47 USA 4:42.7 Race
93 Audrey Pouilloux 42 FRA 4:43.2 Race
94 Veronika Zarzer 44 AUT 4:45.6 Race
95 Kelly Stroker 44 USA 4:46.1 Race
95 Myranda Bonnet 42 PYF 4:46.1 Race
97 Corine Reymond 48 FRA 4:46.3 Race
98 Lindsay Calvo 41 CRC 4:46.4 Yes
99 Tamara Tavrizyan 40 ARM 4:46.5 Race
100 Suzana Teriimana 44 PYF 4:47.6 Race
101 Cathy Paquet 45 CAN 4:48.6 Race
102 Jessica Nathan 48 USA 4:49.1 Race
103 Teresita Hamilton 46 USA 4:49.9 Race
104 Elisabetta Iori 44 ITA 4:50.5 Race
105 Laurence Carlier 45 PYF 4:50.6 Race
106 Jocelyn Poglitsch 46 USA 4:51.0 Race
107 Beatrice Hervé 49 FRA 4:53.7 Race
108 Atera Fiu 46 PYF 4:54.0 Race
108 Carol Ortega Solis 45 CRC 4:54.0 Yes
110 Coralie Jean 48 FRA 4:54.7 Race
111 Debra Duggins 42 USA 4:55.4 Yes
112 Pam Torrence 46 USA 4:56.0 Yes
113 Debra Cobb 47 USA 4:56.2 Race
114 Amber Bonnici 40 USA 4:57.2 Race
115 Sandra Neplaz 43 FRA 4:58.3 Race
116 Mai Vu 47 AUS 5:00.4 Race
117 Camila Freiría 40 ESP 5:00.7 Race
118 Lauren Crowley 42 USA 5:02.3 Race
119 Lisa Riebe 48 USA 5:05.0 No
120 Séverine Valette 46 FRA 5:05.2 Race
121 Clare Amphlett 40 GBR 5:06.3 Race
122 Eva Rivas Gómez 49 ESP 5:07.9 Race
123 Moana Caradec 49 PYF 5:08.3 Race
124 Stephanie Assemat 44 FRA 5:08.6 Race
125 jane tones 41 USA 5:09.8 Yes
126 Annik Tuyls 45 BEL 5:09.9 Yes
127 michele pratt 48 USA 5:16.3 No
128 Sara Deprà 48 ITA 5:17.5 Race
129 Moira Valle 41 ITA 5:33.6 Race
130 Kelli Zarani 43 GRE 5:36.0 Race
131 Ginny Hughes 46 GBR 5:38.7 Yes
132 Daniela Pontalti 43 ITA 5:41.0 Race
133 BELEN GOMEZ ALVAREZ 44 ESP 5:52.3 Race
134 Sofía Álvarez 49 ESP 6:10.3 Race
50-59
1 Carol Woodward 59 GBR 3:41.2 Yes
2 Andrea Dixon 50 GBR 3:44.4 Yes
3 Dénia Amon 52 GER 3:48.7 Yes
4 Clare Rainbow 54 GBR 3:48.9 Yes
5 Peggy Rollens 53 USA 3:51.2 Yes
6 Kerrie Golden 50 USA 3:52.5 Yes
7 Kristi George 55 USA 3:53.9 Yes
8 Monique Bourret 52 FRA 3:54.1 Race
9 Kimberly Rice-Narusch 50 USA 3:58.6 Race
10 Bridget Brody 50 USA 3:58.9 Yes
11 Naoko Fujita 53 JPN 3:59.5 Yes
12 florence garani 50 FRA 4:03.9 No
13 Judy Powell 56 USA 4:04.3 Yes
14 Suzi Distelberg 58 USA 4:05.4 Yes
15 Katrin Mertanen 51 FIN 4:06.8 Yes
16 Arlene Jordan 50 USA 4:07.1 Race
17 Meris Steele 52 USA 4:08.5 No
18 Larisa Evsegneeva 50 CYP 4:09.2 Race
19 Lisa Delaney 57 USA 4:09.4 Race
20 Alex Morgan 54 GBR 4:09.8 Race
21 Rose Metalli 58 GBR 4:12.8 Yes
22 Nathalie Cavalcante 53 FRA 4:13.3 Race
23 Regina Linsel 53 GER 4:16.0 Race
24 Anouk Heim 50 SUI 4:16.4 Race
25 Carolyn Nolan 50 USA 4:16.9 Race
25 Alessandro Cirani Almgren 51 GBR 4:16.9 Race
27 Annamaria Bonazza 50 ITA 4:17.4 Race
28 marie achilles 51 USA 4:17.5 Yes
29 Carolyn Reading 58 USA 4:19.9 No
30 Gerda de Koning 56 AUS 4:20.4 Yes
31 Elisabetta Save 59 ITA 4:21.2 Race
32 Sandra Bermingham 50 CAN 4:22.2 Race
33 Kay Partington 57 GBR 4:22.4 No
33 Licia Scantamburlo 57 ITA 4:22.4 Race
35 Jesper Sørensen 53 DEN 4:23.7 Race
36 Donna Hinkes 51 USA 4:24.2 Yes
37 Kathy Campbell 58 USA 4:24.4 No
38 Patricia Perry Kohanek 54 USA 4:24.9 Race
39 Gabriella Italiano 51 ITA 4:25.1 Race
40 Jennifer Soler 57 USA 4:25.7 Race
41 Roberta Franceschini 50 ITA 4:25.9 Race
42 Pauline Leandri 57 FRA 4:26.7 Race
43 Natalie Bentley 58 RSA 4:28.4 Race
44 Bevan Evans 55 USA 4:29.0 Race
45 Pat Southworth 55 GBR 4:33.1 Yes
46 Donatella Mongera 54 ITA 4:34.4 Race
47 Marinel Pamatmat 50 USA 4:35.3 Race
48 Chantal Cesses 59 FRA 4:36.3 Race
49 Melissa Horne 57 USA 4:36.9 Race
50 Simone Vajda 53 USA 4:37.0 No
51 Josiane Quadrado 57 FRA 4:37.9 Race
52 Anita Jane Miller 59 USA 4:38.2 Yes
53 Viviane Balloy 57 FRA 4:39.4 Race
54 Paola Raia 53 ITA 4:39.8 Race
55 Michèle Prud’Homme 59 FRA 4:41.2 Race
56 Mireille Pellegrino 58 FRA 4:42.0 Race
57 Yvonne Southall 57 GBR 4:42.8 No
58 Ruth Mescall 54 USA 4:43.3 Yes
59 Janice Kahre 57 USA 4:43.7 Race
60 Dayle Quigley 54 USA 4:44.1 Race
61 Mary-Anne Canton 57 FRA 4:45.5 Race
62 Rosanna Bottesi 53 ITA 4:45.9 Race
63 MT Mata 52 USA 4:47.1 Race
64 Christine Ackerl 52 AUT 4:48.2 Race
65 Franca Frizzera 54 ITA 4:49.9 Race
66 Emanuela Pesel 58 ITA 4:51.4 Race
67 Angela Mattiuzzi 50 ITA 4:51.9 Race
68 Monica Tomasi 52 ITA 4:53.1 Race
69 Alison Cohen 59 RSA 4:53.2 Race
70 Karen Alexander 57 USA 4:53.6 Race
71 Annette Wilson 53 AUS 4:54.4 Yes
72 Antonella Marzatico 56 ITA 4:54.7 Race
73 Alberta Giacomoni 57 ITA 4:55.0 Race
74 Nancy Weitz 56 GBR 4:59.2 No
75 Ericka Monfils 52 FRA 5:02.3 Race
76 Karen Sword 58 GBR 5:03.2 No
77 Theresa Barff 51 PYF 5:04.6 Race
78 Alberta Benedetti 52 ITA 5:06.2 Race
79 Irene Zucchi 51 ITA 5:06.6 Race
80 Laura Nicolodi 52 ITA 5:08.6 Race
81 Carla Giovannelli 52 ITA 5:08.9 Race
82 Cheryl Callihan 52 USA 5:11.0 Race
83 Jo Wootten 53 GBR 5:23.5 No
84 Milagros Atanes 56 ESP 5:33.6 Race
85 Francine Gamache 53 CAN 5:40.3 Race
86 Angelina Napoleone 54 ITA 5:40.4 Race
87 Magali Pellier 52 PYF 5:42.2 Race
88 Sandra REYMONDS 51 PYF 5:43.4 Race
89 Yvette Loew 53 USA 5:48.5 Yes
90 Carolyn Yankovitz 55 USA 5:56.2 Yes
91 Karen Dawe 56 AUS 6:06.5 No
92 Lau Nguyen 58 PYF 7:39.4 Race
93 Carme Gimenez 52 ESP 10:09.5 Race
94 Begoña Viñallonga 57 ESP 10:34.5 Race
60-69
1 Elizabeth Feldman 69 AUS 4:03.4 Race
2 Gabriella Giovanazzi 60 ITA 4:03.5 Race
3 Jane Leonard 63 GBR 4:09.8 Yes
4 Martine MALLET _ JUST ROW IT 69 FRA 4:15.3 No
5 Nancy Jefferies 64 USA 4:15.9 Race
6 Sandy Cobb 64 USA 4:17.3 Race
7 Janyce Freund 61 USA 4:24.6 Race
8 Lois Butterfield 62 USA 4:26.7 Yes
9 Laura Nunno 62 USA 4:27.1 Race
10 ANN WILTSHIRE 64 USA 4:29.6 Yes
11 Sue McCormick 66 AUS 4:30.0 No
12 Alessandra Venier 62 ITA 4:35.6 Race
13 Trudy Grow 60 USA 4:38.0 No
14 Régine Favre 64 FRA 4:42.8 Race
15 Heather Watson 63 AUS 4:44.0 No
16 Kathy Biddlecombe 64 USA 4:45.4 Race
17 Paula Bullock 61 USA 4:46.9 Race
18 Darlene Prois 66 USA 4:47.9 Race
18 Jan Harker 61 USA 4:47.9 No
20 Liz Clough 65 GBR 4:54.2 Yes
21 Linda Stewart 68 GBR 4:55.8 Yes
22 Marlise Papoutsakis 63 CYP 4:55.9 Race
23 Christine Shaw 69 GBR 4:57.5 No
24 Mary Kay Gumerlock 67 USA 4:59.7 Yes
25 Francoise Muel 64 FRA 5:02.3 Race
26 Marie France Millet 62 FRA 5:02.5 Race
27 Josiane Esquirol 63 FRA 5:06.7 Race
28 Dom Dage 66 FRA 5:14.3 Race
29 Lucette Cagnin 66 FRA 5:15.3 Race
30 Michèle Dubuis 61 FRA 5:22.2 Race
31 Lorraine Holder 60 USA 5:30.0 Race
32 Margaret Kane 68 USA 5:34.7 Race
33 Janie Tavener 69 USA 5:34.9 Race
34 Diane Oates 66 USA 5:36.6 Race
35 Ana Omena 69 BRA 5:41.0 Race
36 Gail Lahm 66 USA 5:51.4 No
37 Louisa Uitia 62 PYF 5:57.5 Race
38 Patricia Tiatia 63 PYF 6:15.9 Race
39 Mªangels Farre 61 ESP 6:28.4 Race
40 Marie France Taaioho 62 PYF 6:34.4 Race
41 Diane Grove-Ackerman 63 USA 6:41.0 Race
42 Lena Gustafsson 61 SWE 6:50.2 Yes
70-79
1 Mari Friend 74 USA 4:14.9 Yes
2 Beverley Laundry 71 AUS 4:19.6 Yes
3 Barbara Hogan 72 USA 4:21.2 Yes
4 Anne Cresswell 79 AUS 4:23.7 Yes
5 Ann Weinmann 73 USA 4:27.2 No
6 Jo Lane 70 GBR 4:35.2 No
7 annette fletcher 75 NZL 4:35.4 No
8 Michèle Vallin 72 FRA 4:52.0 Race
9 Jan Wilson 70 USA 5:01.7 Race
10 Suzelle Lepage 70 CAN 5:05.6 Race
11 Caryl Baron 75 USA 5:13.5 Race
12 Donna Lettner 76 CAN 5:23.9 Yes
13 Epp Liikane 72 USA 5:25.0 Race
14 Geraldine Dunbar 72 USA 5:31.2 Yes
15 Zoja Vicis 73 USA 6:09.8 No
16 Doris Boegsted-Moeller 70 DEN 6:13.3 Yes
17 Josette Kung 79 PYF 7:36.4 Race
80+
1 Elysia Iverson 90 USA 5:38.0 No
2 Inin Burnett 90 USA 9:41.9 Yes