World Rowing Indoor Sprints 2019 Men's Age Category Results

March 6-10, 2019

Go to Age Category: 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+
Pos. Name Age Country Time Verified
19-29
1 Ahmet Rapi 20 SWE 2:58.4 Yes
2 Muzamil Shahzad 22 PAK 3:01.6 Race
3 Chris Stockley 20 NZL 3:02.2 Yes
4 Murray Bales-Smith 22 RSA 3:03.8 Race
5 Gregor Hall 26 GBR 3:04.3 Yes
6 Liam Mckenzie 29 AUS 3:04.9 Yes
7 Karl August Ruusalepp 21 EST 3:05.7 No
8 Dimitri Xides 22 RSA 3:05.9 Race
9 Adrien DECRIEM - Aviron Gravelines 23 FRA 3:06.0 Yes
9 Adrien DECRIEM-Aviron Gravelines 23 FRA 3:06.0 Race
11 Christopher Mittendorf 23 RSA 3:06.5 Race
12 Lebone Mokheseng 19 RSA 3:06.7 Race
13 Tristan Louw 20 RSA 3:07.5 Race
14 James Tipper 24 GBR 3:07.7 No
15 Angus Wilson 26 GBR 3:08.0 Yes
16 Leon Tung 29 SIN 3:08.4 Yes
17 Christian Viljoen 20 RSA 3:09.2 Race
18 Domenico Grullo 27 ITA 3:09.6 Yes
19 Durkin McCarthy 19 USA 3:11.0 No
20 Paulo Talaska 22 BRA 3:11.8 Race
21 Saharat Shahzad 24 PAK 3:12.7 Race
22 Luis Molina 23 MEX 3:13.3 Race
23 Usman Akram 22 PAK 3:13.5 Race
24 Michael Thomas 19 RSA 3:13.7 Race
25 Matt Ridgeway 20 RSA 3:13.8 Race
26 Sepitle Leshilo 19 RSA 3:14.2 Race
27 Colm Horan 19 IRL 3:14.8 No
28 Charles Coussens 27 GBR 3:15.5 Yes
29 Thomas Hardy 23 CAN 3:15.9 Race
30 Cameron Wilke 19 RSA 3:16.0 Race
31 Ferdinand Homai 23 PYF 3:16.1 Race
32 Hector Diaz 26 USA 3:16.4 Race
33 Jesper Thomsen 22 DEN 3:17.1 No
34 Markus Schlick 29 GER 3:17.2 Yes
35 Ollie Dousset 25 AUS 3:17.3 Yes
36 Shun Hita 20 JPN 3:17.5 Yes
36 Vinay Mitta 23 AUS 3:17.5 Race
38 Selmen Namouchi 20 FRA 3:17.7 Race
39 Hugues Boisvert 26 NZL 3:19.0 Yes
40 Lyle Swanepoel 19 RSA 3:19.5 Race
40 Anas Qamar 21 PAK 3:19.5 Race
42 Arslan asghar 19 PAK 3:19.7 Race
43 Rory McNeill 21 RSA 3:20.1 Race
44 大根 劉 21 MAC 3:21.9 Yes
45 Thibaut Cordier 27 FRA 3:22.4 Race
46 Andrea Perrelli 26 USA 3:23.1 No
47 Edison Abahurire 25 UGA 3:23.5 Race
47 Nabeel Malik 21 PAK 3:23.5 Race
47 Cody Webken 24 USA 3:23.5 Yes
50 Taimoor Tahir 20 PAK 3:24.5 Race
50 Josh Greyling 20 RSA 3:24.5 Race
50 Gustavo Hoffmann 20 BRA 3:24.5 Race
53 Jawad Ahmad 19 PAK 3:25.0 Race
54 Isaac Mugula Abahurire 20 UGA 3:25.1 Race
54 M.Naeem Azam 20 PAK 3:25.1 Race
56 Dilzaib Tariq 19 PAK 3:25.2 Race
57 Mohsin Raza 20 PAK 3:25.3 Race
58 Buhle Mahlangu 21 RSA 3:25.4 Race
59 Tholang Cossa 25 RSA 3:25.9 Race
60 Nick Jones 19 USA 3:26.6 Race
61 Camron Bryce 20 RSA 3:26.7 Race
62 Ryan Klepper 22 RSA 3:27.0 Race
62 M.Younas Dilawar 21 PAK 3:27.0 Race
62 Sheharyar Ahmad 24 PAK 3:27.0 Race
65 Alexandre Alvarez del Campo 23 ESP 3:27.1 Race
66 John Dempster 25 RSA 3:27.4 Yes
67 Jordan Jacob 23 USA 3:27.6 Yes
67 Tahir Shafiq 19 PAK 3:27.6 Race
69 Fabio Gueniat 26 SUI 3:27.8 No
70 Rana Ahsan 21 PAK 3:28.0 Race
71 Louis Nel 21 RSA 3:28.7 Race
71 Denzil  Agius 29 MLT 3:28.7 Race
73 Tim Slabaugh 24 USA 3:29.3 Race
73 Simon Nowak 24 GER 3:29.3 Race
75 Vishnu Raghavan 20 USA 3:29.4 Race
76 Jeremy RICHEUX - Indoor Rowing Club Ajaccio 22 FRA 3:29.6 Yes
77 Stephen Grant 25 USA 3:30.0 No
78 Connor Faulder 19 GBR 3:30.2 Race
79 Alessandro Patrizzi 20 RSA 3:30.3 Race
80 Amir Nawaz 20 PAK 3:30.8 Race
80 Alessandro Ferro 20 RSA 3:30.8 Race
82 Dustin Holycross 25 USA 3:31.3 Yes
83 Putra Wayan 26 MAS 3:32.2 Yes
84 Bilal Ahmad 22 PAK 3:33.0 Race
85 Juanlu Moraes Fiego 28 ESP 3:33.3 No
86 Umar Shuja Butt 21 PAK 3:33.7 Race
87 H.M.Aqeel Ashraf 23 PAK 3:34.4 Race
88 Florian Remy_Aviron_Tours_Métropole 24 FRA 3:35.0 No
88 Philip  Zammit 23 MLT 3:35.0 Race
90 Jason Camilleri 23 MLT 3:35.1 Race
91 Francesco Ortelli 25 SUI 3:36.4 Race
92 Furqan Imtiaz 20 PAK 3:37.1 Race
93 Usama Noman 19 PAK 3:37.2 Race
94 Yiu Shing Tse 20 HKG 3:37.4 Race
95 M.Salman Shamoon 21 PAK 3:37.9 Race
96 Alexandre Spaccesi 26 FRA 3:38.0 Race
97 Samy Hamdi 28 PYF 3:38.9 Race
98 Gabriel Maphon 24 CAN 3:39.0 Race
99 Luke Gilderdale 19 GBR 3:39.3 Race
100 Keven Boisclair 26 CAN 3:40.1 Race
100 Thabo Lefoka 20 RSA 3:40.1 Race
102 Mian Haseeb Farooq 20 PAK 3:40.3 Race
103 Daniel Hockley 26 QAT 3:40.6 Race
104 Dane Smit 20 RSA 3:41.2 Race
105 Tyler Charbonneau 28 CAN 3:42.7 Yes
106 Ahmad Azri 19 MAS 3:43.1 No
107 Ali Asghar 23 PAK 3:43.4 Race
108 Karl Williams 20 RSA 3:43.7 Race
109 Federico Minonne 22 ITA 3:44.2 Race
110 Sipho luthuli 20 RSA 3:46.2 Race
111 Kai Pang Tang 21 HKG 3:46.4 Race
112 James Haley 28 USA 3:46.6 Race
113 Haroon Asghar 22 PAK 3:48.9 Race
114 Arif Khan 20 PAK 3:49.3 Race
115 Charles kasozi 24 UGA 3:50.1 Race
116 Daniel Bonilla Quiros 29 CRC 3:50.7 No
117 Manuel Déry 27 CAN 3:51.1 Race
118 Sergio Freitas 21 RSA 3:51.4 Race
119 Gabriel Larios 19 CRC 3:51.5 No
120 Jeppe Westerbaan 20 NED 3:51.6 Race
121 Michael Ebraham 20 RSA 3:52.9 Race
122 Lindo Zulu 20 RSA 3:53.0 Race
123 David Temauri 26 PYF 3:53.2 Race
124 Pavels Beketovs 28 LAT 3:53.3 Yes
125 Lungelo Mkhize 20 RSA 3:53.9 Race
125 Gianluca Libardi 25 ITA 3:53.9 Race
127 Juliano Griebeler 29 BRA 3:54.7 Race
128 Neo Legacy 22 RSA 3:56.4 Race
129 Ali Pervaiz 21 PAK 3:56.8 Race
130 Luzuko Mpongoshe 20 RSA 3:56.9 Race
131 Denovan Uithaler 21 RSA 3:57.0 Race
131 David Porter 28 RSA 3:57.0 Race
133 Yan Kit Jeffrey Chan 20 HKG 3:57.1 Race
134 Amjad Baloch 28 PAK 3:57.4 Race
135 Arsen Xachaturyan 23 ARM 3:58.0 Race
136 Toby Cheng 29 HKG 3:59.8 Race
137 Guillaume Barrailler 23 FRA 4:00.0 Race
138 David Del Castillo 26 ESP 4:00.7 Race
139 Nkosivumile Tshawe 24 RSA 4:01.0 Race
140 Lee Wentzel 26 USA 4:02.0 Race
141 Hok Hei Yung 19 HKG 4:02.8 Race
142 Muhammad Amir 23 PAK 4:02.9 Race
143 y f 28 USA 4:03.0 No
144 Haider Ali 22 PAK 4:04.1 Race
145 Valentin Derval 22 FRA 4:04.2 Race
146 Leza Pupuma 20 RSA 4:04.5 Race
147 Fabien Touleigne-Outin 28 PYF 4:05.3 Race
148 Abaseen Khan 27 PAK 4:06.6 Race
149 Leng Chang Ip 20 HKG 4:07.2 Race
150 Taimoor Haider 21 PAK 4:07.8 Race
151 Andries Khoza 23 RSA 4:09.0 Race
152 Usman Khalid 21 PAK 4:09.3 Race
153 Jacques Coulon 25 FRA 4:09.8 Race
154 Karen Poghosyan 28 ARM 4:10.3 Race
155 Loic Blanchet 24 FRA 4:10.5 Race
156 Itsaf Ali 19 PAK 4:10.7 Race
157 Dylan Baldwyn 21 RSA 4:15.6 Race
158 Scott Williamson 28 GBR 4:16.3 No
159 José Moter 26 BRA 4:25.1 Race
160 Meluleki Ntuli 19 RSA 4:28.8 Race
161 Narek Barseghyan 23 ARM 4:31.1 Race
162 Stefano Armani 19 ITA 4:32.1 Race
163 Hamlet Arzumanyan 28 ARM 4:34.3 Race
164 Lukas Freunthaler 26 AUT 4:43.2 Yes
165 Enrico Armani 19 ITA 4:44.6 Race
166 Gonzalo Teran 25 CRC 4:48.3 No
167 Mohamed Almoayed 25 BRN 4:52.8 Race
168 Turlo Avontuur 19 RSA 4:54.0 Race
169 Zhi Xian Tong 21 HKG 4:55.7 Race
170 Gor Geghamyan 25 ARM 5:03.5 Race
171 Héber Rodríguez vaquero 28 ESP 7:08.2 Race
172 Moro Sylla 20 FRA 8:49.9 Race
173 Florentin Corvisier 23 FRA 10:58.2 Race
30-39
1 Aristotelis Ioannou 33 CYP 3:00.0 Race
2 Damian Alonso 36 ESP 3:03.0 Yes
3 Xurxo Kabra 38 ESP 3:03.9 Yes
4 Paul Johnson 34 GBR 3:04.4 Yes
5 Bergur Robert Dam Jensen 31 FRO 3:04.7 Yes
6 Justin Nickel 39 USA 3:06.6 Yes
7 Nick Duncan 30 USA 3:07.0 Yes
8 Benjamin Smith 30 AUS 3:08.7 Yes
9 Nicolas Di Giugno 38 BEL 3:09.2 Yes
10 Simon Ziad 32 FRA 3:10.5 Race
10 John Peterson 33 USA 3:10.5 Race
12 Miquel Angel Socias 39 ESP 3:14.2 Race
13 Henrique Motta 38 BRA 3:14.6 Yes
14 Arkadiusz Kieliszek 33 POL 3:14.8 Yes
15 Roberto Usai 35 ITA 3:15.0 Yes
16 William Mwanga 36 UGA 3:15.6 No
17 William Mwanga Abahurire 36 UGA 3:15.9 Race
18 Mercier Benoit 33 FRA 3:16.4 Yes
19 Osamu Mitarai 37 AUS 3:17.9 Race
20 Johnny Fitzgerald 31 NZL 3:19.5 Race
21 Nicolas Fick 31 FRA 3:19.9 Race
22 Jacky Vasseur 30 FRA 3:21.0 Race
23 Stephen Kress 33 USA 3:21.4 Yes
24 Jonathan Near 38 USA 3:22.7 Race
25 Eddie Sheerr 34 CAN 3:23.5 Yes
26 Michael Betschart 32 USA 3:24.9 Yes
27 ian lamont 34 GBR 3:25.0 Yes
28 Guillaume Roux 33 FRA 3:25.6 Race
29 Bryan Brander 38 USA 3:26.2 Yes
30 Yves Marie SAVARY 31 FRA 3:26.7 Yes
31 Thomas Saner 36 SUI 3:27.0 No
32 Toni Navarro Sánchez 37 ESP 3:27.2 Yes
33 Shane Evans 32 FRA 3:27.5 Yes
34 Richard Hardy 33 USA 3:27.7 No
35 Aaron Rosen 35 USA 3:28.7 Yes
36 Raphaël Baroud 32 FRA 3:29.0 Race
37 Matthieu Forge 37 PYF 3:29.5 Race
38 Julien Bergeron 32 CAN 3:30.2 Race
39 Gitle B. Snilstveit 37 NOR 3:30.4 Yes
40 Jeldrik Bakker 32 NED 3:30.8 Yes
41 Alex Dodez 37 USA 3:31.1 Yes
42 Patrick Harrington 33 IRL 3:32.0 No
43 Stephan Neuhaus 36 NOR 3:33.0 Yes
44 Thiago Giacomini Pinto 30 BRA 3:33.7 Yes
45 Kavin Leroux 38 CAN 3:33.9 Yes
46 Romain Poitreneaud 32 FRA 3:34.0 Race
46 Will Spilsbury 31 FRA 3:34.0 No
48 Pontus Persson 33 SWE 3:34.9 Yes
49 benjamin moreno 33 MEX 3:35.6 Yes
50 Anton Gazal 38 AUS 3:35.8 No
51 Nicola Miori 33 ITA 3:36.2 Race
52 Ka’eo Meyer 30 USA 3:36.5 Race
53 Wennson Marcelino 33 USA 3:37.0 Race
54 Victor Fabian Mora Navarro 33 CRC 3:37.3 No
54 Robert Brosseau 30 CAN 3:37.3 Yes
56 Norman van den Boom 34 GER 3:37.9 No
57 Julien Jadot 39 FRA 3:38.7 Race
58 Sangeen Khan 39 PAK 3:39.7 Race
59 Mohsan Iqbal 32 GBR 3:39.8 No
59 Gilles De Chavigny 39 FRA 3:39.8 Race
61 David Grau 36 ESP 3:40.0 Race
62 Rafael Avelar 38 BRA 3:42.0 Race
63 Andrew Grant 38 GBR 3:42.2 Yes
64 Emanuele Venturi 36 ITA 3:42.3 No
65 Sauli Ikaheimo 32 FIN 3:43.4 Race
66 Ho Man Choy 31 HKG 3:43.8 Race
67 Ryan Benoit 39 CAN 3:44.0 No
68 David Martins 37 PYF 3:44.2 Race
69 Jack Nethery 34 USA 3:44.7 Race
70 David Byrne 35 AUS 3:44.8 Yes
71 Frederic Bergeron 32 FRA 3:45.0 Race
72 Jochen Theobald 39 GER 3:45.8 Yes
73 Jerry Poh 38 SIN 3:45.9 Yes
74 Sherif Elmeslemany 38 QAT 3:46.8 Race
75 Michael Cosentino 36 USA 3:48.8 Race
76 Jutay Louzeiro 30 BRA 3:49.1 Race
77 Georges Zaayter 31 LIB 3:52.4 Yes
78 Mark Davis 35 GBR 3:52.5 No
79 Raymond Rodriguez 32 USA 3:53.8 Race
80 Paul Sufka 39 USA 3:55.1 Yes
81 S Ri 34 SUI 3:56.1 Yes
82 Bowers Clement 31 USA 3:56.3 Race
83 Nicola Favretto 37 ITA 3:56.5 Race
84 Mike Bavosi 35 USA 3:56.9 Race
85 Theo Nicolaou 36 FRA 3:58.1 Race
86 Mark Zito 36 USA 3:59.0 Yes
87 Ricky Wong Chou 32 PYF 3:59.6 Race
88 chris meriwether 37 USA 4:02.0 Yes
89 HADI ZIADE 39 CAN 4:04.9 Yes
90 Alexandre Cagnin ASPLA 33 FRA 4:06.9 Race
91 Jan Mattheis 35 GER 4:08.9 Yes
92 Aleem Lalji 31 GBR 4:09.8 Yes
93 Roland POIROT_La Passepierre Château-Salins 38 FRA 4:13.4 Yes
94 Brendan Butcher 34 NAM 4:15.4 Race
95 Zan Ali 34 USA 4:17.8 Yes
96 Maurizio Donato 39 CRC 4:18.6 Yes
97 Toshi Kubodera 34 JPN 4:21.6 Yes
98 Karen Grigoryan 37 ARM 4:27.0 Race
99 Olivier Kuhn 36 SUI 4:30.0 No
100 Karapet Nikoghosyan 33 ARM 4:31.0 Race
101 Philipp Rohlfshagen 38 AUS 4:36.0 Yes
102 Terry Secor 38 USA 4:37.0 Race
102 Danny Wu 31 USA 4:37.0 No
104 Daniele Santuliano 36 ITA 4:40.9 Race
105 Timo Danz 37 GER 4:42.1 Yes
106 Miguel Rebouras Sánchez 36 ESP 4:49.2 Race
107 Will Evans 37 BRN 4:49.4 Race
108 Chris Glenn 39 USA 4:53.8 Yes
109 Khalid Al Khalifa 31 BRN 5:03.0 Race
110 Paul Walmsley 30 GBR 5:16.4 Yes
111 Bjoern A. Zeeb 39 GER 6:01.1 Yes
40-49
1 Timothy Male 43 GBR 3:04.6 Yes
2 Danny Ryan 46 IRL 3:05.4 Yes
3 Keith Darby 43 GBR 3:07.8 Yes
4 Noel Stoddart 41 GBR 3:08.0 Yes
4 Jared Schomburg 40 USA 3:08.0 Race
4 JM Hutter 44 NZL 3:08.0 Yes
7 Yan Herat 43 FRA 3:09.4 Yes
8 Steve Isaacson 48 USA 3:11.1 Yes
9 Tom Caughey 49 USA 3:14.3 Yes
10 Tony Fountain 41 GBR 3:14.4 Yes
11 Sébastien Rheault 40 CAN 3:16.0 Race
12 Tilmann Schmidt-Sandte 49 JPN 3:17.4 Yes
13 PJ Kaputa 42 USA 3:17.5 Yes
14 Gary Lee 46 GBR 3:19.5 No
15 Robert Wensley 43 GBR 3:19.7 Yes
16 Zachary Tittensor 49 USA 3:20.4 Yes
17 Robert Moysey 49 GBR 3:20.8 Yes
18 Arnau Julià Bonmatí 44 ESP 3:22.6 Race
19 Sébastien Janež 42 SLO 3:23.1 Yes
20 SCOTTO DI MINICO NICOLAS 42 FRA 3:23.5 No
21 Scott Watson 46 CAN 3:23.6 No
22 Ken Barnett 48 USA 3:24.6 Yes
23 ian hazelton 47 USA 3:25.9 Race
24 Eric Pierson 49 USA 3:27.2 Race
24 Glenn Mah 46 USA 3:27.2 No
26 Mark Mowrey 46 USA 3:27.9 Yes
27 Ole Bertelsen 47 DEN 3:28.0 Yes
28 Mendell Davis 41 USA 3:28.4 Yes
29 Tor Erik Nysæter 45 NOR 3:28.6 Yes
30 Olivier Epailly 49 FRA 3:28.7 Race
31 greg simons 47 USA 3:29.7 Yes
32 Mathieu Perez 43 FRA 3:30.0 Race
33 Richard Campagna 40 USA 3:30.4 Race
34 Pierre-Jean Bisançon 48 PYF 3:30.8 Race
35 Chris Leitz 42 USA 3:31.3 Yes
36 Pierrot G. 49 FRA 3:31.5 Yes
37 Bjørn Johannessen 46 NOR 3:33.5 Yes
38 Ryan Decker 44 USA 3:33.9 Yes
39 Mike Frank 40 USA 3:34.1 Yes
40 Tomas Lebl 46 GBR 3:34.3 Yes
41 Piergiorgio Nasi 48 ITA 3:34.5 No
42 Juan Manuel Agusti Arenas 47 ESP 3:34.7 Race
43 Andy Schofield 47 USA 3:35.1 Yes
44 Patrick Lessard 42 CAN 3:35.3 Race
45 Nigel Brockton 48 USA 3:35.5 Yes
46 Jolyon Burgess 40 GBR 3:36.0 Race
47 Stuart Lawrence 47 GBR 3:36.6 Yes
48 William Porteous 41 BER 3:36.7 Race
48 William Porteous 41 GBR 3:36.7 Yes
50 javier altiti sanchez 41 ESP 3:37.1 No
51 Øystein Fotland 45 NOR 3:37.3 Race
52 Samuele Barba 46 ITA 3:37.8 Race
53 jonny wignall 47 GBR 3:39.7 Yes
54 Aaron Masimer 43 USA 3:40.0 Race
55 Eric Hermann 44 FRA 3:40.4 Race
56 Yves Delnondedieu 49 FRA 3:41.4 Race
57 Stephan Orth 46 GER 3:42.7 Yes
58 Lionel Jouffreau 49 FRA 3:43.0 Race
59 Raphaël Dana 45 PYF 3:43.5 Yes
60 Ruben Kamminga 43 GER 3:43.6 Yes
61 cedric Just row it 41 FRA 3:43.9 Yes
62 Andrew Curran 40 LIB 3:44.0 Race
63 Stuart Chittenden 45 GBR 3:44.4 Yes
64 Luis Junior 42 BRA 3:45.7 Race
65 Norton Commando 43 NZL 3:45.8 Yes
66 Joey Reid 42 CAN 3:46.2 Yes
67 Mark Drew 45 GBR 3:47.0 Race
68 Marcial Martínez Martínez 43 ESP 3:47.1 Race
69 Daniel Uppling 40 SWE 3:48.3 Yes
70 Joel Howe 49 USA 3:48.4 Yes
71 Washington Hanson 42 USA 3:48.8 Yes
72 Emanuele Trinchero 49 ITA 3:50.0 Race
73 Masahiro Arakawa 47 USA 3:51.2 No
74 Jason Carpenter 45 GBR 3:51.6 Race
75 Demis Martino 41 ITA 3:51.7 Race
76 Leonardo Brown 42 USA 3:52.6 Race
77 Will Turnbull 42 GBR 3:52.9 Yes
78 Séamus Byrne 44 IRL 3:53.2 Yes
79 Marcin Dobosz 42 GER 3:54.0 Yes
80 Sebastien VITALE 43 FRA 3:55.2 Yes
81 Jean-Pierre Bonacorsi 46 FRA 3:55.3 Yes
82 Roul Vierke 44 GER 3:55.7 Race
83 Jean Pierre Bussutill  48 MLT 3:56.1 Race
84 Raphaël Grand 40 PYF 3:56.7 Race
85 Paul Caley 44 GBR 3:57.3 Yes
86 Jerry Johnson 47 USA 4:01.0 Race
87 Teva Guiol 45 PYF 4:01.4 Race
88 Ingo Lenz 45 GER 4:01.6 Yes
89 Clesse jean-sebastien - ASEAAC 47 FRA 4:01.7 Yes
90 Mike Pizzi 44 USA 4:03.4 Yes
91 Rameen Molavi 49 USA 4:04.2 Yes
92 Ondrej Bohm 40 CZE 4:07.0 Yes
93 Beto Castelo 44 USA 4:08.5 Yes
94 Harry Lim 41 USA 4:10.5 Yes
95 Kenn Johansen 46 DEN 4:11.6 Yes
96 Patrick Schmidt 47 USA 4:12.4 No
97 David Salvini 43 ITA 4:16.4 Race
98 T. Scott Major jr. 40 USA 4:18.3 Yes
99 Vahan Pinachyan 45 ARM 4:27.8 Race
100 ANEESH VARGHESE 40 BRN 4:30.0 No
101 Rui Simoes 42 POR 4:31.8 Yes
102 Kev C 46 AUS 4:32.5 Yes
103 Patrick Mu 42 PYF 4:35.2 Race
104 Mustafa Mohsin 46 PAK 4:36.5 Race
105 Peter Steel 45 GBR 4:42.5 Yes
106 Shaunie Boyle 41 IRL 5:05.1 Yes
107 William VAN NEDER 47 FRA 5:06.0 Yes
108 Ngou Teng Wu 41 HKG 5:12.6 Race
109 Borut Hafner 49 SLO 5:18.1 No
110 Dave Innes 47 CAN 5:27.2 Yes
111 David Mihimana 41 PYF 6:19.5 Race
50-59
1 Klaus Bischof 51 GER 3:05.8 Yes
2 Alastair Peake 52 GBR 3:07.4 Yes
3 simon amery 50 GBR 3:07.5 Yes
4 Daniel M. Lynch 56 USA 3:10.7 Yes
5 Peter Roberts 52 AUS 3:15.0 Yes
6 Tim Bailey 51 IRL 3:17.0 Yes
7 Steve Tague 56 USA 3:18.2 Yes
8 Tony McKenna 56 IRL 3:19.2 Yes
9 Robby Fromin 50 USA 3:19.6 Race
10 Craig Christensen 57 AUS 3:20.2 Yes
10 Mark Ellerington 52 GBR 3:20.2 No
12 Sean Sinclair 53 GBR 3:20.6 Race
13 Scott Nendza 57 USA 3:21.7 No
14 Henk Johan Brus 54 NED 3:22.7 No
15 Graeme Mctavish 52 GBR 3:23.9 Race
16 Roberto Rizzato 54 ITA 3:24.6 Race
17 David Jubb 58 GBR 3:25.7 Yes
18 Arthur Ericsson 53 USA 3:26.0 Race
19 Jeanchristophe Winter 55 PYF 3:27.3 Race
20 Tim Fenemore 55 GBR 3:28.5 Race
21 Christophe Farigoul 50 FRA 3:28.7 Race
22 Eros Turzi 50 ITA 3:28.9 No
23 PAUL LEE 57 SIN 3:29.2 Yes
24 Richard Watson 51 GBR 3:30.0 Yes
25 Lutz Kotter 53 GER 3:30.2 Race
26 Dean Hickman-Smith 52 USA 3:31.1 Race
27 Phil Weiler 51 USA 3:31.6 Yes
28 John McCue 57 USA 3:32.3 Race
29 Bruno BIGORGNE - FARE HOE I PIRAE 51 PYF 3:33.8 No
29 Bruno B - FARE HOE I PIRAE 51 PYF 3:33.8 Race
31 Tony Collins 52 NZL 3:34.3 Yes
31 Charles Folz 56 USA 3:34.3 Yes
33 Gisli Hjartarson 51 ISL 3:35.0 No
34 Ian Machin 50 GBR 3:35.5 No
35 Tano Novoa Rodríguez 50 ESP 3:35.7 Race
36 Juan Barreras García-Reboredo 57 ESP 3:36.1 Race
37 Harry Culver 53 USA 3:36.5 No
38 Jose Manuel Vázquez Varela 52 ESP 3:36.6 Race
39 Gary Coxon 54 GBR 3:36.7 Race
40 Peter Scholl 54 USA 3:37.1 Race
41 Thierry Sciacca 53 FRA 3:37.4 Race
41 Andy Roth 50 USA 3:37.4 Yes
41 David Marchini 51 USA 3:37.4 Yes
44 David Newman 56 GBR 3:38.2 No
45 Alain Canton 56 FRA 3:38.6 Race
45 Trond Inge Carlsen 55 NOR 3:38.6 Race
45 Adrian Wood 54 GBR 3:38.6 Yes
48 Roland Schaffer 59 USA 3:39.2 Yes
49 Steve Lawson 59 GBR 3:39.3 Race
50 Mark Henneberger 58 USA 3:39.7 Yes
51 Alex Raiche-Marsden 58 CAN 3:39.8 Race
52 Alan Budge 55 GBR 3:40.1 Yes
53 Mark Aplin 54 GBR 3:40.4 Race
54 Fabrice MUHAREM 50 FRA 3:40.5 Race
55 Thomas B. Vester 54 DEN 3:42.4 Yes
56 Ian Hawkins 58 USA 3:43.2 Race
56 Will Cannon 51 GBR 3:43.2 Yes
58 Mike Ohl 54 USA 3:43.5 Race
59 John Huber 58 USA 3:45.0 Race
60 Thierry Lestrade 57 FRA 3:45.1 Yes
61 Chuck Crocco 56 USA 3:45.4 Yes
62 Laurent Rigoreau 54 PYF 3:45.9 Race
63 Earl Veale 58 CAN 3:46.3 Yes
64 Garry Cyre 50 CAN 3:46.5 No
65 Sylvain Gicquel 50 PYF 3:47.0 Race
66 Steve Songer 56 USA 3:47.4 Yes
67 Peter Nelson 53 USA 3:47.8 Yes
67 Mick LeTourneaux 55 USA 3:47.8 Yes
69 Charlie Rikard-Bell 56 AUS 3:48.6 Yes
70 Jukka Polso 57 FIN 3:49.0 Yes
71 Tim E Renzelmann 56 USA 3:49.1 Race
71 Stéphane Horak 50 FRA 3:49.1 Race
71 Jan Haveman 55 GBR 3:49.1 Yes
74 Christophe Grebaux 53 FRA 3:49.3 Race
75 Brian Hansen 55 USA 3:49.4 Yes
76 Jim "Rawhide" Gonnelly 53 IRL 3:49.8 No
77 Bas van der Mee 50 NED 3:49.9 No
78 Andrew Ryder 51 AUS 3:50.0 Yes
79 Pascal Murari ASPLA 55 FRA 3:50.4 Race
80 Steven Larky 56 USA 3:50.6 Yes
81 Tom East 59 CAN 3:52.8 Yes
82 Daniel Villeneuve 52 CAN 3:53.6 Race
82 Eric Dorchy 52 FRA 3:53.6 Race
84 Thomas Stanford 52 USA 3:55.0 Yes
85 Hervé Shigo 55 FRA 3:55.3 Race
86 Gerard Corkeron 51 AUS 3:55.8 Yes
87 Michael Feigenbaum 57 USA 3:56.0 Race
87 Rick Offenbecher 52 USA 3:56.0 Yes
89 Vebjørn Wiken 56 NOR 3:56.2 Race
90 Richard Wassell 52 AUS 3:56.5 Yes
90 James Thurman 55 USA 3:56.5 Yes
92 Ullrich Schoenbeck 52 GER 3:57.5 Yes
93 Jacques Dauce 51 FRA 3:58.0 Race
94 Mark Reiber 55 USA 3:58.8 No
95 Gary Bernstein 51 USA 3:59.6 Race
96 John Jenick 58 USA 4:00.0 Race
97 Pascal Lausan 52 PYF 4:01.9 Yes
98 Steen Heitmann 55 DEN 4:02.2 Race
99 Enzo Callegari 56 ITA 4:02.6 Race
100 Yves Kellermann 54 PYF 4:03.1 Race
101 Jens Ewering 58 GER 4:03.4 Yes
102 Johannes Vermeer 54 NED 4:04.2 Yes
103 Eric Siegler 56 USA 4:05.0 No
104 T Perry 59 USA 4:05.9 No
105 Jean-Luc Faugere 59 FRA 4:06.4 Race
106 Rob Jones 52 GBR 4:06.6 Race
107 Harry Stanton 52 USA 4:07.1 No
108 Jörg Frischkorn 59 GER 4:08.7 Yes
109 Jonathan Wright 51 SWE 4:10.4 Yes
110 Philippe Bonnet 56 FRA 4:10.9 Race
111 Andrea Martignoni 56 ITA 4:15.1 Race
112 David Plumb 55 GBR 4:15.9 No
113 Michael Smith 56 GBR 4:19.6 No
113 Bobby Grimes 56 USA 4:19.6 Race
115 Cesar Gamboa Peñaranda 52 CRC 4:20.7 No
116 Kevin McGirl 59 USA 4:21.0 No
117 Eliseo, Jr. Faz 56 USA 4:22.9 Yes
118 Andrew Hajek 54 USA 4:28.0 Yes
119 Erik Winberg 55 USA 4:28.5 Yes
120 Maarten Kool 57 NED 4:28.8 Race
121 Chris Duff 56 NZL 4:30.0 Yes
122 Tomaso Chiapperino 53 ITA 4:39.9 Race
122 Ted Ryba 58 USA 4:39.9 No
124 Jean Philippe Perret 52 FRA 4:42.3 Race
124 Jean Philippe Perret ASPLA 52 FRA 4:42.3 No
126 Jf Hillion 59 FRA 4:47.7 Yes
127 Brian Waldron 59 AUS 4:49.2 Yes
128 Hans Maessen 52 NED 4:57.7 Yes
129 Christopher Seal 54 GBR 4:59.0 Yes
130 David Buckler 57 USA 5:00.5 Yes
131 Paul Quinn 52 GBR 5:01.8 Yes
132 Michael Brachmann 56 USA 5:02.0 No
133 Mike Brachmann 56 USA 5:02.5 Race
134 Luigi Iaquinto 52 ITA 5:14.9 Race
135 Marco Oosterling 54 USA 5:23.6 Yes
136 Scott Kao 58 USA 5:29.0 No
137 Antonio Crespo Torrado 52 ESP 5:31.9 No
138 Cyrille Genet 55 FRA 5:56.0 Race
139 Mark McBeth 55 USA 6:11.0 No
140 Daniel Yu 57 USA 6:23.1 Yes
60-69
1 Gérard LE FLOHIC 64 FRA 3:11.4 Yes
2 Emanuele Romoli 61 ITA 3:13.7 Race
3 Gerard LALOYAU 63 FRA 3:21.9 Yes
4 Stan Shatenstein 64 CAN 3:23.0 Yes
5 Jean-Pierre GORIN_Just rOw It 61 FRA 3:23.5 Yes
6 Robert Symonds 60 USA 3:26.2 Yes
7 Daniel Sauers 62 USA 3:26.3 Yes
8 Tom Phillips 63 USA 3:29.3 No
8 Jaime Llorens 64 ESP 3:29.3 Race
10 David Reinisch 62 USA 3:31.5 No
11 Julian Kennedy 66 GBR 3:38.1 No
12 Riccardo De Falco 61 ITA 3:39.0 Race
13 Bud Rockhill 61 USA 3:39.1 Yes
14 Robert Ellis 65 CAN 3:40.2 Yes
15 Roy Brook 67 GBR 3:40.9 No
16 Andrew Tait 62 GBR 3:44.4 Yes
17 Denis BOUSQUET 69 FRA 3:45.5 Yes
18 Darrell Askey 62 USA 3:46.0 Yes
19 John Airey 61 GBR 3:46.4 Yes
20 Martin Doyle 60 AUS 3:48.6 Yes
21 Reggie Lloyd 61 GBR 3:48.8 Yes
22 Giuseppe Gadotti 64 ITA 3:49.4 Race
23 Bill Walsh 61 USA 3:51.8 Yes
24 Pete White 68 USA 3:51.9 Race
25 Joe Francica 63 USA 3:52.0 Yes
25 Tor Kjøllesdal 64 NOR 3:52.0 Race
27 Stan Moore 64 USA 3:52.2 No
28 Jeff Stambovsky 66 USA 3:52.6 No
29 Rocketroy Brook 67 GBR 3:53.3 Yes
30 Paolo Dallaserra 61 ITA 3:53.6 Race
31 Eric Peltosalo 69 USA 3:53.9 No
32 Paolo Bramucci 61 CAN 3:54.2 Yes
33 Michael Davenport 60 USA 3:54.9 No
34 Don Wade 63 USA 3:55.0 No
35 Geoff Lane 64 GBR 4:01.2 Yes
36 PENG ZHANG 63 USA 4:02.5 Yes
37 Reyad Cratem 64 USA 4:03.5 Yes
38 John Seaman 69 USA 4:03.7 Race
39 André Natali 60 FRA 4:04.2 Race
40 Olivier Kwon 60 PYF 4:04.9 Race
41 Saporito Michele 63 ITA 4:05.0 Race
42 Mike Markwith 66 USA 4:07.0 No
43 Philippe Moge 62 FRA 4:08.0 Race
43 Roddy Finlay 65 GBR 4:08.0 No
45 Paolo Ronc 66 ITA 4:09.6 Race
46 Len Elkington 65 GBR 4:10.0 No
47 DOUGLAS DOWNS 64 USA 4:10.3 Yes
48 Earl Lancaster 66 USA 4:14.2 Race
49 David Thomas 64 GBR 4:14.6 Race
50 Marc Rappeneaux 65 FRA 4:17.4 Race
51 Patrice Folny 64 FRA 4:21.0 Race
52 Michael Burling 61 GBR 4:21.2 No
53 Victor Burgos 69 USA 4:23.8 No
54 Paul Farrell 65 USA 4:24.2 Yes
55 Tony Sousa 62 RSA 4:26.4 No
56 Peter Newman 67 GBR 4:29.4 Yes
57 Vincent Negrier 65 FRA 4:30.1 Race
58 Jean Luc Germain 63 FRA 4:31.5 Race
59 Tim French 61 GBR 4:32.1 No
60 Jean Charles Cueva 68 FRA 4:35.7 Race
61 Ian Horler 69 GBR 4:36.1 Race
62 Irv Campbell 63 GBR 4:37.4 No
63 Stuart Cato 67 AUS 4:37.9 Yes
64 John Montgomery 69 USA 4:38.6 Yes
65 Gerardo Rodríguez Acevedo 62 ESP 4:39.4 Race
66 Alan Beckwith 64 USA 4:42.9 No
67 Francis Bussutil 63 MLT 4:50.4 Race
68 Christian Nosari 61 FRA 4:51.2 Race
69 Denis Varin 68 FRA 4:53.2 Race
70 Harry Hellam 60 GBR 5:04.4 Yes
71 Claudio Tevaa 69 PYF 5:05.5 Race
72 Nigel Purcell 69 GBR 5:19.0 No
73 Hans Koolhaas 69 NED 5:21.0 No
74 Julie Rinehart 69 USA 5:26.3 No
75 Mathew Cason 63 USA 5:29.5 Yes
76 Keith LePage 62 USA 5:37.0 No
70-79
1 alain mangin 70 FRA 3:22.5 Yes
2 Rick Bayko 71 USA 3:35.9 Yes
3 Peter Robinson 73 NZL 3:38.1 Yes
4 Timothy Foley 70 USA 3:48.0 No
5 Georges Gainard 72 FRA 3:53.3 Yes
6 Steve Bosshard 72 USA 3:54.3 Yes
7 Ken Benoit 71 CAN 3:59.5 No
8 Bruno Benit 71 FRA 4:01.0 Race
9 Robert O'Farrell 70 GBR 4:02.5 Race
10 Stephen Chase 70 USA 4:07.2 Race
11 John Sutton 70 GBR 4:07.3 Race
12 Colin Mancey 77 AUS 4:08.4 Yes
13 Nicolas Gilliard 70 SUI 4:08.5 Yes
14 Joe Rafai 71 USA 4:12.4 Yes
15 john chambers 77 GBR 4:13.0 No
16 Jerry Griffin 79 USA 4:14.6 Yes
17 Pat Foley 71 USA 4:15.7 Yes
18 Ian Nimmo 78 GBR 4:17.0 Yes
19 Eli Avizov 79 USA 4:20.8 No
20 Joaquim Teixeira 70 FRA 4:24.2 Race
21 Tom Sawyer 70 USA 4:27.2 Race
22 Albert Demichelis 72 FRA 4:31.0 Race
23 Cipriano De Scisciolo 75 ITA 4:32.6 Race
24 Morris Butchart 74 GBR 4:35.6 Yes
25 Patrick Robert 76 FRA 4:36.8 No
26 Don Gallagher 71 USA 4:37.2 Yes
27 Lewis Burross 76 USA 4:37.9 No
28 Alain Blanc 75 FRA 4:40.0 No
29 Dennis Sundell 75 USA 4:43.2 Race
30 Dave Kirby 71 GBR 4:44.0 Yes
31 Roy Green 74 USA 4:44.3 No
32 Jorge Moré 74 USA 4:48.2 Yes
33 Doug Newhall 72 USA 4:54.0 No
34 Michael Derry 75 USA 5:00.0 No
35 Bob Storck 74 USA 5:05.0 Yes
36 Norman Kneeland 74 USA 5:24.4 Yes
37 Steven Selden 77 USA 5:26.6 Yes
38 Yann Lognonne 75 FRA 5:27.8 Race
39 Pat Yarman 77 USA 5:32.2 Yes
40 David Gayle 76 MLT 5:37.3 Race
41 Tony Fontana 71 USA 5:48.2 No
42 Charles Hoke 72 USA 5:49.8 No
43 Michael Durand 71 USA 6:27.5 Yes
44 Rene Lagrange 75 PYF 7:02.6 Race
80+
1 Dave Watts 80 CAN 3:42.8 Yes
2 Philip Price 84 AUS 4:04.3 Yes
3 Ken Deman 80 USA 4:06.9 Yes
4 Everett Seyler 80 USA 4:08.7 Race
5 Gerry Hierzer 81 AUS 4:14.0 No
5 Roc Hogan 80 USA 4:14.0 No
7 Marshall Marriott 84 USA 4:17.4 Yes
8 Donald Morris 84 GBR 4:29.3 Yes
9 Jean pierre Roquecave 81 FRA 4:36.6 No
10 Thomas Sowell 83 USA 4:37.8 No
11 Jerry Segal 81 USA 4:40.0 Yes
12 Pierre Devos 81 FRA 4:56.5 Race
13 max light 80 USA 4:58.3 No
14 james delaney 80 USA 5:01.1 No
15 Roger Bangay 82 GBR 5:05.7 Yes
16 Alan Dustin 89 USA 8:24.9 No