Workout of the Day

« January 7, 2023 »

10 x 1 min / 1 min easy

Ten 1 minute pieces. One minute at light pressure between each piece.

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1 Christian Coe 38 USA 3,058m 1:38.1
2 Robin Teply 55 CZE 2,985m 1:40.5
3 Dane Greenfield 36 AUS 2,931m 1:42.3
4 Jason Brierley 48 GBR 2,918m 1:42.8
5 Rob Birmingham 39 AUS 2,900m 1:43.4
6 Tobias Voeske 29 GER 2,895m 1:43.6
7 Dana Alia 37 USA 2,886m 1:43.9
8 Jon Wynn 55 GBR 2,883m 1:44.0
9 Bérenger Lahouste 36 FRA 2,830m 1:46.0
10 TJ Hope 40 USA 2,827m 1:46.1
11 Alan Langton 61 GBR 2,812m 1:46.6
12 Manuel Wucher PR3, AK 37 AUT 2,810m 1:46.7
13 Jan Leijon 59 SWE 2,807m 1:46.8
14 Xavier Michel 48 FRA 2,785m 1:47.7
15 Peter Eich 71 GER 2,784m 1:47.7
16 Eric Beaudoin 43 CAN 2,782m 1:47.8
17 Robert Bernardo 39 USA 2,762m 1:48.6
18 Zach Nasto 33 USA 2,761m 1:48.6
19 Dominik Kleinz 38 GER 2,720m 1:50.2
20 Zdravko . 40 BUL 2,712m 1:50.6
21 Dominik Wucher 33 AUT 2,694m 1:51.3
22 Anna Rix 33 USA 2,689m 1:51.5
23 Arnaud FROISSARD 35 FRA 2,687m 1:51.6
24 Fei Fan Choi 33 NED 2,684m 1:51.7
25 Peter North 36 GBR 2,672m 1:52.2
26 Donald Trépanier 49 CAN 2,649m 1:53.2
27 Martin Vigor 50 GBR 2,640m 1:53.6
28 Sanghyub Park 40 KOR 2,633m 1:53.9
29 Jon Shields 54 USA 2,569m 1:56.7
30 martin johansson 36 SWE 2,560m 1:57.1
31 Colin O’Connor 31 USA 2,558m 1:57.2
32 Thomas Obernesser 43 FRA 2,555m 1:57.4
33 Aleš Sušnik 43 SLO 2,547m 1:57.7
33 Craig Sullivan 45 GBR 2,547m 1:57.7
35 Nigel Zhu 34 UAE 2,539m 1:58.1
36 Peter Halliday 54 GBR 2,538m 1:58.2
37 Neil Grosset 48 GBR 2,535m 1:58.3
38 Radek Dutkiewicz 48 USA 2,525m 1:58.8
39 Maximilian Horsch 36 GER 2,520m 1:59.0
39 Patrik Palm 47 SWE 2,520m 1:59.0
41 Damien Geary 49 AUS 2,519m 1:59.0
42 Mark Shute 32 NZL 2,517m 1:59.1
43 David Ward 52 GBR 2,516m 1:59.2
44 Martin Beaver 57 GBR 2,506m 1:59.7
45 Nathan Lundstrom 46 USA 2,493m 2:00.3
46 Lars EICH 52 GER 2,483m 2:00.8
47 Gareth Squire 33 GBR 2,477m 2:01.1
48 Nick Smith 55 GBR 2,469m 2:01.5
49 Trevor Roots 40 GBR 2,443m 2:02.7
49 Sören Krüger 41 GER 2,443m 2:02.7