Workout of the Day

« November 29, 2023 »

2000/1500/1000/500m with three minutes rest

A 2000m interval, followed by a 1500m interval, then 1000m, then 500m. Three minutes light between intervals. (BikeErg: 4000/3000/2000/1000m)

Pos. Name Age Country Result Pace
1 Markus Groß 57 GER 15:41.4 1:34.1
2 kyle romich 30 USA 16:18.9 1:37.8
3 Mark Bernhardt 44 GBR 16:30.9 1:39.0
4 Rudi Botha 45 RSA 16:37.2 1:39.7
5 Adrien Bau 37 FRA 16:44.9 1:40.4
6 Matt Tremelling 42 GBR 17:04.6 1:42.4
7 Pierre AMALRIC 35 FRA 17:08.1 1:42.8
8 Lee Evans 84 USA 17:14.2 1:43.4
9 Daniel Levis 44 CHN 17:24.9 1:44.4
10 Jean-Francois Hebert 30 CAN 17:26.4 1:44.6
11 Jason Bennett 31 USA 17:31.5 1:45.1
12 Christian Jaunich 28 USA 17:53.0 1:47.3
13 Yevgueniy IZBASH 40 FRA 17:57.6 1:47.7
14 Guillaume Darveau 34 CAN 18:10.0 1:49.0
15 Paul Cotier 33 FRA 18:12.0 1:49.2
16 shawn wilson 41 CAN 18:20.0 1:50.0
17 Karl Johnson 46 AUS 18:25.3 1:50.5
18 Robert Bernardo 40 USA 18:27.7 1:50.7
19 Clayton Rogers 43 USA 18:35.2 1:51.5
20 Ron Opdyke 38 USA 18:37.7 1:51.7
21 Peter Blanchfield 38 AUS 18:39.6 1:51.9
22 Karim Bousbia 33 AUT 18:42.1 1:52.2
23 Martin Boulet 40 CAN 18:43.2 1:52.3
24 Robert Winkler 64 USA 18:45.3 1:52.5
25 Bastian Lenz 32 GER 18:45.4 1:52.5
26 Alan Evans 50 GBR 18:50.9 1:53.0
27 Konstantin Chekhovskoi 50 UNAFF 18:57.9 1:53.7
28 Flemming Clausen 45 DEN 18:59.5 1:53.9
29 Brandon Doyle 40 USA 19:00.6 1:54.0
30 Dave Penberthy 67 GBR 19:00.7 1:54.0
31 Jay MacGlashen 46 CAN 19:01.0 1:54.1
32 Jeremy Brown 49 USA 19:02.1 1:54.2
33 Hugo Viana 35 POR 19:02.2 1:54.2
34 Loïc R 34 FRA 19:03.3 1:54.3
34 Alistair Beeman 41 USA 19:03.3 1:54.3
36 Kevin Long 31 USA 19:03.4 1:54.3
37 Manny Moreno 51 USA 19:06.0 1:54.6
38 Mads Westmark 33 DEN 19:08.8 1:54.8
39 Michel Souliere 43 CAN 19:12.2 1:55.2
40 Nick Smith 56 GBR 19:14.1 1:55.4
41 Matthew Jiang 35 AUS 19:15.0 1:55.5
42 Julio Bezerra de Medeiros 34 BRA 19:18.9 1:55.8
43 Patrick Lewis 35 CAN 19:19.0 1:55.9
44 Eric Vargas 36 USA 19:21.0 1:56.1
45 Michael Shaw 58 GBR 19:23.2 1:56.3
46 Mario Sanchez 48 USA 19:23.8 1:56.3
47 Steve Gilfedder 57 GBR 19:24.2 1:56.4
48 Sean McCawley 46 AUS 19:28.1 1:56.8
49 Petar Ratkovic 41 SRB 19:29.1 1:56.9
50 Matteo Macario 31 ITA 19:29.9 1:56.9