BikeErg Sprints 2021 Age Category Results

July 7-11, 2021

Go to Age Category: Junior 18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80+
Pos. Name Age Country Time
0-12
1 Georgia L 10 AUS 9:55.9
2 Lolo Gilles 8 USA 10:54.8
13-18
1 Allison Lee-Meyer 16 CAN 7:46.9
2 Kenzie Crowley 16 USA 8:32.2
3 Alexandra  Asmuth  18 USA 8:53.0
4 Abby Asmuth  17 USA 9:15.8
19-29
1 Bridget  Perry 26 USA 7:35.4
2 Amber Brierly 28 USA 7:47.2
3 Libby Marsden 25 GBR 7:51.3
4 Nada Afify 20 EGY 7:56.7
5 Gabby Snyder 21 USA 8:01.8
6 Leagh Vella 24 MLT 8:28.6
7 Abi Dudman 23 GBR 8:42.3
8 Claire Borg 26 MLT 9:01.5
9 Christianne Fenech 29 MLT 9:06.4
10 Rossella Farrugia 22 MLT 9:50.8
11 Dana Falzon 22 MLT 9:57.5
30-39
1 Charlene Holmström 33 SWE 7:06.0
2 Katie Hurtis 33 USA 7:13.8
3 Jennifer Nadeau 30 CAN 7:36.9
4 Amanda Hall 34 AUS 7:37.3
5 Roza Gilles 30 USA 7:39.1
6 Sabrina Brodnik Cercle Aviron Nogentais (CAN) 36 FRA 7:44.6
7 Sarah Murphy 35 IRL 7:48.1
8 Pier-Ann Hyman 38 CAN 7:51.3
9 Ashley Sherman 33 USA 7:57.9
10 Ilaria Vitale 33 ITA 8:01.8
11 Emilie Carrié 39 BEL 8:03.1
12 Vicky Brown 39 USA 8:20.9
13 Sarah Koler 34 USA 8:25.3
14 Paola Dunaway 37 USA 8:32.5
15 Jillian Mikrut 36 USA 8:57.2
16 Samantha Scott 33 MLT 8:58.9
17 Lynda Tieu 32 AUS 9:02.9
18 Sara Micallef-Smith 34 MLT 9:40.3
19 Melissa Elliott 38 USA 9:48.9
20 Hieu Truong 37 USA 10:37.4
40-49
1 Morgan McGrath 41 USA 6:49.9
2 Pavlina Zizkova 40 CZE 7:02.1
3 Piia Autonen 43 FIN 7:15.5
4 Amie Macejkovic 44 USA 7:16.9
5 Michelle Evans 45 USA 7:23.7
6 Benita Clausen 49 NOR 7:26.0
7 Valentina Novarini 48 ITA 7:41.4
8 Kia Taylor 44 USA 7:42.8
9 Elsa Eastabrook 40 CAN 7:43.5
10 Nichola Groves-Gurney 43 GBR 7:43.7
11 Gretchen  Zahorik 46 USA 7:59.7
12 Nicole MacNeill 45 CAN 8:03.4
13 Stephanie Forrester 49 USA 8:04.3
14 Crystal Scott 43 USA 8:05.6
15 Amanda Cornish 41 GBR 8:09.6
16 Nicola Cuddihy 47 GBR 8:14.7
17 Nessa N 40 USA 8:26.6
18 suzanne jackson 43 GBR 8:31.3
19 Cynthe Corey 43 USA 8:35.8
20 Alicia Weber 41 USA 8:37.6
21 melody linscott 49 USA 8:45.8
22 Kristi Wallace 49 USA 8:49.9
23 Lesley Wright 40 RSA 8:52.1
24 Nicole McGlashan 42 USA 8:53.9
25 Edwina Cremona 40 MLT 9:00.5
26 Ingrid Mercieca 43 MLT 9:03.1
27 Tiffani Lindstrom 49 USA 9:09.7
28 Daniela Speranza 45 MLT 9:23.3
29 Kristi Barrow 43 AUS 9:39.8
30 Sommer Borges 44 USA 9:44.0
31 Kaya Kowalsky 48 AUS 10:15.4
50-59
1 Dénia Amon 55 GER 7:23.5
2 Beth Mundy 57 USA 7:31.9
3 Kim Klussmann 50 GBR 7:34.2
4 Elizabeth Hannigan 56 AUS 7:46.5
5 Lesley Duffy 56 AUS 7:49.4
6 lee donnelly 58 USA 7:53.9
7 Inken Passe 50 GER 7:56.0
8 Christine Kramer 56 USA 7:59.7
9 Anne Albers 52 USA 8:17.7
10 Chris  Giroux  50 USA 8:31.8
11 Joanne Michonski 59 USA 8:48.4
12 Mandy Witton 58 GBR 8:57.8
13 Teresa Fernandez 58 USA 9:10.6
14 Amy Dominski 56 USA 9:16.8
15 Sandra Benjamin 56 USA 9:27.2
16 Sheila Millour 56 USA 9:36.8
17 Tatiana Dremlyuga 51 UKR 9:38.1
18 Grethe Berg 59 NOR 9:38.3
19 Alison Sudbury 50 GBR 10:49.4
20 Cathy Claycomb 54 USA 10:52.5
21 Silvia Seyfarth 59 GER 11:49.8
60-69
1 Janet Doyle 61 AUS 7:55.1
2 Päivi Törmä 63 FIN 8:06.7
3 Carolyn Klassen 62 USA 8:09.4
4 Vicki Sue Merry 64 USA 8:37.1
5 Kathy Sofferin 64 USA 8:57.9
6 Sally Boutal 61 GBR 8:58.0
7 Elizabeth Downie 68 USA 9:02.0
8 Linda Voorhees 65 USA 9:20.9
9 Gel forder 67 GBR 9:23.8
10 Marianne Gable 60 MLT 9:54.6
11 Susan Mucha 63 USA 11:05.1
12 Janet Downing 61 GER 11:14.0
13 Pam Newton 65 USA 11:46.5
70-79
1 Elizabeth Feldman 72 AUS 8:11.8
2 Martine MALLET _ JUST ROW IT 73 FRA 8:40.2
3 Louise McGonigal 78 CAN 8:44.0
4 Darlene Brennan 77 USA 11:00.2
5 Patricia Hagen 73 USA 11:54.3
80+
1 Joanne Marriott 82 USA 10:26.7